Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Saturday 16, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 17-Jun-18 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:46PM NARRANDERA JEWELLERS AND MURRUMBIDGEE HOTEL 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.12 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COVEIAN Logan McGill Ms Courtney Gravener (a4/52kg) 11 57
(cd 53)
N/A $5.50 Falvelon / Puppetry
2 5 NONE SO BRIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Michael Heagney 1.36 9 57 N/A $2.40F Star Witness / She Glows
3 11 WORKING TOGETHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.07 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $10 Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
4 4 HOZIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Maree Hopkins Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 3.19 1 57 N/A $19 Congrats / Gobbledegook
5 1 BYE BYE BENJI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 5.55 5 57 N/A $10 Krupt / Hitchhike
6 9 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 7.01 4 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 Toorak Toff / Big Spirit
7 10 WHO TOLD YA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.7 10 55 N/A $9.50 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
8 8 KRUPTEASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Simon Miller 10.95 12 55 N/A $19 Krupt / Mamma Lamia
9 6 SKILLED WHISTLER Erica Giggins Michael Travers 14.98 7 57 N/A $51 Skilled / Whistles 'n' Bells
10 3 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 16.98 2 57 N/A $61 Pierro / Our Dancing Babe
11 12 ZABELAH Russell Hogan Bryan Murphy 22.28 6 55 N/A $81 Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
12 7 FAVOURITE SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 23.81 3 55 N/A $16 Your Song / Headsup
Race 2 - 1:21PM MULHALL AND CLOSE & NARRANDERA CLUB MOTOR INN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.96 Last 600m: 0:37.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AL ARTOIS Wayne Marsden Ms Courtney Gravener (a4/52kg) 4 57.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 Diogenes / Star Artois
2 6 MASTERBIGGINS Peter Smith Michael Travers 0.34 5 57.5 N/A $10 Masterprint / Gondwana
3 9 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 0.49 9 57.5 N/A $9.50 Snippetson / Flutterena
4 2 KEEPER GIRL (NZ) Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0.69 12 58 N/A $2.70F Keeper / Estermate
5 4 CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2.88 1 57.5 N/A $14 Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
6 11 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.02 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6 Haradasun / Decantered
7 12 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.13 3 57.5 N/A $8 Daliapour / Maidanz
8 10 SHARKY HOTSHOT Geoff Connell Bryan Murphy 4.51 7 57.5 N/A $11 Sharkbite / Clever Scheme
9 13e KYOKO Wayne Carroll Ms Megan Taylor 4.97 6 57.5 N/A $15 Love Conquers All / Manaslu
10 8 SAGONI Christopher Davis Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 6.25 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $81 Real Saga / Caponi
11 7 PRUSSIAN FLYER Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 16.64 2 57.5 N/A $26 King of Prussia / Timor Flyer
12 1 MONTEREY PARK Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 18.81 11 58.5 N/A $31 Teranaba / Calamity Miss
5 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Ms Megan Taylor 0 N/A Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
Race 3 - 2:01PM CHARLES STURT HOTEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.06 Last 600m: 0:38.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RECEIPT Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 57 49 $3.60 High Chaparral / Cashier
2 14e BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 0.27 6 59 37 $17 Strada / Here to Eternity
3 8 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0.57 12 56.5 N/A $18 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
4 11 GLASGOW GREY (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 2.4 2 54
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4 Mastercraftsman / Springburn
5 4 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale Simon Miller 3.5 4 59 45 $2.80F Magic Albert / Nothin' Leica Win
6 6 GREY SILK Helen Burns Ms Megan Taylor 5.17 11 57 45 $18 Grey Swallow / Cornsilk
7 13e THE TRUCK Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 7.58 1 56.5 N/A $41 Authorized / Nimue Moon
8 2 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 8.73 10 59
(cd 57)
48 $16 Bon Hoffa / Skilful Choice
9 1 ANNA’S MYSTIQUE Ron Hockley Bryan Murphy 11.53 5 59 40 $31 Strategic Maneuver / Aanadel Star
10 12 MISS HONEYPOT Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 12.11 7 54 N/A $101 Stryker / Miss Aristocrat
11 9 VANILLA SPIRIT Wayne Marsden Ms Courtney Gravener (a4/52kg) 13.69 8 55.5
(cd 52)
44 $71 Manhattan Rain / Divine Test
12 3 IL NOSTRO AMICO Peter Smith Brendan Ward 17.14 3 59 43 $41 Ruwi / Beautiful Brat
