Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 25, June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 26-Jun-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 128


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.60 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KOOZA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Cirque du Soleil
2 5 FLUIDITY David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0.2 0 N/A   Tickets / Pedrinate
3 2 BRATISLAVA James Cummings Tye Angland 0.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Moravany
4 10 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   Dansili / Golden Stream
5 1 ATARAXIA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.6 0 N/A   Teofilo / Insouciance
6 4 COSMIC ENGINE Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 1.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Astrodame
7 9 SHALMANESER Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 2.1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
8 8 MULU MAGIC Matthew Smith Tim Clark 2.2 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Mulu Miss
3 BRING ON THE HEAT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Sebring / Fiery Sunset
6 GEOGRAPHIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A I Am Invincible / North Pole Dancer
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.99 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DRACHENFELS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Street Cry / Rheinfels
2 8 VELADERO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Stacked
3 6 TRIPLE CHOICE Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 0.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Three Cheers
4 1 BRIX David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.5 0 N/A   Trusting / Second Draw
5 2 CLASSIC THOUGHTS Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3.1 0 N/A   So You Think / La Siroque
6 7 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 5.8 0 N/A   Dansili / Vituisa
3 DECROUX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Mimes
5 SMART PROMISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Smart Missile / Certain Promise
Race 3 - 8:33AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.83 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PICARDY ROSE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Fetes Galantes
2 2 BURNING ENERGY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Anne Carina
3 4 LORD HERON Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Queen Of The Creek
4 3 DANTE ROSSETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 1.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Cute Emily
5 7 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
6 8 TRAFALGAR Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Skyescent
7 5 OLD NORTH James Cummings Tye Angland 3.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Bernicia
1 ANGIOLINI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A All Too Hard / Glasgow
Race 4 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.61 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELEAZAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
2 7 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
3 9 ESCHARA James Cummings Tye Angland 4.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Altar
4 5 PHOENIX CLAWS David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 5.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Bruges
5 3 GAUGUIN (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 7.8 0 N/A   Dalghar / Macavelli Miss
6 2 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Dashing Eagle
7 6 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Jason Collett 8.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Salsify
8 4 GHOSTLY James Cummings Corey Brown 9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seances
9 8 SERENA BAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 12.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
Race 5 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.89 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
2 4 MEMES Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Time Thief / Patois
3 10 POLAR BLAST Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Driven Snow
4 3 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Movie
5 7 SANCTIONED James Cummings Tye Angland 1.5 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aforethought
6 8 SMART AMELIA Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / My Amelia
7 5 PENDELOQUE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / White Diamonds
8 2 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller Ms Alyssa Schwerin 2.5 0 N/A   Zoffany / Cartama
1 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Your Song / Brave Choice
9 CONSTANZIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Pierro / Mafia Miss
Race 6 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.44 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Versetto)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0 N/A   Zoustar / Marcovette
2 1 BEL’S BOY Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Beaten By the Bel
3 5 SOUCHEZ James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Vimy
4 2 LOVE’S A FANTASY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.7 0 N/A   Street Sense / Love the Feeling
5 7 THE GREATEST Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 3.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Samantha Miss
6 6 THE FOX EFFECT John Sargent Sam Weatherley 5.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Our Miss Donovan
7 3 MOMENTUM TO WIN David Payne Tye Angland 5.5 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Frenchs Forest
SB 8 VERSETTO Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Your Song / That's Amore
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.39 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KING’S ORDER Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Pinwin
2 3 LOVED ONE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / More to Love
3 4 NOBU (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.9 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Royal Prize
4 8 SNEAKY GAL Tim Martin Allan Chau 1.4 0 N/A   Excelebration / Our Scene Steeler
5 5 NOTHING NEEDED Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1.5 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Margene
6 1 INHERIT Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 1.7 0 N/A   Pierro / In the Future
7 7 PRINCE GEORGE Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 1.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / St. Kate
8 6 POLISHED PENNY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2 0 N/A   Crowded House / Paulini
9 9 BRING ON THE HEAT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Fiery Sunset
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.03 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sure Knee)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CINQUEDEA (NZ) Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   Rios / Roma Kabeel
2 3 DON’T DOUBT ARTHUR David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Arthur's Lass
3 7 QUENYA James Cummings Tye Angland 2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Eldarin
4 5 JIMMU Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angel of Mercy
5 9 GEOGRAPHIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 3.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / North Pole Dancer
6 4 IZUMI Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 3.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Magic Fingers
7 2 DELIYA John Sargent Ms Rachel King 6 0 N/A   Eurozone / Delisha
