Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Tuesday 13, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 14-Mar-18 4:39PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.29 Last 600m: 0:32.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GARRYFROMTHEBULL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 1 58.5 53 $8 Smart Missile / Rahim
2 2 D’LAST ZA Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 1.16 6 57.5 50 $14 Za-Im / Coradeym
3 3 SWIFT ARRIVAL Jason Deamer Noel Callow 1.39 2 57.5 55 $2.25F Choisir / Swift Sands
4 4 AQUA CHIMERA BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Andrew Gibbons 2.58 4 56.5 53 $4 Dream Ahead / Zeba
5 6 MS WICKED NICCI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Aaron Bullock 2.74 7 56.5 53 $7 Nicconi / Pin Up Lass
6 7 SNIPEX ABAA Robert Davies Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 3.79 3 54
(cd 50)
46 $8.50 Snippetson / Exabaa
7 8 SNASYBIRD Samantha McDonald Jeff Kehoe 5.11 5 54 43 $101 Danbird / Snasadam
5 CUNNINGAR LASS Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0 52 Dubleo / Bechwat
Race 2 - 2:25PM ANZAC DAY RACES @ CESSNOCK CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1570 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.47 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LIGHTNING LOCKIE Gary Nickson Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 1 56.5 53 $3.70EF Beneteau / La Petite Coquette
2 4 MISS KYEEMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.38 7 55.5 56 $4.60 Denman / Red Light
3 1 MY FRIEND CHARLIE Dianne Lumsden Grant Buckley 2.64 2 60.5 61 $4.20 Myboycharlie / Silent Song
4 5 JACKKNIFE John Bannister Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 2.79 5 54.5
(cd 50.5)
49 $8.50 California Dane / Silent Dawn
5 7 ELEMENT OF LUCK Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.61 4 54 43 $17 Red Element / Extension of Life
6 2 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5.43 3 58
(cd 56)
60 $3.70EF Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
7 6 DUCHESS DARLA Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 6.96 6 54
(cd 52)
45 $71 Duke of Marmalade / Testa Reale
8 LITTLE MAY (NZ) Oldrich Jiricka Ms Kacie Adams 0 35 Darci Brahma / First of May
Race 3 - 3:05PM BUYABALE.COM.AU/NJC CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.08 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LADY I AM BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Noel Callow 5 58 57 $1.50F I Am Invincible / Lady Charlotte
2 5 JESTER LIONHEART Nicole Hudson Grant Buckley 3.5 1 56 48 $17 Lion Heart / Jesterette
3 1 LATIN LIGHT Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 3.68 2 59 54 $4.80 Ad Valorem / Luminata
4 6 LUGARD ROAD Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 5.46 3 56 52 $5 Pendragon / Miss Verdura
5 8 UNATTAINABLE Alan D Smith Travis Wolfgram 6 4 54 41 $31 New Approach / Gran Bella
6 9 GREAT BODY Oldrich Jiricka Ms Kacie Adams 11.67 6 54 38 $101 Bon Hoffa / Hot Lips
3 KITANA Gregory Hickman 0 57 Rothesay / Crazy Quality
2 CASH STRAPPED Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0 52 Stratum / Kitty Cash
7 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0 45 Zoffany / Larenco
Race 4 - 3:40PM ROYAL OAK HOTEL CESSNOCK BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2125 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:11.32 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Hi Caliber): Deductions in $: Win 15c & Place 14c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 16c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STAN Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 10 56 55 $6.50 Mutawaajid / Issy Rose
2 5 PARNOSSOS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 3.08 7 56.5 56 $4.40 Bernardini / Sibylline
3 10 DAYARMA Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.97 2 54
(cd 52)
45 $19 Grey Swallow / Armatilla
4 8 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Ms Jess Taylor 4.53 6 54 50 $31 Elvstroem / Ournie
5 4 PACKEN Brian Jenkinson Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.19 3 57.5 58 $7 Untouchable / Regal Sonata
6 1 ZIGAMORE Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 5.48 4 61.5 66 $3.30F Excellent Art / Del Amore
7 3 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 6.56 1 58
(cd 56)
63 $6 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
8 11 TIGER’S STORY Jason Waters Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 7.9 9 54 40 $101 Where's That Tiger / Gold Babu
9 2 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Bobby El-Issa 7.95 5 59 61 $9.50 Volitant / Wedded Chimes
10 9 CHOCOLATE COATED Craig Weeding Shaun Guymer 9.69 8 54 45 $21 Star Witness / Cashew
SB 7 HI CALIBER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 55 53 $5.50 Pour Moi / Chickens
