Port Macquarie: Wauchope Jockey Club Sunday 17, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 18-Jul-18 11:25AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:05PM HASTINGS CO-OP DEPT STORE 2YO HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:15.32 Last 600m: 0:37.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 3 59.5 N/A $4.40 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
2 1 SHE’S CHOOSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 0.06 1 63
(cd 61)
N/A $1.95F Choisir / Loch Leven
3 6 DANGER WOMAN Steve Brewer Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.3 6 54 N/A $41 Mosayter / Casino Hussler
4 3 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.48 5 57 N/A $4 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
5 5 LEAFY GREEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 10.44 2 56.5 N/A $6 Salade / Hollymount Miss
6 7 SAM’S ALLYCAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 13.35 4 54 N/A $81 Magic Albert / Analie's Daughter
4 ASUDEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 N/A Duporth / Madame Medusa
Race 2 - 12:40PM CONSTRUCTION & CLADDING AUSTRALIA MAIDEN PLATE (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:08.42 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (The Eulo Queen) $4. Deductions in $: Win 20c & Place 15c for 1st, 18c for 2nd, 15c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHUSWAGGI (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4F Nadeem / Shuswap
2 3 DREAM A LOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 2.4 1 57 N/A $6 Dream Ahead / Crown Agnes
3 12 TEJAAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Kanichiro Fujii 3.62 4 54.5 N/A $4.20 Denman / Hamasat
4 8 SPIRITED BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Lawrence Peter Graham 4.13 6 57 N/A $7.50 Pluck / Baby Belle
5 2 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 4.53 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $26 Raheeb / Strike On Goal
6 5 NO DOUBT A LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 6.12 8 57 N/A $11 Not a Single Doubt / Crafty Lady
7 11 SHE JUST SAID IT Alan D Smith Ms Aimee Taylor 7.75 3 54.5 N/A $101 Pluck / Tansgirl
8 6 SCOTCH MISS Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 9.12 9 57 N/A $41 Akacheeta / Minma
9 1 ILCALLYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Darryl Roberts Raymond Spokes 9.43 7 59 N/A $81 Snippetson / Ilringya
10 4 MISS CRAN Reginald Wilkes Robert Agnew 10.34 5 57 N/A $71 Lucas Cranach / Zoff Lea
SB 9 THE EULO QUEEN Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 0 57 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Lauren's Charm
10 MAGNOLIA POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ben Looker 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Express Power
Race 3 - 1:15PM NBN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1506 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:34.36 Last 600m: 0:39.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Johnnie L Roberts Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 10 56 N/A $3.80 Zabeel / Eloa
2 3 ACRAMAN Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.45 7 58 N/A $6 Northern Meteor / Nazzuca
3 8 IF BY CHANCE (NZ) Stephen Farley Matthew Paget 3.61 3 56 N/A $15 Iffraaj / Alannah Jo
4 6 ONEMOREFORLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Peter Graham 3.91 5 58 N/A $19 Onemorenomore / Fuwa
5 13e PALACE STREET Michael Dobie Matthew McGuren 4.48 2 56 N/A $11 Denman / Edgeton
6 2 SAGANAKI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.72 4 58.5 N/A $2F Real Saga / Cubism
7 10 PINNACLE POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Kanichiro Fujii 5.02 9 56 N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Shadedah
8 7 FINE VERSE Sally Taylor Raymond Spokes 5.09 6 56 N/A $51 Sidereus / Mon Mouschi
9 1 FUNKY FARM Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 8.43 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Star Witness / Philliann
10 5 LOVER LEGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Blake Shinn 8.46 12 58 N/A $26 Youthful Legs / Chase the Music
11 9 MAYZ HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Terry Treichel 27.4 11 56 N/A $201 May'haab / Straight Honours
