Moree: Moree Race Club Thursday 15, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Aug-18 4:07PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:05PM TAUBRO AG MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.74 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 3 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $4.80 Love Conquers All / Startle
2 1 SALTY RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Peter Graham 0.21 10 59 N/A $3F Youthful Legs / Pauline's Dancer
3 12 SNOW SPARKLE Sue Grills Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 2.46 6 54
(cd 52)
N/A $4.80 More Than Ready / Hurtle Myrtle
4 10 HARMONISING Ben Currie Josh Oliver 4.38 5 54 N/A $3.70 Grand Harmony / Sirens Echo
5 14e ROULETTE STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Fox Billy Cray 5.06 4 54 N/A $21 Casino Prince / Future Gains
6 4 CANNY WATCH Ian Cook Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 10.1 11 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Mulaazem / Swiss Vault
7 3 STAR OF TICKETS Sue Grills Craig Franklin 13.23 8 56 N/A $21 Tickets / Luskette
8 6 MOREE DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Rachael Murray 13.36 12 55 N/A $41 Dream Ahead / Salwa
9 2 GREATDUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 14.2 7 57.5 N/A $81 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
10 5 JUVENILE George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 18.23 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Von Costa de Hero / Coming of Age
11 9 MARCEE John McLachlan Ken Dunbar 18.93 9 54.5 N/A $101 Instinction / Imposing Way
12 7 NOBLE SHOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 26.93 1 55 N/A $41 Al Maher / Cheyne Walk
16e WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A All American / Tiny Belle
15e PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills 0 N/A Ready As / Out of Time
8 KYRIE ELEISON Dale Healey 0 N/A Commands / Prayer
13e OREZIRA Craig Martin Ben Looker 0 N/A O'Reilly / Alzira
Race 2 - 2:45PM NEW BO WA RESTAURANT MAIDEN PLATE (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.40 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FADING MIST Sue Grills Greg Ryan 8 57 N/A $2.80 Sequalo / Mist in the Morn
2 8 ROAD TO NOWHERE Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 4.3 2 58.5 N/A $61 Roadhog / Mimesis
3 1 AMBITIOUS EX Ben Currie Josh Oliver 5.11 6 59 N/A $2.25F Exceed And Excel / Positive Dream
4 3 HAPPENS NOMORE Jenelle Butler Ms Rachael Murray 5.22 1 59 N/A $10 Onemorenomore / Happens
5 5 SHOT AT THE REWARD Sally Torrens Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 5.42 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $12 Reward for Effort / Mary Queenofshots
6 11 ROSE OF EASTBOURNE Stephen Jones Shane S Arnold 7.66 3 57 N/A $10 Danzero / Take the Cash
7 7 BOLD CRUSADER Peter R Clarke Brooke Stower 8.17 10 58.5 N/A $9.50 Seidnazar / Gypsy Star
8 4 KRUG Kelly Smith Geoffrey Snowden 10.28 9 59 N/A $91 Power of Destiny / Sinequanon
9 9 SAME AGAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 10.78 7 58.5 N/A $41 More Than Great / Whowantsone
10 13 SAPPHIRE SECRETS Todd Payne Ms Melissa Brown 16.15 4 56.5 N/A $151 Swift Alliance / Joyest Lightning
6 SWIFT CHARGER Luke A Thomas Ms Melissa Brown 0 N/A Killy / Byron's Lady
12 TULE MIST Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Mosayter / Mystical Profit
2 GROVE STREET Scott Dixon Craig Franklin 0 N/A Money or the Gun / Mega Flight
Race 3 - 3:20PM RACECOURSE TAKEAWAY BENCHMARK 72 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.55 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUDDEN BLITZ Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 1 55.5
(cd 54)
61 $9 War Pass / Splendid Thing
2 2 LOUD ENOUGH George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.41 2 63
(cd 61)
76 $2.60F Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
3 4 STRICTLY CONCERT Mark Mason Ben Looker 1.14 5 59 68 $4.80 Oratorio / Fleet Harriet
4 5 IMAGE OF LOVE Paul Grills Peter Graham 1.22 6 57.5 69 $3.60 Ready's Image / Lover in Space
5 6 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 1.53 7 56 62 $9 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
6 8 ASSURITY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 5.62 4 54.5 63 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Banishing
7 1 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/54kg) 5.9 3 63
(cd 60)
76 $13 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
9 HARADIFY Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 0 58 Haradasun / Mystifying
3 STAR OF LEGS Sue Grills Ms Leanne G Henry 0 68 Youthful Legs / Luskette
Race 4 - 3:55PM SOUTH MOREE BUTCHERY CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +1.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.54 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LADY CROMAC Stirling Osland Ben Looker 8 59 54 $4.60 Stratum / Miss Bax
2 11 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 0.74 5 54 32 $51 Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
3 2 MCRAE Peter Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 1.11 7 59 50 $6.50 Helmet / Democrat
4 7 BARADINE BOUND Grant Prosser Peter Graham 1.53 3 56 44 $3.80 Starcraft / Nonsensical
5 6 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 2.7 2 56.5 45 $4.60 Red Element / Hasty Girl
6 3 NERO D’AVOLA Campbell Roberts Greg Ryan 4.07 1 58.5 49 $3.60F Pendragon / Reglisse
7 5 STAR OF COLUMBIA Joe Gleeson Rebecca Williams 6.27 6 56.5 49 $26 Monashee Mountain / Powderhall
8 9 GOT SOMETHING Todd Payne Ms Melissa Brown 19.27 9 54 38 $101 May'haab / Eire Finesse
