Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 14, March 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 15-Mar-18 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 23


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:00AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.36 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHERIFF Robert & Luke Price Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Just Another
2 4 LONNY LONNY Gwenda Markwell Jon Grisedale 2 0 N/A   Salade / Lovely Lonny
3 6 SELAW David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 4.3 0 N/A   Sizzling / Fates
4 2 GLAMARAMA GIRL David Pfieffer Jason Collett 5.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Hunters Heroine
5 3 INDIANA STAR Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 5.4 0 N/A   Zoffany / Komodo Blue
6 5 MONEGAL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6.2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Sublissime
7 1 CROUTON Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 10.5 0 N/A   Salade / Our Greta
Race 2 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.94 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 N/A   Super Easy / Axislass
2 1 BLACK CHILLI Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0.1 0 N/A   Alert / Seesaw
3 3 KID GALAHAD David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1.1 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Annexation
4 2 GOLLY I’M LUCKY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.6 0 N/A   Lucky Owners / Goliard
5 4 KOMOREBI Stephen Hill Ms Nell Foley 9.6 0 N/A   Trusting / Play of Light
6 PICK ME UP Tim Martin 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Aerate's Pick
Race 3 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.79 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BEE NEATA Wendy Roche Chad Lever 0 N/A   Beneteau / Madame Plume
2 5 ZITHER Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6 0 N/A   Commands / Classic Guitar
3 3 HEARTLET Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 7 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Hayaat
4 4 YESTERYEAR Tim Martin Allan Chau 10.8 0 N/A   Gonski / Gen And Tonic
5 1 ALTE PETE Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 12.6 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Nursery Rhyme
6 2 BLACK FERN Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 15.6 0 N/A   Snippetson / All Black Girl
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.79 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MICKEY JAY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Mendocina Queen
2 5 SOIR DE LUNE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Moon De French
3 1 HURRICANE HEART Peter Korn Ms Alena Skerritt 1.4 0 N/A   Dr Doute's / Restore the Crown
4 4 SESTINA Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 3.7 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
5 2 LOUISIANA MAN Tim Martin Allan Chau 5 0 N/A   Arlington / Mysinga