Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday 15, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m - 400m, +1m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.95
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Jun-18 9:12AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM RHINO BUSINESS AWARDS OPEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1610 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEZEL David J Smith Aaron Bullock 7 61.5 83 $2.90F Street Cry / Beaded
2 2 ARTISTIC BEAUTY Cameron Crockett Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) 1.64 2 58
(cd 56.5)
80 $5 Excellent Art / Ready to Rumba
3 3 CHOICE LARGA Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 2.85 4 56.5 73 $4.60 Al Samer / Larga Vista
4 4 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 3.43 5 54 67 $4.20 Foreplay / La Sauvage
5 5 WELCOME ART Neil Smart Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.88 3 54 65 $21 Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale
6 7 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 4.9 6 54 57 $13 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
7 6 MACQUARIE MAGIC Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 9.16 1 54 60 $9.50 Danzero / Wai Lin
Race 2 - 12:55PM QUALITY INN REFLECTIONS RESTURAUNT 3YO & UP MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MISS CELEBRATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1 56.5 N/A $2.20F Excelebration / Miss Chatter
2 4 JETGIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.3 2 57 N/A $9 Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
3 3 GRAND EXIT Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 5.74 10 57 N/A $12 Excites / Grand Cooler
4 6 COOL SEA Kody Nestor Greg Ryan 6.03 12 56.5 N/A $4 Sebring / Fauchon
5 10 AGROVATION Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.02 8 54.5 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
6 1 BYZANTIUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 7.76 7 58 N/A $8.50 All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
7 9 DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 8.48 4 56
(cd 52)
N/A $91 Bushranger / Poniard
8 7 ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Chad Lever 8.51 11 56.5 N/A $17 Equiano / Miss Valley Road
9 2 SILENT OATH Justin W Stanley Travis Wolfgram 10.81 6 58 N/A $81 Fastnet Rock / Zembu
10 12 MISS GAI BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 11.18 9 54.5 N/A $41 More Than Ready / Miss Gai Flyer
11 11 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Ken Dunbar 12.42 3 54.5 N/A $31 Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
12 5 BERRY TASTY Peter W Stanley Shaun Guymer 13.67 5 56.5 N/A $101 Barbajuan / Berry the Bird
15e CINQUAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Mymy Justine
16e GOODY’S GAL Bryan W Dixon 0 N/A El Nino / Miss Goody Goody
13e KNIGHT’S HONOUR Peter Pennell 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Best Out West
14e CAT WALK QUEEN Lee Van Den Bos 0 N/A Arlington / Fashion Star
Race 3 - 1:35PM KINGS HALL JEWELLERS SILVER GOBLET SHOWCASE - 2YO HANDICAP (1110 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Alletta) $61. Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 2c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 7 58 N/A $2.10F Smart Missile / Hoist
2 6 SCHERZARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Chad Lever 0.61 5 56.5 N/A $31 All Too Hard / Tartufi
3 10 MISS LON Rodney Robb Travis Wolfgram 2.87 9 54.5 N/A $101 Top Echelon / Hearts Will
4 7 BEDTIME STORIES Darren Hyde Greg Ryan 3.43 8 56 N/A $3.30 Dubleo / Inside Story
5 3 GAFFA BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 3.81 3 56.5 N/A $17 Sizzling / Frescante
6 11 ARTFUL WORDSMITH Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 7.91 10 54 N/A $61 Wordsmith / Art in Motion
7 12 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Daniel Pitomac 7.99 2 54 N/A $151 Zariz / Desired Gurl
8 5 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 8.53 1 56.5 N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / Finally
9 1 KING PERCY Melissa Dennett Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 8.7 4 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $4.40 Unencumbered / Mitrailleuse
10 4 ISAAC’S KOLT Dar Lunn Michael Hackett 10.98 6 56.5 N/A $61 Dr Doute's / Startreat
SB 8 ALLETTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0 54.5 N/A   All American / Vanetta
