Walgett: Walgett Jockey Club Saturday 16, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Jun-18 9:13AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41


Race 1 - 1:35PM 2018 WALGETT RSL MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 0:52.28 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 VAGUELY RELATED Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4 57 N/A $3F Moshe / Miss Chief
2 2 KNIGHT’S HONOUR Peter Pennell Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 0.68 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.40 Dane Shadow / Best Out West
3 4 YANKEE ROLLER George Wright Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.74 3 59 N/A $6 All American / Egerszegi
4 3 SWIGLARS Todd Payne Ken Dunbar 4.06 2 59 N/A $4.40 Ready As / Palais Royale
5 11 TERIDGERE WATERS George Wright Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.66 5 57 N/A $15 Chat Up Line / Castlereagh Waters
6 10 TELLMAY Peter H Blanch Jodi Worley 7.42 6 57 N/A $15 May'haab / Tellyas
7 6 CINQUAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 14.17 8 57 N/A $4 Poet's Voice / Mymy Justine
8 1 BOLD RULES Graeme Brooker Ms Kacie Chater 15.97 9 59 N/A $12 Zaha / Legend of Masai
9 8 LITTLE LEENA Garry Bignell James Rogers 21.61 7 57 N/A $7 Oratorio / Leenahorn
13e DRAGONS MISTAKE Michael Lunn 0 N/A Supreme Class / Dusky
5 BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale 0 N/A Host / Theresnothinglycra
7 DERRY MARY Graham Shields 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Maid of Antrim
9 SHE’S PRETTY ZIPPY Allan Prisk 0 N/A Zariz / Bloomerz
Race 2 - 2:10PM 2018 GATEWAY HOTEL MOTEL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 0:58.21 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LITTLE QUEEN Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4 54.5 41 $2.30F Dubleo / Snippets Breeze
2 4 NEV’S DESTINY Ian Holland Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.55 3 55.5 39 $3.50 Power of Destiny / Mia Amanda
3 1 FLATLEY’S FORTUNE Garry Bignell James Rogers 1.83 1 61.5 51 $4 Reward for Effort / River Dance Queen
4 3 JESSIE PREVAILS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.09 2 59.5 51 $4 Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
6 BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk 0 35 Any Suggestion / Shakira
2 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 0 52 Danewin / Ausbred Rose
Race 3 - 2:45PM 2018 WOODHAM PETROLEUM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +2.0KG) (1300 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:18.11 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CHOPPA George Wright Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 57.5 44 $4 Amadeus Wolf / Bossinova
2 3 BLACK COMEDY Lindsey Kennedy Ken Dunbar 1.58 3 58 49 $7 Dane Shadow / Quipster
3 6 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 1.72 1 56
(cd 54)
41 $10 Antonius Pius / Rush to Glory
4 10 WOLLUMBIN Todd Payne Ms Kacie Chater 3.95 2 54 34 $12 Monashee Mountain / Far Far Away
5 1 MADISON GARDENS Rodney Robb Jodi Worley 6.45 4 59 47 $3.50 Master Harry / Melrose Gardens
6 2 REGALIA Dar Lunn Michael Hackett 8.72 7 59 47 $2.50F Duke of Marmalade / Tiara Miss
7 8 ONEOVERFORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11.63 8 55 43 $7 Congrats / Babassu
8 7 WHERE’S EMMA Bryan W Dixon James Rogers 16.3 9 56 45 $12 Domesday / Searching
9 9 BRIDGET’S STAR Graeme Brooker Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 37.6 6 54 39 $17 Star Witness / Entice
4 JAWSOME Allan Prisk 0 45 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
Race 4 - 3:20PM 2018 DUBBO CITY TOYOTA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:23.44 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAGIC MOA Denis Consadine Ms Kacie Chater 1 58.5 N/A $4.60 Mosayter / Magic Arena
2 2 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.54 4 59 N/A $4 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
3 4 I AM SPARTAR Andrew Bayley Michael Hackett 0.6 7 58.5 N/A $4 Spartacus / Miss Chantilly
4 8 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Jodi Worley 2.93 3 58.5 N/A $3.70 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
5 1 BIG GEORGE Bryan W Dixon James Rogers 3.79 5 59 N/A $15 Dubleo / Canny Heights
6 3 BODICE Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.42 2 59 N/A $3.20F Bon Hoffa / Fantasy Tan
7 7 SWOOPING MAGPIE Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 9.44 8 58.5 N/A $17 Pendragon / Miss Havik
8 6 SAME HERE (NZ) Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 18.67 6 58.5 N/A $12 Pins / You Too
Race 5 - 3:55PM 2018 GERONIMO FARM EQUIPMENT - NEW HOLLAND WALGETT CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $7,500.1st $4,250, 2nd $1,285, 3rd $615, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $75, Jockey Welfare Fund $75.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:22.53 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5 56.5 62 $4.40 Beautiful Crown / Sabihah
2 2 MS BA BELLA Gary Nielsen Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 0.7 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
66 $9 Hidden Dragon / Moll Flanders
3 5 DECEITFUL DON Nathan Sinclair Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.2 1 54 51 $3 Charge Forward / Solana Beach
4 1 OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.18 4 58 65 $1.60F Floral Pegasus / Quillato
5 4 VICTORY LASS Todd Payne Ms Kacie Chater 11.14 3 54 61 $3.50 Nicconi / Snipallah
6 NAOKO Connie Greig 0 47 Excellent Art / Magic World
Race 6 - 4:35PM 2018 TEFCON FORMWORK & CONCRETING / ROBNSON CONCRETE BENCHMARK 53 HCP (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:36.96 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Introduction) $7. Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 10c for 1st, 9c for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLYING COMET Lindsey Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 55.5 46 $3.80 Sepoy / Bonnie Ann
2 3 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Kacie Chater 1.51 2 56 47 $3.40 Excellent Art / Magic World
3 1 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 1.87 5 58.5 48 $2.05F Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
4 7 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.01 6 54.5 44 $4.40 Elvstroem / Ournie
5 6 BON HONOUR Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.21 4 54.5 40 $10 Bon Hoffa / Rainbow Roll
6 2 SPYRO DRAGON Dean S Smith Ken Dunbar 9.01 1 56.5 44 $13 Pendragon / Etoile Bleue
SB 5 INTRODUCTION Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 0 55 45   Grey Swallow / Firenza