Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Thursday 14, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m W/Post-1000m, +5m 1000m-350m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 15-Jun-18 12:24PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


PLEASE NOTE - EARLY NOMINATIONS
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:53PM SAWTELL CUP JULY 22ND MAIDEN PLATE (810 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.91 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAROKAWA Andrew Pilling Matthew McGuren 1 59 N/A $3F Swift Alliance / Trust in Me
2 8 IMPLACABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Ben Looker 0.78 10 57 N/A $9.50 Dubleo / Pagan County
3 9 JUST SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 1.03 4 56.5 N/A $5 Sizzling / Final Star
4 5 WEE RASCAL Sally Taylor Craig Franklin 2.08 7 59 N/A $5 Ready As / Little Miss Clang
5 3 MYMATEMITCH John Booker Brooke Stower 2.28 8 59 N/A $8 Assafa / Ginzano
6 1 FELINE FANTASTIC Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Paget 3.98 5 59 N/A $26 Dream Ballad / Feline Fantasy
7 7 D’GREAT BEAUTY Joanne Hardy Laura Cheshire 4.67 9 57 N/A $26 Shellscrape / Seven Bells
8 6 ARISAKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 5.62 6 57 N/A $8 Bullet Train / Shantung
9 10 PRINCESS IVY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Kasie Stanley 6.52 3 54.5 N/A $41 Primus / Jude Doll
10 4 PULL ME UP Barry Ratcliff Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.76 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $61 Onemorenomore / Cable Car
Race 2 - 1:33PM SPORTSMAN'S LUNCH AUGUST 1ST MAIDEN HANDICAP (1215 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.70 Last 600m: 0:37.77 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SO SHY (NZ) Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 8 57.5 N/A $4.80 Fast 'n' Famous / Exquisitely
2 7 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 1 10 54.5 N/A $21 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
3 2 SAN MARCO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Ball Matthew McGuren 2.11 2 59 N/A $1.90F Smart Missile / April in Venice
4 1 KRISTENSEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 2.12 3 59.5 N/A $3.40 Sebring / Rock Success
5 10 MAGNIFIER Basil Ryan Jason Taylor 5.63 11 54 N/A $71 Rothesay / Eugenie Gold
6 11 MORE DESIRE Warren Gavenlock Luke Cumberland 7.34 9 54 N/A $201 Onemorenomore / Gioe
7 8 FLYING PRINCE Brett Bellamy Terry Treichel 7.5 1 54 N/A $31 Stryker / Princess Houdini
8 9 LAST SPIN Mick O'Neill Ben Looker 7.62 6 54 N/A $26 Za-Im / Fascinator
9 6 MADGEO BOBS Bonus Scheme John McLachlan Kasie Stanley 9.74 4 55 N/A $91 Home On the Grange / Kayjen
10 4 CATHVALANNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden 11.21 7 56 N/A $31 Swift Alliance / Jewel Passport
11 5 TERANUPTHEGARDEN Paul Grills Matthew Paget 11.33 5 56 N/A $71 Teranaba / Garden Centre
Race 3 - 2:08PM COFFS CUP AUGUST 2ND CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1215 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.48 Last 600m: 0:38.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure Laura Cheshire 1 54 43 $21 Hidden Dragon / Automatic Slim
2 5 RISALDAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor Ben Looker 0.42 2 57.5 52 $4.60 Sepoy / Dorky
3 4 MECUM Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 1.49 6 58.5 54 $21 Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me
4 7 JAYLO Greg Howells Kasie Stanley 2.08 10 54 48 $81 Helmet / Mystic Elle
5 6 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Brooke Stower 3.64 7 54.5 50 $26 Show a Heart / Dasharna
6 8 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Terry Treichel 4.59 3 54 48 $8 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
7 1 MISTER ROSSA Benjamin Smith Luke Cumberland 5.23 5 61.5 60 $26 Testa Rossa / Catalan Bay
8 2 IBINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 5.63 4 59 55 $1.75F Commands / Chaste
9 10 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Craig Franklin 9.1 9 54 39 $101 Lion Heart / Hidden Magic
10 3 LADY VERONIQUE Michael Byers Glen Colless 9.74 8 58.5 58 $12 Raheeb / Mountain Echo
Race 4 - 2:43PM ZAC PURTON OPEN HANDICAP (2015 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:10.72 Last 600m: 0:38.58 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Golden Words) $31. Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 5c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COLLABORATION (GB) Joanne Hardy Glen Colless 8 57 73 $9.50 Halling / Red Shareef
2 4 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0.35 4 54 64 $2.25F Excellent Art / Nesnas
3 6 STAR FEST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 0.78 6 54 64 $6 Starcraft / Helluva Party
4 10 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Catherine Inwood Josh Oliver 2.64 5 54 52 $7 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
5 2 BOB’S A DAZZLER Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 3.85 2 57.5 74 $9.50 Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
6 8 MR SPIN Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 4.22 7 54 57 $6 Bulleton / Nelsonic
7 5 HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) Tess Wilkes Jason Taylor 6.96 1 54 64 $101 Kyllachy / Thousandkissesdeep
8 7 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Matthew Paget 7.37 3 54 63 $21 Any Given Saturday / Final File
9 12 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Laura Cheshire 10.79 9 54 36 $151 Wonderful World / Before Bed
SB 11 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 0 54 46   Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
