Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 10, March 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1600m-W/Post, +4m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.19
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 04-Apr-18 8:46AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM CITY FORD ASPIRATION QUALITY (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.29 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 1 55.5 81 $5 Nadeem / Just Diamonds
2 6 THE PINNACLE Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0.2 7 54.5 79 $3F So You Think / Spire
3 4 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King (a) 0.3 9 55.5 81 $4.40 Sebring / Cleanup
4 5 PIONEERING Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.8 5 55 80 $10 Sebring / Soothe
5 2 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon Tim Clark 1.3 3 57.5 85 $16 Poet's Voice / Dagmar
6 7 LA COURBETTE (FR) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.8 6 53 71 $41 Le Havre / Love Queen
7 1 OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.3 2 58 86 $12 Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
8 8 DREAMS OF PARIS Mitchell Beer Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 4 53 70 $19 Dream Ahead / Paris Perfume
9 9 SHAGRA David Brideoake Andrew Adkins 4.3 8 53 61 $12 Artie Schiller / Russian Babe
Race 2 - 1:10PM TOKYO CITY KEIBA FIREBALL STAKES (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.17 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 I AM EXCITED BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 4 54 83 $3 Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
2 7 ACQUME BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0.8 6 54 74 $17 Sepoy / Acquired
3 3 HOUTZEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Glyn Schofield 3.1 3 56.5 97 $2.90F I Am Invincible / Set to Unleash
4 8 ZA ZI BA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.2 2 54 72 $18 All Too Hard / Wiener
5 1 PERAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Joshua Parr 3.5 9 58.5 82 $11 Snitzel / Thousand Veils
6 2 ONE MORE HONEY BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blake Shinn 3.6 1 57 77 $21 Onemorenomore / One Funny Honey
7 9 SHUDABEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Tim Clark 5.5 5 54 67 $91 I Am Invincible / Our Scene Steeler
8 4 JORDA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.8 7 56.5 85 $6 Exceed And Excel / Montmelo
9 5 DEBONAIRLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 18.8 8 56 81 $19 Snitzel / Crystal Choir
Race 3 - 1:45PM THE DAILY TELEGRAPH REISLING STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.10 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ESTIJAAB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2 55.5 N/A $1.40F Snitzel / Response
2 5 PURE ELATION Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0.4 1 55.5 N/A $18 I Am Invincible / Members Joy
3 8 SISTER SLEDGE Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.6 7 55.5 N/A $81 Uncle Mo / Unblemished
4 3 GONGS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.8 6 55.5 N/A $9.50 Dawn Approach / Belcentra
5 1 OUTBACK BARBIE Tony Gollan Corey Brown 2.5 8 55.5 N/A $7 Spirit of Boom / Pure Purrfection
6 4 ENNIS HILL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 3 55.5 N/A $18 Fastnet Rock / Hips Don't Lie
7 6 NUCLEAR BLITZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tye Angland 7.2 4 55.5 N/A $61 Sepoy / Miss Atom Bomb
8 7 HEAVENLY THUNDER David Payne Jason Collett 7.7 5 55.5 N/A $101 Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
Race 4 - 2:25PM UNSW TODMAN STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.84 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 AYLMERTON Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins 1 55.5 N/A $17 Siyouni / Aloona
2 1 EF TROOP Tony Gollan Corey Brown 0.2 2 55.5 N/A $3.50F Spirit of Boom / Limealicious
3 13 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.5 8 55.5 N/A $16 Redoute's Choice / Ballet Blue
4 6 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 2.3 6 55.5 N/A $15 Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
5 7 PLAGUE STONE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.7 9 55.5 N/A $10 Lonhro / Giggleswick
6 4 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Adam Hyeronimus 4.7 3 55.5 N/A $51 Denman / M'lady Pedrille
7 9 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli Tye Angland 5.2 4 55.5 N/A $16 Excelebration / Offshore Sham
8 11 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore Tim Clark 10.8 7 55.5 N/A $61 I Am Invincible / Miss Solis
LR 2 PERFORMER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5 55.5 N/A $2.10F Exceed And Excel / Gavroche
14 REPUBLIC John P Thompson Christian Reith 0 N/A Snitzel / Royal Mask
12 TOULOUSE David Payne Jason Collett 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Skibo Castle
5 ENCRYPTION James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Lonhro / Guelph
8 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 N/A Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
3 PRAIRIE FIRE Mick Price Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Snitzel / Consistency
Race 5 - 3:00PM HYLAND RACE COLOURS CHALLENGE STAKES (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.73R Last 600m: 0:33.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 58.5 118 $1.40F Snitzel / Millrich
2 3 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell Kevin Forrester 1.8 7 58.5 108 $81 Dubawi / Jungle Girl
3 7 SUPER TOO Marc Conners Blake Shinn 2.8 5 56.5 96 $15 Hinchinbrook / Tails Wins
4 9 VIRIDINE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.9 4 56 87 $7 Poet's Voice / Patina
5 6 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 3.9 2 56.5 112 $9.50 Encosta de Lago / Court
6 2 TERRAVISTA Joseph Pride Jason Collett 5.3 8 58.5 112 $21 Captain Rio / Parfore
7 4 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore Tim Clark 5.6 6 58.5 108 $41 Stratum / Apamea
