Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday 14, March 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 15-Mar-18 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.55 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HAND FROM ABOVE Kim Waugh Chris Williams 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miss O'brien
2 4 NICK ON THE RUN Paul Perry Josh Adams 0.96 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fighting Fragrance
3 5 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Ms Chloe Baker 1.1 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Medusa
4 1 DER MEISTER (IRE) Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 2.02 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Agnetha
5 6 WALLANGARRA (GB) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.07 0 N/A   Teofilo / Whos Mindin Who
6 3 MINA HARKER Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 4.69 0 N/A   Viscount / Betty's Belle
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.61 Last 600m: 0:33.12 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VALIDATE Kim Waugh Chris Williams 0 N/A   Duporth / Hurdles
2 5 WALK RIGHT IN Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0.75 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Melana
3 1 GOLLY MISS SOLLY Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 1.02 0 N/A   Stratum / Solanas
4 2 RED BRAIDS Paul Perry Ms Chloe Baker 1.36 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie
6 WHISPERED SECRET Kris Lees 0 N/A High Chaparral / Zutara
3 SHE EXCITES Luke Hilton 0 N/A Excites / Evening Gem
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.86 Last 600m: 0:33.12 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith Corey Brown 0 N/A   Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
2 2 MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Josh Adams 4.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
3 3 TIME FOR THREE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 6.53 0 N/A   Time Thief / Pegasus
4 1 HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh Travis Wolfgram 6.97 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
5 4 UNBRIDLED POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.05 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ready Miss
6 5 YEOMAN Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 7.25 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mani Bhavan
7 7 SHE EXCITES Luke Hilton Amelia Denby 14.15 0 N/A   Excites / Evening Gem
Race 4 - 9:06AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.11 Last 600m: 0:32.89 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EXTREME SACRIFICE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Arms Wide Open
2 6 ROCK TSAR Kris Lees Ms Jessica Drury 4.73 0 N/A   Star Witness / Rock Princess
3 1 CITY OF LOVE Kim Waugh Chris Williams 4.82 0 N/A   So You Think / Rhythm in Paris
4 5 POWER TRANSFORMER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.54 0 N/A   So You Think / Platinum Passion
5 2 DORREEGO Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 10.84 0 N/A   Primus / Casino Gal
4 NORTHERN LIGHTS Kim Waugh 0 N/A Zizou / Lets Have Some Fun
Race 5 - 9:18AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.59 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GOLD CODES Kim Waugh Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Overblik
2 3 EDNABLUE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0.51 0 N/A   Dubleo / Blue Booty
3 6 LONG ISLAND Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 3.12 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Hamptons
4 4 FAUSTINE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fashion
5 1 AZAROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 8.97 0 N/A   Azamour / Lady Peony
6 2 CONFIANCE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11.48 0 N/A   Trusting / Mary D'or
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.26 Last 600m: 0:32.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRINCESS LOTTIE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Lift All Boats
2 7 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.75 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
3 3 FINAL FRONTIER Paul Perry Josh Adams 2.07 0 N/A   Nicconi / Space Odyssey
4 1 BALAHA (NZ) Greg Campbell Jake Hull 2.58 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Thenaia
5 2 DENEEKY Kris Lees Qin Yong 2.67 0 N/A   Denman / Cheeky Order
6 5 JOANNE’S CRUISIN’ Steve Hodge Ms Chloe Baker 5.83 0 N/A   Excites / Joanne's Daughter
7 4 HEAT HAZE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.86 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Altair's Glow
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.36 Last 600m: 0:32.36 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NIC’S VENDETTA Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Nicconi / Sweet Revenge
2 2 DECEPTACON Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.3 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Adsila
3 7 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.89 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Street Darling
4 4 MR TINDALL Kris Lees Qin Yong 6.51 0 N/A   Kaphero / Prospect Royale
5 1 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 6.68 0 N/A   Nadeem / Jumaana
6 6 NURSE KITCHEN (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Flying Monty
7 3 KABELO Paul Perry Josh Adams 8.2 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Lightning Luse
Race 8 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.48 Last 600m: 0:32.69 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DAL CIELO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Cent From Heaven
2 6 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Chris Williams 0.16 0 N/A   Time Thief / Turbo Rose
3 3 GADFLY Paul Perry Josh Adams 1.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Distinctive
4 5 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.52 0 N/A   Tosen Phantom / Tosen Minerva
5 2 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 1.71 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
6 7 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 2.6 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
7 4 GRASSLANDS Kris Lees Qin Yong 3.89 0 N/A   Snitzel / Elusive Wonder
Race 9 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.96 Last 600m: 0:32.92 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SALERNO Paul Perry Josh Adams 0 N/A   Snitzel / Keela
2 1 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Mr Michael Squires 1.69 0 N/A   Al Maher / Al Sahra
3 4 THE WASP Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 2.85 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pride of Pine
4 5 VALERIA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.05 0 N/A   Lonhro / Valoura
5 2 BANNER SEASON Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Emblem of Hope
6 WRITTEN IN VAIN Luke Hilton 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Donna Carina
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.82 Last 600m: 0:33.27 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Hussonet / Super Bucks
2 3 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Josh Adams 0.25 0 N/A   Choisir / Pure Intent
3 6 THORN BROOK Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 1.18 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Wanton Rose
4 1 GEM SONG Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.32 0 N/A   Your Song / Beautiful Gem
5 5 SLIMLINE Pat Farrell Mr Michael Squires 1.87 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / So Why Not
6 4 SHARK ALLEY Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 7.68 0 N/A   Choisir / Morning Light
7 7 TIPPLER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.97 0 N/A   Pierro / Elimbari
Race 11 - 10:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ONYAR Paul Perry Josh Adams 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Girona
2 7 TESSA BURRITO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.65 0 N/A   Sebring / That's How I Roll
3 3 LEICA KITE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 4.8 0 N/A   Ustinov / Leica Vessell
4 5 LORD BYRON Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 5.79 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Italian Romance
5 2 FEARLESS AL Kris Lees Ms Jessica Drury 9.87 0 N/A   Albrecht / Fearless Babe
6 1 COMISKEY PARK Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10.73 0 N/A   Eurozone / Carlina
7 4 LOLINI’S DANCER Stephen Jones Shane S Arnold 15.64 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Lolini
Race 12 - 10:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Smooth Factor) & (Sunny Afternoon).

