Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Monday 19, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: N Callow & S Metcalfe not riding
Results Last Published: Tue 20-Mar-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:30PM JERRABOMBERRA HOTEL 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.32 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LASS VEGAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Brown Ms Jess Taylor 3 55 N/A $2.25F All American / Flying Away
2 1 DENVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Jeff Penza 4.69 1 57 N/A $2.90 All American / Falqueen
3 3 RED MARAUDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Theobald Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 5.76 6 57
(cd 53)
N/A $13 Husson / Coppereight
4 4 CONSTITUTIONAL Joe Cleary Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 6.04 5 55 N/A $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Assertion
5 7 LOVESPEED GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 8.23 2 55 N/A $7 Bullet Train / Lovable
6 2 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 8.45 7 57 N/A $151 Zariz / Royal Commotion
7 6 LOST WITHOUT YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 11.05 4 55 N/A $14 Stratum / So Detached
8 9 RAGDOLL BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Richard Bensley 15.96 8 55 N/A $12 Alert / Dolled Up
8 MIDNIGHT SERENADE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright 0 N/A Your Song / All Good Things
Race 2 - 2:05PM ATM 2 GO 4YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUNDALK (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 5 57 N/A $3.20F O'Reilly / Glam Slam
2 4 LUCID KISS Rex Cole Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 0.09 4 56.5 N/A $3.50 Dream Ahead / Kissable
3 3 LITTLE TIME GEM Garry Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1.55 6 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $13 Time Thief / Jinx Johnson
4 9 HIGH CITADEL Darryl Rolfe Scott Pollard 1.64 3 55 N/A $4.20 High Chaparral / Tantra
5 6 MUGGA ROCK Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 3.93 8 56.5 N/A $6.50 Alert / Singa Betina
6 8 AVERAGE OUT Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.58 7 55 N/A $14 Duke of Marmalade / Folk Music
7 1 OUR DANNY BOY Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 8.32 1 59 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Denrena
8 7 GAELIC BOLT Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 16.08 2 55.5 N/A $41 Silent Shoto / Samer's Luck
5 MASTERY Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Commands / Krall
Race 3 - 2:40PM HOMESTEAD PRESS MAIDEN PLATE (1460 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.68 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GENOVEFFA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 9 56.5 N/A $1.65F Dreamscape / Witches Hat
2 4 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter Richard Bensley 3.18 4 58.5 N/A $6.50 Anacheeva / Reine du Soir
3 7 PRINCESS STRADA Neil Smart Andrew Banks 3.52 6 57 N/A $51 Strada / Princess Matilda
4 6 PEPITA Mike Petrovic Jason Devrimol 3.69 2 57 N/A $101 Star Witness / Super Blue
5 8 ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.16 7 57 N/A $31 Von Costa de Hero / Romantic
6 5 MARRY ME MOLLY Frank Cleary Jeff Penza 8.33 3 57 N/A $19 Teofilo / Obladee Obladah
7 2 EDEN VALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 9.39 8 58.5 N/A $4.60 Dreamscape / Anton
8 1 TUNNEL RAT David Kelley Michael Heagney 10.28 1 59 N/A $51 Shellscrape / Cascadia
9 3 HILLTOP HOOD Mick J Smith Ms Kacie Adams 12.58 5 58.5 N/A $16 Poet's Voice / Mighty Lion
Race 4 - 3:15PM CANBERRA TROPHY CENTRE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1460 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.24 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 4 57
(cd 54)
51 $12 Assafa / Vatican Angel
2 2 STAR HERO Reg Buckley Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 0.77 5 60.5
(cd 57.5)
54 $3.80 Von Costa de Hero / Kakama
3 11 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 1.12 10 55 47 $26 Henny Hughes / Kori Lane
4 14e CAFE TERRACE Jenny Hoy Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 2.57 6 54
(cd 50)
38 $61 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
5 1 UNCLE GERRY Joe Cleary Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 2.92 12 61 55 $9 Big Brown / Woodford
6 3 MUCKER Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.37 1 59.5
(cd 58)
52 $2.60F Nadeem / Hukba
7 10 THE WALRUS Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/53kg) 3.64 11 55.5
(cd 51.5)
44 $17 Spinning World / Stellamac
8 8 LUNCH AT TIFFANYS Anita Walder Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 3.89 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
48 $10 Snippetson / Sweet Tiffany
9 13e BEAUT BOPA Georgie Boucher Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 4.24 7 54.5
(cd 53)
42 $18 Beautiful Crown / Bopalula
10 7 GONE FISHING Rex Cole Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 5.29 3 57
(cd 55)
47 $26 Gonski / Little Fishes
11 12 DO DAR Matthew J Stephens Ms Jessie Philpot (a3/48kg) 5.92 9 54.5
(cd 51.5)
42 $91 Shellscrape / Ta Ta for Now
12 5 TIP JAR Todd Smart Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 8.99 8 59
(cd 57)
55 $26 Shrapnel / Bellevent
9 SUNWISP Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 0 48 Haradasun / Little Rumours
