Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 15, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information: Please note Christian Reith not riding at meeting
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Jun-18 9:09AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:00PM WARATAH THOROUGHBREDS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.18 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GUNDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Hudd Adrian Layt 10 59 N/A $3.10 Denman / Orcym Lass
2 5 DENESC BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jay Ford 3.32 1 57 N/A $10 Denman / Escalotte
3 7 FERTILE SOIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 5.66 8 57 N/A $6.50 Snitzel / Cupid Shuffle
4 4 BEERSHEBA LASS Anita Walder Robbie Brewer 6.56 5 57 N/A $41 Charge Forward / Danehill Lass
5 12 DAWN MOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Scott Pollard 6.7 6 54.5 N/A $41 Dawn Approach / Gibraltar Moon
6 14 PORT OF JEDDAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.9 12 54.5 N/A $31 Harbour Watch / Samra
7 10 MISS VICTORIOUS Joseph Ible Mitchell Bell 9.29 7 57 N/A $26 Oratorio / Miss Monhro
8 1 FAST TALKING Karen Welch Geovani Castillo 9.65 9 59 N/A $101 Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
9 11 WILFUL SOUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 9.83 11 57 N/A $31 Wilful Default / Spirit Soul
10 9 MISS ANTARES BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 10.46 3 57 N/A $2.40F Star Witness / Scarlet Spur
11 3 HIGH CITADEL Darryl Rolfe Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 11.46 2 59 N/A $51 High Chaparral / Tantra
12 8 MCCACKIE’S GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Jeff Penza 19.08 4 57 N/A $71 Uncle Mo / Violetter
6 ELSIE’S MAGICDANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Sparkling Tango
13 PARTY GLOW Gabrielle Englebrecht 0 N/A Excelebration / Cloudwing
Race 2 - 12:35PM GOULPRO CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.59 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TWIRLING MOSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2 56 53 $10 Mossman / Curled
2 6 SHOAL RIVER Graham Payne Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 0.29 6 55
(cd 53.5)
55 $16 Toorak Toff / Fairessa
3 2 O’SO TEMPTING Tash Burleigh Adam Hyeronimus 1.78 3 58.5 58 $1.50F O'lonhro / Island Temptress
4 4 MORALIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Nicolas Barzalona 2.24 5 56.5 54 $4.40 Uncle Mo / Charlotte's Star
5 1 STORM MASTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Mitchell Bell 2.33 7 59 59 $12 Master of Design / Gathering Storm
6 7 SCARLET CAPE Garry Neale Jay Ford 4.95 1 54 47 $71 Clang / Rustic Bub
7 10 FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne Scott Pollard 5.63 4 54 40 $81 Danerich / Shesababe
3 PAINTED WALL Tim Martin Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 56 Excites / Magic Powers
9 SERIOUS MOONLIGHT Theresa Bateup 0 41 Northern Meteor / Falling in Love
8 EAGLE STRYKE Ben Borham Ms Kacie Adams 0 46 Stryker / Harpy
Race 3 - 1:10PM GOULBURN MAZDA CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.88 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Garry Neale Adrian Layt 1 58 53 $6 Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
2 7 TAKAHASHI BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0.07 2 58 57 $11 Sepoy / Elfina
3 1 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.31 5 61 59 $3.20F Smart Missile / Longueville Lass
4 2 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 2.27 9 59.5 56 $14 Casino Prince / Crazy Quality
5 3 JINDABERRA Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.44 6 58.5 54 $8 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
6 5 YESTERYEAR Tim Martin Blake Shinn 2.57 7 58.5 54 $5.50 Gonski / Gen And Tonic
7 4 WHANAU FORCE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Mitchell Bell 2.68 8 58.5 54 $5 Oamaru Force / Frilly Milly
8 9 MUSIC MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Jeff Penza 3.16 4 54 49 $31 Your Song / Pricey
9 10 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Ms Kacie Adams 4.56 3 54 43 $101 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
8 NO DOUBT MA’AM Matthew Dale Jay Ford 0 54 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Commands
Race 4 - 1:50PM DIVALL'S EARTHMOVING BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.32 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BOCELLI (JPN) Tash Burleigh Corey Brown 5 59.5 62 $1.60F Shamardal / Siren's Song
2 10 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 1.41 7 54 49 $26 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
3 8 TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams Jay Ford 3.61 6 58.5 60 $7.50 Tale of the Cat / Spinner's Magic
4 6 RADETZKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Blake Shinn 5.09 3 59 61 $4.60 Snitzel / Hussterics
5 2 EXCITED PRINCE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.37 8 60 63 $31 Excites / Belle of All
6 7 HALBERD Wayne Hudd Ms Courtney Gravener (a4/52kg) 7.08 4 58.5
(cd 54.5)
60 $14 Shaft / Orcym
7 1 DORF STAR Clarry Conners Scott Pollard 7.44 1 61.5 66 $16 Starcraft / Dorf Command
8 9 MRS WILLY NILLY Richard & Luke Clarke Ms Melinda Kinny 9.31 2 56.5 60 $101 Dylan Thomas / Jargon
5 POOR CORNER Andrew Sheahan Adrian Layt 0 61 Outback Prince / Florete
4 LOVELETTER John P Thompson Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 0 66 Encosta de Lago / Tabasco Kitten
Race 5 - 2:25PM FAIR DINKUM SHEDS GOULBURN BENCHMARK 62 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.54 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 4th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 APPETIZING BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Blake Shinn 3 57 54 $4F Big Brown / Indulgent
2 5 TICKED Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0.9 5 58 60 $4.60 Medaglia d'Oro / Counterpane
3 11 TIARA ROAD Danny Williams Jeff Penza 1.29 10 56 56 $5.50 Roadhog / Star Tiara
4 2 LADY ELIZABETH Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.43 1 59 62 $5.50 Magic Albert / Nicannkirst
4 7 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 1.43 2 56.5 53 $18 Sebring / Private
