Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Saturday 17, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 18-Mar-18 1:49AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 45


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:26PM LIVE MUSIC, KIDS FUN & MARKET STALLS 28TH JULY F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:06.71 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Matthew Paget 1 55.5 N/A $2.50F Real Saga / Casa Del Mar
2 3 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Ms Belinda Hodder 3.14 3 55.5 N/A $5.50 Jimmy Choux / Zigalong
3 2 MCCULLOUGH Lauren Herne Ben Looker 3.23 2 57.5 N/A $3.20 O'lonhro / Noveliste
4 6 SWIFT ACCORD Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 3.68 5 55.5 N/A $41 Swift Alliance / Out of Reach
5 1 STEPH’S BELLE Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 6.83 4 58
(cd 55)
N/A $4.20 Equiano / My Girl Steph
6 4 ELECTRIC ANNA Ron Drysdale Laura Cheshire 10.69 6 55.5 N/A $41 Teranaba / Sole Selection
Race 2 - 3:06PM LISMORE RACES 24TH APRIL, 5TH MAY & 19TH MAY CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:06.37 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 THREEDAYGROWTH Brad Witt Matthew Bennett 4 59 N/A $2.15F Magic Albert / Molly Rocks
2 4 WHITWORTH Lauren Herne Ben Looker 1.62 1 55.5 N/A $2.50 Red Element / In My Sights
3 2 BILL’S FOLLY William Pholi Matthew Paget 4.09 2 56 N/A $21 Casual Fortune / Papal Visit
4 6 IGGY’S BOY Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 5.4 6 55 N/A $101 Supreme Class / Phi Phi's
5 5 DARTH VADER BOBS Bonus Scheme Harold Norman Gina Mitchell (a2/54kg) 6.35 3 55
(cd 54)
N/A $9 Lonhro / Murray Mary
6 7 MAHRATTA Kristy Best Nathan Thomas 6.62 5 55 N/A $5.50 Equiano / Ponte de Lima
7 3 SANTA CRUZING Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 8.5 7 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $51 Frisco View / Scenic Excelsior
Race 3 - 3:46PM LTC GOURMET STREET FOODTRUCK FESTIVAL 28TH JULY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:32.89 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THAT SCHIMDT GIRL Stewart Campbell Matthew Paget 1 54 44 $2.10 Pluck / Cassandra's Choice
2 1 CALDERA GIRL Darryl McCabe Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 1.84 3 59
(cd 57)
55 $1.95F Court Command / Chinese Wall
3 7 HEAR THE CALL Paul Nipperess Kasie Stanley 3.39 2 54 35 $51 Alert / Select Bay
4 3 ARISTOCRATIC Donna Stoddart Jarrod Woodhouse 9.11 5 54 45 $11 Host / A Right Royal Miss
5 5 MO TUCKER Lauren Herne Ben Looker 14.24 4 54 43 $17 Drumbeats / Anigma
2 FALSIFIED Neville Stewart 0 50 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
6 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 40 Frisco View / Dashing Glenda
Race 4 - 4:26PM 2018 XXXX GOLD LISMORE CUP 20TH SEPT BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.22 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHLORIDE Liam Munro Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 6 61.5
(cd 58.5)
51 $3.70 Red Element / Khaptrist
2 7 WENSLEY ROAD Ron Drysdale Laura Cheshire 8.14 2 54 31 $61 Southern Image / Equivescence
3 2 FALSIFIED Neville Stewart Craig Franklin 9.42 3 59 50 $1.85F Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
4 6 SNIPENDIPITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Ben Looker 12.16 1 54.5 42 $9 Snippetson / Suddenly Sara
5 5 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 12.28 7 54.5
(cd 53)
41 $26 Playing Hours / Hi Tension
6 3 KARAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Matthew Paget 15.55 5 56.5 42 $16 Casino Prince / Elyria
7 4 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Jarrod Woodhouse 18.8 4 56 40 $6.50 Lion Heart / Hidden Magic
Race 5 - 5:06PM DON'T FORGET WOODLAWN CUP 5TH MAY F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.01 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 6 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $11 Super Easy / Top Star
2 4 HIDDEN LOVE Peter Perkins Chris Whiteley 0.47 7 57 50 $19 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
3 8 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Brooke Stower 2.25 9 55 46 $9 Commands / Crackle Dash
4 1 SNIPPET OF HOPE Beau Gorman Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 3.66 2 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $4.20 Snippetson / Winged Hope
5 5 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Matthew Paget 4.84 4 57 50 $2.80F Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
6 2 REGNANT (NZ) John Smerdon Matthew Bennett 4.98 3 58.5 53 $6 Stravinsky / Limpopo
7 6 PAT’S DESTINY Alan Ryan Ben Looker 5.9 8 56 48 $19 Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
8 3 OUR MAGIC GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Morgan Butler Craig Franklin 13 5 58 53 $7 Snippetson / Sweet Magic
9 7 BEST OF MY LOVE Vanessa McLennan Laura Cheshire 18.87 1 55 46 $71 Floral Dynamite / Kindilan
Race 6 - 5:41PM THANK YOU WOODLAWN CUP SPONSORS CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.74 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BISCUIT TIME Kris Lees Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 6 63.5
(cd 61.5)
60 $3.60F Time Thief / Suspended Time
2 2 JAKUTA Angela Plumb Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 1.14 5 61
(cd 58)
55 $3.80 Sequalo / Linyanti
3 7 PAJADOS Scott Henley Ms Belinda Hodder 3.42 2 58.5 50 $11 Street Sense / Spurani
4 3 SKANDA Lauren Herne Ben Looker 3.55 9 60.5 54 $6.50 Red Dazzler / Awase Ougi
5 9 RIDGES PRIDE Vanessa McLennan Laura Cheshire 4.21 10 54 40 $51 Astronomer Royal / Storyland
6 4 FLINDERS BEACH Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 4.52 3 60 53 $11 Falvelon / Seahawk Lass
7 10 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Brooke Stower 5.22 11 54 37 $51 Wonderful World / Before Bed
8 5 SALT FLAT Simon Kurz Gina Mitchell (a2/54kg) 6.3 1 60
(cd 58)
53 $6 Street Cry / Sabkha
9 6 YOU ES COMMANDER Brad Witt Jed Hodge (a1.5/55.5kg) 7.4 4 60
(cd 58.5)
53 $12 Commands / Twickers
10 11 STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale Kasie Stanley 9.16 7 54 30 $101 Felix the Cat / Dinna Anchor
11 8 SPARTAN WARRIOR Donna Stoddart Jarrod Woodhouse 20.12 8 54 41 $21 Danerich / Spartan Lady