Warren: Warren & District Jockey Club Saturday 17, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 18-Mar-18 1:58AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:04PM MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:58.64 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 JESSIE PREVAILS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Greg Ryan 11 56.5 N/A $6.50 Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
2 9 VAGUELY RELATED Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.18 7 57 N/A $11 Moshe / Miss Chief
3 4 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 1.16 5 57 N/A $16 Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
4 10 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 5.14 6 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
5 12 TRUST IN LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.43 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Trusting / Haughty
6 5 FIREBIRD BALLET Bryan W Dixon Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 5.49 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Soldier's Tale / Lushes
7 8 TIME TO TANGO Lindsey Kennedy Shane S Arnold 6.94 1 57 N/A $101 Mosayter / Go Tango
8 7 PELOPONNESE Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 7.47 9 57 N/A $1.70F Ad Valorem / Proud And Ready
9 3 SWOOPING MAGPIE Dar Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 9.5 8 59 N/A $91 Pendragon / Miss Havik
10 6 HUNGERFORD GREY Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 12.1 3 57 N/A $18 Murtajill / Gold Pins
11 2 CONSULTANT Graham Watts Andrew Banks 15.98 12 59 N/A $151 Recapitalize / La Gautier
12 1 BRING JOE UP Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 24.56 2 59 N/A $91 Bringelly Rebel / Tournament
Race 2 - 2:44PM BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:10.79 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DR VANDI Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 2 59 46 $2.70F Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool
2 11 QUITE FRANKLY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 0.56 1 55.5
(cd 53)
39 $6 Magic Albert / Elcarim
3 1 CHATTERIZ Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.27 4 61.5 51 $9.50 Zariz / Chatterchic
4 3 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 1.31 10 60.5 49 $5.50 Excellent Art / Run Bella Run
5 2 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 6.32 5 61
(cd 59)
50 $20 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
6 4 ARMEDANDDANGEROUS Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8.21 6 59.5 47 $4.60 Bushranger / Our Mariela
7 7 LIEN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 9.56 3 58
(cd 54)
44 $31 Charge Forward / Midnight Joy
8 12 MORALTO Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 10.12 7 54 38 $51 High Chaparral / Morwell
9 8 SAVANNAH GIRL Wayne Collison Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 10.79 11 58
(cd 56.5)
48 $14 Henny Hughes / Savannah
10 10 BASIC MODEL Garry Lunn Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 10.85 8 55.5
(cd 54)
43 $101 Kempinsky / Rain in Settain
11 9 JESSE ’N’ JAMES Bryan W Dixon Paul Payne 16.81 9 57.5 43 $41 Raheeb / Cosmic Safari
6 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 50 Za-Im / Frisco Agogo
Race 3 - 3:24PM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.92 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TOORAK BEAUTY Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 2 56 N/A $11 Toorak Toff / Plans
2 5 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Billy Cray 1.5 7 56 N/A $41 Snapy Halo / Tully Lea
3 10 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 1.7 1 56 N/A $31 Skilled / Miss Lindy
4 11 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 2.04 12 56
(cd 53)
N/A $5.50 Husson / Codify
5 2 LA PIOLA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.38 8 56.5 N/A $4.40 Magic Albert / Kicking in Danger
6 12 SPARKLING CITY (NZ) Stephen Jones Shane S Arnold 6.8 9 56
(cd 56.5)
N/A $21 O'Reilly / Destined
7 7 NICCONI BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 8.86 11 56 N/A $2.10F Nicconi / Hennessy Bay
8 1 PASSIONATE PRINCE Bryan W Dixon Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 9.79 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $81 Wanted / Ryvnine
9 4 ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 11.66 6 56 N/A $12 Walking or Dancing / Saldiym
10 6 MISS PEYTON Michael Lunn Paul Payne 15.57 5 56 N/A $101 Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
11 8 ONEOVERFORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 17.09 4 56 N/A $71 Congrats / Babassu
12 9 OVER THE OCEAN Garry Bignell Andrew Banks 27.83 10 56 N/A $91 Good Journey / Kayzarana
