Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 23, July 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 24-Jul-18 11:53AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 127


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHE WILL REIGN Gary Portelli James McDonald 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Courgette
2 8 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore Christian Reith 0.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Apamea
3 6 KEMENTARI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
4 12 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
5 3 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 2.2 0 N/A   Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
6 5 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.4 0 N/A   Mossman / Volantis
7 10 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
8 1 ACE HIGH David Payne Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Come Sunday
9 11 I AM COLDPLAY (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Forty Two Below
LP 2 CHAUTAUQUA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Lovely Jubly
9 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
4 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller 0 N/A So You Think / Fullazz
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.23 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CABEZA DE VACA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Dirty
2 5 DIDDUMS Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Raheights
3 9 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
4 6 EAGLE BAY (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 2.5 0 N/A   Faltaat / Zorzi
5 2 ANTONIO’S PRIDE Richard Freedman Tommy Berry 3.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Alalunga
6 10 BEIJING BOARD (GB) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.8 0 N/A   Dubawi / Board Meeting
7 1 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 0 N/A   Aqlaam / Sharedah
8 8 LASQUETI SPIRIT Lee Curtis Jay Ford 8.2 0 N/A   Beneteau / Supriym Story
7 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Per Incanto / Surreptitious
4 CONDOR HEROES Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Gosetgo
Race 3 - 8:33AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.18 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CLASSIC JADE David Payne Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Charming Estelle
2 5 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
3 8 PEACE OF MIND Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   Bernardini / Sweet Corn
4 2 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Colima
5 10 I AM FLYING Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 1.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Court Flying
6 4 COOL DUDE AUSBRED Gerald Ryan Blake Shinn 1.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Ausbred Blue
7 6 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.7 0 N/A   Monsun / Ameerat
8 9 PERIBSEN (IRE) John O'Shea Jason Collett 1.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Pepiniere
1 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Pivotal / Alessandria
7 NORTHWEST PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A So You Think / Danevade
Race 4 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.88 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Concert Girl
2 2 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
3 10 TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.8 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Tzaress
4 4 HIGH MIST Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Miss Mushu
5 6 LEGENDOFOZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 5.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
6 3 GROUNDBREAK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 5.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Booklet
7 1 CORDERO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6.3 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Belle Giselle
8 8 OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
5 I AM COLDPLAY (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Savabeel / Forty Two Below
9 PARLAY VOUS (NZ) John O'Shea Brock Ryan 0 N/A Jimmy Choux / My Parlay
Race 5 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.16 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TINY TAJ James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sepoy / Rinky Dink
2 3 DANZIE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Zarzuela
3 7 MY SONG Gary Moore Christian Reith 0.6 0 N/A   Your Song / A Country Girl
4 8 PEDWAY Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Walkway
5 2 AUCHENTOMAN Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 1.3 0 N/A   Denman / Exchanges
6 5 JETWINGS Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Jet Spur / Repercussions
7 6 MAKDANIFE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.6 0 N/A   Makfi / Priorities
1 AL KHABEER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig James McDonald 0 N/A Commands / Rewaaya
4 GORESBRIDGE Gerald Ryan Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A New Approach / Pastel Rose
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.10 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SYLVIA’S MOTHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Found the One
2 6 SURE KNEE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
3 4 LAGARDE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Liamena
4 1 FIERY ZONE Bjorn Baker Sam Weatherley 2.7 0 N/A   Eurozone / Kawakawa
5 5 MERYL Lee Curtis Christian Reith 2.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Academy Idol
6 8 TERROIR James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.8 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Vintner
7 2 GUISE Chris Waller James McDonald 5.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Maie Casey
8 3 LADY MARVEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 18.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Mary Marvel
9 THE SOLOIST Richard Freedman 0 N/A Smart Missile / De Chorus
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.27 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NASAAYIM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Nocturnelle
2 9 SYMI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cats Whisker
3 2 ENJOY ELSIE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Glyn Schofield 1.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Dawned
4 1 BRING THE MAGIC Chris Waller James McDonald 2 0 N/A   Sebring / Belladini
5 3 HOSTWIN QUEEN Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 2.2 0 N/A   The Factor / More Than Promised
6 7 MOLLY MALONE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Madame Trop Vite
7 4 LADY GO GO Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 6.7 0 N/A   Your Song / Tango Amigo's
8 5 LILY ASTOLAT Brad Widdup Christian Reith 8.1 0 N/A   Camelot / Whippy Van
6 LUCKY SIREN Bjorn Baker Sam Weatherley 0 N/A Choisir / Lacada Siren
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.58 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WONDERBABE Brad Widdup James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alice's Smart
2 2 DEBATE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Alisa Free
3 3 FUTOOH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 4.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Golden Millennium
4 9 ZERCHOIS Gary Portelli Joshua Parr 4.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Bezzera
5 6 RE EDIT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.9 0 N/A   Camelot / So Divine
