Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Saturday 17, March 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 19-Mar-18 8:57AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:14PM MFB - MADE FROM BEER MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.54 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NAI’A BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 5 56.5 N/A $2.90F Lonhro / Maka Ena
2 3 SUBTLE GREY Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 0.21 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $9.50 Murtajill / Subtle Miss
3 5 MISSILE ATTACK John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 0.36 6 58.5 N/A $31 Smart Missile / Rose Darmore
4 6 NOTHING TOO HARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Josh Adams 0.56 1 58.5 N/A $5.50 All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
5 9 TWILIGHTER (NZ) Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 1.85 7 56.5 N/A $21 Reliable Man / Black Cat
6 1 BATTLE FURY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Zac Spain (a0/52kg) 2.82 3 59 N/A $3.30 Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby
7 4 ENFIELD OPP BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Chad Lever 9.07 8 58.5 N/A $6 Redoute's Choice / All Enfield
8 2 MY AIR RIDE Adam Wadick Andrew Gibbons 13.68 2 59 N/A $151 Dylan Thomas / Ah Sugar
7 TRIPLICATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Tripled
Race 2 - 1:54PM BIGGS AIR CONDITIONING BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.96 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SOPHIELLA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 1 55.5
(cd 54)
57 $2.90F Not a Single Doubt / Ninelivestogo
2 1 DYLAN’S DYNASTY Angela Davies Noel Callow 2.09 8 60 62 $3.40 Dylan Thomas / She's a Hussy
3 7 PANDEIA Gregory Hickman Andrew Gibbons 3.34 4 55 56 $10 Ad Valorem / Miss Canny
4 4 BILLABONG CINDY Ben Hill Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 3.94 7 57
(cd 54)
60 $12 Snippetson / Burnley
5 3 MERAKI MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Katelyn Mallyon 4.74 6 57.5 62 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Isadora
6 5 JAPHITE Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza 5.32 3 56.5 59 $26 Choisir / Folk Music
7 8 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Claire Nutman 6.75 2 54.5 55 $26 Enemy of Average / Arisara
8 2 FOXTROT TANGO Les Bridge Mitchell Bell 7.81 5 58 62 $7 Stratum / Dance Girl Dance
9 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister 0 55 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
Race 3 - 2:34PM ERINA LEAGUES CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.21 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STARADAY Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 7 55.5 N/A $17 I Am Invincible / Search the Stars
2 5 MISS JENNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 4.61 8 56 N/A $11 Snippetson / Somethin' Leicajem
3 2 RED ROVER (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Mitchell Bell 4.94 1 58.5 N/A $1.45F O'Reilly / Pin Up
4 9 DENIALS Stephen Schofield Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 5.46 4 55
(cd 52)
N/A $13 Invincible Spirit / Procrastination
5 4 HARVEY SPECTER BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Noel Callow 6.8 2 56.5 N/A $16 Salade / Any Joy
6 3 ECHO STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Katelyn Mallyon 7.11 3 57 N/A $9 More Than Ready / Gigas
7 7 SHARP TUNE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 11.18 6 55.5 N/A $11 Equiano / Semitone
8 6 WANNABE LOVED Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 12.83 5 56 N/A $61 Sebring / Wannabe Grand
1 EAGLEWORKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Josh Adams 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
Race 4 - 3:14PM WYONG RUGBY LEAGUE CLUB GROUP MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.76 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SELECTIVE John Steinmetz Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 7 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $8.50 Excites / Canley Cares
2 4 SEDITION BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.08 3 58.5 N/A $2.70F Exceed And Excel / Jerezana
3 5 BOUNDING BADGER Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 1.45 1 57 N/A $11 Written Tycoon / Badger's Catch
4 10 SCHIFFLI BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 3.03 9 54 N/A $2.90 Lonhro / Clothing
5 6 LEXILOO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Robert Thompson 3.61 2 56.5 N/A $91 Choisir / Ivyrose
6 3 BACHELOR BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Ms Katelyn Mallyon 3.73 5 58.5 N/A $6.50 Sepoy / Sunset Affair
7 1 COLONEL PENAGA Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 5.59 8 59 N/A $61 Pendragon / Popcorn Charley
8 2 DONALD KRUPT Jim Louizos Serg Lisnyy 7.04 10 59 N/A $41 Krupt / Emma's Magic
9 9 MYVATN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 7.52 4 56 N/A $26 Sizzling / Springs Reward
10 8 SONIC POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Noel Callow 13.82 6 56.5 N/A $101 Excites / Zedi Power
Race 5 - 3:54PM REALTIME RESEARCH EAST GOSFORD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:12.49 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ATTRACTED BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 6 55.5 63 $4.80 Commands / Pouter
2 3 BULLET SHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0.83 8 57.5 61 $3.70F Redoute's Choice / Rendzina
3 2 ONLY TIGER (NZ) John Sargent Keagan Latham 1.5 4 59 62 $6 Rip Van Winkle / Sitting On A Hill
4 1 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Glen Thompson Noel Callow 1.88 2 59 60 $4.20 Street Sense / Teralani