4 BOND OF FAITH Myffy Rae Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0 55 Dubleo / Faith
Race 5 - 3:50PM TERRITORY TANKS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.40 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Scott Pollard 1 57 53 $3.80F Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
2 5 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0.11 3 57 49 $7 Mossman / Four My Girls
3 7 CHATOBER Bernie Connell Jon Grisedale 0.69 5 57 53 $6 Gonski / Class Display
4 12 KRUPTEASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Richard Bensley 2.91 4 54 N/A $12 Krupt / Mamma Lamia
5 10 CHEKKAPEN Craig Weeding Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 3.14 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $9 Shrapnel / Doo Dar Dancer
6 9 LONDON TIME Gratz Vella Nick Heywood 4.17 2 56.5 N/A $9 Benfica / Exciting Time
7 2 COOLAMINE Georgie Boucher Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 4.94 9 59
(cd 57.5)
42 $41 More Than Ready / Pushing Daisies
8 8 MATESHIP Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 8.63 10 56.5 N/A $20 Duke of Marmalade / Intralase
9 1 DUKE OF DOWNUNDER Garry Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 8.78 7 59
(cd 57.5)
47 $10 Duke of Marmalade / Country Gal
10 13e THE POTATO PONTIFF Rodney Howes Jeff Penza 10.4 12 56.5 N/A $6 Power of Destiny / Play Date
11 11 BUBBLING UP Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 15.34 11 56.5 N/A $201 Shaft / Bubble or Nothing
12 3 BACKGROUND SCALPER Emma Symons Ms Tiffany Jeffries 22.42 6 59 44 $91 Tickets / Sentiment
15e WELL OVERDUE Fred Skerbic 0 N/A Half Hennessy / Hesyan
14e CAFE TERRACE Jenny Hoy Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 0 38 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
6 MORE THAN TEARS Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 54 Pluck / Tears Roll Down
Race 6 - 4:30PM QUEANBEYAN LEAGUES CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.56 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee Nick Heywood 3 61 55 $15 Krupt / Missala
2 5 STONE COLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0.82 4 60.5 55 $9 Alert / Yorked
3 12 OUR REVENUE Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 1.03 2 56
(cd 54)
49 $3.10F Snippetson / Birkin
4 10 JUAPHIKOA Luke Pepper Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/53kg) 1.21 6 59
(cd 55)
51 $10 Daneborogh / United Nations
5 6 THE LAST SOMMET Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.48 7 60 53 $5 Zariz / Rose of Gatsby
6 8 THE INFLAMER Matthew J Stephens Scott Pollard 1.74 5 59.5 52 $31 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
7 1 THAT’S THE TICKET Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Jessie Philpot (a3/48kg) 2.76 10 62.5
(cd 59.5)
58 $10 Tickets / Sentimental Song
8 4 CREATIVE VISION Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 3.19 9 60.5 54 $7 More Than Ready / La Silva
9 13e USAIN BROCKSTAR Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 4.98 8 57.5 49 $26 Stryker / Brocbel
10 14e KENTUCKY DARTER Rex Cole Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 6.19 1 54 44 $61 Churchill Downs / Little Fishes
11 7 YOU’RE KIDDING ME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 8.29 12 60 53 $20 Zizou / Macedon Mayhem
12 11 TINDERRY Richard & Luke Clarke Jeff Penza 10.82 11 59 51 $41 Duke of Marmalade / Good Faith
15e LUCKIER Georgie Boucher Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 39 Ready's Image / Topsinga
16e FIRE AND FLOOD Fred Skerbic 0 38 Anabaa / Storm Fronts
9 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic 0 52 California Dane / Cannshe
2 OLD MARIBO John Rolfe 0 56 Alert / Danish Charm
Race 7 - 5:10PM HOLCIM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:03.56 Last 600m: 0:37.59 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GRIDDLEBONE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 3 58.5 50 $5.50 So You Think / Passageway
2 4 NOT BOSSY Joe Cleary Nick Heywood 1.39 10 59.5 56 $2.60F Street Boss / Not Fuhr Nothin
3 12 ELEMENT OF LUCK Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.18 12 54 43 $19 Red Element / Extension of Life
4 1 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Neville Layt Richard Bensley 3.47 6 62 57 $17 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
5 2 SILKY MOVER Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 4.52 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
58 $6.50 Testa Rossa / Songs
6 9 EDEN ROAD John Borham Jeff Penza 5.48 5 55 43 $8.50 Adam / Scarlet Rose
7 8 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 5.63 1 55 43 $13 Sebring / Gingerbread
8 13 PRADIER (NZ) Julia Ceely Michael Heagney 9.95 13 54 40 $71 Perfectly Ready / Magic Star
9 7 PRETTY LUCKY Paul Facoory Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 10.3 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
50 $16 Lookin At Lucky / Annie La Vie
10 10 KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart Andrew Banks 10.8 11 54.5 46 $61 Husson / Kooroora Blue
11 3 JOHN BOY Georgie Boucher Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 11.49 7 60
(cd 58.5)
53 $21 Churchill Downs / Miss Charmagne
12 6 LITTLE MISS CHELSY Tom Wilson Scott Pollard 11.72 9 56.5 50 $26 Henrythenavigator / Annie La Vie
13 14 WELL OVERDUE Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 35.29 2 54 4 $101 Half Hennessy / Hesyan
11 CHOCOLATE COATED Craig Weeding Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 0 45 Star Witness / Cashew