Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 16, June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.51
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Jun-18 9:15AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:25AM AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.86 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TOULOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Jason Collett 1 54 N/A $4.40 Lope de Vega / Skibo Castle
2 3 SILENT EXPLORER BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Keagan Latham 1.5 4 56 N/A $12 Lope de Vega / Uneasy Silence
3 1 RONSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 3 3 58.5 N/A $2.40F Zoustar / Miss Essembee
4 4 PEDICEL BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 2 54 N/A $3.70 Redoute's Choice / Cleanup
5 6 TEMEYEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 10.3 5 53 N/A $6 Snitzel / Silent Heir
2 IRISH BET BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tye Angland 0 N/A Smart Missile / Dublin Me Bet
Race 2 - 12:00PM ASCOT RESTAURANT SALE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 81, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.69 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 NICCI’S GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jason Collett 6 53.5
(cd 54)
70 $12 Nicconi / Gold Licence
2 2 CURDLED BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0.1 2 58 75 $13 All Too Hard / Custard
3 3 SCHUBERT BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.3 3 57.5 74 $19 Lonhro / Ringstrasse
4 10 SNITZEL DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 0.8 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
70 $31 Snitzel / Angelic Smile
5 14 TOUCH OF MINK BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.4 1 53 69 $7 Not a Single Doubt / La Dolce Diva
6 1 GRESHAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.5 4 60.5 80 $2.25F Sebring / Peach Tree
7 6 SPARKY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 5 56 71 $10 Smart Missile / Lady Hepburn
8 8 SWEET VICTORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tim Clark 3.5 7 55.5 74 $5.50 Smart Missile / Essence of Success
9 5 INTUITION BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.6 9 56.5 72 $17 Street Cry / Radar
13 POETIC CHARMER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 66 Your Song / Hoss Amor
7 STAR SENSATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 74 Star Witness / Stimulass
4 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 76 Super Easy / Axislass
9 GROUNDBREAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 0 70 All Too Hard / Booklet
11 CUBA BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0 68 All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
Race 3 - 12:35PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.31 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) after Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 5 55 62 $10 Barbados / Flinders Island
2 15 GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0.2 3 53 52 $26 Sebring / Mate
3 4 DIA DE REYES (NZ) Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 0.4 8 59 70 $5 Showcasing / Valicious
4 12 HAAMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser James Innes Jnr 0.5 1 53 58 $11 Eavesdropper / Hamasat
5 1 RADIANT CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Tim Clark 0.6 7 60.5 73 $5 Choisir / Volcada
6 13 SHADOW VISION Kurt Goldman Ms Winona Costin 2.3 11 53 58 $31 Dane Shadow / Optometrist
7 7 MISTER SMARTEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Brenton Avdulla 2.4 9 56.5 65 $6.50 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
8 9 SUBTLE WINNER Wayne Wilkes Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.6 10 55 66 $101 Casino Prince / Subtle Miss
9 5 CENTRAL WITNESS Danielle Campbell Andrew Adkins 3.8 2 58 68 $8.50 Star Witness / My Central
10 14 MORNING MUSIC Myffy Rae Patrick Scorse (a3/53kg) 4.5 6 53 55 $31 Oratorio / Cloudy Morning
11 8 VALREE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 5.2 4 55.5 67 $4.60F Ad Valorem / Fame for Three
6 HEMMERLE Danny Williams Blake Shinn 0 66 Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
3 CASCATA ROSSA Matthew Dunn Joshua Parr 0 70 Testa Rossa / Backatem
11 AL CUBANA Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 0 58 Al Maher / Cubana Moss
2 REALING Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0 73 Real Saga / Ever After
Race 4 - 1:10PM #THERACES HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.85 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LA CHICA BELLA Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 10 58.5 70 $4.40 Host / Alazeya
