Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Friday 16, March 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Apr-18 7:14AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM SOUTH COAST FLOOR COVERINGS METRO & PROV MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.84 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SAHARA EMAAR Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $11 Snitzel / Lady of the Desert
2 4 C’EST DAVINCHI BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.8 1 58.5 N/A $5 All Too Hard / Mystically
3 10 ZAFFIRINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.6 6 56.5 N/A $4.20 Stratum / Zedity
4 1 BON WARRIOR Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 1.9 3 59 N/A $16 Bon Hoffa / Miss Percival
5 8 PRAHAAR BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 2.2 8 56.5 N/A $5.50 Smart Missile / Nursery Rhyme
6 11 RHEINGAU BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tye Angland 3.7 7 56 N/A $2.70F Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
7 7 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Damien Oliver 4.2 2 58.5 N/A $101 Sufficient / Kaapdiva
8 3 BULLSEYE SCORE Gary Moore Tim Clark 5.5 4 58.5 N/A $31 Golden Archer / Musical Orbit
6 HOTEL AMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A Americain / Paris Tryst
5 EAGLEHAWK BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride 0 N/A Haradasun / Oahu Girl
9 WANNABE LOVED Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Sebring / Wannabe Grand
Race 2 - 1:50PM THE STAR CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.05 Last 600m: 0:33.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ICON OF DUBAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4 57.5 64 $3.10 High Chaparral / Al Anood
2 1 LENINGRAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 6 59 67 $1.75F Snitzel / Loveday
3 7 JOE’S JOY Richard Litt Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 5.7 3 54
(cd 51)
56 $101 Song of Tara / What a Giggle
4 3 HIGH TRANQUILITY (GB) John Sargent Keagan Latham 5.9 2 57 66 $21 High Chaparral / Tranquility Cove
5 5 MASTER AGAR Carl Poidevin Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 6.1 7 56.5
(cd 55)
61 $19 Not a Single Doubt / Get the Hint
6 4 BOOMTOWN RAT Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 10.1 5 56.5 62 $6.50 Rock 'n' Pop / Irish Belle
7 8 STORMBORN ANGEL Richard Butler Jeff Penza 13.4 1 54 53 $151 Tickets / Blood Angel
9 GHOST RIDER Todd Smart Ms Winona Costin 0 43 Good Journey / Grey Deceiver
6 CINEMA PARADISO Damien Lane 0 60 Starcraft / La Saronet
Race 3 - 2:25PM CANADIAN CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.89 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6 57.5 N/A $3F Savabeel / Patrimonium
2 7 DASHING SPECIAL Gary Moore Tim Clark 1.5 8 54.5 N/A $15 High Chaparral / Di Falco
3 14 VINDEX Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 3 7 54 N/A $19 Fastnet Rock / Mithila
4 12 MR KYLIN Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 3.5 9 54
(cd 53)
N/A $18 More Than Ready / Exceptionally
5 9 ZEDGE Jason Attard Jay Ford 4.3 11 54.5 N/A $19 Foxwedge / Zugat
6 4 PHARISEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 6.3 4 57 N/A $9.50 High Chaparral / Miss Magdelene
7 15e EXPIREDTIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Christian Reith 7.6 2 54 N/A $20 Time Thief / May Expire
8 5 SUNDAY SESSION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 7.8 12 57 N/A $3.60 More Than Ready / Sunday Joy
9 13 MYRIADS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 8 1 54 N/A $26 Bernardini / Ekali
10 10 CHOICE CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Jeff Penza 10 3 54 N/A $61 Choisir / Tata Ma Chance
11 8 LADIES’ GEM John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 19 10 54.5 N/A $51 Helmet / Royal Reign
12 3 TRIPLICATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 22.8 5 57.5 N/A $7.50 Redoute's Choice / Tripled
1 BATTLE FURY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby
11 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Trotamondo / Accademia
