Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 16, June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +9M, 1100M-WP, +6M REMAINDER
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 18-Jul-18 11:23AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:49AM SHANE EADES TRANSPORT PTY LTD MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.86 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 UNWISE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 3 57 N/A $1.35F Lonhro / Indiscretions
2 2 COLONEL PENAGA Robert & Luke Price Mitchell Bell 0.4 2 59 N/A $17 Pendragon / Popcorn Charley
3 1 BATTLE ANTHEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 5.2 4 59 N/A $5 I Am Invincible / Curtsey
4 6 WHINGING WIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Butler Chad Lever 9.2 1 57 N/A $21 Dreamscape / Little Spur
5 3 ELSIE’S MAGICDANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Koby Jennings 15 5 57 N/A $6 Artie Schiller / Sparkling Tango
4 EXCEPTIONAL RHYTHM Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 0 N/A Song of Tara / More Than Special
Race 2 - 12:19PM BRETT & EMILY'S 21ST BENCHMARK 68 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.40 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (The Drake) $3.40. Deductions in $: Win 25c & Place 24c for 1st, 25c for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STONE COLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Sarah Murray-Leslie Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 3 57
(cd 55.5)
60 $7 Alert / Yorked
2 2 MYDREAM Melissa Harrison Jon Grisedale 0.8 4 58.5 67 $21 Trotamondo / Slipper Dreaming
3 7 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 2.1 1 56
(cd 54)
62 $3.20F Commands / Leamington
4 3 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane Jake Hull 2.6 6 58 62 $8 Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
5 6 THE BROWN ONE Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 5.1 5 56.5 63 $7.50 Dubai Destination / Something Else
6 1 RAMPAGE Matthew Dale Mitchell Bell 15.4 2 59.5 65 $8 All American / Sleight of Hand
SB 4 THE DRAKE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jeff Penza 0 57.5 61   Smart Missile / Mallard
Race 3 - 12:54PM HAPPY BIRTHDAY MAUREEN 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.55 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e SCREEN SHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Koby Jennings 6 57 N/A $3.60 Big Brown / Star of the Screen
2 1 MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jeff Penza 1.3 1 58 N/A $2.50F Sebring / Hanky Panky
3 11e UNIFY BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 1.5 3 55.5 N/A $6 Sepoy / Slovakia
4 6 ELUSIVE NATURE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Allan Chau 1.7 8 56 N/A $5.50 Sepoy / Stella Grace
5 8 MUSUME BOBS Bonus Scheme Louise Dean Jon Grisedale 2 4 56 N/A $101 Bullet Train / Elkaydee
6 7 MOSHT UP Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 2.3 5 56 N/A $91 Moshe / Solar
7 5 ARC BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Mitchell Bell 2.4 7 56 N/A $31 More Than Ready / Elfina
8 3 REGAL CAPITAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Pearse Chad Lever 2.5 9 58 N/A $11 Carlton House / Secret Women's Biz
9 4 SNATCHA Scott Singleton Travis Block 2.8 10 58 N/A $31 Time Thief / Star Artois
10 9 OUR PARISIAN STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Higgins Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 7.8 2 56
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Magic Albert / Amarouge
2 MONET BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Katoucha
12e STAR OF SAMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Albrecht / Star Plume
10 PORT OF JEDDAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Samra
Race 4 - 1:29PM DEAN INDUSTRIAL PTY LTD 3YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.99 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MISSILE MISS Wanda Ings Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 3 54 N/A $4.40 Smart Missile / Leonina
2 2 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Mitchell Bell 0.3 1 58.5 N/A $2.80F Beneteau / My Dear
3 3 BEAURAMA Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 1.6 6 58 N/A $4.60 Equiano / Law Demee
4 6 ALPHA CENTAURI Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 1.7 2 54 N/A $26 Bullet Train / She Likes to Party
5 4 NOBLE HOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza 3.5 4 57 N/A $3.70 Sepoy / Leamington
6 5 OAKWOODS HOPE Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 4.8 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $13 Spinning World / Cherine
1 BATTLE ANTHEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Curtsey
Race 5 - 2:09PM HAPPY 50TH RONELLE SEARS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.30 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BELLA AMANTE Joseph Ible Shaun Guymer 4 54 54 $6.50 Pins / Bellabaci