12 12 THE BLACK ISLE Tess Wilkes Craig Franklin 99 8 56 N/A $201 King of Prussia / Kyleakin
15e SECRET LAGO Matthew McCudden 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
16e LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes 0 N/A Zizou / Sheza's Dream
4 AUSTINMER Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Mosayter / My Mojo's Back
14e TANGARRA EXPRESS Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Redoute's Show / Pure Radiance
Race 4 - 1:50PM PORT CITY GLASS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1506 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:33.82 Last 600m: 0:38.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SALAD DODGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4 55 49 $8 Star Witness / Mishki
2 3 LA BIERE CHOISIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.35 5 58.5 60 $2.70F Choisir / Lagerphone
3 10 DEW DROP Matthew McCudden Terry Treichel 5.19 10 54 46 $21 Eavesdropper / Danetana
4 11 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5.73 6 54
(cd 52)
44 $13 Reset / Camellias
5 1 BAO ZHENG Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 8.06 3 61.5 62 $4.20 Star Witness / Legal Thrills
6 13e BARADINE BOUND Grant Prosser Allan Chau 10.58 7 54 42 $31 Starcraft / Nonsensical
7 2 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 11.86 2 60.5 60 $26 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
8 4 LOPE DE LOPE Jenny Graham Ben Looker 12.53 8 58.5 60 $5 Lope de Vega / Litter
9 8 ZAR GOLD Ken Tynan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12.58 1 54
(cd 52)
51 $21 Zariz / Golden Briar
10 9 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 13.6 9 54
(cd 51)
50 $71 Excites / Tansgirl
11 7 BOLD LOOKER Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 15.22 12 54.5 48 $31 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
12 12 VON GALLETA Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 23.26 11 54 43 $101 Von Costa de Hero / Galleta
15e SEBRING FLING Donna Stoddart 0 37 Sebring / Midnight Fling
16e STAR BID Vince Jones 0 37 Starcraft / Tell Someone
5 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy 0 49 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
14e SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins 0 38 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
Race 5 - 2:28PM M & S PRINT WAUCHOPE SPRINT (1006 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.45 Last 600m: 0:37.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 6 55 73 $17 Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
2 2 SARAJEVO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.37 10 59.5 78 $8 Lonhro / Laleta
3 6 EYE STRIKER Ken Tynan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.62 4 55
(cd 53)
69 $26 Marwina / Danse Pas
4 3 ALL STAND Todd Howlett Blake Shinn 1.36 1 57.5 74 $1.80F I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass
5 8 JEMILY Matthew McCudden Ben Looker 1.76 7 54 68 $6 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
6 1 LUCKY METEOR John Shelton Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 2.65 11 64
(cd 62)
87 $20 Northern Meteor / Arising
7 9 MICHELLE’S GIFT James Berry Terry Treichel 3.53 3 54 64 $51 Spinning World / Michelle Cafea
8 11 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 3.74 9 54
(cd 51)
52 $41 Casino Prince / Oneforall
9 7 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 4.84 8 54.5
(cd 52.5)
68 $31 Minardi / Majestic Kin
10 4 ART’S GOT A GUN Peter Ball Matthew McGuren 5.08 5 56 71 $13 Olympus / Her Lyin' Eyes
11 10 NICCO’S LASS Bob Milligan Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 5.96 2 54 64 $21 Nicconi / Yorkshire Lass
Race 6 - 3:03PM WAUCHOPE MOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1006 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.75 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 3 55 48 $15 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
2 1 TRAUMATISED Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 3 8 59.5 57 $1.90F Choisir / Tramontana Lass
3 5 SHOREDITCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew McCudden Raymond Spokes 4.75 6 58 54 $6.50 Pierro / Delta Girl