9 LITTLE MISS NIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 0 N/A Nicconi / Journalise
Race 4 - 2:10PM MONEY QUEST DUBBO MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1310 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 12 57 N/A $9.50 Duke of Marmalade / Shemardalle
2 7 SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson James Rogers 2.53 9 59 N/A $71 Power of Destiny / Coasters
3 16e SURE SHOT SHEZA BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Anthony Cavallo 2.64 10 57 N/A $31 Money or the Gun / Sheza's Dream
4 1 ANCHOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 3.5 8 59 N/A $4.40 Choisir / Princess Nemo
5 3 CALIFORNIA FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 3.51 6 59 N/A $6.50 Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
6 18e ALEXANDRA DEMURE Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.11 1 57 N/A $5.50 More Than Ready / Danehill Princess
7 8 STREETSCAPE Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 4.39 2 59 N/A $31 Street Sense / Nothin' Leica
8 5 PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith Travis Wolfgram 4.53 4 59 N/A $19 All American / Chastain
9 14 WHISPER DELOVELY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Chad Lever 4.54 11 57 N/A $11 Poet's Voice / Delovely
10 9 THE NAKED TRUTH Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 5.32 3 59 N/A $4.20F Dubleo / Typhoon Indy
11 12 SNAPPY DIAMOND Michael Plummer Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 5.47 13 57
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Mutawaajid / Snappy Girl
12 11 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 5.56 7 57 N/A $41 Skilled / Miss Lindy
13 13 TIME IN RAASAY Jim Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 5.9 5 57 N/A $41 Time Thief / Rasay Mist
17e CINQUE STELLA Todd Howlett 0 N/A Starcraft / Goujon
6 ROAD TO NOWHERE Jenelle Butler Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Roadhog / Mimesis
2 AUGUSTA IN APRIL Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Zenaat
4 GAGETOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Congrats / Lyricalworks
15e BIG GEORGE Bryan W Dixon 0 N/A Dubleo / Canny Heights
Race 5 - 2:50PM TOUCH OF BEAUTY OPEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 4th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHARPE HUSSLER Cameron Crockett Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) 3 59
(cd 57.5)
80 $5.50 Husson / Lost in Dubai
2 10 MOSRAI Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 2.2 7 54 62 $8.50 Moshe / Raising High
3 1 HEZA THIEF Ken Parsons Ken Dunbar 2.91 8 59.5 81 $8 Time Thief / Countess of Fun
4 2 JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Chad Lever 3.34 1 59.5 81 $7.50 Danerich / Formline
4 6 SOMEBODY Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.34 4 56 78 $2.80F Dylan Thomas / Amourous
6 9 RUN SALLY RUN Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 4.57 6 54 64 $26 Ready's Image / Danzability
7 4 COCKLES Allan Denham Greg Ryan 7.57 2 57.5 77 $5 Nadeem / Morecambe Bay
8 8 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.25 5 54 65 $20 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
5 JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 0 76 Power of Destiny / Sippa Bubbly
7 I’M IMOGEN Brett Thompson Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0 77 I Am Invincible / Baby Belle
Race 6 - 3:25PM REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1210 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 12 56.5
(cd 53.5)
60 $7 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
2 5 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison Greg Ryan 0.66 11 60 63 $10 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
3 1 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) 1.81 3 62.5
(cd 61)
68 $2.20F Denman / Ya Michelle
4 4 UMGENI Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 2.41 6 60.5 64 $19 Denmarket / Tricky Tilly
5 12 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 2.5 4 55
(cd 52)
53 $41 More Than Ready / Kenooz
6 11 MELIBOEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenelle Butler Travis Wolfgram 2.84 1 55 57 $20 Sebring / Cataclopse
7 9 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Anthony Cavallo 3.51 9 57.5 58 $9.50 Tickets / Framboise
8 2 HUSSWICK Rodney Northam Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.6 2 61.5
(cd 59.5)
66 $31 Hussonet / Sedgewick
9 7 SPIRIT OF ELIJAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Gask Chad Lever 6.06 5 59.5 62 $11 Poet's Voice / Tornado Lil
