Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 15, March 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 16-Mar-18 2:42PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:16.17 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ECUADOR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Bak da Princess
2 1 ART NOUVEAU Garry Neale Andrew Adkins 2.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Dorky
3 5 RED VIKING Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 3.6 0 N/A   Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood
4 6 SAZAVEE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rahveel
5 4 MULTIMEDIA John P Thompson Christian Reith 6.4 0 N/A   Publishing / Weaveworld
6 7 BLANCO CARA (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Shinn 7 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Sara Ann
3 INSTINCTUAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Zoffany / Instinctive
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.83 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IN TIMES OF WAR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Street Cry / Military Rose
2 6 REVENIRE James Cummings Corey Brown 1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Come Hither
3 3 CUBAN SIZZLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   Teofilo / Dshizzl
4 9 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Volcada
5 7 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 2.9 0 N/A   Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
6 2 CHILCOTIN Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lake Charlotte
10 WRITTEN BY Grahame Begg 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Yau Chin
8 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
1 ALMIGHTY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Strawberry Field
5 MAN OF CHOICE Robert & Luke Price 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Moonsong
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.52 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RED CHANDELIER Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Red Element / Graces Spirit
2 5 MANICURE James Cummings Corey Brown 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Trim
3 7 TESSERA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
4 4 JOYFILLY OURS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.6 0 N/A   Highly Recommended / When the Cats Away
5 6 SEAWAY (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.9 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Miss Purrfection
6 1 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Christian Reith 4.8 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Beraviyna
3 FOXTROT TANGO Les Bridge 0 N/A Stratum / Dance Girl Dance
2 FARAWAY TOWN Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / London Calling
Race 4 - 8:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.74 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 YELLOW FURZE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   The Factor / Come Fly With Me
2 4 HOME SCENE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Fragmentation
3 5 OOHOOD Tony McEvoy Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bella Sunday
4 7 SHOUSON Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 1.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Fille the Joy
5 1 ANTONIO Mark Newnham Brenton Avdulla 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tropicana Girl
6 3 HOME MADE John Sargent Jeff Penza 2.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Gliding
7 6 ROSADIBLU Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 4.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Midnight Joy
8 2 GANNETT PEAK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 8.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Samarmeteors
Race 5 - 8:55AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.70 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MUSIC Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Hot Show
2 7 NORTHERN FIRE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Zac Spain 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Pure Fire
3 2 FEINGO PRINCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.6 0 N/A   Bernardini / Cinnie
4 5 IMPATIENCE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2 0 N/A   Denman / Sky Girl
5 1 EMBERSPEED (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 4.1 0 N/A   Tartan Bearer / Pink Pier
6 3 FOXY LULU John O'Shea Christian Reith 7.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Killcare Beach
7 8 PIZZAZZ Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.3 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Sequin
8 4 HOME ALONE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 9.5 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Dee I Why
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.83 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PHOENIX CHARM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Zariz / Timeless Spirit
2 6 ROYAL ADVANCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Commands / Royal Lineup
3 2 AMERICAN HONOR John O'Shea Corey Brown 0.3 0 N/A   All American / Honor Net
4 3 IKARA MISS John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Strictly Personal
5 7 WILD IMPACT (JPN) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 9.6 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song
6 4 MCGRAW (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 10.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / La Souvenir
7 1 AFRICAN ACADEMY Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 10.2 0 N/A   Turffontein / Media Academy
Race 7 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (737 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.68 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANATOLA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Wager
2 7 VINCERO Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Miss Victory
3 6 VIGILANCE James Cummings Corey Brown 2.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Watchful Eyes
4 5 GRUNDALINA John P Thompson Jeff Penza 3.1 0 N/A   Mossman / Whitehousewhispers
5 9 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
8 BEE NEATA Wendy Roche 0 N/A Beneteau / Madame Plume
4 DORF STAR Clarry Conners Tim Clark 0 N/A Starcraft / Dorf Command
3 COSMIC CAMEO Gary Portelli 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Jewelmer
2 CAN DREAM Ron Quinton 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Cangino
