Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday 16, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 17-Mar-18 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM HYDRA HOSE MAIDEN PLATE (1614 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.59 Last 600m: 0:37.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LORD WHISKEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Robinson Ben Looker 5 57 N/A $10 Animal Kingdom / Glenkinchie
2 3 NERUDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0.16 3 57 N/A $1.45F Poet's Voice / Lonrose
3 8 SNUGGLE BUG BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 1.8 6 55 N/A $101 Al Maher / Daguetta
4 5 TIOMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Andrew Gibbons 1.81 8 57 N/A $5.50 Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
5 7 LUDDENHAM LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Peter Graham 3.8 1 55 N/A $17 Hinchinbrook / Sequinella
6 1 EXCELEBRATION GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Josh Adams 4.8 2 57 N/A $17 Excelebration / Saranah Gold
7 6 FARAASHEH Rachel Johnson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 5.44 7 55
(cd 52)
N/A $91 Mulaazem / Farha
8 4 PASAGA Graeme Murray Robert Thompson 12.55 4 57 N/A $15 Real Saga / Pachanga
Race 2 - 2:10PM NEWCOMBE COACH LINES MAIDEN PLATE (1007 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.13 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 EXELLAS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7 56.5 N/A $2.20F Helmet / Ellas
2 3 NEPTUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Andrew Gibbons 1 5 58.5 N/A $21 Excites / Inmotion
3 8 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 1.76 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $20 Salade / Saginaw
4 7 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 1.99 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3.50 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
5 6 FLYING COMET Damien Lane Ms Rachael Murray 3.5 1 57 N/A $7 Sepoy / Bonnie Ann
6 2 UNCLE SAM Fred Cowell Amelia Denby 4.69 10 59 N/A $6.50 I Am Invincible / Marauding Empress
7 13e WYCH MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ben Looker 5.81 4 56.5 N/A $41 Magic Albert / Red Opal
8 14e LOVE’S GLORY Robert Davies Peter Graham 6.01 11 57 N/A $151 Henny Hughes / Steinway Lass
9 10 KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill Ms Belinda Hodder 11.22 8 56.5 N/A $61 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
10 4 ANGEL SHARK Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 12.55 2 57 N/A $51 Sharkbite / Authentic Rose
11 5 BABES GOT TICKETS Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 13.1 6 57 N/A $101 Tickets / Spetisbury
1 TRUE SUCCESS Nicole Hudson 0 N/A Daliapour / Bella Puella
11 THE TIMEWARP BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
12 WHINGING WIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Josh Adams 0 N/A Dreamscape / Little Spur
Race 3 - 2:50PM MID COAST BUSINESS AWARDS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1007 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.99 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CLASSY ANNA Allan Denham Robert Thompson 2 57.5 55 $1.85F Pluck / Alameda
2 1 HARD MERCHANDISE Warren Gavenlock Aaron Bullock 0.16 5 59.5 54 $3.10 Hinchinbrook / Solchow
3 3 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 4.47 3 58 55 $16 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
4 7 LOTS OF DIAMONDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Paget 6.41 4 55 50 $14 Big Brown / Diamond Cove
5 8 SNIPEX ABAA Robert Davies Peter Graham 7.94 6 54 46 $51 Snippetson / Exabaa
6 6 MAMZAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 8.17 1 55.5 51 $21 Harbour Watch / Salwa
7 2 FOXLING Roy Franklin Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 8.57 7 58
(cd 56.5)
55 $21 Foxwedge / Latigo
8 5 PIERONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ben Looker 11.76 8 56 52 $10 Pierro / Lady Remlap
9 ENVISION Nicole Hudson 0 42 Hard Spun / Moon Game
Race 4 - 3:25PM SAXBYS SOFT DRINKS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1007 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.81 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 7 56
(cd 54.5)
49 $5.50 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
2 6 STODDART Michael P O'Neill Ms Belinda Hodder 1.64 4 59 51 $3.40F Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
3 3 DEMORALISING Matthew Robinson Matthew Paget 2.52 6 61 55 $3.50 Strategic / Special Damsel
4 2 PICCOLO MISS Daniel Simonetta Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3.03 2 62.5
(cd 60.5)
62 $26 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
5 4 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Peter Graham 3.55 5 59.5 56 $7.50 Congrats / Book Lover
6 5 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 5.07 9 59 51 $4.80 Sequalo / Macintyre River
7 1 ZADOK THE PRIEST Robert Davies Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 5.21 3 63.5
(cd 59.5)
60 $31 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
8 8 ENVISION Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 7.56 8 54 42 $41 Hard Spun / Moon Game
9 9 QUEEN OF THEGRANGE Gloria Parker Serg Lisnyy 12.85 1 54 41 $61 Home On the Grange / Pharaoh's Queen
Race 5 - 4:05PM LOVEYS GROCERS IGA GLOUCESTER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1312 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.77 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Marfaz) $10. Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 13c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LEILADANE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 8 55 N/A $16 California Dane / Leiluna
2 12 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Ms Belinda Hodder 0.41 3 55 N/A $5 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
