Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Saturday 28, July 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Jul-18 7:58AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:04PM NXT-GEN NUTRITION BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:49.17 Last 600m: 0:37.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 STRADAZZLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wade Slinkard Josh Adams 2 60 63 $1.50F Strada / Frizzle
2 5 ALL WELL (IRE) Robert Davies Ms Aimee Taylor 1.25 1 54 45 $14 Dansili / Well Spoken
3 3 HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) Tess Wilkes Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 2.75 3 57.5
(cd 54.5)
58 $6.50 Kyllachy / Thousandkissesdeep
4 6 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 5.61 5 54
(cd 51)
41 $5 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
5 7 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Ms Jess Taylor 7.69 4 54 39 $10 Casino Prince / Gifting
1 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Patrick Scorse (a3/53kg) 0 82 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
4 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Jon Grisedale 0 61 Trotamondo / Accademia
Race 2 - 12:39PM TLE ELECTRICAL SUPPILERS ERINA MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:01.85 Last 600m: 0:37.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NIGHT BREAKER (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 5 58 N/A $2.20F Savabeel / Miss Caruso
2 5 WHANGAMATA (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Nicolas Barzalona 0.85 8 58 N/A $7 Highly Recommended / O'tryst
3 2 DAD’S BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 2.3 2 58 N/A $14 Mosayter / Noise Barrage
4 8 TAVISFACTION (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 3.73 7 56 N/A $2.70 Tavistock / Satisfact
5 7 LOHAN PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Bailey Mitchell Bell 4.12 3 56 N/A $10 Casino Prince / Echo Maid
6 6 ALANTON’S PHILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 7.27 4 56 N/A $101 Bernardini / Sicilia
7 1 IF BY CHANCE (NZ) Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 9.96 6 59 N/A $18 Iffraaj / Alannah Jo
8 4 TROPICANA FINEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Kevin May Adrian Layt 15.82 1 58 N/A $101 Sebring / Modellista
Race 3 - 1:14PM MILK & HONEY HAIR & BEAUTY CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED +0.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.08 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HIGH POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3 59 65 $2.80F High Chaparral / Plumm
2 5 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.92 1 54.5 60 $3.60 Stryker / Adequate
3 7 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Josh Adams 0.97 2 54 54 $12 Authorized / Zaroyale
4 4 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 1.22 5 54.5
(cd 51.5)
56 $4.20 Choisir / Princess Tyla
5 6 OAKFIELD GENERAL Damien Lane Grant Buckley 1.38 6 54 55 $10 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Star
6 2 FOUND OUT Jay Hopkins Robbie Brewer 3.43 4 57.5 62 $8.50 Exceed And Excel / Secret Liaison
3 KULNURA David Atkins Chad Lever 0 61 Choisir / Fly My Butterfly
Race 4 - 1:49PM PINNACLE 3 OR LESS STARTS MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.12 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BALLISTICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 3 54.5 N/A $4.40 Smart Missile / Sagrada
2 8 LEONARDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 1.9 4 54.5 N/A $6.50 Casino Prince / La Bella Luisa
3 5 FURY OF THE STORM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jon Grisedale 1.91 5 56.5 N/A $4.60 Snitzel / El Pauji
4 4 FAST STEPPING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Christian Reith 3.76 2 56.5 N/A $2.20F Fighting Sun / Arikara
5 3 STRIKE LIST Mick Dwyer Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 3.85 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Stryker / Checklist
6 9 NOTHING NEEDED Bjorn Baker Josh Adams 4.94 1 54.5 N/A $15 Unencumbered / Margene
7 6 GALAHAD’S QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 7.92 7 56.5 N/A $21 All Too Hard / Galizani
8 2 PREFERRED Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 9.41 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Redoute's Choice / Kidman
1 NORTHERN TERRITORY Richard Litt Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Congrats / Daly River
Race 5 - 2:24PM GILBERT & ROACH ISUZU TRUCKS GOSFORD 4 OR MORE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.64 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Delange) Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 3c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 UNCLE SAM Irene Cowell Ms Amelia Denby 7 59 N/A $11 I Am Invincible / Marauding Empress
2 7 ONE INVINCIBLE CAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 1.3 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $1.70F I Am Invincible / Cathead
3 8 THE HAPPY LADY Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 1.31 6 57 N/A $17 Oratorio / Lady Gulch
4 5 MISS ANTARES BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Chad Lever 2.84 4 57 N/A $8 Star Witness / Scarlet Spur
5 6 ON THE NOD Mitch Newman Josh Adams 3.37 1 57 N/A $10 Strada / One Wink
6 2 THE MONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Patrick Webster Mitchell Bell 3.64 3 59 N/A $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Actress
7 4 LETS GETON WITH IT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jay Hopkins Andrew Gibbons 4.97 5 57 N/A $26 Foreplay / Cabinda
SB 1 DELANGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Adrian Layt 0 59 N/A $91 Dream Ahead / Cattalo
9 TEJAAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Jeff Penza 0 N/A Denman / Hamasat
Race 6 - 3:04PM AXIS SERVICES GROUP 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.59 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WHONICKED DE LOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Morgan Butler Josh Adams 1 55 N/A $11 Nicconi / Lolly Lover
2 6 OAKFIELD ROMANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Jeff Penza 0.01 7 57 N/A $6.50 Hinchinbrook / Believe 'n Achieve
3 4 SOUND OFF (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 0.84 6 59 N/A $4.40 Bullbars / Speak Up
4 5 SMARTYPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 1.07 4 58 N/A $2.20F Smart Missile / Star of Pyrmont
5 3 OHCHEBELCAVALLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Aaron Bullock 2.1 5 59 N/A $7.50 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
6 1 CLASSIC JADE David Payne Chad Lever 2.24 2 59 N/A $9.50 Manhattan Rain / Charming Estelle
7 2 CLASSY FELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Irene Cowell Ms Amelia Denby 3.97 3 59 N/A $21 Nicconi / Sassy Gal
7 DESTINY’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Sepoy / Gai's Choice
8 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 0 N/A Your Song / Ganda
Race 7 - 3:44PM CENTRAL COAST COOLROOMS BENCHMARK 71 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 71, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.79 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 3 59
(cd 56)
67 $6.50 Sepoy / Further
2 6 SOJOURNIST Irene Cowell Ms Amelia Denby 0.29 2 57 67 $17 Stratum / Pleasure Ground
3 3 DOLLY’S DUE Michelle Ritchie Robbie Brewer 0.54 6 57.5 68 $17 Duporth / Baby Boom
4 7 TERRITORIAL Tash Burleigh Christian Reith 0.77 1 57 63 $3F Real Saga / Ten Eighty
5 1 DYNAMIC BID Gabrielle Englebrecht Jeff Penza 0.97 7 59.5 68 $8 Choisir / Surprise Bid
6 5 GORESBRIDGE Gerald Ryan Rory Hutchings 1.87 4 57.5 64 $7 New Approach / Pastel Rose
7 8 SOVEREIGN EMINENCE Patrick Webster Jackson Morris 4.11 8 55.5 64 $10 Testa Rossa / Sovereign Duchess
8 4 ELEAZAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Mitchell Bell 4.22 5 57.5 64 $4.20 I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
Race 8 - 4:24PM SYDNEY COMEDY CLUB @ TEG CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.69 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMERICANA MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Rory Hutchings 3 60 70 $6 All American / Jaes Jeune
2 10 JACK’S BAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.84 9 55.5
(cd 56)
61 $13 Snippetson / Jadana
3 12 DEANGELO Kylie Gavenlock Josh Adams 3.97 1 54 58 $101 Northern Meteor / Ms Bowie
4 5 LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce Grant Buckley 4.09 5 58 66 $26 Benfica / Little Emily
5 8 REKINDLED FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 4.76 7 56 62 $4.20 Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
6 3 THE BIG VIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 4.82 8 58.5 67 $3.80F I Am Invincible / Irish Loup
7 7 MARROCK Mitch Newman Christian Reith 5.78 2 57.5 65 $31 Pluck / Meritous
8 11 VINNIE POWER John P Thompson Patrick Scorse (a3/53kg) 5.84 4 55
(cd 54)
64 $12 I Am Invincible / Miss Polanas
9 9 CRIMSON TICKET Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 7.39 10 55.5 65 $5 Tickets / Crimson Joy
10 4 ESCHARA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 8.39 6 58 70 $12 Street Cry / Altar
6 TAYGETA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 66 Duke of Marmalade / Sky Alert
2 BULL MARKET Peter & Paul Snowden 0 67 Written Tycoon / Zals