Broken Hill: Broken Hill St Patrick's Racing Club Saturday 17, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 19-Mar-18 1:47PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62


Race 1 - 12:50PM BENCHMARK 49 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,825, 2nd $1,760, 3rd $890, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 49, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:59.09 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WICKED AFFAIR Kym Healy Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 7 61.5 54 $4.80 Foreplay / Aunty Betty
2 10 WHITE JADE Bryan Holtham Daniel Pitomac 2.14 10 56 39 $18 King Cugat / Some Surprise
3 2 HECTIC Dennis McMahon Ms Alice Lindsay (a3/53kg) 2.94 9 62
(cd 59)
51 $3.70F Henny Hughes / Tortipaw
4 4 ADDTINA Trevor Montgomerie Trent Germaine (a3/53.5kg) 7.45 2 59
(cd 56)
49 $11 Ad Valorem / Whatyoudoin
5 1 ELECTRIC SKY Brenton Jones Justin Potter 8.21 8 62 51 $9 Strategic Maneuver / Madam Sash
6 9 HELBARTOR Barry Murray Ms Jemma Frew (a2/50kg) 8.3 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
40 $8 Anton Pillar / Wee Miss Jack
7 7 BELLONA BELLE Kym Healy Dean McWhinney 8.36 5 57 45 $21 Stryker / Spirit of Sienna
8 6 JUNIOR MAC Con Kelly Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 8.55 6 57.5
(cd 56)
42 $7 Annenkov / Bisraami
9 5 WELSH POET Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 8.84 4 59 45 $4.80 Dylan Thomas / Shimmy
10 8 BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 11.75 3 57 41 $16 Any Suggestion / Shakira
Race 2 - 1:30PM MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,825, 2nd $1,760, 3rd $890, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:05.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 RUSTYDUSTYSUNSHINE Ron Campbell Justin Potter 10 56.5 N/A $4.40F Barbados / Quench
2 8 SHE’S THE MASTER Michael Mcclean Murray Henderson 2.6 6 57 N/A $7 Master of Design / She's the Man
3 1 OPTIMISTIC HEART Barry Murray Ms Jemma Frew (a2/50kg) 6.11 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Show a Heart / Joan's Best
4 2 WINDCHARM Con Kelly Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 6.43 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $7 Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
5 7 QUICKER THAN SLICK Kym Healy Dean McWhinney 8.35 8 57 N/A $5 Captain Gerrard / Caddy's Star
6 3 PIMP MY RIDE Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 13.54 11 58.5 N/A $4.80 Street Boss / Northwood Lady
7 9 BATTUNGA LASS Kym Healy Ms Alice Lindsay (a3/53kg) 13.78 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Akhadan / Spirit Line
8 5 OUR LILYJAZ Kevin & Heather Frew Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 14.7 7 57 N/A $5 Evacuate / Bonnie Gollie
9 10 MINIMUM CHIPS Scott Whittle David Tootell 15.01 2 56.5 N/A $31 Mulaazem / Entranz
10 6 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 23.01 1 57 N/A $21 Keeper / Hi Queen
11 4 DOWN BUT NOT OUT Emma Scott Daniel Pitomac 29.78 3 57 N/A $9 Widden Valley / Stigma
Race 3 - 2:10PM CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 2.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,825, 2nd $1,760, 3rd $890, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:10.48 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 AUSSIE BOB Heidi Smith Justin Potter 6 54 39 $9 Mint Lane / Ambolene
2 6 BONIFY Cindy Brander Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 9.17 7 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $7 Bon Hoffa / She's Something
3 4 KUMO Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 10.12 5 56.5 48 $3F Bushranger / Abahlali
4 5 LAIKA GORDO Trevor Montgomerie Daniel Pitomac 12.04 8 55.5 46 $6.50 Astronomer Royal / Swirly Dream
5 1 MASKING Dennis McMahon Ms Alice Lindsay (a3/53kg) 14.22 4 59
(cd 56)
53 $6 Good Journey / Barossa Delight
6 2 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 17.73 1 57.5 50 $6 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
7 8 KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) Robert Linnell Trent Germaine (a3/53.5kg) 19.34 3 54
(cd 53.5)
35 $14 Keeper / Lady Kaapusine
8 3 REGAL GROVE Kym Healy Dean McWhinney 25.14 2 57.5 50 $12 Danerich / Shady Grove
Race 4 - 2:50PM BENCHMARK 62 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,825, 2nd $1,760, 3rd $890, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:24.04 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HONOR THE MOMENT Cindy Brander Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 4 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $4.60 Ready's Image / Honor the Dance