15e CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland 0 N/A Red Arrow / Take Care
16e PRIMADINI David Blundell Ms Megan Taylor 0 N/A Bernardini / La Primera
5 TEXACODY David Blundell 0 52 Duporth / Bombira Blue
10 ALL THINGS PINK Daryl Archard 0 N/A Domesday / My Peggy Fu
Race 4 - 2:41PM LEETON TOYOTA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.71 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
52 $4.20 Court of Jewels / French Ash
2 8 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Bryan Murphy 1.88 6 54.5 46 $18 Casino Prince / She's a Knockout
3 1 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 1.95 9 59.5 52 $9 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
4 10 RAINE JOY Wayne Marsden Ms Courtney Gravener (a4/52kg) 2.08 8 54
(cd 52)
44 $71 Bon Hoffa / Prospector's Joy
5 7 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.66 2 56 49 $3.10F Al Maher / Hullabaloo
6 5 TARBOY George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 3.99 12 57.5 48 $5.50 Killy / Kiahni Miss
7 11 MAGGIE MANHATTAN Christopher Davis Michael Travers 4.42 1 54 43 $18 Magnus / Kitty Manhattan
8 6 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 5.7 10 57.5 48 $8.50 Zariz / Kapvalante
9 9 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Simon Miller 5.99 7 54
(cd 54.5)
44 $26 Dash for Cash / Pleasure Cruiser
10 12 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 6.01 11 54 37 $26 Star Witness / Cosmo Gal
11 4 IT’S CHIEF Helen Burns Bradley Vale 8.08 3 58 49 $31 Captain Gerrard / Condensation
12 13e BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 8.6 4 54
(cd 55.5)
27 $101 Danzero / Gothic Darkness
3 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood 0 54 Nothin' Leica Dane / Wamoon
Race 5 - 3:21PM PROTEN L W 'BLUE' PEACOCK MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.05 Last 600m: 0:37.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 59.5 52 $2.50F Shrapnel / Granny Apple
2 13e WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 0.89 4 55.5 44 $11 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
3 11 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 1.84 6 56 45 $13 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
4 6 LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'connor Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 1.85 2 59.5
(cd 56.5)
52 $4.40 O'lonhro / Angel of Capri
5 4 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 2.01 5 60.5 54 $14 Dane Shadow / Fine Society
6 1 IT’S A FIREBALL Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.18 7 62
(cd 60)
57 $8 Good Journey / Sunflame
7 7 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Trevor Sutherland Ms Courtney Gravener (a4/52kg) 3.64 10 59.5
(cd 55.5)
56 $16 Onemorenomore / Broderie
8 9 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 5.4 8 58.5 50 $8.50 Foxwedge / Trumps
9 14e WAR HORSE Russell Hogan Bryan Murphy 6.5 1 54 37 $101 Dane Shadow / Naughty Girl
10 10 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 6.91 9 57 47 $31 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
11 15e ASK ME TO DANCE Christopher Davis Michael Travers 16.77 11 54 35 $151 Hidden Dragon / Dances With Stars
2 MAX MASTER Peter Smith Michael Travers 0 57 Masterprint / Spell Bind
8 ARMONA Peter Smith Brendan Ward 0 51 Monashee Mountain / Lady of Aragon
12 HUSSED Rhys Archard 0 49 Husson / Cusped
3 MANDEE Matthew Dale 0 59 Exceed And Excel / Mandy Via
Race 6 - 4:01PM PROCESS PRINTERS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.91 Last 600m: 0:38.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Simon Miller 1 55 50 $10 No Excuse Needed / Stateswoman
2 3 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Michael Heagney 0.6 10 55 54 $4.60F Jet Spur / Carlie Rose
3 9 SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Taylor 0.87 3 54 47 $9.50 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
4 4 EMPYREAN Norm Gardner Michael Travers 2.84 7 54.5 53 $5 Encosta de Lago / Cutie Express
5 12 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 3.02 8 54
(cd 55.5)
42 $10 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
6 8 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara Ms Courtney Gravener (a4/52kg) 3.8 11 54
(cd 52)
47 $11 Dubai's Choice / Favorocco
7 5 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5.62 6 54 48 $5.50 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
8 1 MY KIND Rod Weston Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.81 2 59 58 $11 Authorized / Never Let Go
9 11 A GOOD KNIGHT Ron Hockley Bryan Murphy 7.44 12 54 43 $101 Sunday Knight / Angel of Prussia
10 6 EASY BEST Craig Tyack Bradley Vale 11.34 9 54 48 $81 Easy Choice / Emitella
11 7 REDFU Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 14.25 5 54 48 $14 Strada / Fubusue
12 10 FLYING FRAGMENTS Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 14.72 4 54
(cd 52)
44 $19 Shrapnel / Stralara
14e SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis 0 34 Redente / She's Just Ace
13e WINDCHARM John Tyack 0 39 Bel Danoro / Halo Girl