Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 17, March 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.05
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 19-Mar-18 9:08AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:15PM CATANACH'S HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:58.24 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MULTIFACETS (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8 55.5 71 $12 O'Reilly / Swarovski
2 9 ALL TOO SOON BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Tye Angland 0.5 9 54.5 77 $2.70F All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
3 8 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.7 3 55.5 71 $5 Redwood / Our Squeezer
4 5 ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.8 7 58.5 77 $5.50 Shamardal / Zarkasha
5 6 CYRUS ROCKS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.2 10 57 74 $14 Bernardini / Lustre Lady
6 1 QUICK DEFENCE (USA) Chris Waller Tim Clark 3.3 1 61 82 $13 First Defence / Quickfire
7 4 SIZZLING BULLET Chris Waller Craig Williams 5 6 58.5 77 $12 Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
8 11 MARMAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Atkins Corey Brown 5.5 4 54 68 $41 Duke of Marmalade / Princess Tyla
9 3 NAT KING CU Jason Coyle Michael Dee 5.6 5 59.5 79 $31 King Cugat / Natural Time
10 2 LORD KINGSLEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray Koby Jennings 11.5 2 60.5 81 $26 I Am Invincible / Flying Mahal
12 RED DUBAWI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker 0 63 Dubawi / Scottish Amour
10 READY FOR SUCCESS David Payne Jason Collett 0 69 More Than Ready / Succeeding
Race 2 - 12:55PM HARROLDS SKY HIGH STAKES (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $350,000.1st $199,150, 2nd $65,800, 3rd $32,025, 4th $15,575, 5th $8,575, 6th $4,375, 7th $4,375, 8th $4,375, 9th $4,375, 10th $4,375, Equine Welfare Fund $3,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:03.72 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 4 55.5 103 $9 Le Havre / Ameyrah
2 2 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.3 2 56.5 107 $3.40F Lawman / True Crystal
3 3 MACKINTOSH (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.4 9 56.5 102 $7 Pins / Lolly Scramble
4 9 SALSAMOR (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 6 55 71 $7 Tavistock / Hula Bar
5 6 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 7 55.5 103 $3.90 High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
6 8 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe Blaike McDougall (a) 2.6 5 55 90 $15 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
7 1 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 2.9 1 56.5 109 $10 Yamanin Vital / Ears Carol
8 4 LASQUETI SPIRIT Lee Curtis Jay Ford 3.6 3 56 101 $51 Beneteau / Supriym Story
9 7 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 10.1 8 55 96 $41 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
Race 3 - 1:30PM CANADIAN CLUB MAGIC NIGHT STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $175,000.1st $98,000, 2nd $32,900, 3rd $15,575, 4th $7,875, 5th $4,025, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.74 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Estella Maris) $151. Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 0c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SUNLIGHT Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 8 55.5 N/A $1.35F Zoustar / Solar Charged
2 10 CRISTOBAL James Cummings Tye Angland 1.3 1 55.5 N/A $14 Exceed And Excel / Status Quo
3 8 SWEET AVA Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 1.8 5 55.5 N/A $13 Snitzel / Isurava
4 3 SECRET LADY Gary Portelli Tim Clark 3.7 2 55.5 N/A $31 Choisir / For Your Eyes Only
5 11 KARA’S HOPE Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 3.8 11 55.5 N/A $91 I Am Invincible / Bulla Borghese
6 7 LILITH Allan Denham Joshua Parr 3.9 3 55.5 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Loveday
7 4 PERFECT PITCH Gary Portelli Glyn Schofield 4 7 55.5 N/A $81 Pierro / Absolutely Flying
8 5 FUTOOH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 12 55.5 N/A $41 Sebring / Golden Millennium
9 6 INTO THE ABYSS John P Thompson Christian Reith 5.2 9 55.5 N/A $21 Foxwedge / Moonboat
10 13 LAILA DE VEGA John P Thompson Michael Dee 8.5 4 55.5 N/A $101 Lope de Vega / Always Loyal
11 2 SETSUNA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Stephen Baster 11.4 10 55.5 N/A $21 Choisir / Longoria
12 9 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 13.9 6 55.5 N/A $31 Star Witness / Taylor's Command
SB 12 ESTELLA MARIS John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0 55.5 N/A   Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
