Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Sunday 03, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Jun-18 9:14AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM RIVERVIEW HOTEL 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.21 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 INDY BONBON Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 5 55 N/A $3.80F Raheeb / Certain Blaze
2 11 NO DOUBT A LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 0.04 2 55 N/A $7 Not a Single Doubt / Crafty Lady
3 9 LITTLE BIT OF SUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 0.13 4 55 N/A $4.20 Snippetson / Suzy Grey
4 7 CREATEYOUR OWNLUCK John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0.43 7 55 N/A $4 Show a Heart / Lady Danzero
5 4 PLATINUM HAWK Lindsay Hatch Ryan Plumb 1.52 3 57 N/A $9 Instinction / Ablackahawka
6 2 INDIAN STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Michael Cahill 2.23 1 57 N/A $6 Star Witness / Mumbai Miss
7 3 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey Kanichiro Fujii 2.62 6 57 N/A $71 Longhorn / Our Shout
8 5 SPRING AMICI Noel Doyle Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 2.74 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Exceedingly Good / Golden Zen
9 1 BAY SHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Ms Belinda Hodder 3.36 9 57 N/A $151 Shrapnel / Select Bay
6 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 0 N/A Street Boss / Bella Ruth
10 MOTHER OF ALL Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Win for Layla
Race 2 - 1:15PM GOLD COAST & TWEED PARTY HIRE DAY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.0KG) (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.21 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MADAM SHAZAM Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 4 55.5 61 $4.40 Sebring / Henbane
2 1 REALING Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 0.79 6 63.5 73 $2.80F Real Saga / Ever After
3 4 LATINO LOVER Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 1.27 2 57.5 61 $71 Street Cry / Quasera
4 6 RAMATUELLE Paula Campbell Ben Looker 2.04 3 54 52 $31 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
5 7 RITCHFORD Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 4.05 1 54 52 $6.50 Von Costa de Hero / Miss Whytwokay
6 3 DEVIL’S FIRE John Smerdon Luke Rolls 4.71 5 58.5 63 $13 Ferocity / Frilly
7 2 BART Joe Cleary Matthew McGuren 5.83 7 59 64 $3 So You Think / Spottswoode
8 SHEZA HOTTI Yvonne Day Jason Taylor 0 48 Dusty Moon / Advocaat
Race 3 - 1:55PM BRIMS EARTHMOVING MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.27 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GOLD SUN John Wallace Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $31 Jet Spur / Class of Gold
2 13e PORTUGUESE TART Wayne Sutton Ryan Plumb 1.02 10 57 N/A $3.80F Falvelon / Burning Fig
3 11 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Matthew McGuren 1.05 7 57 N/A $11 Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
4 6 STEVEN Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 2.8 8 59 N/A $4 Annenkov / Unbridled Secret
5 4 CHOCONI Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 3.69 3 59 N/A $14 Bianconi / Peintre's Choice
6 3 BROWN BROWN Michael Costa Michael Cahill 3.9 9 59 N/A $7 Host / Matiya's Pride
7 15e ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) Stephen Lee Glen Colless 6.94 4 59 N/A $18 Acclamation / First Turn
8 2 ARCING HARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Jackson Matthew Gray 9.52 2 59 N/A $26 All Too Hard / Our Joan of Arc
9 10 IVY’S DREAM (NZ) John Wallace Justin Stanley 9.77 5 57 N/A $4.20 Showcasing / Ivy Hall
10 7 SWEET WILLIAM Darryl McCabe Adam Sewell 16.43 6 59 N/A $61 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
1 AMERICAN ENEMY David Joice 0 N/A Americain / Enemy Dragline
14e MADAME GISELLE Lindsay Hatch 0 N/A Charge Forward / Belle Giselle
8 WHITWORTH Lauren Herne 0 N/A Red Element / In My Sights
9 ETHANOL GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Glen Colless 0 N/A Duporth / Relishing
12 SCILAGO Kim Loy Jarrod Woodhouse 0 N/A Scintillo / Head Sail
Race 4 - 2:30PM GOSELS BUS SERVICE OPEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.56 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 POWERFUL SAGA Helen Page Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 5 61
(cd 59.5)
82 $8 Real Saga / Jessepic
2 6 DYLAN’S LUCK Lindsay Hatch Ryan Plumb 0.12 3 57.5 75 $3F Easy Rocking / Hawaiian Thunder
3 10 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 0.87 6 54 62 $26 Casino Prince / Beachland
4 4 IMPREGNABLE Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 1.94 8 58.5 77 $4.80 I Am Invincible / Location
5 7 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue Matthew McGuren 3.38 1 55.5 75 $11 Stratum / Pirate Queen
6 8 LA DOLCE VITA Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 4.18 9 55.5 75 $12 Ferocity / Zerotami
7 1 DON’TBABYLON Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 4.49 7 63 90 $7 Reset / Lectures
8 9 HOTEL DRIVE Scott Henley Ben Looker 5.05 4 54 67 $9.50 Hotel Grand / Hard Drivin' Mama
9 3 CASH SPINNER John Shelton Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 6.1 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
81 $17 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