8 6 NODEEL Adam Wadick James Innes Jnr 6.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Basamaat
SB 8 SURE KNEE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.11 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SMART PROMISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Certain Promise
2 6 SCHILL ROCK YOU David Pfieffer Corey Brown 3.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Filly of Choice
3 7 TELL NO TALES Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   Your Song / Press Club
4 2 LITZEN Chris Waller Blake Shinn 4.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Oh Dehere
5 5 PRETORIUS James Cummings Tye Angland 5.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Zauberflote
6 8 TIMID Richard Freedman Brenton Avdulla 5.7 0 N/A   Albrecht / Bashful
7 3 MAGIC WU Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 8.1 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Charming Lass
8 4 OFF THE GROUND (NZ) John Sargent Sam Weatherley 8.3 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Pernote
9 1 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 10.4 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Lady Kipling
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.97 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ANGIOLINI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Glasgow
2 5 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Loading Zone
3 4 KAPAJACK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kapala
4 3 HEMSTED James Cummings Jason Collett 4.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Benenden
5 1 DRAGON LI John Sargent Sam Weatherley 5 0 N/A   Excelebration / Zhen Zhen
6 2 EMSHALKY David Pfieffer Corey Brown 5.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Grand Acclaim
7 7 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.9 0 N/A   Camelot / Onethingatatime
8 8 WRISTBAND Chris Waller Tye Angland 7.3 0 N/A   Dansili / Aliante
9 6 STRATUM DANCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 16.7 0 N/A   Stratum / Canny Dancer
Race 11 - 9:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.77 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOSTWIN SUPREME Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Zoustar / Any Wonder
2 2 BUCKLE UP BABY David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Incensed
3 3 HOME SCENE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Fragmentation
4 9 CONSTANZIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Mafia Miss
5 7 SPARKS James Cummings Tye Angland 3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
6 1 BLACK HAZE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.2 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Black Prophet
7 5 NAVIGATOR Peter & Paul Snowden Adam Hyeronimus 3.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Touched in Flight
8 8 VOSTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 4.4 0 N/A   The Factor / Gunhilda
9 6 SATIRICAL KNIGHT John Sargent Sam Weatherley 6.5 0 N/A   Camelot / Satirical Delight
Race 12 - 9:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.57 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NORDICUS Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Dundeel / Miss Finland
2 1 BLAZING Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.5 0 N/A   Sizzling / Cattalo
3 5 SHOW SOME LEG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 2.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Delorosa
4 8 ZOURHEA Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 4.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Oxigenada
5 9 HELOISE James Cummings Tye Angland 4.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Laleta
6 7 YULONG SATURN Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 4.7 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Never Miss
7 3 DREAM CHILD David Payne Ms Rachel King 4.9 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
8 6 TANTALUS (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Ambrosia
2 CANZONET James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
Race 13 - 10:03AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.57 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VITESSE Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sananda
2 4 LET’S BLAZE Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Bella Laguna
3 2 CLOAK James Cummings Jason Collett 1.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Screen
4 1 ALL TIARA Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tiarazou
5 3 FEARLESS GIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Daly River
6 6 OCEAN OUTCROP John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 9.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / New Edition
7 7 SINGING RIVER Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 11.1 0 N/A   Mossman / Semitone
5 MARTHA HEIGHTS Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Epaulette / Demanding
Race 14 - 10:12AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.58 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OSORNO James Cummings Corey Brown 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Antillanca
2 5 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Happy Hippy
3 2 DANAWI Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Secret Admirer
4 1 BANDOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Match
5 8 THE SUMMIT Chris Waller Tye Angland 2.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Spire
6 6 SUPER CYCLONE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Lady Krovanh
7 7 SUPREME DEAL Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.8 0 N/A   Duporth / Nautica
4 SPARKLINGSELECTION John O'Shea 0 N/A Choisir / Bontiara
Race 15 - 10:21AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.32 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GREEN AEON Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Berengaria
2 1 COUVRE LIT James Cummings Tye Angland 0.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Counterpane
3 4 PLENTY Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 0.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / Ubiquity
4 7 YOU’RE NEXT Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 3.5 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Wild Goose
5 8 ZELROSA Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Monte Rosa
6 5 WELL DECORATED Bill Prain Ms Jess Taylor 5.3 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
7 6 YELLOW FURZE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 8.8 0 N/A   The Factor / Come Fly With Me
8 3 JEWEL OF THE CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Bianca Jewel
Race 16 - 10:30AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (910 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.53 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TAYGETA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Sky Alert
2 9 THE HAITIAN POET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Ya Michelle
3 6 SMARTYPY Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 4.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Star of Pyrmont
4 3 FLOWER OF LOVE Chris Waller Ms Alyssa Schwerin 5.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pure Beauty
5 7 SUGAR BUZZ Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 7.7 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Apple Candy
6 2 FENERBACHE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 8.7 0 N/A   Bernardini / Already Perfect
7 4 HELSONIC Richard Freedman Adam Hyeronimus 10.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Jet Past
8 5 IT’S CHRISTMAS (NZ) John O'Shea Corey Brown 11 0 N/A   Reset / Alainn
9 1 BENNELONG (NZ) Richard Freedman Jason Collett 11.2 0 N/A   Pentire / Gin City