6 4 HARDLY ME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 5.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / With My
7 1 BELLA PRONTO Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 6.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rose of Pania
8 5 QUEEN LIZ Bjorn Baker Sam Weatherley 10.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Queens Plaza
9 7 RIVER RUN David Payne Brock Ryan 11.1 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Lady Migaloo
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.13 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ADAMINA Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Snitzel / Anadan
2 7 SECRET LADY Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Choisir / For Your Eyes Only
3 8 ZALATTE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Za Star
4 4 FLORIDA GIRL Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 2.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Cathay Lady
5 6 KAPOW Bjorn Baker Sam Weatherley 2.5 0 N/A   Bernardini / Lizawi
6 1 ACTUARIAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   So You Think / Pentasia
7 3 FIESTA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Now Now
8 5 INFINITE DREAMS Gabrielle Englebrecht Joshua Parr 12.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Devil Inside
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.15 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Gypsy Ball)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADAGIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Lonhro / Adaline
2 2 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht Joshua Parr 4.8 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Arrogantly
3 6 OLIVE LEAVES Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 7.1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Aspen Leaves
4 8 YULONG JUPITER Gary Portelli Jason Collett 7.8 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / More Charm
5 5 MADAME MARGAUX Chris Waller James McDonald 9.7 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Vinavion
6 4 KISSMELIKEAROCKSTA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Love And Kisses
7 7 SINGLE BY CHOICE Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 12.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Black 'n' Tough
SB 3 GYPSY BALL Edward O'Rourke Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Eurozone / Sea Gypsy
Race 11 - 9:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.76 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
2 4 HOME SCENE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Fragmentation
3 7 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
4 9 THE ENZO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.7 0 N/A   Stratum / Danica
5 5 JARHEAD Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins 3.9 0 N/A   Warhead / Sunbrella
6 1 ALGAFFAAL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 5.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Moccasin Bend
7 6 MOMENTUM AMETHYST David Payne Brock Ryan 5.4 0 N/A   Helmet / Marvellous Miss
8 2 AMITORI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 10.7 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Iriomote
8 SONNEIRE Richard Freedman 0 N/A High Chaparral / Findaz Keepaz
Race 12 - 9:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.06 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Roulettes
2 1 ADANA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sabanci
3 4 FAST TRAIN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 3.8 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Silent Symphony
4 3 EOKALIO (NZ) Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 4 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Diamantaire
5 2 BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 4.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Extremely
6 6 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 6.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Solis
7 5 NO COMPLAINTS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 8.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Savannah's Choice
7 RINGERDINGDING Edward O'Rourke 0 N/A Sebring / Maybe I
Race 13 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.17 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SELECT ROYAL David Payne Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen
2 2 BRILLIANT CHOICE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Siwa
3 8 SUPREME DEAL Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.4 0 N/A   Duporth / Nautica
4 6 PERFORMER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Gavroche
5 3 EMERGENT John O'Shea James McDonald 2.1 0 N/A   Sebring / In the Past
6 1 ALLIED FORCES Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 3.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / It's Fun
7 5 KING’S KNIGHT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Repercussions
4 I AM FLYING Matthew Smith 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Court Flying
Race 14 - 10:12AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.60 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OMAR Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
2 2 MOMENTUM FACTOR David Payne Brock Ryan 0.3 0 N/A   The Factor / Angel's Breath
3 7 VENDOME (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.1 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Volkrose
4 1 MATOWI (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
5 8 VUNI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Embark
6 6 STAY SMART Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tanya Jean
7 4 SAINT PETER Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 5.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Messenger
8 5 SAVING (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 5.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Spending
Race 15 - 10:21AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.28 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHARGE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
2 3 ENCRYPTION James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
3 8 SHINJU Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Pearl Goddess
4 6 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
5 2 CHOCOLATS Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 5 0 N/A   Choisir / Ray of Sun
6 4 HARD HUSTLER (NZ) David Payne Brock Ryan 5.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Husskila
7 7 RIVALRY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Joshua Parr 5.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Bellevue Girl
8 5 LANGKAWI Lee Curtis Sam Weatherley 8.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Bikini Star
Race 16 - 10:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.36 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FANCY LIQUOR Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Street 'em Sheila
2 5 HEAVEN HELP ME Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Heaven May Wait
3 7 JOY FOREVER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / World Joy
4 6 HIGHLY DESIRED Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Wanted / Donna Carina
5 9 SEMPER FIDELIS Chris Waller James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Endearment
6 4 FEATHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.2 0 N/A   Husson / Pinwin
7 2 BIRD OF THE FIELD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Joshua Parr 2.4 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Golden Eagle
8 1 AMATA SORELLA Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 4 0 N/A   Authorized / Sharna Myst
8 PLAGIARIST Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Dalakhani / Miss With Attitude