4 6 MISS ALLSPICE Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5.35 5 57
(cd 59)
56 $8 Testa Rossa / Dubleanny
5 9 JUSTUS Darryl Roberts Terry Treichel 6.25 4 55 48 $17 Snippetson / Tessie Girl
6 12 HELLYERS ROAD Barry Ratcliff Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.84 12 54
(cd 56)
49 $51 Cougar Power / Dreamalicious
7 10 SHE CLANGS Ross Stitt Kanichiro Fujii 9.12 9 55 52 $26 Clang / Secret Stash
8 13e SNASYBIRD Alan D Smith Ms Aimee Taylor 9.21 11 54 42 $101 Danbird / Snasadam
9 4 SHADOW PRINCE (NZ) Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 10.68 10 58 54 $31 Dalghar / Out Of The Shadows
10 11 OZIROSE Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 13.45 1 54.5 51 $15 Beautiful Crown / Derby County
11 2 DARK SECRET (NZ) Jenny Graham Blake Shinn 13.71 2 59 56 $15 Sakhee's Secret / Sister City
12 3 IKABA Tas Morton Ben Looker 30.53 7 58.5 55 $20 Red Element / Schuckmannsburg
14e DEAD RECKONING Jeremy Sylvester 0 41 Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
7 ARROSSIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 54 Magic Albert / Elishir
Race 7 - 3:38PM WAUCHOPE RSL CLUB CUP (1506 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $32,000.1st $17,800, 2nd $6,210, 3rd $3,140, 4th $1,480, 5th $730, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:34.51 Last 600m: 0:37.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Peter Graham 5 59.5 80 $9 Hinchinbrook / Sirenese
2 4 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Matthew McGuren 1.96 10 59.5 80 $6.50 Pluck / Final Star
3 7 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Ben Looker 2.83 7 55 71 $6.50 Artie Schiller / Osaka Sun
4 10 SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.2 9 54
(cd 52)
56 $12 Snippetson / Missonet
5 9 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 4.49 8 54 64 $18 Akacheeta / Carefully
6 1 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 5.1 4 60.5 82 $2.20F Falkirk / Daydream
7 2 SOFIN Shannon Fry Raymond Spokes 5.43 2 60 85 $16 Casino Prince / Tomescu
8 8 STILETTOED VIXEN Terry Evans Ms Belinda Hodder 6.48 3 54 71 $14 Excellent Art / Surprise Bid
9 11 CANTILLATE Neville Stewart Kanichiro Fujii 8.77 6 54 49 $101 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
10 5 WHO IS GAME Michael Byers Matthew Paget 9.39 1 57.5 80 $31 Youthful Legs / Evaandeva
6 RADIANT CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Brooke Stower 0 73 Choisir / Volcada
Race 8 - 4:13PM WAUCHOPE REAL ESTATE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:09.45 Last 600m: 0:37.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff Ben Looker 2 55.5 48 $4.40 Sharkbite / Rock the Media
2 1 OUTSMARTEM Neil Godbolt Blake Shinn 1.34 1 63 59 $3F Strategic Maneuver / High Production
3 5 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 1.49 4 59 51 $17 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
4 7 PORT GOLD Michael Byers Matthew McGuren 2.01 7 58.5 54 $8 Husson / Noise Maker
5 4 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Kanichiro Fujii 3.33 8 59.5 52 $6 Monashee Mountain / Rose General
6 10 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Ms Belinda Hodder 4.59 9 56.5 50 $31 Excelebration / Flavin
7 12 SHAKE HER BON BON Barry Ratcliff Jeff Kehoe 4.73 10 55 47 $31 Bon Hoffa / She's No Miss
8 3 RIDE TO REDEMPTION (NZ) Ken Faulds Allan Chau 5 11 60 53 $151 Pentire / Nobody Listens
9 6 FLINDERS BEACH Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 5.63 5 58.5 50 $21 Falvelon / Seahawk Lass
10 13e SMITHTOWN Peter Ball Terry Treichel 6.56 3 55 47 $31 Oratorio / Lechery
11 8 ADVALADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Peter Graham 6.84 12 56.5 50 $15 Ad Valorem / Double O'roc
12 2 LIL’ LUCKY Johnnie L Roberts Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 20.68 6 60 57 $17 Jet Spur / City Press
15e EAT THE RICH Grant Prosser 0 42 Octagonal / Lulabell
16e CLEVER GENT John Bannister Ms Aimee Taylor 0 40 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
9 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas 0 50 Nadeem / Jumaana
14e FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano 0 45 War Pass / Think Fast