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GONE WEST Paul Perry Josh Adams 0 N/A   Sidereus / Huka
2 5 RAAY OF TIME Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.35 0 N/A   Time Thief / Hilldale
3 4 PLEASURE BOMB Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 4.18 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
4 1 AIN’TABAY Stephen Jones Shane S Arnold 7.79 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Hypernova
5 2 ELISAVET Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 8.19 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Cruise Control
SB 7 SUNNY AFTERNOON Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Sutton Queen
SB 6 SMOOTH FACTOR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   The Factor / Smoothie
Race 13 - 10:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.93 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STARISMO Alan Scorse Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Star Acclaimed
2 3 COMES ’N’ GOES Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0.34 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Not So Subtle
3 4 EVALINA Kris Lees Ms Jessica Drury 0.45 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
4 8 SMOOTH FACTOR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.4 0 N/A   The Factor / Smoothie
5 5 NZURI MWALI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.47 0 N/A   Husson / Jezangani
6 1 AYITA Steve Hodge Ms Chloe Baker 4.71 0 N/A   All American / Arabesque
7 7 TREMATON Paul Perry Josh Adams 4.94 0 N/A   Albrecht / Friendly Conflict
8 2 CELEBRITA’S CHOICE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 34.35 0 N/A   Snitzel / Celebria
Race 14 - 11:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.58 Last 600m: 0:33.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GRAFF Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
2 6 SAFARIS Pat Farrell Mr Michael Squires 0.99 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Strobic
3 5 NITRIDE Allan Denham Ms Mikayla Weir 1.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gosetgo
4 1 AKEED Paul Perry Josh Adams 3.67 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
5 2 BLIND TRUST Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.35 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Air of Mystique
6 3 COUNTESS ROSTOVA Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 6.09 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Queen of Peace
7 7 SYVEL GOLD Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan 9.49 0 N/A   Camelot / Calm Customer
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.64 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TEN CARAT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth
2 5 RECKLESS KNIGHT Paul Perry Josh Adams 0.75 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Outback Fortune
3 1 BERGLICIOUS Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan 1.36 0 N/A   Zariz / Comeback Queen
4 7 RUN ANGEL RUN Tracey Bartley Shane S Arnold 3.16 0 N/A   Congrats / Angel Fish
5 3 MISTICA MORE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.91 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Star Mystic
6 2 ISABEAU Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 4.13 0 N/A   Domesday / Mignard
7 4 MR SUCKER Terry Drayton Jeff Kehoe 19.8 0 N/A   Arlington / Sixteenth Street
Race 16 - 11:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.21 Last 600m: 0:33.45 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ILLICIT ROMANCE Kris Lees Qin Yong 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gemadaily
2 3 KEEMON David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 0.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Rich Man's Girl
3 6 WISDOM TREE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.39 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Judgement
4 4 OVER TIME Pat Farrell Mr Michael Squires 4.47 0 N/A   Time Thief / Sutton Miss
5 1 BLIXAM Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 7.11 0 N/A   Strada / Teens
6 5 PROMISORIO Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 7.92 0 N/A   Choisir / I Promise
Race 17 - 11:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.02 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANOTHER SONETTE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Sonette
2 5 STARRICK Pat Farrell Mr Michael Squires 0.26 0 N/A   Star Witness / Rickwin
3 1 ALL ELLIE David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 0.61 0 N/A   All American / Ellie Boo
4 6 WINTER SONATA Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 2.15 0 N/A   Your Song / Ice Break
5 3 EULO WARRIOR Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 3.4 0 N/A   Arlington / Glycks
4 RUN ANGEL RUN Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Congrats / Angel Fish
Race 18 - 11:54AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AFRICAN GUY Kris Lees Shane S Arnold 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Zamunda
2 6 TRAUMATISED Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Tramontana Lass
3 2 CROWD SURFER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.91 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Class Success
4 5 SUPER GLIDE Peter Horsnell Ms Jenny Duggan 6.79 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Allmeloot
5 4 SIR JAFFA Tim McIntosh Josh Adams 8.92 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hypocrisy
6 3 DIAMANT Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 12.24 0 N/A   Bernardini / Siren Songs