Warren: Warren & District Jockey Club Tuesday 24, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note: Penalty R1 N5 'Pretty Pine' +1.5kg (56.5kg)
Results Last Published: Wed 25-Jul-18 4:19PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM B & D BROUFF EARTHMOVING BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:34.70 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WACKY DOO Darren Hyde Greg Ryan 3 58 44 $2.05F God's Own / African Lady
2 1 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 3.51 5 58
(cd 55)
48 $3.40 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
3 5 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 5.2 4 56.5 1.5 45 $4.80 Elvstroem / Ournie
4 4 SEE THE SUN Allan McRae Michael Hackett 6.44 6 57.5 43 $51 Octagonal / Better Days
5 7 SOLID POWER George Wright Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.79 2 54 26 $17 Power of Destiny / Solid Mandala
6 3 BATHURSTIAN Michael Plummer Ken Dunbar 17.29 1 57.5 43 $9.50 Primus / Scotch Princess
7 6 THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 17.79 7 54
(cd 53)
30 $41 Authorized / Nimue Moon
Race 2 - 2:00PM ADORS PARTY HIRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.27 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BLINKIN DUSTY Sharon Jeffries Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 54 N/A $15 Dusty Moon / Receptive
2 8 BEEP BEEP BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 0.22 9 55 N/A $1.40F Uncle Mo / Nash Rambler
3 2 GET UP ALBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 1.7 4 58 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
4 9 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.27 3 54 N/A $19 Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
5 12 NARETHA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.75 5 54 N/A $18 Tale of the Cat / Alpha Gun
6 1 BEL TWISTA Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 6.36 8 58 N/A $4.80 Bel Esprit / Vodka Twist
7 13 TURRAMURRA Ian Holland Shaun Guymer 8 2 54 N/A $61 Al Maher / Cossington Smith
8 5 DR LAMBZ Collen Thurston Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 15.85 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $91 Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool
9 4 OUR BOY CLAY Bryan Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 18.66 6 58
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Top Echelon / Moonlight Mystique
7 DUKES COUNTY John Bannister James Rogers 0 N/A Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold
3 MOROTAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Poet's Voice / New Groove
6 GAGETOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Congrats / Lyricalworks
10 BABYLON EXPRESS Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 0 N/A Bullet Train / Hanging Garden
Race 3 - 2:35PM QUBE LOGISTICS MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.40 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE ROUSEABOUT Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 1 59 N/A $1.65F Hard Spun / Charlottes Mint
2 3 MOROTAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Andrew Banks 1.3 6 59 N/A $3.40 Poet's Voice / New Groove
3 8 LITTLE LEENA Garry Bignell Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.71 8 57 N/A $31 Oratorio / Leenahorn
4 4 STAR EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 4.16 2 59 N/A $26 Starcraft / House Mistress
5 5 STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 4.45 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $14 Star Witness / Effortless
6 7 ANCHOR WOMAN Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 4.79 7 57 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / News Academy
7 10 SEE FOR YOURSELF BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 5.47 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $10 Star Witness / Dollhouse
8 9 PROMISORIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 7.57 3 57 N/A $101 Choisir / I Promise
1 GAGETOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Congrats / Lyricalworks
2 GEE VEE David J Smith Michael Travers 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Ilikecats
Race 4 - 3:10PM COMPLETE ASSET MANAGEMENT MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.49 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 10 59 N/A $6.50 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
2 9 THE ICEMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Leo Harland Greg Ryan 0.15 7 59 N/A $3.10F May'haab / Birthday Flight
3 13 THORN LASS Karen Lunn Shaun Guymer 0.75 6 57 N/A $21 Ocean Park / Queencaple
4 10 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.69 4 57 N/A $4.80 Host / Darsawye
5 12 SNAPPY DIAMOND Michael Plummer Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 3.79 9 57
(cd 54)
N/A $9 Mutawaajid / Snappy Girl
6 2 CANTOR’S CUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Curran Andrew Banks 5.11 2 59 N/A $101 Smart Missile / Kohinoor
7 11 SKILL SET Sue Bigg Ms Leanne G Henry 6.3 1 57 N/A $61 Skilled / Elite Vision
8 1 ALL THE WINE Brian Gentle Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.39 11 59 N/A $6.50 Torch Relay / Gold Stream
9 8 SILK TOPPER Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 9.05 3 59 N/A $8.50 Helmet / Tamtheel
