Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Thursday 15, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.7
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 16-Mar-18 2:37PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:45PM ARGYLE FIRE SERVICES F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.80 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 INVINCIBLE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Austin Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 6 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $41 I Am Invincible / Queen Cleo
2 3 ONS VIER Stephen Hill Ms Jess Taylor 0.81 3 58 N/A $21 Star Witness / Bitoflight
3 8 JEWEL OF HONOUR Wade Slinkard Ms Claire Nutman 0.91 5 54 N/A $41 Choisir / Jewel of the Nile
4 4 ROYAL ANTHEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 1.56 1 57.5 N/A $11 Your Song / Royal Feeling
5 6 BABY JIVE Tim Martin Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 2.01 4 55.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $10 Arlington / Mysinga
6 1 CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2.61 2 59.5 N/A $1.20F Teofilo / So Much Joy
7 9 TIGER STRYKE Todd Smart Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 6.69 7 54 N/A $61 Stryker / Actors Guild
5 STREET MELODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Noel Callow 0 N/A Street Cry / Pagan Princess
2 GENOVEFFA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jay Ford 0 N/A Dreamscape / Witches Hat
Race 2 - 2:25PM FOREVER MEMORIES CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.90 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HANOVER SQUARE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1 59 59 $4.20 Manhattan Rain / Beam
2 1 DISCREET CHARM BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jason Collett 0.07 3 59 64 $1.80F So You Think / Soho Secret
3 4 CHASTITY STRIKES Scott Spackman Nick Heywood 2.49 5 56 57 $10 Smart Missile / Imanun
4 9 WHERE’S PIPPA Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 2.71 4 54.5 54 $14 Master Harry / Not So Coy
5 8 TE ATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Jay Ford 3.85 2 54.5 55 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
6 7 MIRRABOOKA Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 4.23 6 54.5 50 $31 Zariz / Listen to Me
5 GREENBACK BOOGIE Vince Suraci 0 52 Wonderful World / Amazing Trace
6 NORTHERN RIVER Graham Payne 0 56 Ad Valorem / Percussive
3 MATRIMONY Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 0 59 Canford Cliffs / Bride Salama
Race 3 - 3:00PM BEST WESTERN GOULBURN CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.14 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DISCUSSIONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jeff Penza 4 58.5 63 $3.30EF Duporth / Zalinda
2 8 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Jay Ford 0.4 8 54 53 $8 Street Boss / Treasure Book
3 5 LION OF AFRICA Steven Cummins Jason Collett 1.08 2 57.5 60 $18 Lonhro / Reverenza
4 4 FLY FORWARD Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.16 5 58.5 62 $8 Charge Forward / Remnant
5 6 MAKAHU BOY Steve Cunningham Christian Reith 2.23 3 56.5 58 $4.40 Churchill Downs / Mellocello
6 2 GID UP STROP Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 2.65 1 60.5
(cd 58.5)
66 $31 Pendragon / Cardsino
7 7 SHARIF Greg & Kelly Gooch Ms Kacie Adams 3.23 7 56.5 58 $101 Nicconi / Boardwalk Bell
8 1 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 3.8 6 61 67 $3.30EF More Than Ready / Imananabaa
Race 4 - 3:35PM HIBERNIAN HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.95 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Jessie Philpot (a3/48kg) 3 56
(cd 53)
59 $6 Eavesdropper / Mariah
2 2 MILEAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 0.24 6 58 63 $5 Hinchinbrook / Wreckage
3 1 TUTU John P Thompson Christian Reith 0.63 1 59 64 $9 Wanted / Zamask
4 9 OUR FINVARRA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Jeff Penza 1.41 8 55 52 $20 Krupt / Shelly Sue
5 6 VEGAS STRIP Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 1.46 5 57 60 $8 Snitzel / Life of the Party
6 3 O’SO TEMPTING Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 1.63 10 58 58 $3.20F O'lonhro / Island Temptress
7 5 SPRINGER Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.13 2 57 60 $11 Snippetson / Schianto
8 4 LADY ELIZABETH Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.31 4 57 60 $16 Magic Albert / Nicannkirst
9 8 STONE COLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Sarah Murray-Leslie Noel Callow 4.46 7 56 55 $10 Alert / Yorked
10 10 SOLO GYPSY Scott Wade Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 4.91 9 54 47 $201 Annenkov / Spirit of Gypsy
Race 5 - 4:10PM GOULBURN POST 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.08 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SWISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 9 55 N/A $2.25F Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
2 12 LADY OF KOS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0.28 10 55 N/A $12 Excelebration / Symileo
3 3 MISSED OUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 1.04 2 57 N/A $4 Pluck / Peggy Fusaichi
4 4 PORKY PIES (NZ) Kerry Parker Noel Callow 2.29 1 57 N/A $8.50 Tartan Bearer / Cupcakes