Race 8 - 9:25AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (737 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.86 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Acquired
2 4 ENBIHAAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   Magnus / Charm's Honour
3 3 EFFICIENTLY James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dextrous
4 9 SONJA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne
5 2 DIAMOND PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 9.2 0 N/A   Al Maher / Damzelle Pedrille
8 SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli 0 N/A Showcasing / Regalia
1 ARC Edward O'Rourke Ms Rachel King 0 N/A More Than Ready / Elfina
6 SECRET LADY Gary Portelli 0 N/A Choisir / For Your Eyes Only
7 SETSUNA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Choisir / Longoria
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (737 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.31 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 PERFORMER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Gavroche
2 1 CALIPARI Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Peppie
3 8 TROJAN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3.6 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
4 4 HOME GROUND John Sargent Jeff Penza 3.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / First Look
5 3 CLASSIC PLAYER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 5 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Miss Milanese
6 6 RESTRAINED James Cummings Corey Brown 5.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Moderate
9 WRITTEN BY Grahame Begg 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Yau Chin
5 PRAIRIE FIRE Mick Price 0 N/A Snitzel / Consistency
7 SHERIFF Robert & Luke Price 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Just Another
2 CARIF John P Thompson 0 N/A So You Think / Norzita
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (737 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.14 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SANTOS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ghaliah
2 6 SAINT PETER Edward O'Rourke Corey Brown 2 0 N/A   Pierro / Messenger
3 8 WORLD FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 3.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Claws
4 5 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John P Thompson Jeff Penza 6.4 0 N/A   Pins / Eden Valley
5 3 GAYSON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 6.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / In The Mood
6 2 DOGMATIC James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.6 0 N/A   Domesday / Unswerving
7 4 HOME WIN John Sargent Keagan Latham 7.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
8 1 CLASSICMAN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.2 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Exquisitely
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (737 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.13 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALLIED FORCES Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / It's Fun
2 6 SECRET LEGEND Les Bridge Blaike McDougall 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ambers Waltz
3 8 THUNDER PACE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Moonlight Music
4 7 STAY SMART Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 3.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tanya Jean
5 1 ALL THINGS John Sargent Keagan Latham 7.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Popcorn Charley
6 5 RESOLVING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sweet Cheeks
7 3 CAJUN MUSIC James Cummings Glyn Schofield 11.8 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zydeco
8 4 COSTA ZOU John P Thompson Jeff Penza 23.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Holly Zou
Race 12 - 10:05AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (737 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.11 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE DRAKE John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Mallard
2 4 SEINE NET James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Grilse
3 6 THE MONT Patrick Webster Josh Adams 1.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Actress
4 3 OFF THE DIAL John Sargent Glyn Schofield 2.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / French Penn
5 1 ALL TOO SWEET John Sargent Jeff Penza 2.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rightly So
2 HYPNOTIST Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A Snitzel / My Amazing Dream
Race 13 - 10:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (737 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.32 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL TOO FREE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Mambo in Freeport
2 7 SUBLIME DANCER Anthony & Edward Cummings Keagan Latham 0.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Moon Cha Cha
3 8 SOUTHERLY BREEZE (NZ) John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 0.8 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Southern Sunset
4 5 KARAAGE John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 1 0 N/A   Stratum / Tonkatsu
5 3 EMOTIONAL James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.6 0 N/A   Commands / Glows
6 4 FOLLOW THE MONEY Patrick Webster Josh Adams 2 0 N/A   Stratum / Sweepstaking
7 6 KUIPER BELT (JPN) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3.3 0 N/A   Dansili / Lindelaan
2 ALL TOO GOOD Gary Portelli 0 N/A All Too Hard / Purple Blood
Race 14 - 10:25AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (737 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.81 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TANIKO James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Counterpane
2 1 CAPRICE John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 2.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Swing Dance
3 7 WITH PURPOSE Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 2.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Paprika
4 2 HIERO John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Snow Spell
5 3 RETURNING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4 0 N/A   Snippetson / Calm As a Lady
6 6 THIS IS SO Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 6 0 N/A   So You Think / So Sydney
4 STROME Gary Portelli 0 N/A Smart Missile / Lateral