Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Thursday 15, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 16-Mar-18 2:42PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:30PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta
2 6 TALE OF THE KRAUT Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0.12 0 N/A   Trusting / Maid of Antrim
3 3 PALAMEDES Nick Olive Jeff Penza 0.13 0 N/A   Equiano / Amarynthia
4 1 LOLITA GOLD Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill 0.22 0 N/A   Zoffany / Lolita Star
5 4 PRIMADINI David Blundell Michael Heagney 2.91 0 N/A   Bernardini / La Primera
6 5 RED OPERA Darryl Rolfe Akira Kajiya 6.56 0 N/A   Snippetson / Opera Serenade
7e GLYCERINE QUEEN Kerry Weir 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Brookton Dawn
Race 2 - 5:40PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.72 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REBELLION Danny Williams Jay Ford 0 N/A   Al Maher / Hussonet Rose
2 8 ATTUNED Rob Potter Ms Winona Costin 0.53 0 N/A   Your Song / Chik Chik Boom
3 5 HEMMERLE Danny Williams Nick Heywood 1.71 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
4 2 BOCELLI (JPN) Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 1.91 0 N/A   Shamardal / Siren's Song
5 3 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible Ms Carly Frater-Hill 2.02 0 N/A   Pendragon / Evarista
6 4 CASHED OUT Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 6.58 0 N/A   O'lonhro / Kate's Cash
1 ALTE PETE Scott Wade 0 N/A Cape Blanco / Nursery Rhyme
7e LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 0 N/A Super Easy / Axislass
Race 3 - 5:50PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.73 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Jay Ford 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
2 5 SCARY SPICE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kacie Adams 1.71 0 N/A   Equiano / Rock Nymph
3 6 SEAMOUNT Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse 3.75 0 N/A   Needs Further / Oceans
4 2 COUP DE MAIN Danny Williams Nick Heywood 5.41 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Remarkable Girl
5 1 CHERRY PRINCESS Danny Williams Scott Pollard 6.08 0 N/A   Strada / Cherry Queen
6 4 FRISKEE ONE Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill 6.38 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Friskee