Talmoi: Talmoi Amateur Picnic Racing Club Saturday 23, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 19-Jul-18 10:21AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 33


Race 1 - 1:00PM BMC/SYNGENTA - WB NEWCOMEN PICNIC MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:59.01 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 YES OUI SI Todd Payne Mr Ashley Boyd 4 65 N/A $2.50 Wanted / Pure Drama
2 1 SAME HERE (NZ) Bryan Dixon Mr Alan Barton 4.49 3 67 N/A $6 Pins / You Too
3 4 SONGS OF LOVE Jacob Perrett Ms Katie Spalding 6.56 2 65
(cd 63)
N/A $7 Big Brown / Singa Songa
4 2 YZERMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Mr Ricky Blewitt 7.07 1 67 N/A $1.60F Uncle Mo / Skybo
3 DERRY MARY Graham Shields Mr Scott Sweedman 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Maid of Antrim
Race 2 - 1:35PM WOODS GROUP - EP DORAN MEMORIAL PICNIC MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:14.81 Last 600m: 0:38.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STAR OF TICKETS Leon Cross Mr Scott Sweedman 6 67 N/A $6 Tickets / Luskette
2 4 PIMP MY RIDE Jacob Perrett Mr Zac McFarlane 0.47 2 67
(cd 64)
N/A $2.20F Street Boss / Northwood Lady
3 1 BIG GEORGE Bryan Dixon Mr Alan Barton 1.81 1 67 N/A $5 Dubleo / Canny Heights
4 2 GRUBBA’S LAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Sinclair Mr Wesley Boyd 2.98 3 67
(cd 65)
N/A $5 Bullet Train / La Bird
5 3 JOSIE’S LAST STAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.36 5 67 N/A $2.30 Kempinsky / Judicious Girl
6 6 STICKEMUP (NZ) Dean S Smith Ms Katie Spalding 10.94 4 67
(cd 65)
N/A $9 Duelled / Athenri
7 SACRED PEAK Melissa Dennett 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Tillakea
Race 3 - 2:15PM LOWES/WEBSTER - COL GOLDMAN MEMORIAL CLASS 1 TROPHY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:12.96 Last 600m: 0:38.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MARINE CORPS Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 4 64.5 46 $2.10 Medaglia d'Oro / Blue Lotus
2 1 FUSSDINADO BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Mr Zac McFarlane 2.85 3 65.5
(cd 62.5)
52 $1.80F Bernardini / Fuss Me Long Time
3 6 WOLLUMBIN Todd Payne Mr Scott Sweedman 4.95 2 62 34 $10 Monashee Mountain / Far Far Away
4 2 DIZZY SPELL Bryan Dixon Mr Alan Barton 6.64 1 64.5 46 $6 Hard Spun / Bella Strega
5 5 YOU LITTLE THIEF Douglas Fernando Mr Wesley Boyd 6.85 5 62
(cd 61)
40 $10 Sequalo / Manic Monday
4 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen 0 41 Antonius Pius / Rush to Glory
Race 4 - 2:52PM KENWAY & CLARK - HT SIDDINS MEMORIAL CLASS 3 TROPHY HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:45.23 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Mr Ashley Boyd 6 62 42 $4.40 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
2 1 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.2 5 70.5 62 $2EF Dubleo / Dido
3 2 COOL STINGER Luke Berger Mr Scott Sweedman 2.81 1 64 49 $2EF Roadhog / Armagnac
4 6 FIREBIRD BALLET Bryan Dixon Mr Michael Gray 3.38 3 62 41 $13 Soldier's Tale / Lushes
5 4 MY VALORE Bryan Dixon Ms Paula Heath 8.22 4 62 43 $5 Ad Valorem / My Superannuation
6 3 KRUG Kelly Smith Mr Alan Barton 8.81 2 62.5 46 $5 Power of Destiny / Sinequanon
Race 5 - 3:40PM B&W RURAL - WC&R HUNTER MEMORIAL TALMOI PICNIC CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $5,440, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:25.10 Last 600m: 0:37.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RENA’S LAD Geoff O'Brien Mr Michael Gray 6 62.5 53 $6 Arena / Glorious Lady
2 7 DECEITFUL DON Nathan Sinclair Mr Wesley Boyd 4.05 2 62
(cd 61)
51 $7 Charge Forward / Solana Beach
3 1 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.82 7 67.5 63 $1.60F Lonhro / Terrestria
4 5 MYSTICISM Campbell Roberts Mr Ashley Boyd 6.98 4 63 58 $4 Written Tycoon / Bridie's Love
5 3 CAVITATION Luke Berger Mr Scott Sweedman 7.54 5 64.5 57 $10 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
6 4 CALIFORNIA RAIDER Peter Sinclair Mr Alan Barton 8.43 1 63.5 55 $5 Sepoy / Calvinia
7 8 SANJAY Todd Payne Ms Katie Spalding 8.94 3 62
(cd 60)
48 $8 Hard Spun / Pan's Flute
2 MS BA BELLA Gary Nielsen 0 66 Hidden Dragon / Moll Flanders
Race 6 - 4:20PM CHESTERFIELD JOHN DEERE - HELEN BOLAND MEMORIAL BRACELET TROPHY HCP (1000 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:00.13 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 VICTORY LASS Todd Payne Mr Ashley Boyd 5 63.5 59 $4.40 Nicconi / Snipallah
2 5 NOT IN THE NICK Jacob Perrett Ms Katie Spalding 0.43 2 62
(cd 60)
49 $2.60 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
3 1 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.61 4 65 58 $2.30F I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
4 6 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Mr Wesley Boyd 3.41 1 62
(cd 61)
42 $6 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
5 4 WIDE EYED Bryan Dixon Mr Alan Barton 5.53 3 62 50 $3.50 Alert / Yeats' Magic
2 MR SWIFT Mark Ward 0 56 Alert / In the Clover