2 10 LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 8 53 59 $13 Reset / Glorious Lady
3 2 SO SPLENDID (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 7 59.5 72 $3.90F Savabeel / Splendid
4 5 ROYAL STAMP Marc Conners Jason Collett 2.7 11 56.5 66 $14 Tickets / Queen Esprit
5 8 JUST BUTE Rodney Ollerton Tim Clark 2.8 4 54 61 $16 Rothesay / Insightful
6 11 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Andrew Adkins 3.5 3 53 58 $71 Shellscrape / Little Lippy
7 6 LOVELETTER John P Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 3.7 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
64 $12 Encosta de Lago / Tabasco Kitten
8 7 I AM AWESOME Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4.2 9 54 61 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Sellout
9 1 TOKEN OF LOVE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a3/53kg) 5.9 1 62
(cd 59)
77 $17 Al Maher / Amulette
10 4 QUEEN MISTY Les Bridge Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 6 5 58
(cd 56)
69 $7.50 War Pass / Aleta
11 12 O’LORDY Danny Williams Jay Ford 6.4 6 53 57 $21 O'lonhro / Fair Look
9 ARTISTIC BEAUTY Cameron Crockett 0 59 Excellent Art / Ready to Rumba
Race 5 - 1:45PM WINTER RACING HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 77, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:52.39 Last 600m: 0:37.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CHATELARD (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 7 59 73 $6.50 Rip Van Winkle / Lutry
2 11 KURNEL JAXON BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 0.2 1 56.5 71 $5.50F All American / Kvarena
3 1 VAUCLUSE BAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 0.4 4 61
(cd 59)
77 $6.50 Al Maher / Power of Love
4 6 MULTIFACETS (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.8 13 59 73 $51 O'Reilly / Swarovski
5 15e HEMMERLE Danny Williams Jay Ford 1.7 12 53 64 $6.50 Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
6 14 MARABEL Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2.6 6 53.5 66 $15 Mossman / Kidding
7 4 INTUERI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.6 3 59.5 74 $9 Dream Ahead / Ilhaam
8 8 BALMAIN BOY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Tim Clark 4.8 8 57.5 70 $21 Duporth / One True Love
9 3 HUNTER JACK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Jason Collett 5.2 2 59.5 74 $14 Stratum / Takeiteasyedye
10 13 WALK THE STREETS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.3 5 54.5 68 $7 Street Cry / Kakakakatie
11 7 MUTARAKEM (GB) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5.8 10 59 73 $51 Dubawi / Shaarfa
12 12 D’BEAK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a3/53kg) 7.4 11 56
(cd 53)
67 $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Sticky Beak
13 9 BASE CAMP Scott Singleton Christian Reith 20.3 9 57.5 70 $41 Mosayter / Better Days
10 STROME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 76 Smart Missile / Lateral
2 BEZEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David J Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 0 75 Street Cry / Beaded
Race 6 - 2:25PM KENSEI HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:05.01 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1 57.5 90 $6 Sebring / Fools Gold
2 3 SAYED (USA) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.5 6 58 91 $9.50 Stormy Atlantic / Saliyna
3 8 LOVANI Brad Widdup Tim Clark 1.3 2 55 89 $10 Lonhro / Carribean Sunset
4 6 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 2.2 5 57 89 $4.60 Street Cry / Oxigenada
5 10 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 2.3 4 54.5
(cd 53)
84 $15 Zoffany / Centaure
6 7 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 8 55 89 $3.60F Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
7 4 NURSE KITCHEN (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 2.8 9 57.5 94 $5.50 Savabeel / Flying Monty
8 1 CALDERON (IRE) Tony McEvoy Joshua Parr 4.8 7 61 97 $26 Lope de Vega / Bibury
9 11 ASHKANND (FR) Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 13.6 3 53 70 $101 Sinndar / Ashalanda
12 MARABEL Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 66 Mossman / Kidding
9 MONGOLIAN WOLF Darren Weir 0 85 Pluck / Oomaroo
2 RAW IMPULSE (GB) Darren Weir 0 92 Makfi / Marika
Race 7 - 3:05PM ROSEHILL BOWLING CLUB HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 95, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.23 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) after Race 6.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FLOW James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9 55 83 $4EF Street Cry / Glissade
2 2 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 0.2 1 61.5
(cd 59.5)
