Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Tuesday 26, June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-Jun-18 3:54PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 124


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay
Race 21
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.41 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JUST SHINE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Corey Brown 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Sweet Spirit
2 9 SIR BARB (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.45 0 N/A   Pins / Baas
3 8 MUSHAIREB (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0.56 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief
4 6 KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 2.06 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Mate
5 3 CONTEMPLATE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.37 0 N/A   So You Think / Redoutebelle
6 1 ANOTHER SNAPPY Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 2.52 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Opaline
7 4 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Nicolas Barzalona 2.93 0 N/A   Your Song / Siphon
8 2 ASHKANND (FR) Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 4.09 0 N/A   Sinndar / Ashalanda
7 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Ruby Ransom
Race 2 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.72 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WE HAVE LIFT OFF Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Houston Benefactor
2 4 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 1.52 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sky Queen
3 6 SACRED EDGE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.39 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Chunkster
4 1 CINDERCONI Jason Attard Keagan Latham 2.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus
5 5 OROKONUI (NZ) Terry Croft Mitchell Bell 4.07 0 N/A   Redwood / Primera Dama
6 2 CONARCHIE Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 7.24 0 N/A   Time Thief / Quadrunner
3 DANCERS Brad Widdup 0 N/A Husson / Viennese Lass
Race 3 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.46 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IDENTIC Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bravity
2 2 GITAN Jean Dubois Nicolas Barzalona 1.68 0 N/A   Equiano / Flying Spice
3 1 AEECEE TONG DE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 3.72 0 N/A   Pierro / Brandish
4 4 RIGHTEOUSNESS Mark Newnham Christian Reith 4.04 0 N/A   So You Think / Goolash
5 5 TAKEWING Jason Coyle Jason Collett 9.38 0 N/A   Sebring / Lady Cay
6 6 VARUSKA (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 16.08 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Miss Sivivatu
Race 4 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.96 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maid for Me
2 6 REDEMPTION ROAD Garry White Corey Brown 0.02 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Global Anthem
3 1 ALLEZ BIEN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0.07 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Be Inspired
4 5 MORALIST Matthew Smith Nicolas Barzalona 0.24 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Charlotte's Star
5 3 HYPNOTIST Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 0.94 0 N/A   Snitzel / My Amazing Dream
6 2 CHAIN OF FOOLS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.83 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Burgeis
Race 5 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VEGA Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Our Duchess
2 6 ZIN ZAN ELSIE Matthew Smith Nicolas Barzalona 1.46 0 N/A   Zizou / Exclusive Bid
3 5 WORKDRINKS Brad Widdup Corey Brown 2.28 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Slapstick
4 3 PRIVILY Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 2.68 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
5 2 BELLE DU SUD (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.86 0 N/A   Savabeel / Croix du Sud
6 1 AMANITO Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.93 0 N/A   Pierro / Elimbari
Race 6 - 9:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.51 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ridge Heights)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FIDELE’S CHOICE Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Fidele
2 1 AGGARWAL Matthew Smith Nicolas Barzalona 2.21 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shoptalk
3 2 CAPPELLA DI PIAZZA Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.37 0 N/A   Big Brown / Piazza Del Campo
4 4 ONEMORE JEWEL Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 3.01 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel
5 6 ZEDGE Jason Attard Travis Block 3.29 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Zugat
SB 5 RIDGE HEIGHTS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Corey Brown 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Hennessy Heights
7 ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI (NZ) Martin McInerney 0 N/A Zed / Penelope Pitstop
Race 7 - 9:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.76 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Foreplay / Red Letter Daze
2 6 SWEETEST EYES Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.39 0 N/A   Your Song / Maghreb