2 1 RAFHA’S CHOICE Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 0.8 5 59.5 68 $13 I Am Invincible / She's Choice
3 5 TONSOR Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 1.2 9 57.5 64 $3.10F Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse
4 4 LIEUTENANT DAN David Pfieffer Koby Jennings 3.5 1 59 67 $9 Smart Missile / Anadan
5 3 DORTMUND Gary Nickson Jeff Penza 4 8 59 67 $8 Snitzel / Single Rose
6 7 LATIN SALSA Shane Marr Mitchell Bell 4.8 3 56 65 $61 More Than Ready / Dancesteps
7 2 SMOOTH TYCOON Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 6.8 7 59.5 68 $8.50 Written Tycoon / Silken Spur
8 6 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 19.8 6 56 61 $11 Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
9 9 OCEAN EXPRESS (NZ) Tim Martin Allan Chau 46.8 2 54 57 $5.50 Ocean Park / Pasadena
11e ZIDANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray Blake Spriggs 0 61 Zariz / Etinceler
8 LEWINSKI Marc Conners Deanne Panya 0 59 Olympus / Morosi
Race 6 - 2:49PM MARKEY SADDLERY PROVINCIAL BENCHMARK 72 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.71 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 BURDEN OF PROOF BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4 54.5 63 $11 Star Witness / Santa Aurelia
2 3 SALESMAN Sarah Murray-Leslie Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 1 6 60
(cd 57)
70 $9 Tickets / Lets Hussle
3 7 DASHLEY DUBH Michael Tubman Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 1.8 8 58
(cd 55)
66 $7.50 Dubleo / Ashley Kate
4 9 LASZLO Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 1.9 3 57 64 $14 Teofilo / Lonrose
5 8 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Koby Jennings 2.4 9 58 66 $9.50 Postponed / Symphony
6 11 BRAD THE LAD Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 3.7 2 54.5 59 $8.50 Bradbury's Luck / Lady Sequalo
7 6 CUBA BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 13.2 7 59
(cd 57)
68 $6 All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
8 13e YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 14.7 1 54 58 $13 Star Witness / Hairpin
9 5 CATMOSPHERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 17.5 5 59 68 $4.40F Stratum / Combat Kitty
10 4 PRIMA STELLA John O'Shea Jeff Penza 23.3 10 59.5 69 $12 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
11 2 COOLOTTA Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 24.6 11 60 70 $21 Oratorio / Magical Misty
1 CHOICE LARGA Damien Lane 0 73 Al Samer / Larga Vista
10 EXCITED PRINCE Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 0 63 Excites / Belle of All
Race 7 - 3:29PM TULLIMBAR PTY LTD MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.44 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 REFERENCE Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $11 Reset / Diamond Studs
2 4 THOR’S THUNDER Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 1.3 3 59 N/A $3F Rothesay / Thunderunder
3 9 PACIFIC CREST BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 3.1 6 56.5 N/A $6 Medaglia d'Oro / Applegate
4 7 ST GALLEN (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 3.3 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $5.50 Commands / Medrano
5 1 DIRECT DEFAULT BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 5.3 2 59 N/A $51 Wilful Default / Miss Direct
6 5 UNO THAT Theresa Bateup Scott Pollard 5.7 1 59 N/A $6 Sirius Slew / On the Natural
7 6 SIMIEN GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Jon Grisedale 6.7 7 57 N/A $17 Pendragon / Sminker
8 2 EXPIERROMENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 7.5 5 59 N/A $4.80 Pierro / Lucky Moment
8 WHITSUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
Race 8 - 4:09PM ADINA APARTMENT HOTEL WOLLONGONG CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.20 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASTERIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Chad Lever 5 59.5 66 $4.60 Sebring / Valentine Miss
2 7 ZIDANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray Blake Spriggs 0.2 4 57 61 $21 Zariz / Etinceler
3 4 BARNABAS Ron Quinton Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 2 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
62 $8 Zariz / Our Rubicon
4 9 SPANISH DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Cave Ms Jess Taylor 2.8 10 56 63 $5 Lope de Vega / Daydream Express
5 8 VERLAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 2.9 3 56.5 64 $3.60F So You Think / Most Secretive
6 5 MYPRAYER Louise Dean Robbie Brewer 4.4 8 57.5 62 $11 Keep the Faith / My Harmonica
7 11 MUSE Noel Mayfield-Smith Jon Grisedale 4.5 6 55 57 $71 Husson / Ithinkso
8 2 POETIC CHARMER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 5.3 9 59.5 66 $7 Your Song / Hoss Amor
9 6 APACHE JUNCTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 7.1 7 57 61 $31 High Chaparral / My Little Girl
10 3 SHADAL (IRE) Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 7.9 1 58 63 $26 Shamardal / Sharedah
10 EXCLUSIVE Peter & Paul Snowden 0 62 Written Tycoon / Talkin' About