Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Thursday 26, July 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +9M, 1100M-WP, +6M REMAINDER
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 27-Jul-18 8:20AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM BALGOWNIE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:04.94 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FIREMAN SAM I AM Tash Burleigh Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 4 63
(cd 60)
70 $4.60 I Am Invincible / Flickering Fire
2 3 CORINTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.3 1 57.5 61 $2F Pierro / Fast Shanti
3 7 LIFFY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3.55 2 55.5 59 $11 Smart Missile / Thirst
4 9 PRAISE SONGS Jamie Thomsen Grant Buckley 5.5 8 54 56 $81 Danewin / Elegy
5 6 ART OF DEFENCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 5.8 7 56.5 57 $14 Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox
6 2 LIFELINE PRINCESS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 6.2 3 59 66 $6.50 High Chaparral / Princess Quality
7 4 HYPERNICUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Geoff Hall Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 8.2 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $10 Husson / Dream Machine
8 8 CALM AND SERENE Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney (a3/50kg) 10.5 6 55
(cd 52)
58 $31 Street Sense / Patience And Grace
5 VICTORY ANTHEM (NZ) Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0 59 Darci Brahma / Battocchi
Race 2 - 1:05PM MULLET CREEK MILE MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.06 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Tim Martin Rory Hutchings 4 59 N/A $6.50 Havana Gold / Fugnina
2 6 HIGH POTENTIAL Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.3 2 57 N/A $2.80 High Chaparral / High Tudor
3 5 CARANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.5 5 57 N/A $2.70F High Chaparral / Dalkeith
4 7 OAKWOODS HOPE Gwenda Markwell Tim Clark 3 1 57 N/A $19 Spinning World / Cherine
5 3 SYTUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.5 6 59 N/A $4.80 So You Think / Union Street
6 2 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 11 3 59 N/A $41 Beneteau / Blond Rocket
4 ALTE PETE Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A Cape Blanco / Nursery Rhyme
Race 3 - 1:40PM CORRIMAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.47 Last 600m: 0:32.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LIGHTZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 8 59 62 $5.50 Sepoy / Polar Success
2 5 WORLD FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 2.8 5 54 56 $2.10F More Than Ready / Claws
3 3 BOUNDING BADGER Gwenda Markwell Christian Reith 3.3 1 55.5 59 $19 Written Tycoon / Badger's Catch
4 4 HAUNTING SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryce Heys Jason Collett 4.3 2 54.5 58 $12 Snitzel / Seaside Home
5 2 SUO JURE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Tim Clark 4.4 7 56.5 61 $8.50 Sebring / Vicereine
6 6 ZEDFORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4.5 4 54 55 $6.50 Commands / Z'Honor
7 7 BUGEISHA Gwenda Markwell Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 5.8 6 54 52 $13 Bon Hoffa / Syrian Steel
8 8 IRONHEART John Sharah Jay Ford 6.8 3 54 48 $151 Mr. Henrysee / Tigris
Race 4 - 2:20PM DUCK CREEK DASH 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.86 Last 600m: 0:33.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12e BISQUE Gwenda Markwell Blake Shinn 8 57 N/A $3.10F Salade / Biscay Sport
2 7 FABULOSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.5 7 55 N/A $4.60 More Than Ready / Absolutelyfabulous
3 8 FIGHTING FAITH Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 2.5 2 55 N/A $3.40 Fighting Sun / Faith in My
4 4 PRINCE GEORGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Jay Ford 3.2 10 57 N/A $19 All Too Hard / St. Kate
5 9 FRANQUARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Taylor 3.4 6 55 N/A $31 Salade / Seesaw
6 5 RAMBLER REBEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 4.8 9 57 N/A $11 Uncle Mo / Nash Rambler
7 1 ALDASHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 5.3 4 57 N/A $21 Dane Shadow / Alesteem
8 11e IBERIAN LACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 7.3 1 55 N/A $21 Benfica / Miss Canny
9 3 OCEAN OUTCROP BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Joshua Parr 7.4 3 57 N/A $26 Hinchinbrook / New Edition
10 10 LUXURIAL Tash Burleigh Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.9 5 55 N/A $21 Delago Deluxe / Murials Spirit
13e BALLISTICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Smart Missile / Sagrada
14e LAILA DE VEGA BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jason Collett 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Always Loyal
6 DONE RIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Congrats / Barefootdancer
2 COOLGARDIE David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Sinuous
Race 5 - 2:55PM TARRAWANNA 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.61 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ESTEEM SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 9 59 N/A $9.50 Shrapnel / Belle Esteem
2 1 SALVADOR Wendy Roche Aaron Bullock 1 7 59.5 N/A $3.30F Magic Albert / Red Centre
3 7 SONG AND A PRAYER BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jason Collett 2 11 57 N/A $4 Stratum / Sayahailmary
