Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 19, March 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 21-Mar-18 10:12AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.88 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CONCESSIONS Scott Singleton Ms Chelsea Ings 0 N/A   Tickets / Last Dollars
2 3 PERSONABLE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.92 0 N/A   Lonhro / Personification
3 5 STRADAZZLE Wade Slinkard Josh Adams 1.84 0 N/A   Strada / Frizzle
4 6 UNDERGROUND Brad Widdup Qin Yong 7.38 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Starmon
5 2 HARD ASSET Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 7.44 0 N/A   Sebring / Southern Venture
6 4 REMINDER Matthew Smith Jay Ford 12.1 0 N/A   Crowded House / Remy
Race 2 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.34 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TYPHOON MONACO Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Lady Gracious
2 3 MADAM JUROR Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0.52 0 N/A   Tickets / From Thewitnessbox
3 2 KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 2 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Mate
4 1 CIRCUS TRAIN Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 4.02 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Circus Rock
4 SHADY STORY Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Krupt / Sister Swank
Race 3 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.95 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I AM POPPY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Chalkboard
2 7 WILL’S BID Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0.42 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gold Anthem
3 1 CAPE WICKHAM David Pfieffer Jay Ford 1.14 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Allez France
4 5 MUSHAIREB (GB) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.61 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief
5 4 ITASCA Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 3.17 0 N/A   Tickets / Southern Surge
2 GENERALISSIMO Garry White 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
6 PICK ME UP Tim Martin 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Aerate's Pick
Race 4 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.98 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAD FOR ART Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Miss Madoff
2 3 LIFELINE PRINCESS Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0.43 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Princess Quality
3 5 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft Mitchell Bell 1.64 0 N/A   Shellscrape / Lady Artemis
4 6 WILLIAMSON Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 1.71 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Passionately
5 2 DESTINY’S HERO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.14 0 N/A   Helmet / Belle of New York
6 1 CHEUNG FUN (NZ) David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 4.52 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sharvasti
Race 5 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.35 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Shazee
2 4 KURNEL JAXON David Pfieffer Grant Buckley 2.63 0 N/A   All American / Kvarena
3 5 MAGIC SEARCH David Pfieffer Jay Ford 3.51 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Search the Stars
4 3 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard Keagan Latham 4.6 0 N/A   Rothesay / Virtual Velocity
5 1 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Mitchell Bell 5.08 0 N/A   Strada / Magic Kingdom
6 2 HIGH POINT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 8.97 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mizzle
Race 6 - 9:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Man of Rome)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GUNDY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Denman / Orcym Lass
2 5 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 0.93 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Crazy Quality
3 1 ALLANDALE RAIDER Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 1.14 0 N/A   Assafa / Lefebvre
4 6 WINTER OLYMPIAN David Pfieffer Jay Ford 4.17 0 N/A   Congrats / Zali
5 2 GALLIGANTS Garry Neale Christian Reith 6.11 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Girona
SB 4 MAN OF ROME Dominic Bracks Josh Adams 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Diamond Eyes
Race 7 - 9:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.91 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0 N/A   Tavistock / Quest for Kash
2 1 BOYER (NZ) Brad Widdup Qin Yong 0.01 0 N/A   Power / Belle Chantecler
3 2 BURN’M Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.49 0 N/A   Bernardini / Crash'm
4 3 CALAWAY DANCER Terry Croft Ms Winona Costin 1.51 0 N/A   So You Think / Calaway Gal
5 4 FIGHTER COMMAND David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3.22 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Fly By Night
6 5 SCHWARBER Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 10.54 0 N/A   Stratum / Gypsy Googol
Race 8 - 10:00AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.25 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LAUNCHING David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Zarifa
2 4 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 0.75 0 N/A   Your Song / Ganda
3 5 THE TOWERS Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 1.83 0 N/A   Choisir / French Elle
4 6 BASHIRAH Jacqueline Greentree Bobby El-Issa 3.73 0 N/A   Raheeb / Serpent
5 3 ROMAN PRINCESS Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 5.57 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Walenore
6 2 MEMBRO D’ORO Jamie Thomsen Koby Jennings 11.05 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Hillfa
