Mallawa: Mallawa Amateur Picnic Racing Club Saturday 09, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 03-Jul-18 3:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 31


Race 1 - 1:15PM TITAN AG CLASS 3 TROPHY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:12.29 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 2 66 56 $2 Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
2 3 SANJAY Todd Payne Mr Zac McFarlane 4.5 1 64
(cd 61)
48 $4 Hard Spun / Pan's Flute
3 1 CALIFORNIA RAIDER Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 5.16 5 67.5 55 $1.70F Sepoy / Calvinia
4 5 AS A HAWK Todd Payne Mr Ridge Wilson 6.56 4 62
(cd 60)
40 $4 Ready As / Ocean Hawk
5 4 DIVINE BROWN Peter Sinclair Mr Scott Sweedman 12.25 3 62 42 $5 Big Brown / Blow
Race 2 - 1:45PM LANDMARK MOREE PICNIC MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:12.62 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 INTRODUCTION Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 5 65 N/A $2.10F Grey Swallow / Firenza
2 7 YES OUI SI Todd Payne Mr Ridge Wilson 3.09 3 65
(cd 63)
N/A $2.30 Wanted / Pure Drama
3 3 STAR OF TICKETS Leon Cross Mr Scott Sweedman 5.51 4 67 N/A $7 Tickets / Luskette
4 4 CROONER DREAMING Geoff O'Brien Mr Michael Gray 10.1 6 65 N/A $5 Dream Ballad / Pipsina
5 2 GRUBBA’S LAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Sinclair Mr Wesley Boyd 18.2 1 67
(cd 65)
N/A $3.20 Bullet Train / La Bird
6 1 CAPTAIN FLUGGLES Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 18.39 2 67 N/A $2.60 Captain Sonador / Fluggles
5 DERRY MARY Graham Shields 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Maid of Antrim
Race 3 - 2:20PM IRRITEK CLASS 2 TROPHY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 0:58.79 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COOL STINGER Luke Berger Mr Scott Sweedman 1 64 47 $2.60 Roadhog / Armagnac
2 3 MARINE CORPS Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.75 4 63.5 46 $2.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Blue Lotus
3 4 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Mr Ridge Wilson 1.69 2 62
(cd 60)
42 $3.20 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
4 1 BULBADAH Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 2.04 5 68 55 $1.70F Testa Rossa / Lyrics
5 5 GRIMALDI Gavin Groth Mr Michael Gray 15.84 3 62 40 $13 Reset / Seeking Susan
6 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Mr Zac McFarlane 0 27 Danzero / Gothic Darkness
Race 4 - 2:52PM CHESTERFIELD AUSTRALIA MALLAWA BRACELET (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $4,080, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 0:58.37 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1 62.5 53 $1.80EF Savabeel / Elusive Elle
2 2 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.48 2 65 58 $1.80EF I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
3 4 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Mr Ridge Wilson 3.58 3 62
(cd 60)
42 $3.50 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
5 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal 0 27 Danzero / Gothic Darkness
1 REDSSON Luke Berger Mr Scott Sweedman 0 59 Red Dazzler / Goodlookin Gambler
Race 5 - 3:45PM AIRCAIR AVIATION CLASS B HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:26.73 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NERO D’AVOLA Campbell Roberts Mr Ricky Blewitt 2 63 46 $2.20 Pendragon / Reglisse
2 4 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen Mr Scott Sweedman 3.92 4 62 41 $2.80 Antonius Pius / Rush to Glory
3 5 WOLLUMBIN Todd Payne Mr Ridge Wilson 5.04 3 62
(cd 60)
34 $7 Monashee Mountain / Far Far Away
4 2 BUYER’S REMORSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Oakenfull Mr Wesley Boyd 8.62 5 62.5
(cd 61.5)
45 $2F Star Witness / Buymore
5 3 SPYRO DRAGON Dean S Smith Mr Zac McFarlane 8.75 1 62.5
(cd 59.5)
45 $2.80 Pendragon / Etoile Bleue
Race 6 - 4:25PM B & W RURAL MALLAWA PICNIC CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $5,440, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:24.15 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 2 65.5 59 $2.10EF Lonhro / Terrestria
2 5 RENA’S LAD Geoff O'Brien Mr Michael Gray 3.12 3 62.5 53 $8 Arena / Glorious Lady
3 4 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 3.39 5 65 58 $2.10EF Snitzel / Advantage Receiver
4 8 EMVEPEE John McLachlan Mr Ridge Wilson 6.11 1 62
(cd 60)
47 $7 Husson / Virgin Snow
5 7 DECEITFUL DON Nathan Sinclair Mr Wesley Boyd 6.19 7 62
(cd 61.5)
52 $3.50 Charge Forward / Solana Beach
6 2 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Mr Zac McFarlane 6.86 6 66
(cd 63)
60 $5.50 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
7 1 MS BA BELLA Gary Nielsen Mr Scott Sweedman 8.77 4 67.5 67 $5 Hidden Dragon / Moll Flanders
6 REAL BLONDE Peter Sinclair Mr Ashley Boyd 0 53 Real Saga / Fledgling