3 5 TED’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Ball Robert Thompson 1.68 4 58 N/A $3.80 Dream Ballad / Her Lyin' Eyes
4 2 HAAMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Peter Graham 2.95 2 59 N/A $3.30F Eavesdropper / Hamasat
5 13e EMPIRE KATE Matthew Robinson Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 3.58 11 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $81 Akacheeta / Carefully
6 10 FLASH FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Josh Adams 4.11 9 55 N/A $41 Foxwedge / Jubilee Kate
7 7 MIST ON MONARO Fred Cowell Amelia Denby 6.14 6 57 N/A $101 Oratorio / Madame Misty
8 3 MAGIC MELMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 7 10 58.5 N/A $21 Animal Kingdom / Hokuspokus
9 1 DESTINY’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 9.3 5 59 N/A $7 Sepoy / Gai's Choice
10 14e CRUISY STARCRAFT Peter Cheers Ben Looker 9.82 7 55 N/A $81 Starcraft / Japari
11 4 MY LUCK IS MANNY David Pfieffer Matthew Paget 13.56 1 58 N/A $31 Redoute's Show / Bella Senora
SB 15e MARFAZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A   Al Maher / Sweet Marmalade
16e SNITZWAH Damien Lane 0 N/A Snitzel / Marsawra
6 HARVEY SPECTER BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer 0 N/A Salade / Any Joy
8 CHOSEN HEIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Dearness
9 BUBBALEENAH Nick Mitchell 0 N/A Turffontein / Divine Spirit
Race 6 - 4:40PM STACKS LAW FIRM BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1312 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.77 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 1 62
(cd 60)
63 $6 Artie Schiller / Osaka Sun
2 3 JACK’S BAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.47 9 60 59 $2F Snippetson / Jadana
3 5 FOREVER ALONE Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 2.79 2 58 54 $8.50 Statue Of Liberty / Gotta Have Soul
4 2 DUKE Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 3.11 10 60.5 59 $10 Duke of Marmalade / Chamarita
5 10 HOW DO YOU DO Paul Perry Josh Adams 3.31 6 54 46 $41 Congrats / Arrabeea
6 4 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.68 3 59
(cd 57)
60 $16 Recapitalize / Firefly Magic
7 8 COZURSMART BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ben Looker 4.27 4 54.5 52 $9.50 Pluck / Faking
8 7 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 4.67 5 56 50 $31 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
9 9 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.97 7 54 49 $41 Al Maher / Hindsight
10 6 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Matthew Paget 8.31 8 57 56 $14 Onemorenomore / Orphelia
Race 7 - 5:20PM PRIME7 NEWS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1614 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.98 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NO EFFORT NEEDED Jason Deamer Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1 62
(cd 60)
61 $4.80 Duporth / Effortless
2 1 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 0.06 2 63
(cd 61.5)
59 $17 Akacheeta / Carefully
3 11 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Peter Graham 0.07 11 54 38 $71 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
4 5 CANTILLATE Neville Stewart Robert Thompson 0.59 4 58 49 $12 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
5 3 TUIVASA Nick Mitchell Andrew Gibbons 1.24 8 60.5 54 $17 Stratum / Annamarie
6 4 SOMETHING SHOCKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 1.47 6 58.5 55 $1.95F Nicconi / Miss Electra
7 6 KEEPING WATCH Colin Hughes Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 1.86 9 56
(cd 54.5)
45 $41 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas
8 8 LONHIE ROCKS Peter Evans Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 2.89 7 54
(cd 52)
41 $5.50 Lonhro / Rocking Rhonda
9 7 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 3.38 10 55.5 44 $41 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
10 10 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 4.91 5 54 38 $71 Time Thief / Remember Pru
11 9 FAST GARY Mick O'Neill Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 12.11 3 54
(cd 51)
39 $61 Za-Im / Clairvoyant
Race 8 - 5:55PM SATURDAY RACES ON APRIL 7 CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1257 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.44 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman Ben Looker 1 57.5 56 $2.60F Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
2 6 LATITUDE Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 0.12 8 57.5 59 $4.80 Casino Prince / Acupuncture
3 3 EDITORS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 1.79 3 58.5 58 $5.50 Street Cry / Harpers
4 1 SOJOURNIST Fred Cowell Amelia Denby 3.81 10 59.5 63 $6 Stratum / Pleasure Ground
5 7 SKILLED MAGIC Allan Kehoe Matthew Paget 4.06 6 57.5 55 $19 Skilled / Fastest Dash
6 8 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Andrew Gibbons 4.19 2 56.5 53 $7.50 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
7 12 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Peter Graham 5.92 9 54 45 $81 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
8 11 KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 6.29 5 54
(cd 52)
45 $101 Sippin' Bourbon / Ricochet Romance
9 9 GOT THE CHOCOLATES Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 10.27 7 54
(cd 53)
48 $31 Dubleo / Frisco Jess
10 10 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi 14.2 4 54 45 $101 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
13e BUDAWANG Tom Higgins 0 50 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
2 JACK’S BAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 59 Snippetson / Jadana
4 CINEMA PARADISO Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 0 60 Starcraft / La Saronet