96 $5 I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
3 7 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 5 56.5 86 $4EF Darci Brahma / Shalaka
4 11 PROMETHEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 1.6 4 53 74 $9.50 Snitzel / Lost for Words
5 4 FAROLITOS James Cummings Tye Angland 1.7 7 59 91 $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Chandelier
6 5 SIR BACCHUS Chris Waller Tim Clark 2.6 10 59 91 $7.50 Sebring / Bacchanal Woman
7 1 DARK EYES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3.7 6 62 97 $41 Snitzel / Cinnamon Dove
8 8 WELL SPRUNG Kris Lees Jason Collett 4.8 8 56.5 86 $21 Star Witness / Sprung
9 3 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 5.1 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
94 $12 Street Boss / De Prima Ballerina
10 10 DARCI’S AFFAIR (NZ) Graeme Murray Patrick Scorse (a3/53kg) 5.2 3 53 76 $51 Darci Brahma / Bye Bye Affair
6 LIAPARI (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 90 Nom du Jeu / Tradewind
Race 8 - 3:45PM HALF YEARLY MEMBERSHIP SPRINT (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 89, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.83 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 ALBUMIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 2 53 74 $5.50F Foxwedge / Dushanbe
2 2 TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.5 3 59 85 $11 Manhattan Rain / Tango Fire
3 11 MALAHAT BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.8 11 55 78 $10 Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
4 7 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 2.9 9 56.5 80 $8.50 Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
5 6 OZARK James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3 4 57 81 $8 Lonhro / Ouachita
6 8 CLEAR THE BEACH Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 3.9 1 55.5 78 $11 Sharkbite / Jive Rock
7 4 VICEROY Luke Pepper Tye Angland 4.7 6 57.5 82 $20 Magnus / Northpoint
8 13 DIFFICULT TO GET Jeff Englebrecht Tim Clark 5 13 53.5 78 $8.50 Tickets / Stellana
9 5 BEST GUESS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 7 57 81 $7.50 Snippetson / Miss Judge
10 9 ROYALIC David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 6.3 5 55.5 78 $61 Written Tycoon / Queenie
11 10 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.5 8 55.5 78 $41 Cheval de Troy / She's No Miss
12 12 ONSLAUGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 6.8 10 54.5 76 $61 Snitzel / Patronage
13 3 NICTOCK Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 9 12 57.5
(cd 55.5)
82 $12 Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
1 HIS MAJESTY (IRE) Kim Waugh Chris Williams (a3/55kg) 0 90 Shamardal / Princess Serena
Race 9 - 4:25PM SYDNEY'S WEST APP HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.80 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) Tony Noonan Blake Shinn 8 59 76 $5.50EF Jimmy Choux / Floramour
2 17e PIANISSIMO Richard Litt Joshua Parr 0.4 7 56 70 $12 Northern Meteor / Quiet Aggie
3 12 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0.6 6 56.5 71 $13 Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
4 16 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.7 10 56 70 $91 Testa Rossa / Sassybella
5 3 THE AVENGER Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.8 3 59.5 77 $5.50EF Smart Missile / Certain Promise
6 5 ARANCINI Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.5 15 58.5 75 $14 Shinzig / Schmooze
7 8 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 2.6 11 57
(cd 55)
76 $7 Snitzel / Kirovskaya
8 13 SCREAMARR Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.7 2 56.5 71 $31 Street Cry / Lamarr
9 11 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Jason Collett 3 1 56.5 71 $9.50 Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
10 6 IMANUI Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.7 13 58 74 $21 Al Maher / Shirra Nui
11 1 SURE AND FAST Graeme Murray Patrick Scorse (a3/53kg) 4.6 12 63.5
(cd 60.5)
85 $101 Not a Single Doubt / Regal Attraction
12 14 ARGENT D’OR Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 4.7 5 56 70 $5.50EF Sebring / La Goulue
13 9 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 4.9 4 57
(cd 55)
72 $21 Shocking / Just So
14 2 RAIJINZ Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 6.6 14 59.5 77 $101 Snippetson / Jack's Girl
15 7 PELORUS JACK Les Bridge Tim Clark 14.7 9 57.5 73 $71 Rothesay / Singin 'n' Dancin
18e SHARPNESS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 68 Wanted / Crystal Wit
10 VOILIER Gary Nickson Jay Ford 0 72 Beneteau / Ivyrose
15 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners 0 70 Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot