Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Monday 19, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Apr-18 7:17AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:45PM MCDONALDS ARMIDALE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.31 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BRIDGETTA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 6 58 N/A $3.30F Hinchinbrook / Anaruby
2 10 ABB ROY Paul Grills Matthew Paget 0.01 10 55.5 N/A $11 Zariz / Highly Elated
3 2 BON ALLEN Stephen Jones Shane S Arnold 2.37 11 58.5 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Star of Ice
4 7 SILKSCAPE Craig Martin Peter Graham 2.62 8 56.5 N/A $10 Dreamscape / Silks
5 15e TANGO TIME Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 4.07 12 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $81 Arlington / Dance Till Eight
6 3 ONLY THE BRAVE Justin Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.74 4 58.5 N/A $21 Bernardini / Preparation
7 13 LITTLE LEENA Geoff O'Brien Ms Leanne G Henry 4.87 2 55.5 N/A $18 Oratorio / Leenahorn
8 9 MISS EIMAR Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 5.75 5 56 N/A $3.40 Salade / Lady Octa
9 6 I’M ON THE PROWL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 5.9 7 56.5 N/A $6.50 Animal Kingdom / Hannigan Rules
10 12 HALLUCINATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 6.11 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Big Brown / Bad Dream
11 5 RIDE ON TIME (NZ) Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 11.78 13 57 N/A $19 Reliable Man / Lady Perpetuate
12 11 AGUIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Geoffrey Snowden 14.28 9 55.5 N/A $201 Benfica / Obeys
13 1 MR DETERMINATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 26.47 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Time Thief / Bala
8 CALIENTE D’ORO Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Fuss Me Long Time
14 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Mail Train / Uppity
Race 2 - 2:20PM IRON JACK AUSTRALIAN LAGER MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.72 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
2 3 OREZIRA Craig Martin Peter Graham 3.5 1 59 N/A $1.95F O'Reilly / Alzira
3 13 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 3.53 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Ready As / Out of Time
4 4 POYFECTION Paul Matts Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 5.86 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6.50 Sepoy / Silvery Hill
5 14 SKILL SET Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 6.33 9 56.5 N/A $18 Skilled / Elite Vision
6 12 MONSTER HIGH Paul Grills Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 6.95 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Good Journey / Radium Springs
7 15e ECSTATICALLY Stephen Jones Shane S Arnold 8.26 3 56.5 N/A $12 Street Cry / World Joy
8 6 THE BLACK ISLE Tess Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 9.88 11 59 N/A $201 King of Prussia / Kyleakin
9 10 ARLOARLO Grant Prosser Ben Looker 21.99 8 57 N/A $14 Spinning World / Belle Ringer
10 11 DIVINE BROWN Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 22.98 4 57 N/A $71 Big Brown / Blow
11 9 HUSSEYS HOG BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 25.95 6 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Roadhog / Hussey an Dheas
16e NEFYN Stephen Gleeson 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Montana Hilton
2 MR BUTCHER Troy O'Neile 0 N/A Shaft / Bala
1 CRUISY STARCRAFT Peter Cheers Josh Oliver 0 N/A Starcraft / Japari
8 HAAMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser 0 N/A Eavesdropper / Hamasat
7 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens Matthew Paget 0 N/A All American / Tiny Belle
Race 3 - 2:55PM TOOHEYS EXTRA DRY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:59.48 Last 600m: 0:38.48 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 6 59 51 $5.50 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
2 6 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 0.13 9 59 37 $41 Super Kid / Princess Karen
3 9 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 0.48 5 57 42 $6 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
4 4 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Catherine Inwood Ben Looker 0.8 2 59 48 $5 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
5 1 FUNKY MONKEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Josh Oliver 3.16 7 59 38 $51 Time Thief / Remember Pru
6 11 ISLAMAX BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Adam Sewell 3.48 11 54 N/A $4.20F Casino Prince / Kirra Beach
7 7 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 5.5 10 59 43 $4.80 Excellent Art / Ellen May
8 3 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 5.58 4 59 38 $17 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
9 10 LATINO LOVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 8.06 3 56.5 N/A $12 Street Cry / Quasera
10 12 NATURE TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 8.52 1 54
(cd 53)
N/A $201 Bullet Train / Natures Girl
11 8 ADORATO Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 16.88 8 57 43 $31 Gonski / Lasers