2 1 KING’S SPIRIT Michael Wayman Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 3.61 2 61 62 $4.60 Bel Esprit / Sheedy's Sheila
3 6 AMBER ALERT Jordan Frew Ms Jemma Frew (a2/50kg) 7.99 5 54
(cd 52)
42 $3.20F Magic Albert / Alemar
4 5 LETSAVA WIN (NZ) Dennis McMahon Ms Alice Lindsay (a3/53kg) 13.64 1 54
(cd 51)
45 $6 Savabeel / Classical
5 2 BLACKLISTED Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 19.2 3 56.5 53 $3.60 Tickets / Intimate Affair
4 ARCHWAY TO HEAVEN Scott Whittle David Tootell 0 45 Atomic / La Peru
Race 5 - 3:30PM BENCHMARK 49 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,825, 2nd $1,760, 3rd $890, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 49, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:38.46 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ONEWOOD Michael Mcclean Murray Henderson 5 61.5 50 $5 Onemorenomore / Special Cuvee
2 2 ALITAKA Kym Healy Justin Potter 0.02 6 58.5 44 $4 Wanted / Jubilant Spirit
3 3 ROD’S OPINION Jordan Frew Ms Jemma Frew (a2/50kg) 2.98 2 58
(cd 56)
43 $3.50F God's Own / The Rossa
4 6 DANOXIE Scott Whittle David Tootell 3.43 4 54 35 $15 King of Danes / Moxie Lassie
5 4 PURPLE CROWN Robert Linnell Trent Germaine (a3/53.5kg) 16.78 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
46 $5 Rakti / San Michele
6 7 PENGE Dennis McMahon Ms Alice Lindsay (a3/53kg) 19.59 1 54
(cd 53)
35 $7.50 Canford Cliffs / Amicable Agreement
7 5 RULE OF THREE Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 46.18 3 55.5 38 $12 Casino Prince / War Attitude
Race 6 - 4:10PM OUTBACK CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:37.21 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KAZOOM (NZ) Ron Campbell Murray Henderson 3 55 57 $4.60EF Pentire / Tell Tale
2 5 REINE DE TOUT (NZ) Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 1.54 7 55 61 $4.60EF Darci Brahma / Kings Princess
3 3 BAKER’S DOZEN Kym Healy Dean McWhinney 2.27 8 55 61 $5 Captain Gerrard / Muffin McLay
4 2 ORATINI Dennis McMahon Ms Alice Lindsay (a3/53kg) 4.57 9 56
(cd 53)
59 $7.50 Oratorio / Santini
5 10 BIG BOY BLEV Scott Whittle David Tootell 8.08 6 54 42 $15 Blevic / Nature's Belle
6 7 GRACEFUL WOLF Trevor Montgomerie Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 10.5 4 54
(cd 52.5)
52 $7 Amadeus Wolf / Gilded Grace
7 9 ASQUILLION Robert Linnell Trent Germaine (a3/53.5kg) 14.65 1 54
(cd 53.5)
46 $13 Good Journey / Ariella
8 6 KOSMOS TERCEDES Kym Healy Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 15.11 2 54 53 $5 Manner Hill / Chinook
9 8 KOOP CREEK Con Kelly Ms Jemma Frew (a2/50kg) 17.91 5 54
(cd 52)
50 $31 Face Value / Citidollar
1 AUSSIE JACK Kym Healy Justin Potter 0 63 Spinning World / Duel Command
Race 7 - 4:50PM CLASS 6 PLATE (2200 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,825, 2nd $1,760, 3rd $890, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 6, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 2:17.79 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TOMMY GUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kym Healy Justin Potter 1 57.5 44 $2.50 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Jumbo
2 3 NIPPER’S DESTINY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 13.92 3 56 29 $6 Power of Destiny / Arena Miss
3 5 UNDER FIRE Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 15.96 4 54 41 $2.30F High Chaparral / Aliceinwonderland
4 4 SANTEGIC Robert Linnell Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 19.81 2 54
(cd 52.5)
35 $6 Strategic / Sanpan
2 ASQUILLION Robert Linnell Trent Germaine (a3/53.5kg) 0 46 Good Journey / Ariella
Race 8 - 5:30PM OUTBACK SPRINT (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:04.61 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PARTY SPIN Barry Murray Ms Jemma Frew (a2/50kg) 8 59
(cd 57)
66 $3.80 Spinning World / Spoil the Party
2 2 SNIP OF MAGIC Kym Healy Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 4.25 5 61 70 $2.90F Snippetson / Our Red Star
3 1 MY LESSON Trevor Montgomerie Ms Alice Lindsay (a3/53kg) 5.5 4 61
(cd 58)
70 $10 Magnus / Miss Penny Lass
4 8 RAINBOW BAY Cindy Brander Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 6 3 54
(cd 52.5)
37 $17 Hussonet / Danebeam
5 7 DEVIOUS FELLA Heidi Smith Justin Potter 8 7 54 48 $11 Spinning World / Devious Pegasus
6 6 ROEBUCK Kym Healy Dean McWhinney 10 2 55 58 $11 Husson Lightning / Last Temptation
7 3 SUPER FLYER (NZ) Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 16.25 1 60.5 69 $6 Elusive City / Carbonara
8 5 DOWNS AFTER DARK Trevor Montgomerie Daniel Pitomac 16.45 6 58 64 $91 Churchill Downs / Cerebral