6 10 WANT TO BOLT Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.06 6 56.5 53 $9.50 Wanted / Encosterette
7 1 ALSOKNOWNAS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Keagan Latham 2.76 4 59.5 59 $26 Zabeel / Sumehra
8 4 IRENIC Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.23 11 58 56 $51 Ad Valorem / Sweet Submission
9 9 SPARSHOLT Steven Wilson Yusuke Ichikawa 4.19 7 56.5 53 $51 Street Cry / High School
10 8 RESPUN Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 4.89 8 56.5 53 $14 Hard Spun / Resettle
11 3 PERPETUAL MOTION Garry Frazer Mitchell Bell 8.63 9 59 58 $21 Dylan Thomas / Pricey
Race 6 - 3:05PM GOULBURN EXPRESS FREIGHT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.78 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Foxy Touch) $4.60. Deductions in $: Win 18c & Place 17c for 1st, 23c for 2nd, 13c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DENVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5 56 N/A $4.80 All American / Falqueen
2 8 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0.72 4 55 N/A $71 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
3 5 LADY ELEANOR Danny Williams Blake Shinn 1.74 2 56 N/A $2.90F Americain / Piety
4 11 NICOYA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.86 7 55 N/A $5 Trusting / Rica Picante
5 9 COLIZANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.24 3 55 N/A $14 Congrats / Galizani
6 14 WILD DUCHESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6.36 8 55 N/A $51 Duke of Marmalade / Alpinia
7 7 BLESS HIM Terry Gibson Jeff Penza 6.68 1 55 N/A $4.40 God's Own / Fuji Riva
8 13 VICE VICE BABY Danny Williams Jay Ford 10.22 6 55 N/A $9 Vice Admiral / Flash Bash
SB 10 FOXY TOUCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Corey Brown 0 55 N/A   Foxwedge / Touch Too Much
12 THOMAS CROWNS Wayne Hudd Adrian Layt 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Crowns Mistress
1 WESTROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Pierro / Mae Gone West
6 ESKIMO RIVER Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Uncle Mo / River Thames
3 PASSPORT TO FUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 N/A All Too Hard / Skyerush
2 UBER LUX BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Uber Rose
Race 7 - 3:40PM S & K WILSON PLUMBING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2120 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:12.59 Last 600m: 0:39.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 59 55 $20 Von Costa de Hero / Romantic
2 2 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.3 2 60 53 $3.60 Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
3 1 MAGIC THOR Gerald Egan Blake Spriggs 0.9 10 60.5 54 $71 Helmet / And Sam
4 10 HENDO’S MAGIC Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jay Ford 2.55 3 54 41 $7 Magic Albert / Solar Slipper
5 4 ROYAL ANTHEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 3.07 4 59 57 $14 Your Song / Royal Feeling
6 6 COUNTERFIRE (NZ) John Bateman Blake Shinn 3.56 7 58 49 $2.70F Pentire / Jetusin
7 5 SERILDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 6.32 6 58.5 56 $14 Sebring / Marchelle Belle
8 12 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6.55 12 54 40 $11 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
9 8 SANS CLICHE Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 6.81 11 57.5 48 $21 Domesday / Hotel du Marc
10 13 SMOKE OF LUCK Mervyn Bennett Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 10.45 5 54 35 $201 Desert King / Korvaceous
11 11 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 13.66 8 54 40 $91 Sebring / Gingerbread
12 7 SWINDLERS MISS Paul Facoory Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 22.92 9 58
(cd 56.5)
53 $21 Conatus / Woodwind
9 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Jon Grisedale 0 41 Trotamondo / Accademia
Race 8 - 4:20PM REVOLUTION PRINT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.98 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PIERINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Blake Shinn 7 59 N/A $2.25F Pierro / No Looking Back
2 10 CHORUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Adam Hyeronimus 0.96 2 55.5 N/A $7 Snitzel / Cherokee Echo
3 6 ALL TOO GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jon Grisedale 2.5 11 56 N/A $12 All Too Hard / Purple Blood
4 7 MORE TO SAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5.46 4 56 N/A $11 More Than Ready / Lamarr
5 3 RED BROCADE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.86 9 58.5 N/A $41 Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel
6 8 STARRING BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Scott Pollard 8.07 10 56 N/A $31 Lonhro / Harmony Hall
7 9 VIVRE LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.23 6 56 N/A $9.50 Choisir / Tallulah Bee
8 14 NIJINSKA (NZ) John P Thompson Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 10.07 12 54.5 N/A $151 Savabeel / Polish
9 1 JOPHIEL (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 10.98 14 59 N/A $8 Dalghar / Priscilla
10 13 MISSED THE ALARM (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 11.32 8 54.5 N/A $151 Rip Van Winkle / Karmann Ghia
11 5 ACHIEVED BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Blake Spriggs 12.65 1 56.5 N/A $101 Street Cry / Believe'n'succeed
12 11 FORTUNE FADED (NZ) David Pfieffer Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 12.72 5 55.5 N/A $101 Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin
13 17e AUSIE ABU Bruce Cross Ms Kacie Adams 15.67 13 54.5 N/A $151 Authorized / Devil's Thumbprint
14 4 THE BIG EATER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 15.76 3 58.5 N/A $9.50 Starcraft / Star of Broadway
12 OUTPOINTED MAGPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bernie Fraser Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Bullet Train / Pointed
18e PASSPORT TO FUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Mitchell Bell 0 N/A All Too Hard / Skyerush
15e NANPOP Wanda Ings 0 N/A Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
16e THE HAPPY LADY Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 0 N/A Oratorio / Lady Gulch