Mudgee: Bligh Amateur Picnic Race Club Saturday 16, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Jun-18 9:32AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 31


Race 1 - 1:35PM MUDGEE MACHINERY HAVILAH HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.11 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OPEROSE Craig Weeding Mr Michael Wade 3 63 48 $2.40 I Am Invincible / Belves
2 4 BLINKIN TRYING Samantha McDonald Mr Wesley Boyd 0.56 4 62
(cd 61)
35 $5 Red Arrow / Joffa Jacinta
3 3 KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts Mr Alan Barton 1.23 1 62 42 $3.40 Sippin' Bourbon / Ricochet Romance
4 1 MR DE NIRO Michael Plummer Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.73 2 65.5 49 $2.20F Poet's Voice / Remotely
5 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald 0 35 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
Race 2 - 2:10PM BURRUNDULLA MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.00 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ENNAZUS Gayna Williams Mr Ricky Blewitt 1 65 N/A $1.30F Exceed And Excel / Radharcnafarraige
2 4 SUTTON Kylie Kennedy Mr Michael Wade 5.87 3 65
(cd 63)
N/A $4 Zoffany / Sutton Smile
3 1 TERAGAZE Roy L McCabe Mr Scott Sweedman 6.66 2 67 N/A $4 Intergaze / Singapore Dreams
4 3 PAY FOR THE THRILL Kylie Kennedy Mr Alan Barton 8.24 4 65 N/A $5.50 Assafa / Cosmic Star
Race 3 - 2:45PM BIRKALLA BRACELET COLLAROY CUP (1000 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.58 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker Mr Michael Gray 3 63 54 $3 Zariz / Miss Amali
2 4 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.18 2 62 42 $2.60F Dubleo / Lover in Space
3 5 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 2.99 5 62 35 $6 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
4 6 DAMYSUS Debbie Prest Mr Wesley Boyd 11.36 4 62
(cd 61)
34 $17 Artie Schiller / Paliza
5 2 I’M USAIN Dale Wagstaff Mr Scott Sweedman 12.15 1 65.5 59 $3.20 Lonhro / Our Jane
1 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane 0 62 Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
Race 4 - 3:20PM LUE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.48 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WOODBINE MISS Gayna Williams Mr Ricky Blewitt 6 64 48 $1.90F Holy Roman Emperor / Abu Zayan
2 6 QUITE FRANKLY Michael Plummer Mr Michael Gray 4.71 2 62 36 $5 Magic Albert / Elcarim
3 2 MEG’S GEM Steven Wilson Mr Scott Sweedman 7.08 4 62.5 45 $7.50 Denman / Klairessadane
4 3 M’LADY GRACE Roy L McCabe Mr Wesley Boyd 8.2 1 62
(cd 61)
44 $6 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
5 5 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Mr Alan Barton 9.77 5 62 37 $6 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
6 4 IZANNE Keith Cowley Mr Michael Wade 23.5 3 62 40 $16 Myboycharlie / Spirit of the Nite
Race 5 - 3:55PM MEROTHERIE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.42 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (I'll Tell You How) $4. Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 14c for 1st, 18c for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 2 63 43 $2.70 Starcraft / She's Academic
2 7 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 0.31 4 62 33 $7 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
3 6 BLINKIN DOUBTFUL Wendy Baker Ms Katie Spalding 3.09 3 62
(cd 60)
33 $6 Aussie Rules / Doubtful Direction
4 2 BARROWLAND Kylie Kennedy Mr Alan Barton 4.37 5 62.5 46 $2.60F Tickets / Malayo Girl
5 5 SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest Mr Wesley Boyd 6.86 6 62
(cd 61)
38 $6 Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
6 4 LIEN Peter W Stanley Mr Scott Sweedman 7.4 1 62 40 $5 Charge Forward / Midnight Joy
SB 3 I’LL TELL YOU HOW Jeremy Everson Mr Michael Wade 0 62 43 $4 Zizou / Fitness
Race 6 - 4:35PM B.A.R.C BLIGH PICNIC CUP (1850 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:56.85 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Mr Alan Barton 3 66 52 $1.90F California Dane / Eyenar
2 5 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Mr Michael Gray 0.91 4 62 40 $9 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
3 2 BATHURSTIAN Michael Plummer Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.43 6 62.5 45 $2.60 Primus / Scotch Princess
4 3 RED CENTRE RUBY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Mr Michael Wade 3.62 5 62 42 $7 Any Given Saturday / Decima
5 4 RISE ME UP Paul Theobald Mr Scott Sweedman 7.92 1 62 41 $8 Flying Nicko / Whistling Dixie
6 6 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Mr Wesley Boyd 8.92 2 62
(cd 61)
37 $13 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous