Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Monday 18, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-Jun-18 4:18PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM LISMORE CUP DAY SEPTEMBER 20TH MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.06 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 THRU THE STORM Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 5 54 N/A $17 Nothing to Lose / Delicata
2 7 TOUCAN Felicity Firth Chris Whiteley 0.43 2 56 N/A $3.60F Dr Doute's / Double Dazzle
3 3 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey Kanichiro Fujii 0.61 6 57 N/A $16 Longhorn / Our Shout
4 9 MADAM MAHAL John Zielke Ruby Ride 1.15 1 54 N/A $3.80 Starcraft / Jai Mahal
5 8 IN SEATTLE Geoffrey Hardy Scott Galloway 4.25 3 54 N/A $61 Real Saga / She's Just Dreamy
6 2 INDIAN STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 7.08 7 57.5 N/A $8.50 Star Witness / Mumbai Miss
7 6 SWEET KIARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Danielle Campbell Raymond Spokes 8.23 9 56 N/A $10 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
8 4 SPRING AMICI Noel Doyle Luke Rolls 10.53 4 56.5 N/A $20 Exceedingly Good / Golden Zen
9 5 POET LAD Bevan Laming Tegan Harrison 12.61 8 56 N/A $4 Lope de Vega / Callitris
1 WALLANDER Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Domesday / Ro's Purring
Race 2 - 1:15PM LISMORE EVENTS PARTY HIRE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.68 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SPANISH STEPS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6 57 N/A $3.40F Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer
2 10 MOONMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Cornish Andrew Spinks 0.08 9 57 N/A $3.70 Uncle Mo / Moongambler
3 6 STEVEN Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 3.04 1 59 N/A $4 Annenkov / Unbridled Secret
4 1 BROWN BROWN Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 3.3 7 59 N/A $8.50 Host / Matiya's Pride
5 9 KENDALL’S DREAM Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 3.66 12 57 N/A $26 Captain Sonador / Tattyam
6 3 NOBLE THOUGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.7 4 59 N/A $13 So You Think / Countess Chloe
7 14 WE’RE ALL EARS Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 3.71 13 57 N/A $41 Poet's Voice / Bodega Miss
8 11 ONSET Neville Stewart Kanichiro Fujii 4.72 11 57 N/A $101 Reset / Olnistto
9 7 TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Scott Galloway 5.02 3 59 N/A $14 Swift Alliance / Taikun Princess
10 16e OUR BLANC CANVAS (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 5.31 8 57 N/A $41 Cape Blanco / Little Tee
11 8 DELZALI Paul Robbins Laura Cheshire 5.76 10 57 N/A $101 Starcraft / Delisha
12 15e LUCKSBURY Maryann Brosnan Ben Looker 6.89 5 59 N/A $71 Bradbury's Luck / Stay Pure
13 18e IAMPAIDFOR John Zielke Shannon Doyle 9.32 2 56.5 N/A $61 Unencumbered / Zumbarina
14 13 SUPERIOR JAZZ Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 16.3 14 57 N/A $151 Sequalo / Jazz Lass
5 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee 0 N/A Murtajill / Thirtytwored
17e SEVEN RUBIES Stephen Randall 0 N/A Onemorenomore / We'll See
4 QUEACHY (GB) Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Kyllachy / Quella
2 CHOCONI Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Bianconi / Peintre's Choice
Race 3 - 1:55PM LISMORE WORKERS CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.60 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Tegan Harrison 5 58.5 52 $4.60 Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
2 10 THAT’S MADNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ben Looker 0.84 1 55.5 50 $3.50F Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
3 11 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Laura Cheshire 0.94 4 54.5 44 $10 Court Command / Western Cent
4 4 KIJITO Neville Boyle Matthew McGuren 6.18 8 57 49 $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
5 8 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 6.56 6 55.5 50 $9 Street Boss / Bella Ruth
6 14 ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew Luke Rolls 7.46 2 54 41 $101 Snippetson / Miriwinni
