Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday 01, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 23-Jun-18 3:38PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:00PM BUSINESSMEN'S ASSOCIATION RACEDAY 8 JUNE 2YO SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.66 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 2 58 N/A $3.20 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
2 3 SAGANAKI Kris Lees Robert Thompson 0.46 8 57 N/A $3.90 Real Saga / Cubism
3 5 PULLMAN BROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Matthew McGuren 0.99 1 56.5 N/A $8.50 Big Brown / Miss Fascinator
4 8 BUT I KNOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Grant Buckley 2.48 4 55 N/A $41 So You Think / Pendolin
5 2 SMOOTH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Josh Adams 3.74 5 57.5 N/A $2.70F The Factor / Smoothie
6 4 TAWHAKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Hoy Peter Graham 7.17 10 57 N/A $26 Al Maher / Tully Thunder
7 6 HAVE A GO JOE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Ms Belinda Hodder 8.31 6 56 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Roman Sandals
8 7 SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 9.36 9 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $13 Dalakhani / Van Welbilt
9 9 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 13.85 7 55 N/A $151 Your Song / Winter Princess
10 10 SASSY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew McCudden Ben Looker 16.53 3 54.5 N/A $31 Murtajill / Itstheritz
Race 2 - 12:35PM BECOME A RACE CLUB MEMBER MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.18 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TRAUMATISED Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 11 59 N/A $2.20F Choisir / Tramontana Lass
2 13 THE EULO QUEEN Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 1.61 5 57 N/A $12 Hidden Dragon / Lauren's Charm
3 1 SAN MARCO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Ball Matthew McGuren 1.89 12 59 N/A $6 Smart Missile / April in Venice
4 3 SO SHY (NZ) Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 2.04 3 59 N/A $21 Fast 'n' Famous / Exquisitely
5 14 WELSH LEGEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Haire Grant Buckley 2.56 7 54.5 N/A $14 Camelot / Onethingatatime
6 12 SHUSWAGGI (NZ) Kris Lees Josh Adams 2.68 6 57 N/A $6 Nadeem / Shuswap
7 7 DREAM A LOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 2.79 13 57 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Crown Agnes
8 2 SECRET LAGO Matthew McCudden Raymond Spokes 4.66 1 59 N/A $61 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
9 11 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Peter Graham 5.04 9 57 N/A $26 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
10 4 TOTTEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony V Green Craig Franklin 7.69 2 59 N/A $101 Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
11 8 IMPLACABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Ben Looker 12.67 4 57 N/A $11 Dubleo / Pagan County
12 16e MISS KATYHA Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 17.39 10 57 N/A $81 Intergaze / Engage Her
13 9 MINI MOUSE Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 20.13 8 57 N/A $151 Myboycharlie / Cellito
17e TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes 0 N/A Raheeb / Strike On Goal
18e WANCHAI Ken Lantry 0 N/A Excites / Decoree
6 BRANDY STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Roadhog / Armagnac
10 MISS EIMAR Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Salade / Lady Octa
15e SCOTCH MISS Matthew Robinson 0 N/A Akacheeta / Minma
Race 3 - 1:10PM WINNING POST FUNCTION CENTRE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:15.28 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 1 56.5 54 $6 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
2 2 IBINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith Corey Brown 0.57 7 58.5 54 $4.20 Commands / Chaste
3 1 LA PONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0.82 5 59 55 $3.50F Myboycharlie / Mill Bridge
4 10 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Ms Rachael Murray 1.16 14 55.5 52 $10 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
5 3 LADY VERONIQUE Michael Byers Josh Adams 3.79 2 58.5 58 $16 Raheeb / Mountain Echo
6 13 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Terry Treichel 4.59 11 54 48 $21 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
7 4 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 4.93 6 58 53 $8.50 Written Tycoon / Improvisation
8 16e BARADINE BOUND Grant Prosser Serg Lisnyy 4.96 13 54 43 $41 Starcraft / Nonsensical
9 8 DEW DROP Matthew McCudden Andrew Adkins 5.73 12 56 49 $61 Eavesdropper / Danetana
10 15e TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Adrian Layt 5.95 8 54 44 $151 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
11 5 HAPPENS NOMORE Jenelle Butler Ms Belinda Hodder 8.26 9 56.5 50 $31 Onemorenomore / Happens
12 12 LEILADANE Ross Stitt Ben Looker 9.15 3 54 49 $20 California Dane / Leiluna
13 11 ADVALADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Peter Graham 9.56 4 55 51 $26 Ad Valorem / Double O'roc
14 9 SHE CLANGS Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 10.21 10 56 53 $31 Clang / Secret Stash
17e TRUE ZIPPO Hilary Dew 0 38 Youthful Legs / Sutton Star
7 BOLD LOOKER Warren Gavenlock 0 49 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
14 SWEATBALL Gregory McFarlane 0 45 Delzao / Songcatcher
Race 4 - 1:50PM WINGHAM SERVICES CLUB COREY BROWN CUP - BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.38 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Ben Looker 4 62 67 $6.50 Artie Schiller / Osaka Sun
2 11 SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes Matthew McGuren 0.16 11 56 55 $7.50 Snippetson / Missonet
3 9 PINDARA Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0.51 9 56.5 60 $9.50 Star Witness / Love's Here
4 6 UNBRIDLED POWER Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0.72 12 57 61 $4.20F Snitzel / Ready Miss
5 4 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.03 5 58 59 $8.50 Smart Missile / Longueville Lass
6 14 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Adrian Layt 3.24 2 54 51 $61 Al Maher / Hindsight
7 3 WONGUR Bob Milligan Andrew Adkins 3.28 3 59 61 $61 All Bar One / Newtown Gypsy
8 8 MISS FAITH Jeff Englebrecht Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 3.32 10 56.5
(cd 53.5)
60 $14 Dreamscape / Megie Moo
9 2 LASZLO Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachael Murray 3.91 7 61 65 $9 Teofilo / Lonrose
10 10 THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 4.67 1 56.5 60 $51 Any Given Saturday / Expozay
11 5 JUST SNOOPING Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 5.87 14 57 57 $51 Eavesdropper / So Impressed
12 12 DUAL ESCAPE Kristen Buchanan Josh Adams 5.94 13 55.5 58 $10 Dubleo / Strategic Escape
13 13 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Jeff Kehoe 7.73 8 54 51 $151 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
14 7 KENDALMAN Wayne Wilkes Terry Treichel 20.37 6 56.5 56 $9 Denman / Real Attraction
15e ONSLOW Brad Munro 0 52 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
Race 5 - 2:25PM LAUDERS REAL ESTATE WINGHAM CLASS 1 & MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.72 Last 600m: 0:39.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ginger Island) $91. Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LOPE DE LOPE Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 11 57 60 $4.40F Lope de Vega / Litter
2 13 LUDDENHAM LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0.42 7 55.5 50 $5 Hinchinbrook / Sequinella
3 11 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Corey Brown 0.5 4 57 42 $8 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
4 15e CLARENDON HOUSE Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 0.52 13 57 48 $18 Real Saga / Agile
5 10 LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 1.54 8 57 45 $101 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
6 3 SALAD DODGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1.77 12 57.5 50 $10 Star Witness / Mishki
7 12 LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 3 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Zizou / Sheza's Dream
8 14 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Adrian Layt 4.11 1 54 N/A $13 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
9 1 MOKIN Graeme Shultz Peter Graham 5.37 2 59 52 $13 Uncle Mo / Money Tree
10 5 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Bob Milligan Andrew Adkins 8.94 10 57 48 $61 Thewayyouare / Conquering Beauty
11 4 TRENT (NZ) Matthew McCudden Ben Looker 9.09 9 57.5 53 $4.80 Ocean Park / Dominica
12 8 IMMUNE Lauri Wray Josh Adams 15.68 3 57 54 $9.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Safe
13 2 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 33.9 6 59 35 $151 Super Kid / Princess Karen
SB 7 GINGER ISLAND Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 0 57 49 $91 Stratum / Awesome I Am
17e OH NO NOT AGAIN Ross Stitt 0 41 Moshe / Herewegoagain
18e STAR BID Vince Jones 0 38 Starcraft / Tell Someone
6 FLYING COMET Damien Lane 0 46 Sepoy / Bonnie Ann
16e MIST ON MONARO Fred Cowell Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 N/A Oratorio / Madame Misty
Race 6 - 3:05PM THE AUSTRALIAN HOTEL WINGHAM COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:27.46 Last 600m: 0:38.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Nobility) $41. Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 4c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 POLLY A DOR Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 3 56 N/A $12 Captain Sonador / Spinning Genny
2 9 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 0.68 4 55 N/A $101 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
3 10 PINNACLE POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 1.63 10 55 N/A $6.50 Dream Ahead / Shadedah
4 1 ANCHOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 1.82 9 59 N/A $2.50F Choisir / Princess Nemo
5 11 POYFECTION Catherine Inwood Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 2.48 12 55
(cd 52)
N/A $18 Sepoy / Silvery Hill
6 13 SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.32 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $20 Intergaze / Cyclone Babe
7 5 FINAL HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Craig Franklin 6.18 2 56.5 N/A $151 Arlington / Coco Sovelda
8 14 TANGARRA EXPRESS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Belinda Hodder 6.35 11 55 N/A $20 Redoute's Show / Pure Radiance
9 2 DAD’S ARMY Grant Prosser Peter Graham 6.56 13 57.5 N/A $9 Enemy of Average / Love Thy Neighbour
10 4 LET HEAVEN WAIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Haire Matthew McGuren 6.57 6 57.5 N/A $31 High Chaparral / But I'm Serious
11 3 KIRRI LIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Adrian Layt 7.96 7 57.5 N/A $18 Mutawaajid / Mashiko San
12 15e TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes Serg Lisnyy 8.1 1 55 N/A $151 Raheeb / Strike On Goal
13 8 CINQUE STELLA Todd Howlett Josh Adams 8.24 8 55 N/A $5 Starcraft / Goujon
SB 7 NOBILITY Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 0 55.5 N/A $41 Dream Ahead / Muscatels
16e WALLAMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Grant Buckley 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Huiskes
12 SNUGGLE BUG BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Al Maher / Daguetta
Race 7 - 3:40PM WINGHAM SERVICES CLUB SHOWCASE WINGHAM CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.58 Last 600m: 0:38.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INVICTA Ken Parker Robert Thompson 7 56.5 74 $4.40EF Rothesay / Judicious Girl
2 6 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 0.78 4 54 68 $8.50 Al Samer / Dix
3 12 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 1.84 14 54 58 $18 Akacheeta / Carefully
4 3 WHO IS GAME Michael Byers Grant Buckley 2.3 12 57.5 80 $15 Youthful Legs / Evaandeva
5 11 MACQUARIE MAGIC Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 2.53 13 54 60 $13 Danzero / Wai Lin
6 8 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 2.92 1 54 64 $11 Starcraft / Helluva Party
7 5 CHOICE LARGA Damien Lane Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.03 6 56 73 $4.40EF Al Samer / Larga Vista
8 10 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 3.09 11 54 60 $41 Recapitalize / Firefly Magic
9 2 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Josh Adams 4.16 3 58.5 78 $4.40EF Dubawi / Rovos
10 15e FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.91 5 54
(cd 52)
46 $151 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
11 9 VON CLASSIC HERO Jeremy Sylvester Adrian Layt 5.07 9 54 63 $71 Von Costa de Hero / Classic Chevron
12 7 SUBTLE WINNER Wayne Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 5.17 2 54 66 $31 Casino Prince / Subtle Miss
13 1 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 6.3 10 62.5 86 $41 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
14 13 ONSLOW Brad Munro Serg Lisnyy 6.94 8 54 52 $41 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
14 CANTILLATE Neville Stewart 0 49 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
Race 8 - 4:20PM XXXX GOLD BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.15 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 JEMILY Matthew McCudden Ben Looker 4 58.5 64 $9.50 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
2 7 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.67 7 59 61 $5 Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
3 11 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Matthew McGuren 2.2 13 57 57 $6.50 Akacheeta / Minma
4 5 NICCO’S LASS Bob Milligan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.43 1 59
(cd 57)
65 $26 Nicconi / Yorkshire Lass
5 2 KETTERING BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Josh Adams 2.5 5 61 65 $3.40F Sepoy / Personification
6 6 OAKFIELD TIME Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 2.79 2 59 65 $14 Time Thief / Pauline de Lago
7 10 MUSIC MAGIC Michael Byers Robert Thompson 2.83 3 58 63 $12 Kaphero / Creates
8 4 ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.21 8 59 61 $31 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
9 13 PICCOLO MISS Daniel Simonetta Jeff Kehoe 4.32 10 55.5 58 $51 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
10 14 SMILING ALL Sally Taylor Adrian Layt 5.14 12 54 50 $13 Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
11 15e FLICK PASS Stephen Lawrence Quintano Ms Rachael Murray 5.35 6 54 45 $71 War Pass / Think Fast
12 12 OUR TROLLEY DOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 6.32 11 56.5 60 $41 Star Witness / Miss Hostie
13 1 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 6.45 9 64
(cd 61)
75 $8.50 Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
9 MR SNOWMAN Adam Wadick 0 59 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
3 MOSRAI Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 0 63 Moshe / Raising High