Albury: Albury Racing Club Sunday 18, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1200m-400m; Remainder True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Apr-18 7:16AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM ATURA ALBURY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.61 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 9 59 N/A $31 California Dane / Public Profile
2 8 DELTA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Jon Grisedale 0.87 1 56.5 N/A $17 Dane Shadow / Deltarara
3 4 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.63 5 58.5 N/A $15 Moshe / Carneggan Angel
4 3 CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 1.79 8 58.5 N/A $81 Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
5 5 PIQUANT Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6.1 6 57 N/A $19 Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
6 9 MILLY THE REBEL Rick Freyer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 6.54 10 56.5 N/A $21 Rebel Raider / Ludmila
7 11 PURPLE STILETTO Daryl Archard Brooke Sweeney 8.46 4 56.5 N/A $21 Sepoy / Endless Charm
8 10 PASEO DEL RIO Nick Ryan Nick Souquet 10.59 7 56.5 N/A $4 Reward for Effort / River Bypass
9 6 ROMANY SKIES Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 14.62 2 57 N/A $41 Murtajill / Gypsy Skies
10 7 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 18.36 3 57 N/A $1.60F Nothin' Leica Dane / Wamoon
2 POLAR STAR Todd Smart Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Lonhro / Polar Success
Race 2 - 1:55PM CORONET JEWELLERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.85 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 12 55.5 N/A $13 Purrealist / Overture
2 6 DON’T CALL ME AL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Nash Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 1 56.5 N/A $12 Al Maher / Subsequential
3 1 CHAYANNE Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 3.06 9 59 N/A $4.40 High Chaparral / Top Category
4 8 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 4.05 6 56 N/A $3.40F Gonski / Dream Lady
5 10 BODICE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 4.31 11 55.5 N/A $41 Bon Hoffa / Fantasy Tan
6 15e THE BIG SHEILA Jodie Bohr Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.49 8 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Via Corone / Creole Rhapsody
7 14 OUR SMOOTHIE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 5.19 5 55.5 N/A $12 Keep the Faith / Smooth As Silk
8 13 FILA FRECKLE Chris Heywood Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 5.99 7 55.5 N/A $18 Bon Hoffa / Xaarphidia
9 5 BRAMLAGO Allan Fitzgerald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 8.01 4 56.5 N/A $17 Bramshaw / Miss Vienna
10 12 DO IT AL DENTE David O'Prey Allan Chau 9.75 2 55.5 N/A $15 Redente / Do It for Me
11 4 LUGA LAD Gerald Egan Nick Souquet 9.86 3 57 N/A $31 Purrealist / Deluga Lass
12 9 REAL ROYAL Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 10.2 10 56
(cd 53)
N/A $5 Astronomer Royal / Real Ruby
3 HEYINGTON PLACE Gerald Egan Richard Bensley 0 N/A Toorak Toff / Emerald Jill
7 STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0 N/A Benfica / Unveiled
2 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 0 N/A Zariz / Falzina
11 CANFORD QUEEN Phil Sweeney 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Liberty Parade
Race 3 - 2:30PM KINROSS WOOLSHED HOTEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:05.05 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NOTHIN’ LIKE HARRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 8 57.5 58 $1.20F Nothin' Leica Dane / Blameless
2 7 HAUNTED STREAM John & Chris Ledger Richard Bensley 2.51 1 57 50 $13 Al Samer / Lively Colours
3 11 BRIAN’S LASS Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 3.83 4 54.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Smart Missile / Lady Linguist
4 1 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 4.67 9 59 48 $26 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
5 4 BLAZE OF GLORY Craig Widdison Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 6.22 10 57 51 $17 Keep the Faith / Tottenham Girl
6 6 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 7.42 11 57
(cd 55.5)
46 $17 King of Prussia / Jean Rose
7 5 COLD FACT Wayne Carroll Nick Souquet 9.69 2 57 45 $71 Not a Single Doubt / Cool As Oh
8 2 COCHRANES GAP Malcolm Jarvis Michael Heagney 13.62 5 59 38 $61 Written Tycoon / Cormeyer
9 8 SUB COOL Doug Gorrel Ms Jessie Philpot (a3/51kg) 14.76 3 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Fastnet Rock / Clearly Foxy
10 9 THE TRUCK Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 20.1 6 56.5 N/A $81 Authorized / Nimue Moon
11 10 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 21.05 7 55 N/A $26 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
Race 4 - 3:05PM TRACKPIX CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.17 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHORT David Blundell Michael Heagney 5 58 52 $4 Snippetson / Zaffy
2 4 DAKOTA Gerald Egan Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 2.05 4 57.5 51 $17 Redente / Fearless Finesse
3 8 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 3.46 9 55.5 47 $6.50 Magic Albert / Nothin' Leica Win
4 6 BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters Nick Heywood 3.72 1 57 50 $16 Sebring / Sea Gypsy
5 10 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Bradley Vale 4.75 10 54 42 $3.90F Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