6 CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Teofilo / So Much Joy
Race 4 - 3:05PM RAY WHITE ALBION PARK STAYERS CUP - BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:33.43 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MULTITUDE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3 63.5 80 $4.80 Lonhro / My Lady's Chamber
2 7 VARUSKA (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 1 54.5 66 $4.40 Encosta de Lago / Miss Sivivatu
3 4 BON EQUUS Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0.3 9 57 67 $15 Medaglia d'Oro / A Fairy's Kiss
4 5 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White Tye Angland 0.4 7 56.5 70 $3.20F Dane Shadow / Ruby Ransom
5 3 RED DUBAWI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jay Ford 2.4 2 58 69 $8.50 Dubawi / Scottish Amour
6 6 FOLLOW ON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.2 5 55 66 $6 Pierro / Mica's Pride
7 2 GO BENNY Garry Frazer Corey Brown 3.5 4 58.5 70 $17 Monaco Consul / Perjurer
8 9 RED DREAM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 3.6 6 54 59 $21 Dreamscape / Madame Meilland
9 8 CALM AND SERENE Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney (a3/50kg) 4.4 8 54
(cd 51)
61 $51 Street Sense / Patience And Grace
Race 5 - 3:40PM WIN NETWORK BENCHMARK 67 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.09 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHARLIE CHAP BOBS Bonus Scheme Mike Van Gestel Jeff Penza 8 58.5 63 $19 Benfica / Brookton Dawn
2 6 SINGLE AND FREE Angela Davies Joshua Parr 0.5 7 58.5 66 $8 Not a Single Doubt / Losin At Love
3 2 KITTEAU John O'Shea Damien Oliver 1 1 59.5 64 $6 Beneteau / Our Kitty
4 4 DIXIE CHICK David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 5 58.5 66 $5.50 Star Witness / Dixie Paradise
5 10 FORTUNE STAR Gary Moore Tim Clark 2 4 56 58 $6 Rothesay / Countess Dehere
6 8 SEABABE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 2.1 2 57 64 $91 Sebring / Swinging Babe
7 11 ZARDORO Terry Robinson Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 2.2 3 55.5
(cd 54)
56 $5.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Zarock
8 5 FALSTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 2.3 9 58.5 63 $11 Salade / Dane Island
9 1 DURIF BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tye Angland 2.6 10 59.5 65 $4.80F Commands / Star Shiraz
10 7 TENNESSEE TANGO BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jason Collett 3.1 6 57.5 65 $31 Encosta de Lago / Tennessee Magic
9 DYSLEXIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 62 Foxwedge / Easy to Read
Race 6 - 4:20PM PFD FOOD SERVICES A J 'BERT' LILLYE MEMORIAL HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $85,000.1st $45,950, 2nd $16,820, 3rd $8,410, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,120, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200, Equine Welfare Fund $850, Jockey Welfare Fund $850.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.36 Last 600m: 0:32.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 10 60.5
(cd 59)
95 $17 Dylan Thomas / Oxford Princess
2 10 STONEBROOK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.3 6 54 80 $4.80 Hinchinbrook / Calaluna
3 5 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.1 1 56.5 87 $1.55F Street Cry / Jerezana
4 2 MY FAVORITE Clarry Conners Blake Shinn 2.6 2 58 90 $12 Haradasun / Crimson Lane
5 3 INZ’N’OUT Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 2.9 7 57.5 89 $31 Zariz / Bonne Bouche
6 14 ALERT BY SEA Gwenda Markwell Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.1 5 54 69 $71 Alert / Seesaw
7 7 OLD MAN SAM Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 3.4 9 54.5 83 $17 Kaphero / Comedy Turn
8 12 COOLCRAFT Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 4.9 11 54 73 $81 Starcraft / Cool Gal
9 13 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Andrew Adkins 5 4 54 71 $81 Bullbars / Starnet
10 4 KUDERO Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 5.8 8 57.5
(cd 56)
89 $31 Choisir / Bomba
11 15 MITALI ASSA VEDO Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 11.6 3 54 66 $151 Casino Prince / Secret Thyme