Race 5 - 4:20PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.09 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIAMOND DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Noel Callow 3 57.5 N/A $1.45F Delago Deluxe / Real Special
2 1 SEPTANGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.75 9 59 N/A $4.20 Sepoy / Dance With Her
3 3 ANCHOR WOMAN Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 4.13 11 55 N/A $51 Bon Hoffa / News Academy
4 4 AS YOU SAY Jason Attard Keagan Latham 5.55 10 55 N/A $61 Lope de Vega / Empress Pegasus
5 13 WHITTY WOMAN Robert Davies Grant Buckley 6.64 12 55 N/A $31 Tickets / Pleached
6 7 HEREBANEEK BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 9.09 7 55 N/A $31 Dreamscape / Madam Spank
7 11 SACRED PEAK Alan D Smith Travis Wolfgram 9.42 5 55 N/A $17 Myboycharlie / Tillakea
8 10 PROFESSOR MARVEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Andrew Gibbons 11.22 2 55 N/A $51 Onemorenomore / Dorothy's Dream
9 8 LIVE IN SPACE Terry Drayton Ms Jess Taylor 11.5 1 55 N/A $26 Northern Meteor / Piglet's Gold
10 6 GOTTA RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Ashlee Grives Ms Rachael Murray 12.74 8 55 N/A $51 Choisir / Seeyalater
11 9 LOCHINVAR CHARGER Ashlee Grives Anthony Cavallo 13.37 4 55 N/A $101 Charge Forward / Joy Ride
12 12 TREFRANIAN Nick Mitchell Amelia Denby 21.22 6 55 N/A $81 Dream Ahead / Imperatrix
5 BUBBALEENAH Nick Mitchell 0 N/A Turffontein / Divine Spirit
Race 6 - 4:55PM IGA LIQUOR MAIDEN PLATE (1570 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.12 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LILAC WINE Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 2 57 N/A $2.10F Ilovethiscity / Last Goodbye
2 11 SMOKIN’ MISS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.22 4 57 N/A $4.40 Murtajill / Dubai Miss
3 4 GARN STAR Bronwyn Mackie Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 2.71 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Eastern Star / Futuristic Dreams
4 8 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2.91 12 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
5 1 CHEKKAPEN Craig Weeding Robbie Brewer 3.1 10 59 N/A $6 Shrapnel / Doo Dar Dancer
6 5 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Gary Nickson Bobby El-Issa 4.8 9 58.5 N/A $19 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
7 3 DYNEVOR DOWNS Peter Korn Anthony Cavallo 5.14 6 59 N/A $20 Duporth / Fascinating Femme
8 12 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith Travis Wolfgram 6.35 8 56.5 N/A $26 Excites / Tansgirl
9 7 GLEN APPIN Scott Wade Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 7.63 3 57 N/A $71 O'lonhro / Barbie
10 10 REMEMBERING SAM Nick Mitchell Amelia Denby 9.07 7 57 N/A $151 Mutawaajid / Ebtisam
11 13e KALISA’S SECRET Oldrich Jiricka Ms Kacie Adams 13.32 1 57 N/A $151 Aussie Rules / Secret Glance
12 6 ZOFFANY’S LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Jake Hull 14.47 11 58.5 N/A $9.50 Zoffany / Snake Dancer
14e GOTTA RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Ashlee Grives Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Choisir / Seeyalater
2 DEVIOUS David Pfieffer Noel Callow 0 N/A Foxwedge / New Style
Race 7 - 5:35PM EAST CESSNOCK BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.48 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SON D’AMOUR Phillip Atkins Andrew Gibbons 4 56.5 46 $3.10F Snippetson / Double D'amour
2 9 SAMMI JAIN Dean McHardie Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0.03 7 57
(cd 55)
51 $11 Sammy Sequalo / Golden Braid
3 1 FROGMARCH Natasha Hall-Antonio Aaron Bullock 2.43 8 61.5 56 $6 Commands / Mezmar
4 5 TERAVETTE Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 3.09 6 58.5
(cd 55.5)
54 $4.40 Teranaba / Vette
5 8 SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 3.41 5 57.5 48 $13 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
6 12 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 4.43 9 54 44 $41 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
7 13 CLEVER GENT Jeremy Smith Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 5.35 2 54 39 $26 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
8 14 NARETHA Terry Drayton Ms Jess Taylor 5.74 3 54 39 $15 Tale of the Cat / Alpha Gun
9 6 VISCOUNT LAD Ashlee Grives Anthony Cavallo 6.27 1 58.5 50 $5 Decertare / Viscondesa
15e TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh 0 45 Zoffany / Larenco
11 LOQUETEUX Jeremy Sylvester Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 0 42 Al Maher / Joyful Glow
4 ZAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ms Rachael Murray 0 53 Zizou / Vanetta
7 JESTER LIONHEART Nicole Hudson 0 48 Lion Heart / Jesterette
2 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle 0 57 Murtajill / Mother's Milk
3 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree 0 52 Excellent Art / Woona