6 5 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 5.15 6 57.5 51 $5 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
7 7 HAY BOYS Ron Stubbs Nick Souquet 10.9 2 56.5 53 $6.50 Helmet / Elmfield
8 9 BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 11.37 7 54 48 $71 Stratum / Betterthanblushing
9 2 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 12.86 3 59 54 $31 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
10 1 FIRST AMENDMENT (NZ) David O'Prey Ms Kayla Nisbet 32.69 8 59.5 55 $81 Fastnet Rock / Zantelagh
Race 5 - 3:40PM COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.02 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BRAY (NZ) Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 5 58 58 $3.30F O'Reilly / Ziya
2 1 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 1.36 1 60 62 $16 Haradasun / Miang
3 10 SWINDLERS MISS Paul Facoory Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 2.53 7 54.5
(cd 53.5)
55 $9 Conatus / Woodwind
4 4 SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 2.69 9 58.5 59 $3.90 Shinzig / Supply Chain
5 8 CROSS OF GOLD Malcolm Jarvis Michael Heagney 3.02 8 55.5 53 $31 Redoute's Choice / They Say
6 2 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 4.5 4 59.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $7.50 Postponed / Kate Cross
7 7 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 4.55 3 57.5 57 $20 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
8 9 RARE AIR Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 7.94 2 55 56 $7.50 Street Boss / Casual Kiss
9 3 COD ROCK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 8.77 6 59 60 $7.50 Alert / Expensive
6 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0 57 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
Race 6 - 4:20PM BARLENS ALBURY MILE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.82 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PITTSBURGH Dan McCarthy Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 56 71 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
2 7 NAGGING Mark Gee Michael Heagney 1.19 4 55 73 $17 Star Witness / Eckland
3 11 SUPPLY MONEY Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.39 7 54 65 $5.50 Bushranger / Supply Chain
4 3 BANK ON HENRY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Bobby El-Issa 2.57 9 56 71 $4.20F Henrythenavigator / Shannon Bank
5 2 FAILED APPROACH Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2.69 2 58
(cd 56.5)
75 $15 New Approach / Marokish
6 1 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Nick Souquet 2.88 8 60 79 $7 Hinchinbrook / Sirenese
7 13 VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 3.25 10 54 62 $6.50 All American / One Kiss
8 12 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 3.93 5 54 62 $16 Zariz / Bold Shift
9 6 AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella Jake Duffy 4.11 3 55 73 $14 All American / Danetana
10 8 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 5.34 11 54.5 68 $31 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
11 5 MALLEABLE Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 6.88 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
70 $91 Bel Danoro / Limbea
14 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland 0 62 Haradasun / Miang
9 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0 67 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
10 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0 66 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
Race 7 - 5:00PM NAUGHTIN DEVELOPMENT GROUP BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.10 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pacific Tycoon) $7. Deductions in $: Win 11c & Place 11c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STRATUM’S SIREN Luke Pepper Nick Heywood 6 59.5 61 $8 Stratum / Winged Siren
2 11 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Brooke Sweeney 0.52 10 56 54 $10 Magnus / El Fayze
3 4 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0.57 1 61 60 $4 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
4 13 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 1.18 8 55.5 49 $26 Time Thief / Oh She Said
5 14 LADY MARIONETTE Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.51 3 54.5 51 $21 Dylan Thomas / Glove Puppet
6 1 CHURCHILL’S SPEECH Peter Maher Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 2.48 2 62
(cd 60)
62 $15 Churchill Downs / Gentle Ivy
7 8 ALLEZ TROIENNE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 2.53 5 58.5 59 $14 Beneteau / Dominare
8 9 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 4.03 9 58 58 $11 Jezadane / Gold Omega
9 15e WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 5.33 4 54 46 $41 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
10 3 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 6.63 12 61 60 $51 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
11 7 NEUTRON DAME Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 11.93 13 59
(cd 56)
60 $61 Starcraft / Shantreusse
12 12 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 12.09 11 56
(cd 54.5)
50 $51 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
LR 2 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 7 62
(cd 60.5)
62 $3.70F Magnus / Embers
SB 10 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Nick Souquet 0 57.5 53   Written Tycoon / Mururoa
5 AVAPARDI John & Chris Ledger Richard Bensley 0 58 Shinzig / Smooth Shot