5 LUCY ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary 0 80 I Am Invincible / Lucys Loot
Race 5 - 3:05PM 70 CLUB SPONSORS RACE DAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.61 Last 600m: 0:37.88 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DAISY’S LUCK Michael Trihey Kanichiro Fujii 2 56 N/A $21 Bradbury's Luck / Moringa's Serenade
2 11 SULTRY TESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Glen Baker Adam Sewell 1.48 3 56 N/A $18 Testa Rossa / Sexy Thing
3 5 MAGLEV Matthew Dunn Glen Colless 1.52 9 58 N/A $2.60F Bullet Train / Cassandra's Choice
4 2 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Craig Franklin 3.54 4 58.5 N/A $4.80 Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
5 1 NOBLE THOUGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 3.81 1 59 N/A $7.50 So You Think / Countess Chloe
6 8 C’MOME PADDYREILLY Jan Pritchard Luke Rolls 4.52 7 56 N/A $10 Drumbeats / Whitechapel
7 10 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 6.09 6 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $11 Drumbeats / Point One
8 12 THE PONY Steve Field Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 7.6 11 56 N/A $8.50 Immovable Option / Okay Annie
9 3 THE IRONS Jason Gregory Ryan Plumb 9.84 5 58.5 N/A $26 The Hammer / Updrafts
10 4 DIAMANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Glen Baker Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 27.43 8 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $51 Bernardini / Siren Songs
11 15e SANTA CRUZING Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 30.62 10 56
(cd 54)
N/A $201 Frisco View / Scenic Excelsior
14e GILDED LION Diane G Murphy 0 N/A Ferocity / Gilded Diamond
7 MIDLAKE Chris Meagher 0 N/A Rothesay / Queen Hazel
6 ROCK TSAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Michael Cahill 0 N/A Star Witness / Rock Princess
13e GLOBALLY Brad Witt 0 N/A Real Saga / In Her Shoes
Race 6 - 3:45PM CONDONG MEN'S BOWLING CLUB CUP BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:05.28 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 INVINCIBOY Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 1 58.5 50 $5.50F I Am Invincible / Solar Slipper
2 14e MOGUL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Scanes Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 1.25 8 55 43 $31 Uncle Mo / Astonish
3 3 SPLENDID STRYKER Lauren Herne Kanichiro Fujii 2.35 3 60 53 $6 Stryker / Lassarina
4 9 STRIKE SIKA Trevor Thomas Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 2.52 5 57
(cd 55.5)
47 $8.50 Street Cry / Gayika
5 2 JOUEUR Scott Henley Matthew McGuren 2.77 4 60.5 54 $11 Casino Prince / Casigris
6 12 WATCHED Bryan & Daniel Guy Cyril Small 2.79 6 55 47 $12 Teofilo / Sagre
7 10 TWO FOR THE ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Andrew Spinks 2.84 2 57 51 $8.50 Onemorenomore / Jet Past
8 1 CHANTILLY CHATEAU Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 2.93 7 60.5 58 $7.50 Bel Danoro / Chantilly Babe
9 16e SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Ben Looker 3.94 12 55 43 $18 Valixir / Rebaceda
10 8 ROSADOR John Dann Glen Colless 4.07 9 57.5 52 $8.50 Captain Sonador / Rose of Kwila
11 13e CUSHTY PRINCESS Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 4.15 10 54 45 $10 Dane Supreme / Oriental Peace
12 11 SHE SALUTES Paul Butterworth Corey Bayliss (a0/48kg) 4.17 11 56 51 $21 Rothesay / Multiple Wins
15e CAMAYOC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor 0 43 Benicio / Quipu
5 YEPPOON Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 0 51 Jet Spur / Bleeding Heart
7 WAKE UP VICTA Lindsay Gough 0 49 Nicconi / Street Jam
4 YOU ES COMMANDER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brad Witt 0 52 Commands / Twickers
Race 7 - 4:20PM KC EQUIPMENT MURWILLUMBAH CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.21 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TOO EASY BRO Helen Page Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 1 58.5
(cd 57)
54 $2.50F All Too Hard / Ashenti
2 2 OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 0.14 4 59 55 $14 Hinchinbrook / Love's Great
3 5 SHEZ A ROCKIN’TOFF Selina Leef Matthew Gray 0.25 6 57 55 $16 Toorak Toff / I've Got Moves On
4 16e FAMOUS GROUSE Craig Tyrrell Andrew Spinks 1.78 3 54 28 $101 Mossman / Grouse Lane
5 4 TIMPERLEY Bryan Dais Matthew Palmer 2.1 5 58 53 $5 Rothesay / Dawnie Dancer
6 9 REGNANT (NZ) John Smerdon Luke Rolls 2.18 10 54.5 50 $12 Stravinsky / Limpopo
7 7 ROYAL EQUIANO David Joice Rikki Palmer 2.2 11 55 51 $17 Equiano / Royal Astra
8 15e ATOMIC MISSILE Trevor Thomas Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg) 3.81 7 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $21 Red Element / Romantic Belle
9 1 BUNGAREE BOY Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 4.12 2 59.5 56 $4 Exceedingly Good / Swept Along
10 6 SWEET LYRICAL Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 6.65 8 55.5 52 $81 Poet's Voice / Confectionery
11 14e ZENKALI Ross Howard Tegan Harrison 7.19 9 54 44 $61 Natural Destiny / The Ugly Sister
8 RED RAFFLE Daiki Chujo Kanichiro Fujii 0 50 Red Element / Priced
13e BABY MERLIN Billy & Dale Healey 0 48 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
10 SALTARELLO Lyn Paton 0 50 Nicconi / Two Stepping
11 DEEP LEAD Mark Palmer Ben Looker 0 49 Falvelon / Cara Mine
12 MISS HONEYFLOW Daiki Chujo 0 46 Moshe / Jessica Said