4 9 HIGHJACKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Glyn Schofield 2.2 6 56.5 N/A $8 High Chaparral / Indirect
5 4 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.4 1 58 N/A $8.50 Redoute's Choice / La Praline
6 3 BEAURAMA Gwenda Markwell Christian Reith 3.4 4 58 N/A $9 Equiano / Law Demee
7 5 KOOZA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 6.8 3 58 N/A $21 High Chaparral / Cirque du Soleil
8 8 GOLDEN CREEK Tommy Wong Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 7.1 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Teofilo / Min River
9 11 GOLDEN LILY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Andrew Adkins 7.3 10 54 N/A $26 Smart Missile / Empress Lily
10 6 STEALTHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Joshua Parr 8.8 8 58 N/A $16 Foxwedge / Secret Cool
11 10 SHAKHAN BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sharah Jay Ford 20.6 2 56 N/A $151 Bullet Train / Sexyaz
Race 6 - 3:35PM SHELL COVE TAVERN BENCHMARK 68 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.45 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MARABEL Wendy Roche Nicolas Barzalona 7 56.5 63 $9 Mossman / Kidding
2 14 BELLE DU SUD (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0.2 1 55 60 $5.50 Savabeel / Croix du Sud
3 6 LASZLO Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith 0.4 8 58 62 $12 Teofilo / Lonrose
4 8 CHINA GALE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Blake Shinn 0.9 12 57 60 $4.60F Pierro / Rocha
5 15e NAPOLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh Jay Ford 1.1 14 56.5 59 $9.50 Snitzel / City of Song
6 3 NEWTOWN BLUEBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 1.3 10 60
(cd 57)
66 $14 Lope de Vega / Tattler
7 17e CHARMING LAD Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.5 11 56 58 $10 Murtajill / Charming Lass
8 13 BELLE TOURNURE Natalie Jarvis Jon Grisedale 2.3 6 56 62 $17 Ad Valorem / Amitola
9 2 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 2.8 2 60
(cd 58)
66 $17 Dane Shadow / Miraculous Lady
10 9 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 3.6 4 57 60 $91 Murtajill / Kurotaka
11 16e BOLORD Gwenda Markwell Tim Clark 3.7 5 56 58 $15 God's Own / Vintrack
12 5 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 3.8 3 58 62 $14 Lando / Independant
13 10 SHE’S MAGICAL Gregory Hickman Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 4 9 57 64 $21 Gio Ponti / Illusionary
14 12 ALL THINGS IN TIME Glen Thompson Jeff Penza 4.5 13 56 58 $31 Casino Prince / Boudi Woudi
18e MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price 0 54 Authorized / Zaroyale
4 DORF STAR Clarry Conners Joshua Parr 0 62 Starcraft / Dorf Command
7 MCMAHON (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 61 Reliable Man / Repenting
1 RED DUBAWI Kerry Parker 0 68 Dubawi / Scottish Amour
Race 7 - 4:10PM WOONONA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.25 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABSOLUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1 60 68 $3.70 Street Cry / Chiara
2 9 FAME SHINES Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.8 2 54 55 $20 Perfectly Ready / Plan the Peace
3 5 KISSING GAME John P Thompson Jason Collett 1.6 6 57 66 $6.50 Hinchinbrook / Kiss 'n Chase
4 6 BON WARRIOR Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 2.6 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
61 $61 Bon Hoffa / Miss Percival
5 2 DECROUX BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 8 59.5 67 $2.20F Lope de Vega / Mimes
6 7 MASTER AGAR Shari-Lea Hitchcock Jon Grisedale 4.5 4 56 60 $41 Not a Single Doubt / Get the Hint
7 8 O’SO TEMPTING Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 5.5 3 56 60 $15 O'lonhro / Island Temptress
8 4 CHAIN OF FOOLS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 6.5 5 57.5 67 $8 More Than Ready / Burgeis
3 ROCKAFELLA (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 0 65 Fastnet Rock / Glamorous Girl
Race 8 - 4:45PM RUSSELL VALE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.44 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LETTRE D’AMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jeff Penza 1 55 N/A $11 Foreplay / Red Letter Daze
2 2 ART OF MORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 0.2 10 57.5 N/A $1.70F Teofilo / Mycup Runneth Over
3 11 DUNBRODY POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2 11 54 N/A $6 All Too Hard / She's a Fox
4 10 ALMERHERI BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 3.2 2 54 N/A $12 Al Maher / Miss Cutie
5 8 CHICANSALADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 4.2 4 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $81 Salade / No Chic Leica
6 7 REBECCA’S QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5.7 8 55 N/A $8 Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
7 3 BELGRADE Shane Marr Jason Collett 6.5 5 56 N/A $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Yugoslavia
8 4 APRICOT Gwenda Markwell Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 7.3 7 55.5 N/A $41 Artie Schiller / Afraah
9 1 ROAD TO BORDEAUX BOBS Bonus Scheme Patrick Webster Jackson Morris 7.8 9 58 N/A $71 Street Cry / Chateau Margaux
10 5 DUSKTILLDAWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 9.1 6 55 N/A $71 Dawn Approach / Antipode
11 9 DREAMSHIP Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 9.9 3 54.5 N/A $101 Dream Ahead / Diamond Sands
13e SAMURAI SWORD Gwenda Markwell 0 N/A Moshe / Bonsai Babe
12e SALON MISS Gwenda Markwell 0 N/A Authorized / Profits Rock