Corowa: Corowa Race Club Wednesday 14, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 15-Mar-18 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.74 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NEWS GIRL Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest 0 N/A   Magnus / Stacey Lee
2 5 OCEAN CURRENT Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 0.35 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Finella
3 6 PROSE ’N’ CONS Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1.35 0 N/A   Pluck / Chelsea Rose
4 3 MILLY THE REBEL Rick Freyer Mr Tim Grace 2.55 0 N/A   Rebel Raider / Ludmila
5 2 FEARLESS FISH Russell Osborne Mr Nathan Newton 6.54 0 N/A   Redente / Lim's Falcon
6 1 DAUNIES SURPRISE Trevor Bohr Ms Stacey Metcalfe 7.64 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Testagame
7 7 SPINHER Ron Stubbs Nick Souquet 9.51 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Very Bright
Race 2 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.41 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Santarelli)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STAR SAVER Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan 0 N/A   Super Saver / Star of Georgia
2 6 UP BOMBOWLEE Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0.22 0 N/A   Zariz / Matagot
3 1 BIDGEE WATERS Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 0.29 0 N/A   Danerich / Bidgee Beauty
4 3 LISHADES Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright 1.33 0 N/A   Montecchio / Armeniyev
5 2 DREAM PROJECT Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 2.7 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Miss Courteous
6 7 WINKING STAR Rod Weston Ms Amanda Masters 5.51 0 N/A   Star Witness / One Wink
SB 4 SANTARELLI David O'Prey Ms Rebeka Prest 0 N/A   Pierro / Bella Maddelena
Race 3 - 10:00AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STARKIN Dan McCarthy Lachlan King 0 N/A   Star Witness / Defrere's Venture
2 1 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Ms Heni Ede 0.79 0 N/A   No Excuse Needed / Stateswoman
3 3 MR COYNE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 1.99 0 N/A   Reset / Rich Ruby Red
4 4 RUBIDEUS MOZART Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan 2.66 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Ruby Slippers
5 2 MOVING OVER THERE Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 4.3 0 N/A   O'lonhro / Macquarie Belle
6 7 YAKINDI David O'Prey Ms Rebeka Prest 12.36 0 N/A   O'lonhro / Welcome Me
7 6 TITIAN STORM John Marzol Michael Heagney 14.38 0 N/A   Nicconi / Expediency
Race 4 - 10:15AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.65 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0 N/A   Scandal Keeper / Baleen Lass
2 3 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Mr Tim Grace 0.26 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
3 7 WYANGLE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 1.18 0 N/A   Oratorio / Erona
4 5 LOCAL HERO Philip Waters Robert Beattie 1.54 0 N/A   Snippetson / Girl of Fortune
5 1 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Heni Ede 2.44 0 N/A   Mossman / Rihanna
6 2 DAKOTA Gerald Egan Lachlan King 3.81 0 N/A   Redente / Fearless Finesse
7 6 SOLEADO (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest 10.31 0 N/A   Don Eduardo / Ensoleille
Race 5 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.18 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MARCO MAN Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede 0 N/A   Sebring / Pride of the Class
2 4 ONG VARN Dan McCarthy Lachlan King 0.18 0 N/A   Nicconi / Moulin Lady
3 1 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0.39 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Mai Be Invincible
4 6 SKYE AND ME Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 2.9 0 N/A   Oratorio / Carat Cake
5 5 PRISONBREAK Philip Waters Robert Beattie 11.05 0 N/A   Killy / Insensitive
2 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Bryan Murphy 0 N/A Snippetson / Military Queen
Race 6 - 10:45AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.94 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GENS MISS Allan Fitzgerald Ms Rebeka Prest 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Nishani
2 5 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Ms Amanda Masters 0.95 0 N/A   Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
3 1 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 2.01 0 N/A   Master of Design / Out of Credit
4 4 ROCK AND SWING Dan McCarthy Lachlan King 10.97 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dance On By
5 2 CINCITY Rick Freyer Mr Tim Grace 11.71 0 N/A   Sebring / Cinnamon Bells
6 6 THE ROCKSINGER Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede 12.75 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sianna's Song