1 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 0 84 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
9 MISS MUMAZARA John Bannister 0 53 God's Own / Zarilly
Race 5 - 3:18PM CONGRATS RENEE & BOB FOSTER MAIDEN PLATE (1615 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:43.12 Last 600m: 0:39.17 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXORBITANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 3 59 N/A $4.60 Excelebration / Red Roses Too
2 9 TOTTEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony V Green Craig Franklin 0.58 5 59 N/A $31 Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
3 8 SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1.78 6 59 N/A $41 Daliapour / Othapus
4 4 JOE PALOOKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 1.84 7 59 N/A $51 Foxwedge / Serpent
5 3 FINAL HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Kanichiro Fujii 3.02 4 59 N/A $101 Arlington / Coco Sovelda
6 5 MAGLEV Matthew Dunn Glen Colless 3.47 2 59 N/A $2.15F Bullet Train / Cassandra's Choice
7 12 SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 3.49 11 57 N/A $13 Intergaze / Cyclone Babe
8 13e SOLID NORTH Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 3.64 9 59 N/A $18 Northern Meteor / Gold Water
9 1 BINNACLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Foran Matthew McGuren 4.13 12 59 N/A $9.50 Fastnet Rock / Three Rainbows
10 6 NOBILITY Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 4.17 8 59 N/A $41 Dream Ahead / Muscatels
11 10 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 4.43 10 57 N/A $10 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
12 7 POYFECTION Catherine Inwood Ben Looker 8.08 1 59 N/A $12 Sepoy / Silvery Hill
14e THE BLACK ISLE Tess Wilkes 0 N/A King of Prussia / Kyleakin
11 ROSE OF CASTILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Chad Lever 0 N/A So You Think / Carry On Beauty
Race 6 - 3:53PM AJ CIVIL PROJECTS BENCHMARK 67 HANDICAP (1015 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.13 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MUSIC MAGIC Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 2 56.5 62 $3.80 Kaphero / Creates
2 10 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Matthew McGuren 0.2 1 56 57 $3.40F Akacheeta / Minma
3 13e PICCOLO MISS Daniel Simonetta Laura Cheshire 1.29 6 54 57 $101 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
4 7 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Glen Colless 1.43 3 58.5 62 $17 Testa Rossa / Aloha Charm
5 3 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 3.56 8 60 65 $7 Husson / Amber's Crown
6 6 GIDDYUP Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 3.9 9 59 67 $7.50 Churchill Downs / Subashi
7 8 ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.67 4 57.5 60 $16 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
8 4 CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 4.73 12 59.5
(cd 57.5)
64 $41 Za-Im / Cajun Comet
9 2 EMPEROR OF OZ Terry McCarthy Brooke Stower 5.72 7 60.5 66 $81 Holy Roman Emperor / Umoya
10 5 CHARLEE BEAR Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5.86 11 59
(cd 57)
67 $10 Choisir / Baby Angel
11 1 MARSCAY FORCE Andrew Pilling Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 9.07 10 61
(cd 59)
67 $19 Natural Destiny / Marscay Image
12 12 FASHION MODEL Brett Dodson Matthew Paget 9.59 5 55.5 60 $10 I Am Invincible / Fashion Week
14e VALLESECO Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 0 56 Hinchinbrook / Rich Hussy
11 GROGANS ANVIL Danny Bougoure Ben Looker 0 57 Stratum / Cloudwing
Race 7 - 4:28PM GREAT NORTHERN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1315 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:21.81 Last 600m: 0:38.86 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest: 2nd (Surf Coast) against 1st (Tarbert) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TARBERT Hunter Kilner Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 6 62
(cd 59)
57 $3.30F Red Element / Greenmount Belle
2 5 SURF COAST Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 0.76 12 60.5 54 $15 Duporth / Surfer Rosa
3 4 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ben Looker 1.38 5 60.5 54 $10 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
4 6 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 1.5 11 59.5 52 $9 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
5 8 ONSLOW Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 2.26 3 59.5 52 $4.40 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
6 9 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.8 9 59.5
(cd 57.5)
56 $15 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
7 12 MAZURKA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 4.5 1 57.5 52 $12 Shaft / Monet's Diva
8 7 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Craig Franklin 4.6 8 59.5 52 $18 Exceed And Excel / On Type
9 10 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 6.49 7 59
(cd 57)
55 $10 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
10 3 GOLD FOR KEV Brenden Mackay Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 7.25 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
54 $19 Desert Sun / Gold Delta
11 1 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Kanichiro Fujii 8.5 10 64.5 62 $51 Home On the Grange / Khesann
12 11 AMAJILL Luke Berger Ms Rachael Murray 12.9 2 57.5 52 $41 Murtajill / Divinity Dash
15e P’ARTIE TOWN Scott Henley 0 48 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
16e MOSGIEL LUCY Matthew Robinson 0 44 Ad Valorem / Bella Lucy
13e BOLD CHLOE Warren Gavenlock 0 50 Zariz / Princess Chloe
14e SMILING ALL Sally Taylor 0 49 Eavesdropper / Zuhoor