5 2 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) John P Thompson Jason Collett 4.82 5 57 N/A $7 Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde
6 9 AMELDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Christian Reith 6.19 7 55 N/A $9.50 Time Thief / Rubypeeptoes
7 13 MOIRAE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.26 8 55 N/A $91 Power of Destiny / Lapwing
8 7 STAFFORD Greg & Kelly Gooch Ms Kacie Adams 6.84 4 57 N/A $81 Starspangledbanner / Tiralei Smytzer
9 15e MONOPOLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 8.21 3 55 N/A $201 Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
10 16e WARNING SPELL Jack Van Duren Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.44 11 55 N/A $201 Alert / Magic Dubai
11 10 ASSET CLASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 11.67 12 55 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Assertin Miss
12 8 WEE JASPER Thomas Lyttle Scott Pollard 15.27 6 57 N/A $151 Lucas Cranach / Our Banshee
13 5 RED HOT ZIGGY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Scobie Ms Megan Taylor 20.72 13 57 N/A $151 Zariz / Flareon's Pride
1 ALL ACCOMPLISHED BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 0 N/A All American / Accomplishment
11 DELIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 0 N/A All American / Diamond Delight
6 SPIRIT FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 0 N/A Sepoy / Soul Diva
Race 6 - 4:45PM RADIO GOULBURN CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.34 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 2nd (Fallada) against 1st (Read All About It) - UPHELD

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 FALLADA Len Hodgson Shaun Guymer 14 56 N/A $151 Al Aseel / Cry Baby
2 1 READ ALL ABOUT IT Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.02 11 59 N/A $4 Publishing / See a Rainbow
3 13 TEXACODY David Blundell Michael Heagney 0.82 8 55.5 N/A $18 Duporth / Bombira Blue
4 4 TALLADEGA KNIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 2.21 12 58.5 N/A $101 Sebring / Tigress Lily
5 2 AGUA CALIENTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 2.49 6 58.5 N/A $61 Casino Prince / Terrestria
6 14 STARLANDER Geoff Hall Adam Hyeronimus 3.97 4 55 N/A $16 High Chaparral / Irongail
7 5 EAGLEHAWK BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jason Collett 4.11 9 58 N/A $1.85F Haradasun / Oahu Girl
8 16e NOBLE COMMAND Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.81 7 55 N/A $61 Helenus / Princess Fiorella
9 3 HOTEL AMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 5.89 3 58.5 N/A $7 Americain / Paris Tryst
10 10 SACRIFICE Wendy Roche Noel Callow 7.98 2 57 N/A $101 Mossman / Sontweni
11 15e ROBBERY Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 8.18 10 55 N/A $16 Time Thief / Vonrob
12 7 THOMAS CROWNS Danny Williams Christian Reith 8.74 5 58 N/A $31 Dylan Thomas / Crowns Mistress
13 9 CORCOVADO HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 9.82 13 57 N/A $201 Congrats / Alta Floresta
14 12 JUST FOR YOU Stephen Hill Ms Jess Taylor 9.9 1 56 N/A $151 Congrats / Dolphicate
17e ONE EYE WATCHING Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0 N/A King of Prussia / Tehoke Princess
6 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 N/A Sufficient / Kaapdiva
8 EDEN VALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark de Montfort 0 N/A Dreamscape / Anton
Race 7 - 5:20PM JAN FENTON CELEBRANT BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.69 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 7th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NORTHERN RIVER Graham Payne Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 1 59
(cd 57)
56 $8.50 Ad Valorem / Percussive
2 2 GREENBACK BOOGIE Vince Suraci Andrew Banks 2.19 6 59.5 52 $11 Wonderful World / Amazing Trace
3 10 POLAR BLAST Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 3.35 7 58 49 $21 Smart Missile / Driven Snow
4 12 SCENT OF A WOMAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.44 4 56.5 50 $14 Street Sense / Natural Woman
5 1 TEARAWAY CHARLIE David Pfieffer Jay Ford 5.08 8 61 55 $3.40F Myboycharlie / Ibis
6 7 VENCEDORA Wade Slinkard Ms Claire Nutman 5.17 11 58.5 50 $7.50 Trotamondo / Gypsy Violin
7 9 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Jason Collett 5.47 9 58 53 $13 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
7 4 JINGLES Mark Newnham Noel Callow 5.47 10 59 55 $3.90 Canford Cliffs / Rhythm And Light
9 3 THE WEALD Steve Cunningham Christian Reith 6.51 5 59.5 52 $31 Street Cry / Mayfield
10 15 GUNBARREL HIGHWAY (NZ) Bernie Kelly Shaun Guymer 6.66 13 54 41 $91 Redoute's Choice / Captivate
11 16 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Ms Kacie Adams 7.25 3 54 41 $51 Alert / Tangerine
12 8 IMPERIOUS Neil Osborne Jeff Penza 8.29 2 58 49 $21 Street Cry / Regal Cheer
13 14 RED CENTRE RUBY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Winona Costin 12.87 12 55 47 $41 Any Given Saturday / Decima
11 MESSIAH’S JEWEL Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 0 48 Oratorio / Florenza
6 SKYWAY Geoff Hall Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 51 Choisir / Forcibly
13 GHOST RIDER Todd Smart Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0 43 Good Journey / Grey Deceiver