2 LONHIE ROCKS Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 0 41 Lonhro / Rocking Rhonda
Race 4 - 3:30PM GUYRA CUP DAY SUNDAY 15TH APRIL 2018 BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:59.39 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Ben Looker 1 54.5 61 $3.40 Nadeem / Exilio
2 7 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 0.17 2 54 54 $5 Excellent Art / Nesnas
3 3 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Peter Graham 0.5 7 60 68 $6 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
4 2 BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.61 6 60.5 69 $9.50 Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
5 1 CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 2.63 5 61
(cd 58)
70 $2.60F Carry the Flag / Anora Fair
6 8 FLYMIA MISS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Matthew Paget 2.81 4 54 46 $31 Casino Prince / Aromas
7 9 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 6.41 3 54 40 $81 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
5 OAKFIELD MONARCH Kristen Buchanan 0 58 Lope de Vega / Senorita de Lago
4 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby 0 62 Husson / Salix Caprea
Race 5 - 4:10PM DE BORTOLI WINES CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.25 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch Josh Oliver 4 58 53 $8.50 High Chaparral / Suppose
2 5 SECOND ISLAND Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 0.51 1 58 57 $1.90F Star Witness / Herculian Princess
3 10 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 2.81 5 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $101 Fast 'n' Famous / Carnegie Gold
4 11 BLAINE Mark Hatch Adam Sewell 2.89 10 54 44 $31 Exceedingly Good / Witches Black
5 7 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.96 2 57 51 $15 Related / Lovely Lonny
6 12 HOUSE WINS Sue Grills Geoffrey Snowden 4.1 6 54 42 $61 Dubleo / Obeys
7 6 THE EXHIBITIONIST Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 6.68 11 57.5 51 $8 Sepoy / Private Show
8 2 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 7.03 3 59 54 $14 Artie Schiller / Tureen
9 3 SALAD DODGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 7.36 7 58 53 $4.20 Star Witness / Mishki
10 8 YISA Paul Grills Peter Graham 9.12 9 56.5 53 $31 Elvstroem / Manhattan Treasure
11 9 DEMON FAULT Alan Giles Jodi Worley 9.87 12 55 46 $151 Frisco View / Our Betty
12 1 EXCLAMATION William Wain Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 9.9 8 63
(cd 60)
62 $91 Helmet / Hosannah
Race 6 - 4:50PM MCDONALDS ARMIDALE OPEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.55 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NATIONAL TRAIL Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 1 58 75 $5.50 Walking or Dancing / Sparkling Lass
2 2 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 0.27 2 59 77 $6.50 Lion Heart / Global Start
3 9 NAVAJO CHIEF Craig Martin Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.39 5 54
(cd 52)
63 $12 Zizou / Dido
4 4 BEAUTY BEST Melanie O'Gorman Ben Looker 0.64 7 56 71 $3.70F Shellscrape / Fantakan
5 10 THE LION Michelle Fleming Josh Oliver 1.45 8 54 61 $3.80 Arlington / Lion Belle
6 6 RUBYMAY Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 1.98 6 54
(cd 52.5)
68 $15 Ruwi / Rubydame
7 8 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Matthew Paget 4.07 10 54 64 $101 Home On the Grange / Khesann
8 7 SPLINTER Stephen Lee Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 4.28 3 54 66 $21 Conatus / Expresso Bay
9 11 HOT PISTOL Brett Cavanough Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 4.82 4 54
(cd 52.5)
57 $17 Dane Shadow / Drop Dead Gorgeous
10 5 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Peter Graham 5.37 11 56 71 $61 Any Given Saturday / Final File
11 1 IN A WINK Melanie O'Gorman Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 6.56 9 61.5
(cd 60)
86 $26 Ready As / Time Release
Race 7 - 5:30PM XXXX GOLD BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.38 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Moonlight Spy) $21. Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 6c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAHBOOB Tom Ollerton Matthew Paget 3 58.5 55 $4.80 Anglia / Lovey Amazon
2 2 ROCKET MONKEY Colt Prosser Kirk Matheson 0.11 1 61 60 $2.80F Congrats / Miss Campbell
3 1 AYHAM Michelle Fleming Matthew McGuren 1.07 6 61 60 $6 Eavesdropper / Depot
4 6 MIND FREAK Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.16 9 57.5 53 $81 Magic Albert / Beffy
5 9 EMILY’S SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Ben Looker 5.97 8 56.5 56 $7.50 Big Brown / Silent Song
6 10 FAST ARLI Craig Martin Peter Graham 7.12 5 55 52 $5.50 Arlington / Fasting
7 8 SYRAH Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 7.61 7 57 52 $10 Helmet / Star Shiraz
8 3 HUSONIQUE Lesley Jeffriess Jodi Worley 7.95 4 60 58 $101 Husson / Sun Classique
9 5 LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 8.14 10 58 58 $51 Haradasun / A Lust to Live
10 11 CAMAYOC Sally Taylor Kasie Stanley 9.63 2 54 43 $81 Benicio / Quipu
SB 7 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 0 57.5
(cd 55.5)
53   Dubleo / Lunalana