6 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 85 Darci Brahma / Shalaka
8 PHILOSOPHY James Cummings Jason Collett 0 82 Street Cry / Renaissance
9 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 0 81 High Chaparral / Honi
11 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 76 Ad Valorem / Summer Touch
Race 7 - 4:55PM CARLTON DRAUGHT KEMBLA GRANGE CLASSIC (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.55 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 3 57 83 $5 Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
2 3 TORVILL Clarry Conners Christian Reith 0.2 9 55 91 $3.50F Not a Single Doubt / Bolero Queen
3 10 WEDGIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 0.7 6 54 66 $11 Foxwedge / Undercover
4 2 RIMRAAM (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 1.7 4 56 90 $6.50 Commands / Swansea
5 9 DANCERS Brad Widdup Ms Katelyn Mallyon 1.9 5 54 66 $41 Husson / Viennese Lass
6 12 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell Brenton Avdulla 2.3 7 54 67 $31 Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
7 4 PANDEMONIUM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.5 11 54 75 $4 Sebring / Tapanappa
8 6 AONAIR Chris Waller Jay Ford 3.5 13 54 70 $91 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
9 5 STELLA VICTORIA David Payne Andrew Adkins 3.7 2 54 65 $71 Foxwedge / Vera's Pride
10 7 BURDEN OF PROOF Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.7 8 54 65 $81 Star Witness / Santa Aurelia
11 8 TOUCH OF MINK Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.5 12 54 N/A $11 Not a Single Doubt / La Dolce Diva
12 13 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 7 10 54 63 $61 So You Think / Reglisse
13 15 JUST GORGEOUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7.1 14 54 N/A $101 Fastnet Rock / Satinka
14 11 GRAND THEFT AUTO Edward O'Rourke Jean Van Overmeire (a) 14.9 1 54 57 $101 Sebring / Catch a Thief
14 SEMARI (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Brenton Avdulla 0 62 Sebring / Kumari
Race 8 - 5:35PM TAB BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.04 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SONDELON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 12 59.5 63 $4.20 Lonhro / Trisara
2 19e CURATA PRINCESS Robert & Luke Price Andrew Adkins 0.8 8 54 54 $51 Curata Storm / Terrera
3 12 DELFUEGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.1 1 59 62 $5.50 Encosta de Lago / Raging Inferno
4 10 SUNSET JEWEL Kevin Miller Christian Reith 2.9 2 59 65 $21 Al Maher / Blue Ruby
5 2 DEPENDABLE John Sargent Joshua Parr 3.1 7 61 65 $7 Pendragon / Redoutebelle
6 8 BOLORD Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 3.6 9 59.5 62 $61 God's Own / Vintrack
7 5 HOOF HUSTLER (NZ) Chris Waller Damien Oliver 3.8 10 60 63 $61 Shamoline Warrior / Elusive Quarry
8 11 BABY BACK SHAK (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.8 4 59 62 $15 Savabeel / Baby Shacks
9 13 WORD GAMES Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.1 3 58.5 64 $31 Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
10 6 VANILOQUIO (IRE) Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 5.5 6 60
(cd 58.5)
63 $41 Acclamation / Trinity Joy
11 1 ANIMALIA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tye Angland 6.3 5 61.5 67 $3.70F Animal Kingdom / Hold to Ransom
12 14 EXCELSIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 7.3 11 58.5 61 $7.50 Poet's Voice / Dream Machine
17e CELEBRIS Richard Freedman 0 58 Reset / Goujon
18e READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 0 58 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
20e GRAND THEFT AUTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 57 Sebring / Catch a Thief
3 SACRED EDGE Clare Cunningham Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 0 65 More Than Ready / The Chunkster
4 TEMPRADO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 64 Pierro / Majestic Music
9 FUI SAN Terry Robinson Jason Collett 0 62 Authorized / Sol Mere
16 RAISE THE LIMIT Jason Attard 0 60 Casino Prince / Open Cut
15 ZARDABBA Todd Smart Ms Winona Costin 0 59 Zariz / Dabba Dancer