3 1 HOMEWORK Joseph Pride Corey Brown 1.24 0 N/A   All Too Hard / One Sweet Day
4 5 STAR STATEMENT Jason Attard Travis Block 1.48 0 N/A   Star Witness / Liza
5 4 SHOW OF LIGHT Mitch Newman Ms Rachel Hunt 3.32 0 N/A   Skilled / Lightens
6 2 INVIDENTIA Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 7.82 0 N/A   Hussonet / Pinot Royale
Race 8 - 10:00AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.63 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BROWN THOMAS Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Light Chance
2 1 BALLISTICA Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sagrada
3 4 JAZETTE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 1.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
4 6 NICCIROSE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 2.7 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rubirose
5 3 CIRCLE MOON John Sargent Sam Weatherley 3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mizzle
6 5 KING WILLIAM John Sargent Ms Rachel King 3.75 0 N/A   Prince Arthur / Rose Among Thorns
7 7 ROYAL WARFARE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 6.75 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / No Evidence Needed
Race 9 - 10:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.94 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LION’S HEAD Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tara From The Cape
2 2 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 0.02 0 N/A   Power / Game Duchess
3 5 PERSISTENT Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0.61 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Two Beauties
4 1 BRITZEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 2.65 0 N/A   Snitzel / Brandish
5 3 HOSTWIN PANTHER Gary Moore Blake Spriggs 4.78 0 N/A   Sepoy / Coeur D'amour
6 7 THUNDER MACHINE (NZ) John Sargent Sam Weatherley 7.78 0 N/A   He's Remarkable / Thunderchine
7 6 RED GAMBLE Kevin May Grant Buckley 15.81 0 N/A   Got It in Vegas / Rossdon Rox
Race 10 - 10:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.81 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ELENARA Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sienna Gold
2 7 SPARKLING ROSE Jean Dubois Nicolas Barzalona 1.24 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Night Light
3 1 CRY OF ACHILLES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 1.34 0 N/A   Snitzel / Headway
4 5 MIKHAIL Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 3.64 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Vishneva
5 2 DYNAMIC MOSS Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.76 0 N/A   Stryker / Mossmoney
6 6 MISS MOANA (NZ) John Sargent Sam Weatherley 4.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Coral Reef
4 GENTLE PERSUASION Mark Newnham 0 N/A More Than Ready / Pay Off Now
Race 11 - 10:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.66 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SCHNAPPS Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0 N/A   Snitzel / Very Cherry
2 1 GRACEFUL ZARIFA Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0.59 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Zarifa
3 7 TA CHANSON Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 1.32 0 N/A   Your Song / Discretion
4 3 MAYAMAN Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 4.45 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Cara Y Cruz
5 4 MONSTROSITY Joseph Pride Ms Winona Costin 5.2 0 N/A   Helmet / Nepal
6 2 JUST TOO GOOD Gary Portelli Jason Collett 7.33 0 N/A   All Too Hard / L'amoureuse
7 5 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 13.3 0 N/A   Tavistock / Harmony
Race 12 - 11:00AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.26 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NOTRE REVE Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Revived
2 4 MARROCK Mitch Newman Blake Spriggs 0.06 0 N/A   Pluck / Meritous
3 1 AND SO IT GOES Garry White Blake Shinn 0.54 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peace Academy
4 3 LITTLE RED SHOES Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 0.68 0 N/A   Henny Hughes / Belle of New York
5 2 ATUM Bernie Kelly Atsuhiko Maeda 2.18 0 N/A   Stratum / Khepri
6 6 MY BURNING HEART Wayne Austin Ms Rachel King 2.3 0 N/A   Duporth / Let's Burn a Debt
5 MILITARY ACADEMY Garry White 0 N/A Snitzel / Peace Academy
Race 13 - 11:15AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.08 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LADY CHALFONT Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Duporth / Roughwood Croft
2 4 MASTERATI Joseph Pride Christian Reith 1.32 0 N/A   Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
3 5 MERAKI MISS Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 1.67 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Isadora
4 1 BELL SERENADE Mitch Newman Blake Spriggs 1.87 0 N/A   Your Song / Belisarda
5 2 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.38 0 N/A   Beneteau / Nonsensical
6 WAY WE GO Garry Frazer 0 N/A California Dane / Dashoff
Race 14 - 11:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.88 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AIM FOR PERFECTION Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Above Perfection
2 6 SWELT Brad Widdup Blake Shinn 0.97 0 N/A   Sizzling / Midnight Dancer