Race 4 - 2:10PM CAFE CULTURE + INSITU PAGO PAGO STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $175,000.1st $98,000, 2nd $32,900, 3rd $15,575, 4th $7,875, 5th $4,025, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.22 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WRITTEN BY Grahame Begg Jordan Childs 3 55.5 N/A $1.70F Written Tycoon / Yau Chin
2 3 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.2 5 55.5 N/A $19 Snitzel / Tallow
3 5 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4 2 55.5 N/A $5.50 I Am Invincible / Roulettes
4 13 CHABREET Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 5.2 4 55.5 N/A $12 Exceed And Excel / Zaheeya
5 7 IRUKANDJI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 5.9 12 55.5 N/A $51 Dundeel / Cerberus Gal
6 6 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 6.4 9 55.5 N/A $18 Zoustar / Pasar Silbano
7 12 VEGA ONE John P Thompson Michael Dee 7.5 8 55.5 N/A $101 Lope de Vega / One Funny Honey
8 8 RINGERDINGDING Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 7.6 13 55.5 N/A $21 Sebring / Maybe I
9 2 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Stephen Baster 7.7 6 55.5 N/A $61 Denman / M'lady Pedrille
10 4 LEGISLATION Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 7.8 1 55.5 N/A $26 Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
11 11 VIRTUAL INSANITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blake Shinn 8 10 55.5 N/A $26 Sebring / Lamiraqui
12 10 TOULOUSE David Payne Tim Clark 8.1 7 55.5 N/A $31 Lope de Vega / Skibo Castle
13 14 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson Jay Ford 8.5 11 55.5 N/A $301 Tapit / Euphrosyne
9 ROOSEVELT James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Seances
Race 5 - 2:50PM SCHWEPPES MAURICE MCCARTEN STAKES (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.41 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Dothraki) against 1st (Sprightly Lass) - UPHELD

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 12 59 105 $14 Mossman / Volantis
2 12 SPRIGHTLY LASS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.1 8 53 78 $2.80F Snitzel / Ultimate Fever
3 6 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Walker 0.2 1 53 85 $13 Darci Brahma / Shalaka
4 8 SECRET TRAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King (a) 0.5 4 53 82 $26 Denman / Trail of Secrets
5 4 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Ms Jess Taylor 0.6 9 53 93 $41 Choisir / A Little Naughty
6 2 NIETA John P Thompson Craig Williams 1.2 10 54 99 $4 Nicconi / Brookton Flash
7 9 GIBRALTAR GIRL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 3 53 81 $11 Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
8 5 HIEROGLYPHICS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 3.1 6 53 89 $12 Conatus / Zefta
9 10 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 3.3 11 53 81 $31 High Chaparral / Honi
10 11 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Corey Brown 3.8 5 53 80 $17 Nicconi / Very Bright
11 7 LATIN BOY Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 4.4 7 53 83 $16 Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
12 3 PALAZZO PUBBLICO Matthew Smith Tim Clark 5.4 2 53 96 $26 Conatus / Piazza Del Campo
Race 6 - 3:30PM CHANDON S PHAR LAP STAKES (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.12 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Jason Collett 7 54.5 78 $9.50 Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
2 1 HOLY SNOW Mick Price Blake Shinn 0.1 9 56.5 82 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Only Words
3 9 HIYAAM (NZ) Mick Price Michael Walker 2.9 10 54.5 85 $13 High Chaparral / Mazarine
4 5 RENEWAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.2 8 56.5 73 $6.50 Dream Ahead / Renascent
5 8 SHUMOOKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.4 5 54.5 90 $2.90F Dream Ahead / Shamekha
6 3 SANCTIONED James Cummings Corey Brown 5.5 2 56.5 76 $31 Teofilo / Aforethought
7 2 MURAAQEB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 5.6 3 56.5 78 $10 Snitzel / Tafseel
8 7 PARET Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.7 4 56.5 66 $21 Harbour Watch / Enduja
9 6 OCTABELLO Mick Price Michael Dee 6.7 1 56.5 66 $31 Pierro / Charlotte de Belle
10 4 CALCULATED Chris Waller Craig Williams 12.7 6 56.5 75 $10 So You Think / Calchris
12 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 0 63 So You Think / Reglisse
11 DANCERS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 66 Husson / Viennese Lass
Race 7 - 4:10PM COOLMORE CLASSIC (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Quality, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:28.28 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 14 57 108 $21 Domesday / See a Victory