5 8 BUSKER’S BALLAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Josh Adams 2.05 7 55 N/A $15 Street Cry / Verse
6 4 CLASSIC THOUGHTS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 3.53 1 57 62 $5 So You Think / La Siroque
7 5 KEVACCA’S GIRL Jeff Englebrecht Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 3.83 5 57
(cd 55.5)
46 $20 Haradasun / Culturalrevolution
8 7 BIAXIAL David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 14.91 3 55 N/A $101 Teofilo / Epona Star
10 ISLAMAX BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Casino Prince / Kirra Beach
9 PHARISEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 0 N/A High Chaparral / Miss Magdelene
Race 6 - 4:35PM BELLBIRD COMMITTEE INC BILL RUTLEDGE STAKES (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.52 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett Noel Callow 5 57.5 71 $6.50 Denman / Pagan Princess
2 6 CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 0.6 9 55.5 71 $8.50 Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
2 5 HAPPY GO PLUCKY Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0.6 6 57 70 $6 Pluck / Dirty
4 4 TINKER DAN John Steinmetz Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 1.84 3 57.5
(cd 56)
71 $3F Dylan Thomas / Deal or No Deal
5 7 FUEL Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 2.52 8 55.5 67 $13 Not a Single Doubt / Sierra Nevada
6 1 TAKEWING Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.69 1 61 78 $31 Sebring / Lady Cay
7 10 THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry Josh Adams 3.09 4 54 58 $15 Snippetson / Saggiatore
8 9 CELEBRIS Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 3.7 10 54
(cd 51)
58 $26 Reset / Goujon
9 2 I WANNA BE A JEEP Jenny Graham Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 4.41 7 58
(cd 55)
72 $7 Congrats / Iwannabelucky
10 8 FRATELLINO David Atkins Grant Buckley 4.49 2 55 66 $15 Dylan Thomas / Minnesota Jewel
Race 7 - 5:15PM JULIES FRESH FRUIT & VEG HORNSBY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.21 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HOSTWIN SHADOW Gary Moore Mitchell Bell 5 57.5 60 $8 Longhorn / Karliyka
2 2 BARBARY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 0.58 9 58.5 62 $8 Animal Kingdom / Amatista
3 13 FEISTY FOX Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 0.59 2 54 52 $61 Ad Valorem / Vo Vixen
4 7 ELLENROH BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 0.95 7 56 61 $13 Exceed And Excel / Shannara
5 11 COULD I BE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 2.61 4 54 56 $41 Dream Ahead / Because I Am
6 9 EYEBEA DANSER Ken Tynan Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/51kg) 2.78 6 55.5
(cd 54)
59 $26 Dubai's Choice / Eyewina
7 1 SURJIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Josh Adams 3.36 1 59 63 $7.50 Stratum / Melbourne Rose
8 8 TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 5.01 10 56
(cd 54.5)
57 $2F Reward for Effort / Tzaress
9 12 BUGEISHA Gwenda Markwell Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.13 3 54 55 $21 Bon Hoffa / Syrian Steel
10 3 DAMAGING Gerald Ryan Chad Lever 8.21 8 58.5 61 $8.50 Smart Missile / Sequinella
4 KEY TO GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 0 62 Your Song / Above Perfection
10 OTTAMAE BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Grant Buckley 0 59 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
6 SAYCANYOUSEE Greg Backhouse Noel Callow 0 57 All American / Bold Countess
Race 8 - 5:55PM POLYTRACK PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $80,000, 2nd $31,500, 3rd $15,000, 4th $7,000, 5th $3,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.24 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SERENE MISS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9 55.5 82 $5 Northern Meteor / Tactfully
2 15 NEWSFAN Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0.62 2 54 67 $5 Zoffany / Wonderful News
3 14 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Grant Buckley 0.69 6 54 72 $101 Snippetson / Misplaced
4 5 POMELO Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 1.44 8 57 90 $6 Lope de Vega / Tennessee Mischief
5 16 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price Jean Van Overmeire (a) 2.08 12 54 67 $101 Darci Brahma / Leamington
6 13 DOLLY’S DUE Michelle Ritchie Josh Adams 2.47 3 55.5 69 $201 Duporth / Baby Boom
7 3 VIRGILIO Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 2.61 10 57.5 78 $51 Snippetson / Witches Hat
8 9 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Robert Thompson 2.85 14 56 71 $18 Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
9 2 BON AMIS Jason Deamer Noel Callow 2.88 11 57.5 80 $3.50F Bon Hoffa / Morethan Leicya
10 4 BOLD CHANCE Kris Lees Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.94 5 57.5 74 $31 Bryannbo's Gift / Compulsion
11 12 NEVER OUT Kim Waugh Jeff Penza 3.24 7 55.5 77 $19 Star Witness / Jesterchine
12 10 NICCOBELLE Kristen Buchanan Travis Wolfgram 3.41 4 56 69 $91 Nicconi / Belle of Honour
13 18e MANZANA Joseph Ible Ms Winona Costin 5.83 1 56 64 $26 Pendragon / Envy
14 6 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 8.5 15 56 85 $13 Reset / Tyrolean
15 8 RAIDEN Kris Lees Mitchell Bell 15.3 13 56 73 $17 Foxwedge / Glowlamp
16 7 FLASH FIBIAN Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 19.62 16 56 78 $151 Ready's Image / Langfibian
20e SOJOURNIST Fred Cowell 0 63 Stratum / Pleasure Ground
19e FLYING ROSE Paul Perry Josh Adams 0 64 Stratum / Melbourne Rose
1 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle 0 81 I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest
17e SINGLE AND FREE Angela Davies 0 66 Not a Single Doubt / Losin At Love