Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday 31, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: 1900m-1500m+6m, 1450m-1000m +3, 1000m-350m +6 with a cutaway at 350m, remainder true
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 01-Aug-18 9:35AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
Finalised 31/7 - 7.45am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM M & S GRAHAM PLUMBING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.45 Last 600m: 0:37.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track (Heavy 8) 1900m-700m, remainder (Soft 6).

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Brendan Ward 7 57 N/A $8 Ilovethiscity / Hannabah
2 5 NAN’S LONHRO Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 0.45 3 57 N/A $1.35F O'lonhro / Nan's Magic
3 10 INFINITE SPIRIT (NZ) Bruce Purcell Ms Nikita Beriman 6.29 4 55 N/A $26 Declaration Of War / Red Fuschia
4 3 TUDOR HALL Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 8.04 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Commands / Layette
5 1 DEZZY Denise Wise Nick Heywood 8.6 12 59 N/A $10 Clang / Nuclear Breeze
6 12 SERIOUS CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 12.5 6 55 N/A $11 Charge Forward / Seriously
7 7 FAVOURITE SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Simon Miller 12.88 11 56 N/A $71 Your Song / Headsup
8 8 JET PRINT Peter Smith Michael Travers 13.27 9 56 N/A $101 Masterprint / Lady Rushdale
9 6 MARCH AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 13.62 2 56.5 N/A $151 Dream Ahead / Supamach
10 9 NUFFINBUT COURAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 14.39 1 56 N/A $151 Strada / Labbra Zucchero
11 2 DURANGO KID Christopher Davis Cory Parish 18.06 8 59 N/A $51 Strategic Maneuver / Harmonies Choice
12 11 LYNNE’S WATCHING Allan McRae Geovani Castillo 26.26 10 55 N/A $101 Artie Schiller / Watch Me Danz
15e KEV’N’ROY’S PRIDE Martin Stein 0 N/A Desert King / Entice Me
16e SARADEN Martin Stein 0 N/A Denman / La Saronet
13e THE BIG SHEILA Jodie Bohr Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Via Corone / Creole Rhapsody
14e WORKING TOGETHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
Race 2 - 1:20PM WWW.ALBURYRACING.COM.AU MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.85 Last 600m: 0:38.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track (Heavy 8) 1900m-700m, remainder (Soft 7). Track downgraded to (Soft 7) at 12:55pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLACK ROE Alex Aquilina Nick Souquet 1 59 N/A $4.40 Moshe / Mary's Flag
2 5 DASH TO THE BAR Neil Girvan Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0.3 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2.70F Dash for Cash / Hula Bar
3 6 QUICK SPIN Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 2.94 9 59 N/A $5.50 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
4 12 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 3.53 4 56.5 N/A $11 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
5 7 SAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Maree Hopkins Bryan Murphy 5 2 59 N/A $26 Congrats / Gobbledegook
6 8 TRACK BOSS Stephen Aldridge Jake Duffy 7.66 7 59 N/A $17 Street Boss / Orienski
7 9 KRUPTEASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 10.69 3 57 N/A $71 Krupt / Mamma Lamia
8 11 SARSAPARILLA Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 16.82 6 57 N/A $21 Red Arrow / Miss Josephine
9 4 COLLECTOR’S ITEM Wayne Nichols Brendan Ward 18.95 8 59 N/A $26 Masterprint / Persian Minx
10 2 BYE BYE BENJI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 19.42 12 59
(cd 57)
N/A $18 Krupt / Hitchhike
11 3 CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 20.32 10 59 N/A $13 Equiano / Brideshead
12 10 MISS SEA LINE Lee Hunter Richard Bensley 24.3 11 57 N/A $151 Written Tycoon / Honour Own
15e KUNGARU Stephen Aldridge Bradley Vale 0 N/A Krupt / Kunga
14e MISSISSIPPI STING BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Hulm 0 N/A Sepoy / Double Down Dixie
13e BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Ms Megan Taylor 0 N/A Host / Theresnothinglycra
Race 3 - 1:55PM JUST SAFES AUSTRALIA CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:41.87 Last 600m: 0:40.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track (Heavy 8) 1900m-700m, remainder (Soft 7).

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MY DIVAS George Osborne Simon Miller 5 55.5 57 $3EF Helmet / Miss Charmagne
2 15e MY KNIGHT Rick Freyer Nick Heywood 2.66 10 59 44 $61 Reset / Theophania
3 5 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 3.65 2 57
(cd 54)
53 $3EF Dr Doute's / Hanaa
4 4 JOBURG FLYER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 7.36 4 57.5 55 $4.60 Turffontein / Ready Charm
5 1 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 7.99 7 59 48 $21 Casino Prince / Scowl
6 9 BLUEBIRDS Chris Heywood Michael Travers 8.59 6 54.5 N/A $41 Shrapnel / Eyes On You
7 3 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 9.21 12 59 52 $21 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
8 11 ROSAMOND Brian Gentle Cameron Quilty 10.09 8 54.5 N/A $31 Bushranger / Rosaglow
9 2 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Richard Bensley 10.23 9 59 46 $11 Testa Rossa / Miffy
10 14e PASTICHE Rodger Waters Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 17.63 1 57
(cd 55)
42 $61 Dylan Thomas / Montmartre Madam
11 12 ZIGGYDOODA Colin McGillivray Bradley Vale 19.28 3 54.5 N/A $101 Shinzig / Sophie Emma
12 7 TIXSON Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 19.87 11 56.5 N/A $101 Tickets / Laureate Lady
16e MORE RANSOM John Tyack Bryan Murphy 0 39 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
10 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Zariz / Dawn Recital
6 PUNCHIE Jody Thompson Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 N/A Captain Gerrard / Doonkdink
13e MISSY MOO COW Scott Spackman 0 N/A Ilovethiscity / Go Missy
Race 4 - 2:35PM COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:10.83 Last 600m: 0:40.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track (Heavy 8) 1900m-700m, remainder (Soft 7).

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 10 57.5 46 $5.50 Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
2 1 BLUE SEAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 0.91 1 60 51 $7 Sebring / Sea Gypsy
3 5 BROMACH (NZ) Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 4.64 6 58.5 48 $7 Savabeel / Justine's Pride
4 7 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 8.56 7 58 47 $4.20F Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
5 9 COLIZANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.36 12 57 51 $13 Congrats / Galizani
6 6 IT COULD BE YOU Gordon Strang Richard Bensley 12.5 3 58.5 48 $15 Stockade / Ariose Belle
7 10 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 12.99 9 56.5 46 $21 Golden Archer / Calendar Lass
8 11 ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 15.52 4 56 47 $8 Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
9 4 GODFREY Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 20.39 5 59 49 $81 Al Maher / Twilight Serenade
10 12 SEE THE SUN Allan McRae Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 21.38 8 56 43 $21 Octagonal / Better Days
11 2 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 33.2 2 59.5 50 $21 Bon Hoffa / Skilful Choice
12 3 AS I DO David O'Prey Nick Souquet 35.53 11 59 53 $12 Casino Prince / She Will Be Loved
15e ARELLANO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rhys Archard Brendan Ward 0 41 Commands / Amberino
16e BELLZIG Jamie Scott Simon Miller 0 38 Shinzig / Bella Flight
13e MR RESETTI Steve Cunningham 0 41 Reset / Barella Sorella
14e SUNSET BEND Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 0 41 Encosta de Lago / Deliver the Dream
Race 5 - 3:10PM ESSENTIAL UTENSIL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:42.75 Last 600m: 0:38.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track (Heavy 8) 1900m-700m, remainder (Soft 7).

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Nick Heywood 8 60 63 $5 Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
2 8 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 1.16 7 57.5 58 $3F Magnus / Montamigo
3 2 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 4.32 1 60.5 64 $6.50 Zariz / Lionette
4 5 SMOOTH DANISH Liz Aalbers Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.53 3 58.5 60 $13 Nothin' Leica Dane / Bonnie Jean
5 4 SLADE DE CERISY (FR) Barry Goodwin Richard Bensley 5.02 2 59.5 62 $13 Linda's Lad / Lady of Shanhai
6 10 BIG ALBERT Emma & Lucy Longmire Brooke Sweeney 5.08 6 55 53 $9.50 Magic Albert / Pekalan
7 11 CHADANA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 5.11 9 55 57 $26 Myboycharlie / Jadana
8 12 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 5.47 11 54 48 $31 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
9 1 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 6.24 5 61 65 $31 Zariz / Greig's Girl
10 7 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 6.86 4 57.5 58 $31 Zariz / Bold Shift
11 9 KING JOEY Jarrod Robinson Nick Souquet 7.58 10 56 55 $16 Elvstroem / Swordane
12 6 GOLDMINE Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 16.81 12 58
(cd 55)
63 $15 Manhattan Rain / Danahere
13e CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 0 43 Amadeus Wolf / Toy Dancer
Race 6 - 3:45PM NEWMARKET HOTEL OPEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.68 Last 600m: 0:37.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track (Heavy 8) 1900m-700m, remainder (Soft 7).

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 54.5 66 $4.40 Snippetson / Miss Cee
2 5 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0.52 6 54 64 $5 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
3 2 GREIPEL Geoff Duryea Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.98 2 60
(cd 58.5)
77 $6.50 Snitzel / Lotto Rock
4 3 ELECTRIC CHARLIE John & Chris Ledger Jake Duffy 4.3 3 58.5 74 $4.40 Myboycharlie / Miscount
5 6 EASTERN PEGASUS George Osborne Simon Miller 5.24 5 54 62 $3.10F Floral Pegasus / Tiroliza
6 1 ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 6.53 4 62
(cd 59)
81 $10 Snippetson / Bling
Race 7 - 4:25PM GARY PURTELL PURJEN COURIERS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.57 Last 600m: 0:38.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track (Heavy 8) 1900m-700m, remainder (Soft 7).

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Brendan Ward 8 54.5 53 $4.60 Street Boss / Treasure Book
2 2 RIBS Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 0.02 1 57.5 59 $9 Roadhog / Mick's Chick
3 6 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.02 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
55 $21 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
4 4 ILOVETHISLADY Donna Scott Ms Nikita Beriman 1.56 6 56 60 $4.60 Ilovethiscity / Cashed Up Lady
5 13e TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 1.81 11 54 50 $19 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
6 3 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.25 7 56.5 57 $3.80F Written Tycoon / Mururoa
7 7 AUTONOMOUS Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 2.4 10 54.5 53 $10 Primus / Cajo Kellila
8 5 OSCAR THE GROUCH Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 3.45 2 56 56 $41 Ready's Image / My Cookie Monster
9 11 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 4.62 5 54 52 $41 Onemorenomore / Broderie
10 10 AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.67 9 54
(cd 52.5)
53 $21 Kaphero / Aunty Ned
11 9 UPSIDE ROCK Denise Wise Brooke Sweeney 10.76 12 54.5 57 $41 Fastnet Rock / Thisideup
12 12 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale Cory Parish 16.9 4 54 51 $13 Anacheeva / Mai Be Invincible
15e SWANHILDE Stephen Aldridge Bradley Vale 0 42 King of Prussia / Lady St Leon
16e JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison 0 42 Dash for Cash / Pleasure Cruiser
1 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 61 Bushranger / Show Princess
14e MANUSSIA Peter Smith 0 48 Manner Hill / Rose of Prussia