Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Tuesday 26, June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-Jun-18 3:50PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:15PM CENTRAL COAST BULLDOGS MASTERS RUGBY LEAGUE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.79 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MANDALONG NICKO Gary Nickson Chris O'Brien 5 59 N/A $6 Great Hall / Queensgate
2 6 COSIMO Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0.43 4 56.5 N/A $4.80 Written Tycoon / Tuscan Haze
3 7 ROYAL WITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jeff Penza 0.92 6 56.5 N/A $2.30F Star Witness / Confidential Queen
4 1 BULLSEYE SCORE Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 1.29 1 59 N/A $14 Golden Archer / Musical Orbit
5 4 EQUISETA Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 4.15 3 57 N/A $6 Equiano / Devonshire
6 2 I AM FURIOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 6.04 2 59 N/A $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Hummingbird
8 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
5 ALBERT’S NO PUSSY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Tim Clark 0 N/A Magic Albert / Cathead
Race 2 - 12:50PM HUCKEL EXCAVATIONS 3YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.64 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DANCING PHRYNE Gilbert Slattery Tye Angland 3 57 N/A $1.85F Snippetson / Hypnotize
2 3 RESONARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jon Grisedale 1.01 1 59 N/A $4.40 All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
3 7 LEXILOO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.67 7 57 N/A $21 Choisir / Ivyrose
4 4 ALPHA CENTAURI Damien Lane Mitchell Bell 2.89 5 57 N/A $9.50 Bullet Train / She Likes to Party
5 8 POWER FROM WITHIN Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 4.27 2 57 N/A $61 High Chaparral / Tonality
6 5 CINQUE STELLA Todd Howlett Andrew Adkins 5.37 4 57 N/A $18 Starcraft / Goujon
7 1 LUTREOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Schofield Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 7.44 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5.50 Street Cry / Mink
2 MONSIEUR BRONX BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Fauchon
Race 3 - 1:25PM POTTERS FLOORING 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.99 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) @ 12:58pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SALSA MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jay Ford 1 56 N/A $21 I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing
2 1 SKYRAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Brenton Avdulla 0.51 6 59.5 N/A $3.60F Smart Missile / Distinctive
3 5 FUN FACT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 1.6 10 56.5 N/A $5 The Factor / Fill the Page
4 9 PURTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Tim Clark 1.91 5 56 N/A $8.50 I Am Invincible / You Can Dance
5 3 ESTROVERTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.99 9 57 N/A $16 Pierro / Majestic Music
6 11 REAGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.4 3 55.5 N/A $14 All American / Merlene de Lago
7 13 REBECCA’S QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 4.31 4 55 N/A $11 Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
8 4 THE GOLDEN HIND (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 4.56 2 57 N/A $41 Tavistock / Spring Venture
9 6 GLOBAL IMPACT Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 4.7 8 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $4 Eurozone / Rocking
10 8 MR COSTIGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 6.5 7 56.5 N/A $12 Harbour Watch / Morosi
14 PEARL ROAN Steve Hodge 0 N/A The Factor / Cerinthe
15e COSIMO Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Tuscan Haze
2 ALIER (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A O'Reilly / Tiptoes
7 KENTFORD David Payne 0 N/A Master of Design / Tale of Harmony
12 KERASON BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne 0 N/A Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
Race 4 - 2:05PM CASANOVA OYSTERS & SEAFOOD PROVINCIAL & COUNTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.92 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 5 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $1.65F Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
2 8 TIME AND AGAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Tim Clark 0.84 7 54 N/A $5 Declaration Of War / History Maker
3 3 GRAND EXIT Kristen Buchanan Brenton Avdulla 2.17 6 56 N/A $7 Excites / Grand Cooler
4 5 DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/51kg) 2.76 4 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $9.50 Mint Lane / Fantastic Dream
5 9 UNCLE SAM Fred Cowell Ms Amelia Denby 3.67 1 54 N/A $9.50 I Am Invincible / Marauding Empress
6 6 DELAGO EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Ms Jess Taylor 6.75 2 54 N/A $101 Delago Deluxe / Forestress
7 7 THUNDER MISS Stephen Schofield Grant Buckley 14.21 3 54 N/A $201 Dream Ballad / Desert Sapphire
1 CRACKNECK BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Ceberano
2 EQUISETA Kim Waugh 0 N/A Equiano / Devonshire
