Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Friday 27, July 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 28-Jul-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:00AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.28 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Southern Image / Frantoio
2 3 MANANGATANG (IRE) Dale Wagstaff Grant Buckley 0.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mona Lisa
2 1 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 0.8 0 N/A   Teofilo / Royals Special
4 4 NORTHERN CHARM Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.29 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Lil Onassis
Race 2 - 8:12AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.87 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WISDOM TREE Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Judgement
2 1 COLLISION Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 1.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Light Chaser
3 5 MISS NELLIE Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 3.39 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Adhocracy
4 2 COULD I BE Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 4.05 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Because I Am
5 6 SINGA GLORY (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Aaron Bullock 7.02 0 N/A   Dalghar / Appleton's Lass
6 4 MEISHOU (NZ) Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 9.56 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman
Race 3 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.40 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PRIZED ICON Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
2 1 ABERRATION Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 0.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Hallucinates
3 2 ALL SUMMER LONG Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.18 0 N/A   Snippetson / Summereto
4 3 BIG BEN THE CLOCK Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 7.98 0 N/A   Benfica / Star Over Kansas
5 4 JOPHIEL (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Gibbons 9.36 0 N/A   Dalghar / Priscilla
6 6 NORO LIM (IRE) Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 10.53 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Rohain
5 KEEP ON CHARGING Rebecca Dunn 0 N/A Charge Forward / Miss Gilly
Race 4 - 8:36AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.64 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADIPSON Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   So You Think / Reglisse
2 4 HELSUN Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.37 0 N/A   Helmet / Sundaze
3 3 GAGETOWN Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 2.05 0 N/A   Congrats / Lyricalworks
4 2 COMMUTE Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 2.46 0 N/A   Denman / Momentously
5 5 I WANT Danielle Seib Jake Hull 6.43 0 N/A   Stratum / Spoleto
6 6 TRUMP FEELING Kim Waugh Travis Wolfgram 6.75 0 N/A   Americain / Swinging Feeling
Race 5 - 8:48AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.46 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OXFORD GEM Kim Waugh Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Zoffany / Oxford Princess
2 7 KEEP ON CHARGING Rebecca Dunn Jake Hull 1.2 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Miss Gilly
3 5 PRECOGNITION Craig Bermingham Aaron Bullock 1.51 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Pharonia
4 4 POLLENY Andrew Macdonald Mr Mathew Scorse 3.71 0 N/A   Bernardini / Honey Ryder
5 6 DALADANE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.22 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Dane Blazer
6 1 CLANGDESTEINE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.45 0 N/A   Clang / Aquareine
2 COLLISION Todd Howlett 0 N/A Smart Missile / Light Chaser
Race 6 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.63 Last 600m: 0:32.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VENTURE CAPITAL Brett Partelle Chad Lever 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danzanta
2 3 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.84 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Mignard
3 1 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Jake Hull 5.57 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Crezned
4 5 SUGAR ROCK Luke A Thomas Ms Louise Day 5.65 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Speaker
5 4 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Josh Adams 6.46 0 N/A   Denman / M'lady Pedrille
6 2 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 6.53 0 N/A   Choisir / French Fantasy
Race 7 - 9:12AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.73 Last 600m: 0:32.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 POWER COMMAND Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Commands / Sevillano
2 2 ART D’AMOUR Aleacia Bennett Grant Buckley 0.09 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Djel D'amour
3 4 RUGENBRAU Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 1.11 0 N/A   Rothesay / Saunterina
4 1 APACHE DUDE Richard Nilsson Chris O'Brien 2.71 0 N/A   Court Command / Accountess
5 5 SEPAE Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph 3.02 0 N/A   Sepoy / Midnight Oil
6 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Tickets / Alameda
Race 8 - 9:24AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.74 Last 600m: 0:33.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CUBAN SIZZLE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Teofilo / Dshizzl
2 3 MILSEAIN (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.73 0 N/A   Tavistock / Bagalollies
3 7 COUNTY CROWN Stan Thomas Ms Rachael Murray 4.78 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Derby County
4 4 SEE BLING Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 5.96 0 N/A   Sebring / Chinner Street
5 5 WAIMEA BAY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.04 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Waveline
6 6 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph 6.69 0 N/A   Pierro / Wittenoom Way
7 2 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill Chad Lever 7.16 0 N/A   Al Maher / Hello I Love You
Race 9 - 9:36AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.02 Last 600m: 0:32.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Condor) , Late Scratching (Isthmian)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INTRINSIC Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   So You Think / Vecchia Roma
2 5 JUSTUS Darryl Roberts Ms Aimee Taylor 0.94 0 N/A   Snippetson / Tessie Girl
3 2 GRAMMAR SCHOOL Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph 1.17 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bayyaan
4 6 TABROBANE Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 3.89 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Sri Lanka
SB 1 CONDOR Paul Perry Josh Adams 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
SB 4 ISTHMIAN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Amber's Arion
Race 10 - 9:48AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.54 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Repute) , Late Scratching (Sultry Dreamer)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EVALINA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
2 3 ITZ LILY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.35 0 N/A   Snitzel / Empress Lily
3 4 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 2.66 0 N/A   Skilled / Penina
4 6 RIZZOLI Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.18 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Noble Heir
5 1 APERLAI Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 7.28 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Rosa Stellata
SB 7 SULTRY DREAMER Paul Perry Josh Adams 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Hell It's Hot
SB 5 REPUTE Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Denman / Espadon
Race 11 - 10:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.89 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RAAY OF TIME Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Time Thief / Hilldale
2 3 I’M KATE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Shandream
3 2 CRYSTAL LAKE Paul Perry Josh Adams 3.55 0 N/A   Sepoy / Dove Lake
4 4 LOVE BOAT Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 11.02 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Rollarena
5 7 SHADOW WATCH Anthony & Edward Cummings Grant Buckley 13.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Money Begets Money
1 BLACK VIXEN Kris Lees 0 N/A Foxwedge / Juggles
5 NATURE Benjamin Smith 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Cavalry Rose
Race 12 - 10:12AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.49 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MIZZY Anthony & Edward Cummings Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Zoustar / Missy Cummings
2 6 TESSA BURRITO Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.23 0 N/A   Sebring / That's How I Roll
3 1 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 0.31 0 N/A   Dundeel / Anniversary Jewel
4 5 NZURI MWALI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.68 0 N/A   Husson / Jezangani
5 2 HREEZ Damien Lane Jake Hull 0.74 0 N/A   Domesday / Amber Trinket
6 3 MISS SIBLEY Paul Perry Josh Adams 1.54 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Royal Dance
Race 13 - 10:24AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.44 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Jemma)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SASSY CHARLIE Paul Perry Josh Adams 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
2 5 THINK FREE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Gratis
3 2 FUSED MAGIC Jason Deamer Ms Louise Day 3.7 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Defuse
4 6 TSAMBIKA Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 6.65 0 N/A   Skilled / Katie Kerfuffle
5 1 ELISAVET Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.42 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Cruise Control
SB 3 JEMMA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   So You Think / Demerger
Race 14 - 10:36AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.01 Last 600m: 0:32.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRESIDENT’S CHOICE Brett Cavanough Josh Adams 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Shihabi
2 7 SET TO SIZZLE Allan Kehoe Ms Aimee Taylor 1.45 0 N/A   Sizzling / Gladtobehome
3 5 ONYAR Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 2.6 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Girona
4 2 LET IT BE Paul Perry Jake Hull 7.32 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Stareel
5 4 NIATROSS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.72 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Elite Circle
6 3 MYBOYCOLLY Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 9.73 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Collodi
1 CALCITRO Pat Farrell 0 N/A Sepoy / Zhu Jiang
Race 15 - 10:48AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.44 Last 600m: 0:33.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AKEED Paul Perry Josh Adams 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
2 7 WATCH DAT STINGER Gregory McFarlane Ms Amelia Denby 0.63 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Vogue Stinger
3 6 SCEPTER OF POWER Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0.87 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kiss From a Rose
4 5 NITRIDE Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 3.18 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gosetgo
5 2 BULLET LAD Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 3.75 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Flying Attitude
6 4 NICOFF BOB Wayne Seelin Jake Hull 9.32 0 N/A   Nicconi / Describe
3 KALKS Kris Lees 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Diamond Tiara
Race 16 - 11:00AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.78 Last 600m: 0:33.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Josh Adams 0 N/A   Choisir / Pure Intent
2 3 KANAVU Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 2.67 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Sri Lanka
3 7 WHAT A CRACKER Allan Kehoe Ms Rachael Murray 3.72 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Thisideup
4 6 SHEERAN Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 4.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Looking for Love
5 1 AFFOGATO Wendy Roche Nicolas Barzalona 4.95 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Vittoria
6 2 BID TO FAME Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.15 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
4 KANKLES Kris Lees 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Maxy Legs
Race 17 - 11:12AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.53 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AFTERTHELASTONE Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 0 N/A   Nicconi / Insightful
2 4 DART STREET Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 0.19 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
3 6 SHINE THROUGH Denim Wynen Aaron Bullock 1.56 0 N/A   Grand Reve / She'saqualo
4 2 AS YOU SAY Todd Howlett Ms Rowena Dillon 6.59 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Empress Pegasus
5 3 BLACK CONSUL David Nugent Mr Mathew Scorse 8 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Nothin'butguinness
6 5 SAINT BARTS Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Gibbons 8.71 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / First Look
Race 18 - 11:24AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.24 Last 600m: 0:33.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Tickets / Alameda
2 2 ARTISTIC QUEEN Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 0.91 0 N/A   Strada / Severeni
3 5 SUNSILK GIRL Paul Perry Jake Hull 3.12 0 N/A   Sebring / Decoree
4 4 ILCALLYA Darryl Roberts Ms Aimee Taylor 3.42 0 N/A   Snippetson / Ilringya
5 3 DECEPTIVE COVER Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 3.46 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Disguise
6 1 ALLO REV Evan Holland Ms Amelia Denby 4.16 0 N/A   Diogenes / Be Warned