10 3 EL REY DORADO Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 12.58 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $18 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
11 4 GAZAM Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 14.49 5 59 N/A $81 Intergaze / Scarlet Mistress
7 PETE’S LEGACY BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Hyde Michael Travers 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Soulful
6 MOROTAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Poet's Voice / New Groove
Race 5 - 3:50PM MACQUARIE VALLEY AG SERVICES COUNTRY CLASS 2 PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.24 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson Greg Ryan 2 59 57 $2.20F Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
2 3 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 0.34 7 59 60 $2.60 Pentire / Miss Thorn
3 11 TILLY’S WALTZ Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 2.06 10 57 46 $19 Power of Destiny / Might We Waltz
4 5 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 2.2 4 59 49 $18 Zariz / Runaway Frisco
5 2 BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 2.37 1 59
(cd 57)
51 $14 Written Tycoon / Princess Renee
6 7 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.2 3 57 54 $18 Sebring / Take Heart
7 10 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.35 8 57 45 $51 Dubleo / Raise for Me
8 13 DENMIX Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.96 11 55 48 $51 Denman / Inthemix
9 8 DIZZY SPELL Bryan Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 6.07 9 57
(cd 55)
44 $101 Hard Spun / Bella Strega
10 6 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Shaun Guymer 6.26 6 59 45 $101 Starcraft / She's Academic
11 4 MILK ’N’ BRANDY Darren Hyde Michael Travers 6.44 12 59 46 $61 Authorized / Toldyas
12 9 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 7.86 5 57 38 $101 Keep the Faith / Connemara Bay
13 12 VIVA LAVINO Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8.54 13 57 50 $81 Wilful Default / See the Universe
Race 6 - 4:25PM MACQUARIE TOYOTA CATTLEMAN'S HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.95 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 7 61
(cd 59)
79 $9.50 Zariz / A Magic Pick
2 4 OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 0.55 8 56.5
(cd 52.5)
70 $17 Shamardal / Song of Destiny
3 2 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 0.93 5 60.5
(cd 57.5)
78 $7.50 Redoute's Choice / Hades
4 3 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 1.89 6 59
(cd 57.5)
79 $17 Akhadan / Beema Chick
5 5 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison Greg Ryan 2.73 3 54 65 $4.60 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
6 6 WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.01 1 54 65 $5.50 Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale
7 8 TURCOTTE Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.51 10 54 61 $3.20F Sebring / Platinum Skye
8 12 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Shaun Guymer 5.48 2 54 55 $19 Savabeel / Elusive Elle
9 9 UMGENI Garry Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 6.26 4 54
(cd 53)
60 $41 Denmarket / Tricky Tilly
10 13 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Ms Leanne G Henry 7.65 11 54 54 $71 Snippetson / Plotted
11 7 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 12.35 9 54 63 $41 Hard Spun / El Ashb
14 TIPS AND BEERS Michael Lunn Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 48 De Beers / Gypsy Giaconda
11 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Michael Travers 0 57 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
10 WILLYAMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses 0 60 Al Maher / See Her Run
Race 7 - 5:00PM ANDO'S GRADER HIRE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.25 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OUR DASHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Derek Piper Greg Ryan 12 59.5 66 $1.95F Denman / Hollywell
2 6 ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.14 8 57.5 62 $19 Canny Lad / Not Bad
3 7 RUN SALLY RUN Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 0.35 7 57.5 62 $10 Ready's Image / Danzability
4 9 VICTARE Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0.74 2 57
(cd 55.5)
57 $11 Bernardini / House Mouse
5 13 UNSHINKABLE Leslie Bryant Shaun Guymer 1.2 1 54 39 $71 Strategic / Shinka
6 5 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Michael Hackett 1.31 10 58 63 $51 Von Costa de Hero / Gur
7 8 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.48 9 57 61 $31 Strategic / Tully Flame
8 1 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 2.71 4 61
(cd 59)
65 $31 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
9 10 BERGDORF Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 3.37 6 56.5 60 $18 Manhattan Rain / Miss Excellence
10 12 DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4.1 11 54.5
(cd 53)
52 $10 Ready's Image / Make Me Dance
11 2 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 4.55 5 60.5
(cd 57.5)
64 $12 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
12 4 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 6.14 3 58 59 $9.50 Magnus / Prospect Street
11 RODE TO SUNDOWN Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 59 Gio Ponti / Rubirose