Scone: Scone Race Club Wednesday 13, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m 1000m - 300m, where cutaway applies, +5m Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 14-Jun-18 2:34PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 1 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.03 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Denman / Pagan Princess
2 1 BIG REG Todd Howlett Jake Hull 0.01 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Alley Miss
3 2 BUTCHOY Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 3.57 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pilya
4 4 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Melea Castle 4.54 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
Race 2 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.16 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HIGH POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Plumm
2 2 MAGIC CHOIR Todd Howlett Jake Hull 0.28 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Midnight Choir
3 4 REKINDLED FORCE Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 3.53 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
3 NORTHERN CHARM Todd Howlett 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Lil Onassis
Race 3 - 9:54AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.72 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TRINIDAD Peter Clare Shane S Arnold 0 N/A   Snippetson / Grenada
2 1 BRIGHTER DAYS Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 5.47 0 N/A   Illustrious Blue / Cool Deal
3 6 YURALLA LASS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 7.67 0 N/A   Time Thief / Perfect Show
4 5 UNSUS Nicole Hudson Mr Michael Squires 8.28 0 N/A   Trusting / Save Yourself
5 2 DESY’S MUSIC Leigh Desreaux Ms Melea Castle 10.67 0 N/A   Desaganall / Byleigh Angel
6 3 SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux Mr Wesley Boyd 55.28 0 N/A   Trusting / Shaye Spice
Race 4 - 10:06AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.17 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HEIR PRESUMPTIVE Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 0 N/A   Street Cry / Amalienborg
2 3 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 1.34 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / New Groove
3 5 NO REASON Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir 3.93 0 N/A   Duporth / Whywashe
4 6 RED DRAMA Craig Clegg Mr Michael Squires 6.25 0 N/A   Pure Theatre / Redqualo
5 2 MISS GLAMORHUSS Todd Howlett Ms Rowena Dillon 9.34 0 N/A   Husson / War Attitude
6 4 MURDLE COURT Leigh Desreaux Mr Wesley Boyd 16.37 0 N/A   Murtajill / Melodic
Race 5 - 10:18AM MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.09 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Lope de Duck)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PAOLO Kris Lees Ms Melea Castle 0 N/A   Master of Design / Homegrown
2 2 KERRADAN GOLD Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 0.29 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Orchard Glory
3 4 MAGIC STAN Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 1.2 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Caiseal
4 1 BROTHER BRUCE Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 9.03 0 N/A   Nicconi / Invitation Only
SB 3 LOPE DE DUCK Leigh Desreaux Mr Wesley Boyd 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Ducks
Race 6 - 10:30AM 2YO TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.21 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROTHMAN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Rothesay / Curtsey
2 4 HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 0.18 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
3 3 FILLE VOLANTE Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir 0.75 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Spirited Princess
4 1 DERBY STAR Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 7.65 0 N/A   Starcraft / Enemy Dragline
5 2 ELCANO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.84 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Spottswoode
6 6 SNAFU Mary Moses Mr Wesley Boyd 14.85 0 N/A   Albrecht / Snaffles
Race 7 - 10:42AM 2YO TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.76 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Aubrey Skies)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KEDAH (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Malaya
2 3 PANZERFAUST Paul Messara Jake Hull 0.52 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Desert Fight
3 4 PERVENCHE Brett Cavanough Mr Wesley Boyd 1.87 0 N/A   Illustrious Blue / Dynamic Duchess
4 6 TOTAL POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.08 0 N/A   Dundeel / Plumm
5 5 SILVER MELODY Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.07 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Radio Song
SB 1 AUBREY SKIES Rodney Northam Reece Jones 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Shamtastic
Race 8 - 10:54AM 2YO TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.06 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DESIGNER MAID Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Master of Design / Homegrown
2 5 MR WONG Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 2.58 0 N/A   Mossman / Spice Temple
3 2 COSBY John W Ramsey Mr Mathew Scorse 3.59 0 N/A   Money or the Gun / Very Funny
4 6 RESINITE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.98 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Amber's Arion
5 1 BEDIVERE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.02 0 N/A   Camelot / Elle Elle Bee
6 4 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir 5.64 0 N/A   Dundeel / Anniversary Jewel
Race 9 - 11:06AM 2YO TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.44 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Willow
2 2 OPENING STANZA Mack Griffith Mr Mathew Scorse 4.66 0 N/A   Your Song / Maghreb
3 4 SIR LEO Todd Howlett Jake Hull 4.83 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Pennacchio
4 3 RELIABLE ROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.77 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Rio Rose
5 5 VOKA SIXTY ONE Brett Cavanough Mr Wesley Boyd 11.28 0 N/A   Nicconi / Vodka Twist
Race 10 - 11:18AM 2YO TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.48 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LUCKIER THAN EL David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Bradbury's Luck / Miss Elba
2 4 POWER OF WEXFORD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.32 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kneeling
3 5 WEIGELA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.15 0 N/A   Epaulette / Midnight Wine
4 2 CRAIG’S MY BOY Todd Howlett Jake Hull 7.48 0 N/A   Time Thief / Alley Miss
5 1 CALCITRO Pat Farrell Mr Michael Squires 8.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Zhu Jiang
Race 11 - 11:30AM 2YO TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.72 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TIME AND AGAIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / History Maker
2 2 MUMMENTUM (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.93 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Aspinal
3 5 UNSURE Paul Messara Jake Hull 2.05 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Amandine
4 3 MY DEMETRA David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 2.11 0 N/A   Camelot / Triple Tiara
5 1 LITTLE ARCHIE Peter Eggleston Mr Mathew Scorse 2.54 0 N/A   Albrecht / Little Emily
Race 12 - 11:42AM 2YO TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.07 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUNREEL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Dundeel / Golden Sunshine
2 5 TRUE FINESSE Rodney Northam Barry Gatenby 1.23 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Daisy Lane
3 2 MIKURO Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.47 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Mignard
4 1 MALA SESTRA David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 7.53 0 N/A   Albrecht / Minnesota Jewel
5 3 MISS BILLIONAIRE Paul Messara Jake Hull 7.59 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Mrs. Squillionaire
Race 13 - 11:54AM 2YO TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.52 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MICK THE HAT Brett Cavanough Josh Oliver 0 N/A   Snippetson / Shook Up
2 6 TASTE OF HONEY Paul Messara Jake Hull 3.16 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ain't Seen Nothin'
3 5 SEVINI Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.17 0 N/A   Sebring / Fast Shanti
4 3 EVERARD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.31 0 N/A   Sebring / Queen Hazel
5 1 DISCERNED Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Tactfully
6 2 DREAM HERO Rodney Northam Barry Gatenby 9.44 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Talulla