8 8 THE MISSION Paul Perry Joshua Parr 5.8 1 56 90 $151 Choisir / My Amelia
5 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0 105 Dubawi / Parfore
Race 6 - 3:35PM BISLEY WORKWEAR CANTERBURY STAKES (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.25R Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 1 59 114 $4.60F Teofilo / Busking
2 7 GLOBAL GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.3 8 57 107 $5.50 Star Witness / Spectacula
3 6 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Corey Brown 2.8 6 57 108 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
4 3 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.6 4 59 107 $9 Lope de Vega / Desert Drama
5 9 TULIP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 4.1 2 54 90 $8 Pierro / Musidora
6 2 CLEARLY INNOCENT Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 4.7 3 59 111 $7.50 Not a Single Doubt / No Penalty
7 8 SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 5 5 56 100 $6 Snitzel / Flidais
8 5 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.8 9 57 111 $12 Foxwedge / Butters
9 4 DERRYN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Joshua Parr 8.2 7 59 102 $61 Hinchinbrook / Munhro
Race 7 - 4:20PM MOSTYN COPPER GROUP RANDWICK GUINEAS (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.72 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KEMENTARI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4 56.5 104 $2.35F Lonhro / Yavanna
2 5 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Corey Brown 1.5 1 56.5 100 $5.50 Pierro / November Flight
3 2 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1.8 10 56.5 105 $10 Snitzel / Treppes
4 1 ACE HIGH David Payne Tye Angland 2.3 2 56.5 107 $19 High Chaparral / Come Sunday
5 11 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Christian Reith 2.5 8 56.5 82 $41 Fastnet Rock / Rose of Cimmaron
6 12 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3 5 56.5 74 $21 Savabeel / Fast Love
7 10 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller Andrew Adkins 3.4 14 56.5 88 $6 So You Think / Fullazz
8 13 CONDOR Paul Perry Joshua Parr 3.5 7 56.5 69 $151 Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
9 9 CAPITAL GAIN Paul Butterworth Adam Hyeronimus 5.4 3 56.5 88 $201 Ad Valorem / Zuzao
10 6 SULLY (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Blake Shinn 5.5 11 56.5 94 $61 Reliable Man / Lady Winifred
11 4 AGE OF FIRE Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards Jason Collett 5.9 13 56.5 100 $51 Fastnet Rock / Dragon's Tail
12 14 TANGMERE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.5 12 56.5 68 $101 Frankel / Our Echezeaux
13 7 PEACEFUL STATE Darren Weir Brad Rawiller 7.4 9 56.5 93 $9.50 Animal Kingdom / Weekend Beauty
14 8 TANGLED Chris Waller Jay Ford 8.2 6 56.5 90 $101 Snitzel / Bramble Rose
Race 8 - 5:00PM SCHWEPPES WENONA GIRL QUALITY (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.85 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SUGAR BELLA Kris Lees Jason Collett 3 53 79 $2.30F Not a Single Doubt / Hula Wonder
2 12 MISS QUE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0.1 8 53
(cd 53.5)
72 $10 Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
3 4 PERIZADA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Christian Reith 0.6 10 53.5 91 $12 Shaft / Shelly Sue
4 1 RAVI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.7 6 59 102 $8 Redoute's Choice / Mambo in Freeport
5 8 GIBRALTAR GIRL Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.9 7 53 81 $26 Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
6 6 MY COUNTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King (a) 2.6 5 53 86 $26 Poet's Voice / Bells Will Ring
7 7 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Tim Clark 3.2 11 53 82 $4.20 Duporth / Hot Flash
8 10 SMART AMELIA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 3.9 1 53 74 $101 Smart Missile / My Amelia
9 11 CONCHITA Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 4 9 53 73 $101 Uncle Mo / Royal Dance
10 3 MISS GUNPOWDER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Glyn Schofield 4.9 4 55 94 $17 Pendragon / Forever Rafter
11 2 IMPOSING LASS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 5.2 2 55 94 $41 Makfi / Imposingly
13 GALA MOSHEA Brett Conlon Zac Spain (a) 0 62 Moshe / Gala Snip
5 ALL OVER BOSANOVA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 87 Court Command / Sassy Vixen
Race 9 - 5:40PM RANDWICK CITY STAKES (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:02.79 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 9 53 84 $8 Roman Emperor / Laylia
2 8 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 6 53.5 93 $3F Aqlaam / Sharedah
3 3 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 1.1 7 58 102 $9 Singspiel / Ring Beaune
4 7 LIAPARI (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.4 3 54 94 $8 Nom du Jeu / Tradewind
5 2 TALLY James Cummings Tye Angland 1.9 4 58.5 103 $14 Street Cry / Itemise
6 4 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 2 5 55.5 97 $4.60 Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
7 10 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.9 2 53 87 $8.50 Zoffany / Cartama
8 13 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Ms Winona Costin 3.7 1 53 80 $71 Zoffany / Centaure
9 14 SMART AS YOU THINK John McArdle Corey Brown 3.8 8 53 79 $18 So You Think / Satirical Lady
15e SHALMANESER Glen Thompson 0 71 Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
11 IMPERIAL AVIATOR (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 87 Paco Boy / Telescopic
6 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 96 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
5 SHOW A STAR Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 97 Excites / Tag Jeur
9 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Jason Collett 0 92 Fastnet Rock / Demerger
1 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Joshua Parr 0 103 Le Havre / Ameyrah