Race 5 - 2:40PM KERNICK LAW CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.61 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VIHARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jay Ford 2 54 54 $7 Smart Missile / Venetian Lady
2 3 TRIUMPH STAR Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 0.86 1 57 58 $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Pipkin
3 4 BILLY CAN Allan Kehoe Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 1.24 5 56.5
(cd 55)
57 $4.40 Sebring / Ofcourseican
4 2 RUBINO VELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tim Clark 1.93 3 59 62 $5.50 Sebring / I Love Rubies
5 1 GREENSPAN (NZ) John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 5.36 4 59.5 63 $2.30F Reliable Man / Cross Rate
6 10 MR MILE Stephen Schofield Grant Buckley 7.25 6 54 36 $61 Dubleo / Celebrity Status
7 9 BAYAMO Ron Quinton Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 8.93 7 54
(cd 52)
53 $21 Commands / Squalls
5 MUSE Noel Mayfield-Smith Jeff Penza 0 56 Husson / Ithinkso
7 PLAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Corey Brown 0 59 Sepoy / Candy Vale
6 FUDGEWEDGE Allan Kehoe 0 59 Foxwedge / Mermaid Island
Race 6 - 3:15PM GO ELECTRICAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.83 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOMBARDING (NZ) David Pfieffer Corey Brown 7 59 66 $2.50F Dalghar / Golden Eve
2 6 SQUAW PEAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 1.75 4 57 66 $4.40 Snitzel / Grenada Road
3 5 KISSING GAME John P Thompson Tye Angland 2.69 5 57 66 $4 Hinchinbrook / Kiss 'n Chase
4 4 KETTERING BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Christian Reith 3.18 8 58 64 $17 Sepoy / Personification
5 8 NEAPOLITAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 3.38 2 56.5
(cd 55)
65 $26 Denman / Viennetta
6 3 FLORID BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.47 9 58.5 65 $7 Commands / Calle Flora
7 11 JAYAQUA Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 6.15 10 54 56 $51 Myboycharlie / Maji Maji
8 12 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Jeff Penza 6.79 6 54 56 $31 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
9 13 SCARLET CAPE Garry Neale Adrian Layt 14.61 3 54 46 $201 Clang / Rustic Bub
10 14 THUNDER COVE Stephen Schofield Grant Buckley 15.68 1 54 35 $151 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
1 EBENOS Kylie Gavenlock 0 71 I Am Invincible / Pure Ebony
7 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Tim Clark 0 65 Stratum / Moccasin Bend
9 LATIN SALSA Shane Marr Mitchell Bell 0 63 More Than Ready / Dancesteps
10 SHARP SPEEDO Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 0 61 Captain Sonador / Lady of Jewels
Race 7 - 3:50PM GIVE ME 5 FOR KIDS CHARITY CUP CG&E BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:21.18 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) @ 3:20pm

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SO SPIRITED Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 1 61.5
(cd 60)
67 $8.50 So You Think / Spirited And Sexy
2 5 DORF STAR Clarry Conners Tye Angland 0.39 3 60 64 $14 Starcraft / Dorf Command
3 3 FINAL FRONTIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Tim Clark 0.64 7 60.5 65 $3.90F Nicconi / Space Odyssey
4 6 BROOM BROOM Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.83 6 59.5 63 $6.50 Murtajill / Miss Hathaway
5 9 CLIFTON COUNTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 1.99 4 59
(cd 56)
62 $12 Bernardini / Dan Baroness
6 4 DAWN RAID John O'Shea Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 2.3 2 60
(cd 58)
64 $13 Charge Forward / Silently
7 11 MR KYLIN Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 2.6 9 57.5 59 $14 More Than Ready / Exceptionally
8 1 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 3.38 8 63.5
(cd 61.5)
71 $7 Uncle Mo / No Comment
9 7 FALCON ISLAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 5.06 5 59.5 63 $4.80 Harbour Watch / Strathspey
10 12 COURTLY Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 6.67 10 54 52 $151 Street Cry / Obsequious
8 GRAVITATE Jason Coyle 0 63 Sebring / Forward Love
10 MACQUARIE MAGIC Kristen Buchanan Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/51kg) 0 59 Danzero / Wai Lin
Race 8 - 4:25PM XMAS IN JULY SATURDAY 14TH AT WYONG F&M BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:21.57 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOLLYFIED Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 5 60.5
(cd 59)
64 $4.60 Star Witness / Glenrae Girl
2 6 UNBRIDLED POWER Kris Lees Christian Reith 0.03 9 59 61 $11 Snitzel / Ready Miss
3 2 LOVELETTER John P Thompson Patrick Scorse (a3/53kg) 0.32 4 61
(cd 58)
65 $7 Encosta de Lago / Tabasco Kitten
4 3 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.34 3 61 65 $7 Written Tycoon / Street Darling
5 1 WIDE SPREAD PANIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.55 2 61.5 66 $2.20F Fastnet Rock / Flying Object
6 8 VELOCANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 1.75 6 57.5 58 $31 All American / Novita Flash
7 5 DUAL ESCAPE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 3.37 7 59.5 62 $14 Dubleo / Strategic Escape
8 7 MISS FAITH Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 3.53 8 57.5 58 $31 Dreamscape / Megie Moo
9 9 COLOUR OF LOVE Steve Hodge Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/51kg) 7.97 1 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $101 Dane Shadow / Rocking