2 18 OREGON’S DAY Mick Price Michael Dee 0.2 6 51 90 $11 Domesday / Oregon Seal
3 2 SILENT SEDITION Andrew Noblet Craig Williams 0.3 7 57.5 109 $10 War Chant / Fiorentina
4 11 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Brenton Avdulla 0.6 12 53 100 $21 I Am Invincible / Comrie
5 5 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0.7 10 56.5 107 $19 Beneteau / Prompt
6 1 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Corey Brown 0.9 4 57.5 109 $9.50 Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
7 17 JUST DREAMING Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a) 1 13 51 90 $19 Snitzel / Royal Commands
8 9 AIDE MEMOIRE (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 1.2 5 54 102 $17 Remind / Explain
9 4 HEAVENS ABOVE Tim Martin Tye Angland 1.3 9 56.5 107 $26 Street Cry / Reggie
10 10 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees Tim Clark 1.8 11 53 100 $61 Dane Shadow / Madame Flurry
11 15 BRING ME ROSES Tony McEvoy Dean Yendall 2.1 8 51 97 $13 High Chaparral / Freckled Face
12 12 FLIPPANT Peter & Paul Snowden Jay Ford 2.2 16 53 100 $61 Hinchinbrook / Lady Beckworth
13 8 ALIZEE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.3 15 54 103 $12 Sepoy / Essaouira
14 7 EGG TART Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.9 3 55.5 105 $4.80F Sebring / Mrs Windsor
15 14 FRANCALETTA Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Stephen Baster 5.4 2 52 98 $13 High Chaparral / Snow Peak
16 13 RAIMENT James Cummings Michael Walker 5.8 1 52.5 99 $9 Street Cry / Clothing
17 6 ZANBAGH John P Thompson Christian Reith 6.9 17 56 106 $151 Bernardini / Wild Iris
19 SHUMOOKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jay Ford 0 90 Dream Ahead / Shamekha
16 SLIGHTLY SWEET Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 96 Charge Forward / Semitone
Race 8 - 4:50PM HYLAND RACE COLOURS AJAX STAKES (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:28.52 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 5th (Cellarman) against 4th (Arbeitsam) - UPHELD

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Michael Walker 2 56 103 $5 Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
2 2 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.2 4 56.5 104 $3.50F Dylan Thomas / Roshanak
3 9 RADIPOLE (IRE) Michael Moroney Corey Brown 0.3 1 53 95 $8 Rock of Gibraltar / Just Little
4 7 CELLARMAN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.6 7 53 97 $10 Mossman / Vintage Blend
5 6 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.7 3 54.5 100 $7 Snitzel / Workhard
6 1 PRIZED ICON Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 1.6 6 58 107 $6.50 More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
7 10 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 2.1 8 53 89 $26 Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
8 4 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Craig Williams 3.2 9 55.5 102 $41 Big Bad Bob / Dolma
9 8 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.8 5 53 96 $12 Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
5 INTERLOCUTER (USA) James Cummings Tye Angland 0 101 Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Kiss
Race 9 - 5:30PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 89, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.68 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 PEACOCK James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4 54.5 76 $15 Lonhro / Iridescente
2 8 TRIBAL WISDOM Michael Moroney Brenton Avdulla 0.5 9 56.5 80 $9 Makfi / Platinum Passion
3 5 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.8 8 57 81 $4.60 Castledale / Elianto
4 12 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.9 6 55 77 $31 High Chaparral / Sky Queen
5 7 MOST EXALTED Mack Griffith Adam Hyeronimus 2.3 7 56.5 80 $26 Street Cry / Queen of the Hill
6 1 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings Tye Angland 2.6 10 59.5 86 $18 New Approach / Weaver of Words
7 10 EAGLE BAY (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 1 55.5 78 $4F Faltaat / Zorzi
8 14 LOVANI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.2 5 54 79 $5.50 Lonhro / Carribean Sunset
9 2 INVINCIBLE KNIGHT John P Thompson Craig Williams 4.1 11 58.5 84 $31 I Am Invincible / Luminary
10 4 JAMINZAH Chris Waller Stephen Baster 5 12 57.5 82 $61 Master of Design / Sarchi Lodge
11 6 WAYANKA Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.1 2 57 81 $21 Encosta de Lago / Drop Anchor
12 11 GENERALISSIMO Garry White Tim Clark 6.9 3 55 77 $7 Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
9 PHILOSOPHY James Cummings Corey Brown 0 82 Street Cry / Renaissance
3 WILD ’N’ FAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 83 Fast 'n' Famous / Silver Fern