3 AGROVATION Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
Race 4 - 4:00PM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.40 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEND IT LIKE BENNY Lindsey Kennedy Greg Ryan 3 60.5 55 $2F Domesday / Bella Stella
2 2 MANGO LISTON Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 0.9 2 59.5 54 $4.40 Shellscrape / Camp Dawn
3 4 KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 2.74 11 54.5 43 $12 Intergaze / Lady Coss
4 5 TAN TAT TAN TRUM Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 4.4 12 54.5 48 $9.50 Ilovethiscity / Tan Tat Elle
5 10 JARODA CHOICE Joseph Hodgson Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 4.61 6 54
(cd 52.5)
38 $41 Dubai's Choice / She's So Okka
6 11 BLINKIN DOUBTFUL Wendy Baker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.48 5 54 33 $101 Aussie Rules / Doubtful Direction
7 3 FLUX CAPACITOR Barry Molloy Shane S Arnold 7.13 9 59 52 $11 Lonhro / Purple Groove
8 9 ALMADOL Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.65 4 54 39 $18 Al Maher / Dolphinima
9 6 DUCHESS DARLA Garry Lunn Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 8.78 8 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $11 Duke of Marmalade / Testa Reale
10 8 OUR GIRL CHARLIE Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 9.78 1 54 40 $81 Myboycharlie / Willingani
11 7 DALIAPOUR’S BEAUTY Michael Lunn Paul Payne 10.65 10 54 43 $151 Daliapour / Southern Beauty
12 12 LENS Michael Loftus Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 13.66 7 54
(cd 53)
32 $101 Dreamscape / Edgy
Race 5 - 4:40PM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:36.49 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUNGANNON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 3 59
(cd 55)
55 $14 God's Own / Marjorie
2 9 BUTTERFLY SKY Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 0.17 9 54 44 $8.50 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
3 7 DREAM IN COLOUR Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.57 7 54.5 46 $6.50 Tickets / Fleur de Lion
4 1 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1.35 1 61
(cd 59)
55 $5EF Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
5 10 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 1.97 10 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $11 Haradasun / Barberton
6 3 WORTHY RIVAL Wayne Collison Greg Ryan 4.47 2 58 49 $9 Domesday / Biru Lang
7 5 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 4.98 8 55 47 $5EF Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
8 11 SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 5.48 5 54
(cd 53)
39 $20 Haradasun / Royal Emerger
9 6 ZATIGEROO Bryan W Dixon Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 7.08 4 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $6 Zariz / Selma
10 4 HUKA PELE Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 8.26 11 55.5 48 $61 Hidden Dragon / Huka
11 8 MISHANI ISTANA Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.09 6 54.5 46 $16 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
Race 6 - 5:20PM CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 7 54
(cd 53)
44 $7 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
2 5 BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 0.49 6 56.5 50 $3.90F Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune
3 8 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Billy Cray 1.12 5 54.5 46 $6 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
4 6 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 1.24 2 54.5 50 $7 Danewin / Ausbred Rose
5 2 BULBADAH Rodney Robb Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 4.2 10 58
(cd 56.5)
53 $13 Testa Rossa / Lyrics
6 1 A GOOD YANK Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 4.28 11 61 59 $7.50 All American / Do Gooda
7 9 BLACK COMEDY Lindsey Kennedy Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.88 9 54 49 $13 Dane Shadow / Quipster
8 4 MR DE NIRO Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 6.04 12 58
(cd 55)
53 $12 Poet's Voice / Remotely
9 11 GRAND EXPEDITION Andrew Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 7.03 1 54 42 $31 Good Journey / Becoming Roman
10 3 FLATLEY’S FORTUNE Garry Bignell Andrew Banks 8.22 3 58 53 $16 Reward for Effort / River Dance Queen
11 12 GALLANT DRAGON Bryan W Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 8.93 8 54
(cd 50)
40 $19 Hidden Dragon / Gallant Concept
12 13 HIDDEN CONCEPT Adam Vine Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10.08 4 54 39 $101 Hidden Dragon / Got the Bod
7 DR VANDI Clint Lundholm 0 46 Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool