Albury: Albury Racing Club Monday 18, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1450m to 350m with cutaway at 350m, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Penalty: Race 7 No 10 BIDING TIME +1.5kg, New weight 55.5kg.
Results Last Published: Tue 19-Jun-18 5:43PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM MLM ELECTRICAL F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.28 Last 600m: 0:37.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 3 58
(cd 55)
N/A $2.10F Dr Doute's / Hanaa
2 3 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1.07 7 58 N/A $5 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
3 9 SWIZZLE STICKS George Osborne Nick Souquet 3.68 5 58 N/A $12 Testafiable / Chardonnay And Ice
4 2 COULD IT BE MAGIC Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.42 4 58 N/A $2.90 Exceed And Excel / Lara's Glitter
5 8 STAFF ON STRIKE Russell Osborne Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 16.35 2 58
(cd 56)
N/A $19 Hillman / Shadow Striker
6 7 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Michael Travers 16.97 6 58 N/A $61 Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
7 4 KUNGARU Stephen Aldridge Jason Baldock 17.37 1 58 N/A $61 Krupt / Kunga
1 COLLIS Craig Widdison 0 N/A Skilled / Twinciti
5 KYOKO Wayne Carroll 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Manaslu
Race 2 - 12:55PM DARO TWIN CITY CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.42 Last 600m: 0:37.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Leftover Diamond) $10. Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 5c for 1st, 14c for 2nd, 11c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REWARD THE CHASER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $2.10F Reward for Effort / Dream Chaser
2 2 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0.85 2 59 N/A $13 Casino Prince / Scowl
3 3 JOBURG FLYER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 5.05 8 59 N/A $5.50 Turffontein / Ready Charm
4 6 NEVER SUE Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 5.21 9 59 N/A $5.50 Turffontein / Why Bother
5 8 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 7.81 3 59 N/A $51 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
6 1 BRUIN Penny Reeve Ms Emily Azzopardi (a4/54kg) 9.14 10 59
(cd 55)
N/A $19 Hard Spun / Heavenly Ransom
7 10 STRYKINGLY SO Brian Gentle Richard Bensley 10.83 7 59 N/A $31 Stryker / So Funny
8 12 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 15.22 4 59 N/A $26 Congrats / Cosi Fan Tutte
9 9 SECRET POWER Heath Maclean Nick Souquet 17.64 6 59 N/A $51 Your Tent or Mine / Trouvere
10 4 JUST VIC WILDO Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 18.67 1 59 N/A $151 King of Prussia / Victoria Louise
SB 5 LEFTOVER DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 59 N/A   Shrapnel / Strategic Diamond
11 SUNSET BEND Mitchell Beer Jake Duffy 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Deliver the Dream
Race 3 - 1:35PM JOHNSON MME CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:28.21 Last 600m: 0:38.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BROADSTONE Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 59 55 $2.80F Bel Esprit / Firestorm Baby
2 6 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.46 14 54.5
(cd 52.5)
46 $7 Scandal Keeper / Baleen Lass
3 14 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 1.86 6 54 41 $6.50 Kaphero / Money Angel
4 4 MY KNIGHT Rick Freyer Jason Baldock 2.61 13 55 47 $51 Reset / Theophania
5 12 BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 5.01 7 54 43 $41 Stratum / Betterthanblushing
6 16 JUST GETS’EM Brian Gentle Cory Parish 8.03 9 54 33 $26 Moshe / Jettina
7 11 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 8.58 2 54 44 $19 Dylan Thomas / Montmartre Madam
8 13 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Michael Heagney 9.55 12 54 43 $14 Testa Rossa / Miffy
9 7 TRACEY’S DAISY Sylvia Thompson Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 9.6 1 54.5 50 $8.50 Magnus / Amazing Daisy
10 3 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 11.6 5 55.5 48 $21 Arlington / Ease Louise
11 15 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 13.2 4 54 38 $21 Bootleg / Our Ciquita
12 5 APOLLO’S ART Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 17.64 11 54.5 46 $61 Excellent Art / Taispeann
13 10 JILL’S A LADY Chris Heywood Brendan Ward 22.4 3 54 46 $21 Murtajill / Lady Governor
14 9 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 24.71 8 54 48 $11 Zoffany / Miss Johann
1 SHE’S NIC’N OFF Kym Hann 0 61 Nicconi / Lady Longueville
8 AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson 0 48 Kaphero / Aunty Ned
Race 4 - 2:10PM SPRINGDALE HEIGHTS TAVERN OPEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:27.61 Last 600m: 0:38.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAN OF PEACE Dave Heywood Simon Miller 4 57 72 $7.50 Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
2 6 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0.88 3 56.5 71 $9.50 Haradasun / Miang
3 9 NAHEMA (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2.41 2 54.5 71 $3.70EF Per Incanto / Our Prized Rose
4 2 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 2.75 6 59
(cd 57)
76 $3.70EF Master of Design / Out of Credit
5 7 HOT RUBY Craig Widdison Cory Parish 3.25 5 56 74 $11 Magnus / Rich Ruby Red
6 3 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.01 1 59 76 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
7 8 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 8.15 8 54.5
(cd 52.5)
67 $8.50 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
8 4 TABLEAUX Russell Green Richard Bensley 59.05 7 59 76 $18 Lonhro / Melodramas
11 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 0 66 Zariz / Greig's Girl
10 BABY JACK Craig Widdison 0 66 Half Hennessy / Good Stuff
1 LAUTARO (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0 78 Don Eduardo / Carluke
Race 5 - 2:50PM PINNERS REFRIGERATION CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.20 Last 600m: 0:38.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MAGNAROCK Brian Gentle Cory Parish 4 60 59 $3.20 Magnus / Priceless Diamond
2 3 RUARK Heath Maclean Nick Souquet 1.26 5 57.5 54 $2.90F Xaardante / Bin Dancin'
3 5 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.75 1 55.5 54 $5 Nothin' Leica Dane / Wamoon
4 9 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5.42 7 54 45 $21 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
5 7 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Brooke Sweeney 8.2 2 54 51 $7 O'lonhro / Stippled
6 8 HOW ONE KNOWS Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 8.64 6 54 46 $9 Street Sense / Gold Country
7 4 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Brendan Ward 10.45 3 55.5 54 $13 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
6 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll 0 48 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
2 IT’S A FIREBALL Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0 57 Good Journey / Sunflame
Race 6 - 3:25PM VISION SCREENPRINTERS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:01.75 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 EASTERN PEGASUS George Osborne Simon Miller 3 55.5 55 $2.90F Floral Pegasus / Tiroliza
2 4 KEVLAR KID Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 2.41 2 58
(cd 56)
60 $8 Captain Gerrard / St. Robyn
3 2 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 2.74 1 61
(cd 58)
70 $4.40 Al Maher / My Word
4 7 FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 3.92 4 56 60 $6.50 Danerich / Bellotto Belle
5 10 AIR GORDON Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 4.83 5 54.5 53 $3 Haradasun / That's Not Apt
11 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0 52 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
8 AUTONOMOUS Kevin Hanley Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 55 Primus / Cajo Kellila
3 ALL ABOUT NICCI Kym Hann 0 67 Nicconi / Valaana
1 GWENNETH Mitchell Beer Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 71 Reward for Effort / Moorunda Miss
6 CHURCHILL’S SPEECH Peter Maher 0 56 Churchill Downs / Gentle Ivy
5 WHAT GIRLS WANT Belinda Dunn Jake Duffy 0 61 Foreplay / Soo
Race 7 - 4:05PM BP AIR SERVICES BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:42.22 Last 600m: 0:39.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 8 54 37 $9 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
2 7 TEST A DAY Jody Thompson Ms Emily Azzopardi (a4/54kg) 0.09 7 58.5
(cd 54.5)
63 $18 Testafiable / Satdies 'n Sundies
3 1 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0.58 2 60.5 63 $4.20 Zariz / Lionette
4 12 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1.29 9 54 42 $8 Amadeus Wolf / Toy Dancer
5 9 OH BABY Peter Donnelly Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 1.37 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
55 $9.50 Authorized / Our Sharapova
6 3 SMOOTH DANISH Liz Aalbers Brendan Ward 3.27 5 59.5 61 $7 Nothin' Leica Dane / Bonnie Jean
7 6 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Nick Souquet 5.64 3 58.5 59 $3.20F Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
8 4 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 8.26 6 59 60 $14 Zariz / Bold Shift
9 5 MAKFI LASS Craig Widdison Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 12.1 4 58.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $13 Makfi / Grand Performance
8 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Brooke Sweeney 0 53 Gonski / Dream Lady
11 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale 0 45 Magic Albert / Nothin' Leica Win
2 BIRDS OF TOKYO Luke Oliver Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 66 Nicconi / Lantern Court
10 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Cory Parish 0 1.5 50 No Excuse Needed / Stateswoman