Race 9 - 10:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.24 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GUERRIER Jean Dubois Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Epaulette / Flying Jet
2 2 CORTESTA Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0.29 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Cortado
3 7 YULONG JUPITER Gary Portelli Jason Collett 1.13 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / More Charm
4 1 AUSBRED NACRE Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 1.46 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
5 6 SARA’S KINGDOM Terry Croft Mitchell Bell 9.69 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Saralago
4 EIRE’S HEIR Scott Singleton 0 N/A Big Brown / Misa Eire
3 CYCLONITE Scott Singleton 0 N/A Charge Forward / Flying Away
Race 10 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.77 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS CASIER Mitch Newman Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Crystal Jewel
2 1 GOLDEN ORGANIC (NZ) Matthew Vella Jay Ford 0.26 0 N/A   Dalghar / Extra Celestial
3 2 LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Shaun Guymer 1.16 0 N/A   Aussie Rules / Royal Scarlet
4 6 SHANTOU Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.38 0 N/A   Sepoy / Shanzero
5 5 MUSIC MISS Garry Frazer Josh Adams 3.12 0 N/A   Your Song / Pricey
6 3 MALTESE KNIGHT Jamie Thomsen Ms Simone Vella 5.35 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Honest Polly
Race 11 - 10:45AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.61 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dubawi / Parfore
2 5 RATHER SWEET Jamie Thomsen Ms Winona Costin 1.98 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Canzero
3 6 CALABASH EXPRESS Martin McInerney Robbie Brewer 6.01 0 N/A   Excites / Unflappable
4 4 PURSUIT OF HONOUR Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 9.52 0 N/A   Street Cry / Light Chance
5 2 FINAL IMPULSE Mitch Newman Josh Adams 9.68 0 N/A   Shaft / Ancient Impulse
3 JUDGE JUDI Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Star Witness / Commanding Girl
Race 12 - 11:00AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.73 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RICH HUGS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ruggles
2 3 PYTHIA Noel Mayfield-Smith Grant Buckley 0.45 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Delphi Lodge
3 6 WAR CABINET Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0.95 0 N/A   Camelot / Leanders Choice
4 7 EIRE’S HEIR Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 1.28 0 N/A   Big Brown / Misa Eire
5 2 JUST LIKE JESSIE Jamie Thomsen Ms Winona Costin 3.79 0 N/A   All Too Hard / The Warrior Woman
6 4 QUICK FINANCE Gary Portelli Koby Jennings 6.25 0 N/A   Denman / Heart Strings
1 CARIF John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0 N/A So You Think / Norzita
Race 13 - 11:15AM 2YO+ OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.32 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FINAL TRICK Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Fudo San
2 1 BROWN THOMAS Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 6.93 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Light Chance
3 4 FAIRMONT Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 8.4 0 N/A   The Factor / Diamantina
4 5 HAMISH THE SWIFT Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 14.72 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Lysistrata
5 3 EAST ESPLANADE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 15.08 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Vision Splendid
2 CHRISSY’S DREAM Mitch Newman 0 N/A Your Song / All Good Things
Race 14 - 11:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.83 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PERFECT HERITAGE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ravenswood
2 7 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / True Seduction
3 1 GERRYLAROSE Norm Lewis Robbie Brewer 3.72 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Bold Amour
4 4 NORMA JEANE Garry Frazer Josh Adams 3.76 0 N/A   All American / Rosecutter
5 6 SEBRING BAY Jason Attard Jay Ford 4.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Catalan Bay
6 3 MY SISTER Craig Weeding Ms Zoe Connally 8.96 0 N/A   King Cugat / Miss Encosta
7 2 MONTPENSIER Wanda Ings Rory Hutchings 23.35 0 N/A   So You Think / Caviar Emptor
Race 15 - 11:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.97 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANGELO Garry Frazer Josh Adams 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Wasimah
2 2 CALIERA GEM Craig Weeding Mr Michael Wade 1.76 0 N/A   Beneteau / De Souba
3 6 ON THE NOD Mitch Newman Keagan Latham 2.01 0 N/A   Strada / One Wink
4 3 CHINCH Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.03 0 N/A   Denman / Go On Now Go
5 4 FOURTH PROTOCOL Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 3.81 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
6 7 TORMENTA Martin McInerney Robbie Brewer 6.05 0 N/A   Husson / Coming Storm
7 5 KINVARRA STAR Wade Slinkard Shaun Guymer 8.2 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Sneaky Tsu
Race 16 - 12:00PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.63 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MILITARY ACADEMY Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peace Academy
2 2 EVOLET Garry Frazer Josh Adams 0.78 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Molly Dot Com
3 1 AFRICAN RAINBOW Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.32 0 N/A   Foxwedge / African Rain
4 4 MY LITTLE RACER Bronwyn Mackie Rory Hutchings 4.38 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Zaracer
5 6 TRADES STAR Wade Slinkard Ms Winona Costin 7.31 0 N/A   Nicconi / Tennessee Star
5 TAWFIQ GIRL Jason Coyle 0 N/A Pluck / Tawfiq Valley