3 2 CAESURA James Cummings Blake Spriggs 1.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Segue
4 4 IBERIAN LACE Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 1.74 0 N/A   Benfica / Miss Canny
5 5 SHOWMINDER Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 2.52 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
6 3 HELLO CHARLIE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 5.2 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Bye Bye Tata
7 VERSIFIER Martin McInerney 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Capishe
Race 15 - 11:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PARTNERS Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0 N/A   Nicconi / Midnight Fling
2 1 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 6.28 0 N/A   Showcasing / Urban Angel
3 4 QUIDNI James Cummings Blake Spriggs 6.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Quidnunc
4 6 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 7.41 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lajoie
5 5 SHADOW ACE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 10.55 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Shadow Card
2 JOSEPH’S COAT Bryce Heys 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Satin Robes
Race 16 - 12:00PM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:46.00 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COSSETOT James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Epaulette / Ouachita
2 1 ARKAM ASYLUM Malcolm Johnston Robbie Brewer 1.34 0 N/A   Pierro / Her Diamond Rock
3 3 GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 1.72 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Galizani
4 6 PEDUZZI Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 3.04 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miss Imagica
5 5 NOVEMBER MORNING Garry White Blake Shinn 7.87 0 N/A   Dundeel / November Flight
4 HAUNTING SPIRIT Bryce Heys 0 N/A Snitzel / Seaside Home
Race 17 - 12:15PM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.23 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FLIGHT ZONE Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Eurozone / Moonlight Shadow
2 1 ARAMAYO James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0.6 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Peruvian
3 5 ONTHETAKE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.62 0 N/A   Krupt / Shezout
4 6 SPATULA Malcolm Johnston Robbie Brewer 2.81 0 N/A   Sizzling / Princess Caraboo
5 4 LE ROCHER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.08 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Lexical Ambiguity
6 2 DANCING TALES Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 11.63 0 N/A   Al Maher / Magical Tales
Race 18 - 12:30PM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.39 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MULBERRY WALK Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lovely Jubly
2 2 MARIA VICTORIA John Sargent Sam Weatherley 1.16 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Zagalia
3 5 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 7.92 0 N/A   Time Thief / Deep Freeze
4 1 IVY BLUE Garry Frazer Ms Winona Costin 9.62 0 N/A   Arlington / Dashoff
4 ROSIE’S MIRACLE Lauri Wray Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Shrapnel / Shegoeswell
Race 19 - 12:45PM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.59 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ON THE NOD Mitch Newman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Strada / One Wink
2 1 ANOTHER SHADOW Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0.12 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Best Out West
3 4 SUO JURE Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 0.87 0 N/A   Sebring / Vicereine
4 5 WORLDLY PLEASURE Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons 3.8 0 N/A   Commands / Smoothie
5 2 HOITY TOITY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Brewer 5.59 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Loading Zone
Race 20 - 1:00PM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.52 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FORGE AHEAD Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Secover
2 1 EAGLEHAWK Joseph Pride Blake Spriggs 0.33 0 N/A   Haradasun / Oahu Girl
3 3 MAUDY Scott Singleton Ms Simone Vella 0.58 0 N/A   Time Thief / Kalinkamoiya
4 5 NIGHTLY GRIND Terry Croft Qin Yong 1.19 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Frizzle
5 6 SCARPA Malcolm Johnston Atsuhiko Maeda 1.49 0 N/A   Time Thief / Elcarim
6 7 WYKHANI Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 4.78 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Dance Of The Sea
7 4 MO GOOD Peter Robl Ms Winona Costin 8.77 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Statewide Princess
Race 21 - 1:15PM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:46.49 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JAY ’N’ AVA Scott Singleton Ms Simone Vella 0 N/A   Authorized / Persian Fable
2 1 HOLD ALL TICKETS Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 0.53 0 N/A   Tickets / Hymn
3 4 MAJOR STRESS Terry Croft Qin Yong 1.29 0 N/A   Captain Sonador / Fryingpan
4 5 MEALE Wayne Attard Robbie Brewer 1.51 0 N/A   Duporth / Excellent Vintage
5 3 KIND REWARD Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons 5.73 0 N/A   Kaphero / Shartan