7 12 THE ZOFF Eric Singh Andrew Spinks 7.57 10 54.5 44 $9.50 Zoffany / Stayinthegame
8 3 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ms Belinda Hodder 12.71 3 57.5 50 $16 Street Cry / Kitt Ann Miss
9 16e SEBRING FLING Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 15.09 11 54
(cd 52.5)
37 $26 Sebring / Midnight Fling
10 6 DARTH VADER BOBS Bonus Scheme Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 16.44 7 56.5 48 $26 Lonhro / Murray Mary
11 9 DAISY’S LUCK Michael Trihey Kanichiro Fujii 17.89 9 55.5 50 $12 Bradbury's Luck / Moringa's Serenade
15e DERIVATATE Chris Jordan 0 42 Master of Design / Clear Money
1 TEN TAUBADA’S Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 0 55 Bradbury's Luck / Crowned Love
5 RALLIER Helen Page Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 0 49 Al Maher / Graphique
7 RED DECK Kelly Doughty Jason Taylor 0 52 Publishing / Lady Red
13 SPLASH HEADLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 46 Manhattan Rain / Simply Put
Race 4 - 2:35PM CUP DAY 20TH SEPTEMBER F&M CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.37 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Chastity Strikes) $31. Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 8c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd. Protest 2nd (Splitter) against 1st (Penny Gambler) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PENNY GAMBLER Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 7 56.5 51 $31 Krupt / Morethanapenny
2 2 SPLITTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 0.1 6 59 56 $2.70F Foxwedge / Miffy
3 8 ROYAL EQUIANO David Joice Rikki Palmer 0.13 2 56 50 $8.50 Equiano / Royal Astra
4 7 MADAM MOUTON Paul Robbins Laura Cheshire 1.58 8 56 50 $31 Sebring / Madam Redoute
5 1 I REMEMBER YOU Bevan Laming Tegan Harrison 1.63 3 59 56 $3 Written Tycoon / Mesmerising
6 11 SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Kanichiro Fujii 4.53 5 54 45 $21 Real Saga / Casa Del Mar
7 10 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.55 4 54
(cd 52)
45 $4.40 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
8 13e AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Kasie Stanley 5 1 54 43 $91 Playing Hours / Hi Tension
SB 3 CHASTITY STRIKES Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 0 57 52   Smart Missile / Imanun
15e MORINGA’S TOOTSIE Michael Trihey 0 39 Tanabota / Mandy's Charm
14e VENI VIDI VICI Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 0 40 Zoffany / Kuitpo Blaze
12 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Scott Galloway 0 44 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
4 MISS RIVER BELLE Terry McCarthy Brooke Stower 0 52 Rothesay / Banabolda
9 REGNANT (NZ) John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0 49 Stravinsky / Limpopo
5 KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Ben Looker 0 51 Snitzel / Driven Snow
Race 5 - 3:10PM GOURMET FOOD TRUCK FESTIVAL 28TH JULY CG&E CLASS 2 HCP (SCALED -1.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.54 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 4 55 52 $4.20 Mulaazem / Canzero
2 15e TEVYE Chris Munce Tegan Harrison 0.35 2 54 49 $3.90 Red Element / Golda's Secret
3 5 TOO EASY BRO Helen Page Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 4.99 7 58
(cd 56.5)
58 $3.30F All Too Hard / Ashenti
4 11 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Laura Cheshire 6.12 1 54 44 $41 Star Witness / Barawin
5 3 FLIM FLAN MAN Steven A Hardy Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 6.44 8 59 60 $11 Raheeb / Kardonay Girl
6 1 BLACKBOARD SPECIAL Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 9.68 5 62.5 67 $14 Snitzel / Bellequalo
7 10 HERE’S TO LUXURY Neville Boyle Jason Taylor 12.01 3 54 49 $21 Hotel Grand / She's a Mountain
8 4 ROCK ON DESTINY John Shelton Ben Looker 13.43 9 59 60 $9.50 Easy Rocking / Rose of Destiny
9 7 GOLDEN VALLEY Ethan Ensby Ms Belinda Hodder 13.82 6 56 54 $19 Widden Valley / Bush Triumph
13e ARCHADE Desleigh Forster 0 52 Golden Archer / Lethal Intent
14e CAPTAIN THE WORLD Lauren Herne 0 50 Captain Sonador / Cea World
