Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Saturday 02, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Jun-18 9:08AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:46PM JODIE MCRAE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.38 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 5 58 N/A $9 Street Boss / Bella Ruth
2 7 LE CHARIOTEER Dennis Dwane Craig Franklin 0.83 3 57.5 N/A $13 Clang / Flower Chariot
3 5 HOLUS BOLUS Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 1.53 4 57.5 N/A $31 Easy Rocking / Miss Fireball
4 2 AIRDALE Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 2.31 9 57.5 N/A $5.50EF Eavesdropper / Wee Zephyr
5 11 THRU THE STORM Carolyn Halliday Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 2.83 2 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Nothing to Lose / Delicata
6 9 NEW DEAL Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 2.97 12 57.5 N/A $6 New Approach / Daleela
7 8 MARIKINA Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 3.75 7 57.5 N/A $9 Foxwedge / She's Not
8 10 RIMMSKI Scott Barker Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 4.37 10 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $5.50EF Von Costa de Hero / Canteen
9 12 VICTORY STAR Ben Robinson Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5.4 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6 Delago Deluxe / Flamingo Sky
10 4 FAR AWAY STAR Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.64 1 57.5 N/A $11 Astronomer Royal / Tempus Two
11 13e TAN TAT WISH Ben Robinson Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 8.71 11 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $91 Wanted / Tan Tat Tess
12 6 KYRIE ELEISON Billy & Dale Healey Peter Graham 9.68 8 57.5 N/A $16 Commands / Prayer
3 CONISTON SUNRISE Kim Loy 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Coniston Gold
Race 2 - 1:21PM LENNY COOK CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.67 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BEST OF PLUCK Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 3 55 45 $13 Pluck / Obsessed With Ella
2 11 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Craig Franklin 0.92 2 55 43 $2.80F Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
3 7 SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Ben Looker 1.75 8 55.5 46 $17 Real Saga / Casa Del Mar
4 4 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 2 1 56
(cd 54)
47 $3 So You Think / Baby Angel
5 3 ALL ONE CLASS Ben Robinson Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 2.06 5 56
(cd 54)
47 $21 Supreme Class / Woz One
6 1 PENNY GAMBLER Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 3.88 6 58 51 $6.50 Krupt / Morethanapenny
7 5 AGAINST THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 4.07 9 55.5 46 $8 Time Thief / Deduced
8 9 CELESTIAL GREY Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 4.16 4 55 41 $61 Red Element / Little Cloud
9 6 MISS HONEYFLOW Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 4.36 7 55.5
(cd 54)
46 $41 Moshe / Jessica Said
2 RED RAFFLE Daiki Chujo 0 50 Red Element / Priced
10 PRINCIPESSA Bryan & Daniel Guy 0 44 Nicconi / Millefiori
Race 3 - 2:01PM DANNY BOWEN CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.89R Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 7 59 57 $1.90F Nicconi / Chloe Rose
2 6 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.97 3 57
(cd 55)
49 $4.60 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
3 9 SPLASH HEADLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Kanichiro Fujii 3.61 5 54 46 $12 Manhattan Rain / Simply Put
4 5 BOLD LOOKER Warren Gavenlock Peter Graham 4.94 8 57 49 $19 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
5 3 KENRIC (NZ) Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.67 4 58 51 $41 Redoute's Choice / Ready to Lift
6 7 BRAMWELL Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 9.22 2 56 51 $31 Bramshaw / Jacovic
7 2 PANNED OUT Peter Youngberry Brooke Stower 9.76 1 58.5 52 $5.50 Teranaba / Our Royal Star
8 8 HERECOMES THEFUZZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Vidler Ms Belinda Hodder 12.04 9 56 47 $51 Dreamscape / Zumanity
9 10 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 17.31 6 54
(cd 53)
44 $51 Playing Hours / Hi Tension
4 TEMPETE ROUGE Michael Costa Ben Looker 0 54 Red Element / Little Karroo
Race 4 - 2:41PM KEVIN NIPPERESS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:12.83 Last 600m: 0:38.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 YOU ES COMMANDER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 1 59 52 $2.15F Commands / Twickers
2 14 MCCULLOUGH Lauren Herne Kanichiro Fujii 2.97 10 54 N/A $14 O'lonhro / Noveliste
3 2 EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan Ben Looker 3.15 5 59 39 $17 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
4 5 STORMY LEO David Scanes Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 4.07 11 59
(cd 57.5)
43 $51 Dubleo / Stormy Tango
5 10 SOLID NORTH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 4.78 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $81 Northern Meteor / Gold Water
6 6 WACKY DOO Brett Dodson Peter Graham 5.47 13 59 42 $13 God's Own / African Lady
7 12 OUR BLANC CANVAS (NZ) John Everson Craig Franklin 6.02 6 54.5 N/A $13 Cape Blanco / Little Tee
8 3 GLYCINE MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Amy Usher Ms Belinda Hodder 6.39 7 59 48 $7 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
9 9 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.79 12 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
10 1 AUSTRALIAN PHAROAH Mark Palmer Alannah Badger 9.33 2 59 40 $17 Red Dazzler / Regal Smile
11 13 SEVEN RUBIES Stephen Randall Brooke Stower 12.27 8 54.5 N/A $31 Onemorenomore / We'll See
12 4 SEBRING FLING Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 14.76 9 59 39 $31 Sebring / Midnight Fling
13 11 LUNAR LUSTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 14.98 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $11 Husson / Moon Glitter
14 8 HEART OF BAROQUE Scott Henley Raymond Spokes 22.72 14 57.5 45 $20 Lope de Vega / Sure of Heart
16e WINGED POET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Angel Fish
15e CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Jimmy Choux / Zigalong
Race 5 - 3:21PM ELVA JOHNSTON & SHANELLE BULL MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.75 Last 600m: 0:37.33 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 THAT’S MADNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ben Looker 10 57 N/A $3.70F Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
2 4 TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Craig Franklin 0.7 3 59 N/A $7.50 Swift Alliance / Taikun Princess
3 9 GLOBALLY Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 1.85 2 57 N/A $9 Real Saga / In Her Shoes
4 6 WHITWORTH Lauren Herne Raymond Spokes 3.47 1 59 N/A $6 Red Element / In My Sights
5 2 LOVER LEGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 3.52 6 59 N/A $12 Youthful Legs / Chase the Music
6 8 DELZALI Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 4.49 11 57 N/A $31 Starcraft / Delisha
7 13 WE’RE ALL EARS Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 4.91 8 57 N/A $7.50 Poet's Voice / Bodega Miss
8 10 LIL RUBY ROSE Billy & Dale Healey Peter Graham 5.84 5 57 N/A $4.80 Longhorn / Jennacomm
9 5 TYRION’S CROWN Kevin King Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 11.45 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $91 Big Brown / Tyrani
10 7 BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 12.46 7 57 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Avissan
11 3 SUNSHINE SAGA Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 15.45 4 59 N/A $151 Real Saga / Singadonna
14 SCILAGO Kim Loy 0 N/A Scintillo / Head Sail
1 BROWN BROWN Michael Costa 0 N/A Host / Matiya's Pride
11 SHELTIC Joel Pengilly Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Tickets / Cashell
Race 6 - 4:01PM NEVILLE FARMER BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.26 Last 600m: 0:37.37 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $10 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
2 11 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Ms Belinda Hodder 0.02 3 57 47 $11 Myboycharlie / Cellito
3 3 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Raymond Spokes 0.48 7 59.5 56 $9.50 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
4 5 CANTILLATE Neville Stewart Kanichiro Fujii 0.81 12 58 49 $19 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
5 13 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Craig Franklin 1.31 4 56.5 46 $9.50 Dane Shadow / Brown Eyed Girl
6 8 MAZURKA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 1.75 10 57.5 52 $17 Shaft / Monet's Diva
7 4 YOUR OPTION Scott Barker Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 4.23 8 59.5
(cd 56.5)
56 $15 Kaphero / Our Option
8 16e PRINCIPESSA Bryan & Daniel Guy Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 5.07 1 54
(cd 53)
44 $7.50 Nicconi / Millefiori
9 7 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.31 11 57.5
(cd 55.5)
48 $21 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
10 15e ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Alannah Badger 6.86 9 55 43 $61 All Bar One / Fast Bid
11 2 FLINDERS BEACH Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 9.1 2 59.5 52 $6 Falvelon / Seahawk Lass
12 12 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Peter Graham 9.94 6 57 47 $3.30F Kheleyf / Kristopher Street
10 LWAZI Ben Robinson 0 47 Lonhro / Disciplined
1 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson 0 55 Rock of Gibraltar / Star of Light
6 CHASTITY STRIKES Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 0 52 Smart Missile / Imanun
14 FONDUE Michael Waddington Brooke Stower 0 49 Power of Destiny / Ballet Slippers