10 3 OAKFIELD RICKIE Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 6.77 10 60.5 64 $8.50 Mutawaajid / Oakfield Lass
11 6 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.14 8 59.5 62 $51 Snippetson / Shahzadi
12 8 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Aaron Bullock 8.65 7 59.5 62 $51 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
15e CHANCES Bruce Parker 0 40 Lookin At Lucky / Floridays
14e SUGAR LANE Bryan W Dixon 0 44 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
13e AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson 0 46 Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
Race 7 - 4:05PM DUBBO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE RHINO CUP (1610 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.14 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VELARO BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 2 59.5 57 $3.90 Bullet Train / Misplaced
2 6 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 2.36 1 57.5 53 $51 Sebring / Take Heart
3 10 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.51 12 54 44 $51 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
4 4 SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 3.21 5 59.5 57 $2.60F Tickets / Fuji Girl
5 7 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Travis Wolfgram 3.24 9 56.5 51 $26 Helmet / Star On High
6 11 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 3.46 13 54 43 $26 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
7 1 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.71 7 60 58 $4.60 Zariz / Moville Slipper
8 8 ZAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 4.64 10 56.5 51 $21 Zizou / Vanetta
9 9 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.61 4 54 46 $31 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
10 2 FIRE FLIGHT Clint Lundholm Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 5.95 8 59.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $21 Northern Meteor / Fun Flight
11 12 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 6.12 3 54 43 $71 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
12 3 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) 6.86 11 59.5
(cd 58)
61 $11 Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
13 14 STRADA PRINCE Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 11.43 6 54 40 $81 Strada / Opera Time
13 QUINT AUSTRALIS Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 0 42 All American / Body Beautiful
Race 8 - 4:40PM BACK TO THE MILESTONE CLASS 2 SHOWCASE PLATE (1310 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VICTARE Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 11 59 52 $6.50 Bernardini / House Mouse
2 8 ARLETA Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0.31 6 57 60 $3.20F Artie Schiller / Galleta
3 12 BALMAIN GIRL Max Crockett Anthony Cavallo 0.64 9 55 55 $9.50 Choisir / Laikipia
4 14 UNDER PRESSURE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1.28 1 54
(cd 52)
54 $4.80 Your Song / Queen of the East
5 11 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 2.84 13 57 48 $10 Equiano / Chloe Rose
6 15e WANTABEROMEO Scott Thompson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.86 8 59 42 $31 Danbird / Miss Mia
7 4 NOT FOR EXPORT Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 3.24 5 59 58 $5 Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
8 6 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 3.28 3 59
(cd 56)
45 $81 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
9 17e TENNESSEE PASHA Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4.5 12 55
(cd 53)
41 $61 Husson / Tennessee Red
10 10 GENETICS Allan Gibson Michael Hackett 4.83 4 57 45 $101 Fastnet Rock / Sorority Girl
11 5 PARTY BAG Justin W Stanley Travis Wolfgram 5.61 10 59 51 $31 Sepoy / De Lollies
12 3 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Chad Lever 5.84 7 59 45 $31 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
13 16e GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 7.1 2 57 42 $81 Keep the Faith / Connemara Bay
18e QUITE FRANKLY Michael Plummer 0 36 Magic Albert / Elcarim
2 MARK MY WORD Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 60 Written Tycoon / Take Your Mark
1 I AM IMPRESSED Mark Schmetzer 0 59 I Am Invincible / Impressions
13 CRIM Cameron Crockett 0 52 Time Thief / Positioning
9 FLIGHT RISK Wayne Martyn Jeff Kehoe 0 48 Zupaone / Penina