9 10 LAST DEAL Todd Payne Brooke Stower 20.41 4 54 33 $101 Clang / Anda Cuddle
8 ROCK SPRINGS Scott Thompson Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0 40 Youthful Legs / Gizzie
4 NONCHALANTE Garry Schwenke 0 48 Immovable Option / Without Concern
Race 5 - 4:30PM DRAGON & PHOENIX RESTAURANT & MOTEL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.70 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PUNTON BERNARDINI Scott Dixon Craig Franklin 10 57.5 52 $10 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
2 4 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0.32 7 58
(cd 56.5)
53 $5.50 Supreme Class / Yemaya
3 6 CAPTAIN TREASURE Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Ben Looker 0.36 6 57.5 48 $2.50F Captain Sonador / Danish Treasure
4 3 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Jodi Worley 0.39 3 58 53 $7.50 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
5 11 MAPUTO EXPRESS Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 2.8 2 54.5 46 $13 Lonhro / Mozambique
6 2 MISSING IN ACTION (NZ) Sue Grills Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 4.28 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
50 $19 Savabeel / Incommunicado
7 13 STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4.57 5 54
(cd 52)
36 $51 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
8 9 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Josh Oliver 5.86 9 55.5 44 $11 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
9 5 BLU BOY JAG Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 6.98 4 57.5 48 $41 Murphy's Blu Boy / Jamins Girl
10 1 OUR BLEVIC Ian Cook Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 8.42 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
52 $7.50 Blevic / Some Kinda Storm
8 HIDDEN BELLS Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0 49 Hidden Dragon / Rose of Destiny
12 MISHANI ISTANA Bryan Dixon 0 46 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
10 CAMAYOC Sally Taylor 0 43 Benicio / Quipu
Race 6 - 5:05PM CAFÉ OMEGA BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.08 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Ben Looker 4 61 50 $3.90EF I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
2 11 LAKE ARGYLE Stacey Mesken Brooke Stower 0.23 7 57.5 43 $21 Nadeem / Miss Argyle
3 8 SHEAR VOGUE Joe Gleeson Rebecca Williams 2.86 8 58 48 $8.50 Snippetson / Vicwood Fashion
4 12 SPYRO DRAGON Dean S Smith Jodi Worley 3.54 10 57.5 43 $101 Pendragon / Etoile Bleue
5 6 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Josh Oliver 3.92 14 59.5 47 $8 Dash for Cash / Les Lieux
6 15e BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 5.19 11 56.5 41 $41 Northern Meteor / Danehill Lass
7 9 TUDOR SUNRISE Stirling Osland Peter Graham 5.39 9 58 48 $26 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
8 5 FASHION STAGE Sue Grills Greg Ryan 5.43 1 59.5 51 $3.90EF Duporth / Fashion Sister
9 10 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 5.65 6 57.5
(cd 56)
47 $7 Excites / Balancitta
10 1 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/54kg) 6.15 12 61.5
(cd 58.5)
55 $13 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
11 17e NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 6.27 2 54
(cd 53)
40 $26 Shaft / Lavender Road
12 7 COLOR PURPLE John McLachlan Shane S Arnold 7.08 5 58.5 45 $31 Fantastic Light / Leander Hall
13 3 CRIMSON SUN Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 10.29 13 60 48 $51 Haradasun / Crimson Flight
14 13 WANTABEROMEO Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 11.31 3 57.5 43 $26 Danbird / Miss Mia
4 FAST ARLI Craig Martin Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0 52 Arlington / Fasting
16e TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor 0 40 Reset / Camellias
14 ZATIGEROO Bryan Dixon 0 43 Zariz / Selma
Race 7 - 5:40PM MOREE GOLF CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.24 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CLINT Paul Richardson Ben Looker 4 58.5 50 $2.70F Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
2 11 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 0.52 2 57.5 48 $6 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
3 1 TYCOON ZIP Shane L Smith Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 0.97 11 64
(cd 61)
61 $7.50 Written Tycoon / Train of Love
4 9 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Jodi Worley 1.27 9 58 53 $26 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
5 13 MISS ZARELLE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 2.09 1 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $31 Zariz / Ellehro
6 7 GUILTY AS SIN Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 2.97 5 58.5 54 $13 Star Witness / Tohaveandtohold
7 2 EXTRA SHOT Fred Carter Brooke Stower 3.57 7 61 55 $11 Sequalo / Jazz Lass
8 10 DECEITFUL DON Nathan Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 4.06 8 57.5 48 $41 Charge Forward / Solana Beach
9 3 MR CHOW Ben Currie Josh Oliver 4.27 10 60.5 54 $4 Commands / Assertive Sound
10 15e YOURS TRUTHFULLY Kelly Smith Geoffrey Snowden 4.64 3 54 39 $31 Back the Crown / Truthful
11 12 ZIPPY HIPPY Adam Vine Craig Franklin 6.31 6 55 43 $31 Haayil / Scilly
14 GALLANT DRAGON Bryan Dixon 0 40 Hidden Dragon / Gallant Concept
8 BOWIE’S BOY Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 0 49 Nicconi / Pamargo
5 TAPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Dale Healey 0 58 Excelebration / Beebop
4 ARLETA Sue Grills Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 0 57 Artie Schiller / Galleta