9 HARD CORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Tegan Harrison 0 55 All Too Hard / Rusalka
6 OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan 0 56 Hinchinbrook / Love's Great
2 ONE STRYKE Lauren Herne 0 64 Stryker / Pintle
12 AGIA MONI Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 0 43 Big Brown / Wheatland Lady
Race 6 - 3:45PM WINNING POST FUNCTION CENTRE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:12.57 Last 600m: 0:38.38 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THE PINKERTON John Zielke Ryan Plumb 2 60.5 61 $4.40F Bullet Train / Sigidas
2 7 YOU ES COMMANDER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 0.42 8 58.5 55 $9.50 Commands / Twickers
3 15e CAMAYOC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor Kasie Stanley 1.01 3 54 43 $19 Benicio / Quipu
4 1 WINKLER (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 2.28 10 61 60 $6.50 Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina
5 6 STELLA’S CHANCE Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 2.4 11 58.5 55 $26 Court Command / Stellabella
6 13 WATCHED Bryan & Daniel Guy Luke Rolls 3.88 1 54 46 $14 Teofilo / Sagre
7 12 TEMPA MENTAL Paul Robbins Brooke Stower 4.42 7 54.5 51 $51 Snippetson / Elegance
8 4 LYRIDS Michael Costa Tegan Harrison 6.11 5 59 56 $10 Northern Meteor / Court Flying
9 5 QABLA Eric Singh Andrew Spinks 6.81 6 59 56 $21 Al Samer / Dal Cuore
10 8 INVINCIBOY Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 10.36 12 58 54 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Solar Slipper
11 3 BALMACEDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Shannon Doyle 11.71 4 60 60 $6.50 Al Maher / Estancia Rios
12 14 MOGUL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Scanes Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 13.09 9 54 44 $31 Uncle Mo / Astonish
13 9 JOUEUR Scott Henley Matthew McGuren 14.01 14 57.5 53 $26 Casino Prince / Casigris
14 10 SPLENDID STRYKER Lauren Herne Ben Looker 27.11 13 57.5 53 $18 Stryker / Lassarina
16e EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan 0 39 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
11 YEPPOON Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 0 51 Jet Spur / Bleeding Heart
Race 7 - 4:20PM LISMORE TURF CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.21 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TEMPETE ROUGE Michael Costa Scott Galloway 13 58.5 54 $11 Red Element / Little Karroo
2 15e CASINO EVIL Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 0.11 2 54 45 $6 Casino Prince / Katherine Gold
3 3 SIR NEMO John Smerdon Luke Rolls 1.22 8 59 51 $41 Niello / Beach Bell
4 1 DUBAI GEE EYE Lynlea Small Cyril Small 2.07 12 60.5 54 $31 Dubai Destination / Miss Burton
5 10 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Belinda Hodder 2.35 7 57 51 $11 Al Maher / Hindsight
6 8 RAMATUELLE Paula Campbell Ben Looker 2.57 4 57.5 52 $9.50 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
7 7 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Laura Cheshire 3.71 14 58 49 $8 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
8 13 VOANABA Greg Cornish Andrew Spinks 3.95 3 54 45 $12 Teranaba / Voworana
9 2 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 4.77 11 59.5 56 $11 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
10 4 SOLAR LADY Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 5.97 1 59 55 $5F Reset / Sunshine Power
11 12 SHEZA HOTTI Yvonne Day Jason Taylor 6.64 10 55 47 $18 Dusty Moon / Advocaat
12 11 ABSOLUTE GEM Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 7.02 9 55 47 $7 Danerich / Lady Dance
13 14 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Brooke Stower 7.96 6 54 41 $41 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
14 9 BRAMWELL Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 10.7 5 57 51 $81 Bramshaw / Jacovic
17e WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 44 Octagonal / About Last Night
18e SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark 0 42 Valixir / Rebaceda
6 CANTILLATE Neville Stewart 0 49 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
16e WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson 0 45 Kheleyf / Kristopher Street