Gulgong: Gulgong Turf Club Sunday 10, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 12-Jun-18 9:20AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54


Race 1 - 1:10PM COMBINED HOTELS/GOOREE PARK/GULGONG TIMBER YARD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.43 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ONEOVERFORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 1 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $9 Congrats / Babassu
2 3 LARANTA Max Boland Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.61 3 58 N/A $4 Lonhro / Aranta
3 1 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 4.38 10 58 N/A $17 Arlington / Maestro Miss
4 9 SHE’S A JOKA Catherine L Chapman Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4.83 9 58
(cd 56)
N/A $17 Kenfair / Earlstoun Grace
5 8 PLATINA Michael Dobie Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.52 7 58 N/A $3F Murtajill / Agnesar
6 10 SWOOPING MAGPIE Dar Lunn Michael Hackett 6.64 8 58 N/A $17 Pendragon / Miss Havik
7 2 CONSULTANT Graham Watts Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 10.06 4 58
(cd 56)
N/A $17 Recapitalize / La Gautier
8 4 LITTLE RED MONDO Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 12.35 6 58 N/A $17 Trotamondo / Viscount Song
9 6 MOSSLEET Roy L McCabe Ken Dunbar 13.98 2 58 N/A $15 Mosayter / Hula On Ice
10 5 MAGIC MOA Denis Consadine Mr James Rogers 14.28 5 58 N/A $3.80 Mosayter / Magic Arena
Race 2 - 1:45PM AUSSIE COUNTRY CATERING/THORNBURY VINEYARD MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.92 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MARLEY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4.20 Star Witness / Jesterchine
2 6 BRIMONDO Brett Thompson Billy Cray 3.66 6 57 N/A $5 Trotamondo / Briannon
3 13e STARLIGHT TREATY Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 5.46 3 59 N/A $5 Swift Alliance / Precious Glitter
4 5 TERAGAZE Roy L McCabe Ms Leanne G Henry 9.14 1 59 N/A $4F Intergaze / Singapore Dreams
5 10 MISS ARABICA Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 9.96 5 57 N/A $12 Youthful Legs / Sabre Gard
6 2 HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes Ms Kacie Chater 10.61 4 59 N/A $21 Nicconi / We've Got Issues
7 3 SAME HERE (NZ) Bryan W Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 10.99 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $7 Pins / You Too
8 11 PAY FOR THE THRILL Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 13.98 10 57 N/A $11 Assafa / Cosmic Star
9 4 SERGEANT RECKLESS Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 17.51 11 59
(cd 57)
N/A $10 Snippetson / Pitamiss
10 7 DON DO DAAT Natalie Pearce Michael Hackett 17.81 2 57 N/A $21 Bearcat / Armaqueen
11 1 GO LOOSE Troy Mccarney Daniel Pitomac 17.86 9 59 N/A $10 Bon Hoffa / Stately Dane
9 MILADY’S JAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Marchinella
12 SALLY’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Sally's Way
Race 3 - 2:20PM JOHN & SANDRA HARDING MUDGEE MACHINERY CUP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.81 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Samantha McDonald Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 10 55.5
(cd 54)
43 $10 Snippetson / Astral Danza
2 7 VIXEN LASS Kody Nestor Michael Hackett 1.06 6 57.5 47 $2.80F Time Thief / Santa's Choice
3 3 SOUND SLEUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1.23 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
51 $6 Eavesdropper / Sunday Star
4 4 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 2.82 3 58.5 45 $8 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
5 1 INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 3 4 60.5 49 $4 More Than Ready / Shared Reflections
6 6 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.15 7 57.5 43 $6 Dubleo / Lover in Space
7 10 JAZZY BELLE Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 4 9 55.5 43 $12 Dixie Prospect / See the Lights
8 11 UNSHINKABLE Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 4.39 5 54 40 $21 Strategic / Shinka
9 5 HIDDEN CHIEF Bryan W Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 5.74 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
43 $5 Hidden Dragon / Yallah Be Good
10 8 MY VALORE Bryan W Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 15.43 2 56
(cd 52)
44 $12 Ad Valorem / My Superannuation
2 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson 0 47 Intergaze / Shaker
Race 4 - 2:55PM FLETCHER FAMILY/TALLENTIRE GROUP PTY LTD CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.56 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARMEDANDDANGEROUS Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4 57.5 52 $4.40 Bushranger / Our Mariela
2 7 POET’S SPIRIT Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 2.62 2 54 44 $3.70 Poet's Voice / Esprit de Bleu
3 1 BEALE STREET Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 3.82 1 61.5 60 $3.20F Choisir / Nomorewastedeffort
4 4 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 5.51 8 55 47 $4.40 Intergaze / Shaker
5 10 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 6.7 6 54
(cd 53)
22 $17 Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
6 11 SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 9.04 3 54 22 $31 Diogenes / O' Susie
7 9 SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 9.09 7 54 38 $16 Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
8 8 BON HONOUR Brian Young Rasit Yetimova 11.51 5 54 42 $12 Bon Hoffa / Rainbow Roll
6 FAIRY SHADOW Peter W Stanley 0 44 Dane Shadow / Pinocchio's Sister
3 INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 49 More Than Ready / Shared Reflections
5 DR VANDI Clint Lundholm 0 46 Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool
Race 5 - 3:30PM HAMILTON ISLAND/GREAT BARRIER REEF/OATLEY FINE WINE GULGONG GOLD CUP (1200 METRES)
Of $8,500.1st $4,880, 2nd $1,475, 3rd $725, 4th $350, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $85, Jockey Welfare Fund $85.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.34 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Hour of Peril) $26. Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 5c for 1st, 4c for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson Billy Cray 4 54 49 $10 Excellent Art / Run Bella Run
2 4 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 1.63 3 56.5 63 $3.80 Shaft / Babassu
3 1 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 3.62 2 63 76 $8 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
4 6 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.61 5 54 61 $5.50 Hard Spun / El Ashb
5 3 FINAL TRICK Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 11.25 6 59.5
(cd 58)
73 $2.50F Ad Valorem / Fudo San
6 8 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 11.94 1 54 54 $12 Foreplay / Suspended Time
SB 10 HOUR OF PERIL Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 0 54 47   Fusaichi Pegasus / Revamp
5 ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 64 Canny Lad / Not Bad
2 I’M IMOGEN Brett Thompson Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 77 I Am Invincible / Baby Belle
7 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien 0 56 Snippetson / El Chickie
Race 6 - 4:10PM DE WITT CONSULTING/MID WESTERN REGIONAL COUNCIL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:53.44 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 5 58 49 $5 California Dane / Eyenar
2 6 KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 0.47 8 55.5 44 $3.40F Intergaze / Lady Coss
3 5 UNIQUE SHADOW Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 1.47 1 56 49 $5 Dane Shadow / Fame for Three
4 8 LAUGHARNE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Billy Cray 1.54 7 54 44 $5 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
5 4 VIVA LAVINO Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.74 9 57.5 52 $10 Wilful Default / See the Universe
6 7 DREAM IN COLOUR Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.16 4 54 44 $7 Tickets / Fleur de Lion
7 10 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Daniel Pitomac 5.25 3 54 39 $8 Casino Prince / Gifting
8 11 OLIVE BEAUTY Karen Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 8.91 6 54 37 $31 Daliapour / Othapus
9 1 CONSENTED Michael Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 13.91 2 61
(cd 59.5)
55 $15 Authorized / Contessa Rossa
9 SPANISH FLY Clint Lundholm Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 40 Benicio / Spureline
2 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 53 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir