Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Sunday 22, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-Jul-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:30AM HUTCHINS BROS ENGINEERING & FARRELL GOODE SOLICITORS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.05 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8 59 N/A $4.60 Kingmaker / Lady Isabella
2 11 WORKING TOGETHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0.61 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $12 Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
3 8 NAT SHRAP Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.4 3 57 N/A $7.50 Shrapnel / Natural Time
4 12 YULONG MAY Logan McGill Simon Miller 2.77 5 56.5 N/A $1.85F Stratum / Shiraki
5 1 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 3.48 1 59 N/A $41 Strategic Maneuver / Caseys Courage
6 2 EAGLE POINT Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 4.47 6 59 N/A $12 Redente / Pleasure Doll
7 13e LADY MINER Russell Hogan Bryan Murphy 7.32 10 57 N/A $41 Shaft / Katellie
8 3 NICKALO Brad Cole John Keating 9.08 2 59 N/A $26 Nicconi / Under de Boardwalk
9 6 KUNGARU Stephen Aldridge Bradley Vale 13.85 9 57 N/A $71 Krupt / Kunga
FF 5 UISCE BEATHA Phil Sweeney Nick Heywood 7 59 N/A $31 Widden Valley / Dandasila
7 LYNNE’S WATCHING Allan McRae 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Watch Me Danz
9 ORITHYIA Rob Potter Nick Souquet 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Marpesia
10 TIS POSSIBLE Erin Maher Michael Heagney 0 N/A Frisco View / Tis Magical
Race 2 - 12:05PM HUTCHINS BROS ENGINEERING & FARRELL GOODE SOLICITORS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.19 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE MIDDLE MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Barton Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4 59 N/A $17 Zariz / Grandeur
2 7 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Brendan Ward 0.56 3 57 N/A $9.50 Ilovethiscity / Hannabah
3 1 BYE BYE BENJI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 2.42 6 59 N/A $4.20 Krupt / Hitchhike
4 11 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.31 5 56.5 N/A $7 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
5 12 DAY DRINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.43 9 54.5 N/A $8.50 Pluck / Midnight Illusion
6 3 NONE SO BRIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Simon Miller 4.24 7 59 N/A $2.60F Star Witness / She Glows
7 9 SPARKLE AND SHINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Anderson Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7.36 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Exceed And Excel / Sweetest Melody
8 13e SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Nick Souquet 7.49 2 57 N/A $21 Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
9 5 JUMENT ALEZANE Robert Leitner Bryan Murphy 8.11 8 57 N/A $101 Byblos / Piccolina
10 8 O’RANA BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 8.77 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 O'lonhro / Rego's Lady
11 2 HOLMESY Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 20.03 11 59 N/A $31 Longhorn / Gwen's Star
6 LOUISIANA BELLE (NZ) Luke Pepper 0 N/A Per Incanto / Dancing Daze
10 WILD MYRTLE Michelle Russell Jake Duffy 0 N/A Moshe / Deep Sky
Race 3 - 12:45PM WATKINS FUNERAL DIRECTORS & CLOSE NARRANDERA PHARMACY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.52 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3 57 N/A $3.40F Snippetson / Flutterena
2 4 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 0.18 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.80 Zariz / Dawn Recital
3 7 BRAMLAGO Allan Fitzgerald Nick Souquet 1.47 1 56.5 N/A $12 Bramshaw / Miss Vienna
4 6 ANGELIFY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 1.48 7 56.5 N/A $5.50 Smart Missile / Wings of Pegasus
5 14e TURF DIVA Gary Colvin Simon Miller 3.02 11 56.5 N/A $14 Daliapour / Maidanz
6 3 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.38 5 57.5 N/A $6 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
7 9 DELTA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 4.57 12 56.5 N/A $20 Dane Shadow / Deltarara
8 11 ONE EYE WATCHING Debbie Prest Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5.17 4 56.5 N/A $51 King of Prussia / Tehoke Princess
9 10 HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN Alex Aquilina Ms Megan Taylor 7.73 10 56.5 N/A $10 Shellscrape / Matilda
10 8 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 8.56 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $151 Arlington / Maestro Miss
11 13e TROIENNE Des Perryman Bradley Vale 11.44 2 56.5 N/A $101 Al Maher / Gospelor
12 12 ORANGE CAVIAR Geoff Connell Bryan Murphy 16.63 9 56.5 N/A $61 Barely a Moment / Constant in Opal
15e MISSISSIPPI STING BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Hulm 0 N/A Sepoy / Double Down Dixie
16e TIXSON Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 0 N/A Tickets / Laureate Lady
2 SKILLED WHISTLER Erica Giggins 0 N/A Skilled / Whistles 'n' Bells
1 MONKERY David Blundell Richard Bensley 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Papeete
Race 4 - 1:25PM NARRANDERA EX-SERVICEMENS CLUB LTD & NARRANDERA ARGUS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.25R Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IT’S A FIREBALL Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 6 58 57 $8.50 Good Journey / Sunflame
2 9 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 2.18 1 54 48 $10 Foxwedge / Trumps
3 10 HUSSED Rhys Archard Michael Heagney 2.73 11 54 49 $13 Husson / Cusped
4 5 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.5 4 54
(cd 52)
48 $21 Sidereus / Glass Heart
5 3 MARCO MAN Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.13 3 58 57 $2.80F Sebring / Pride of the Class
6 6 BROTHER ADAM Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 5.26 12 54 47 $51 Adam / Luminous Lass
7 8 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Bryan Murphy 5.52 9 54 49 $20 Casino Prince / She's a Knockout
8 13e NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 5.77 10 54
(cd 52)
37 $101 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
9 7 CAMA DE ROSAS Troy Lorback Michael Travers 7.97 7 54 53 $81 Bowstreet Blues / Dapper Lady
10 4 ROCK ’N’ ROLLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 9.06 5 56 53 $3.40 Pierro / Cloud Song
11 12 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 9.16 2 54
(cd 52)
46 $71 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
12 1 FLYING FROG Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 30.46 8 59.5 60 $10 Hillman / Lim's Falcon
15e ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin 0 45 Zariz / Kapvalante
14e WINDCHARM John Tyack 0 37 Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
11 SILVER COMET Tony Sergi Ms Kacie Adams 0 47 Alert / Naturally Jane
Race 5 - 2:05PM LANDMARK NARRANDERA & FABSTOCK WAGGA BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.48 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GREY STRIKE Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 3 62 67 $3.60F Redente / Imperial Mist
2 15e I DUNNO Kevin Hanley Bryan Murphy 2.72 2 54 54 $41 Oratorio / Dry Shagny
3 5 EASTERN PEGASUS George Osborne Simon Miller 3.01 1 59.5 62 $4.80 Floral Pegasus / Tiroliza
4 14e DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.26 7 55.5 54 $26 Dane Shadow / Fine Society
5 4 BEAUTIFUL BEE Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 3.31 5 59.5 66 $14 Redente / Lady Bureaucrat
6 3 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 3.82 8 61.5
(cd 58.5)
66 $11 I Am Invincible / Gemmas Joy
7 8 MOVING ON UP Phil Sweeney Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4.49 10 57 57 $6 O'lonhro / Circle the World
8 7 ILTEXTYA Luke Pepper Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 5.42 4 57
(cd 55)
61 $11 Snippetson / Ilringya
9 9 OSCAR THE GROUCH Paul McVicar Richard Bensley 6.15 6 56.5 56 $21 Ready's Image / My Cookie Monster
10 1 MITCHELL ROAD Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6.17 9 62.5
(cd 60.5)
68 $18 Magnus / Dancing Starlet
11 6 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 7.51 11 59 61 $9 Bushranger / Show Princess
12 12 VA BENE AMORE Nathan Hobson Bradley Vale 7.74 12 54.5 56 $101 Statue Of Liberty / Keluca
16e ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Trevor Sutherland 0 52 Onemorenomore / Broderie
10 PINDARA Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0 59 Star Witness / Love's Here
11 OUR BRIDGETTE Peter Smith Michael Travers 0 58 Oamaru Force / Never No More
13e FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Jake Duffy 0 55 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
Race 6 - 2:45PM PROTEN BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:07.01R Last 600m: 0:37.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 60 63 $7 Octagonal / Listowel
2 2 BABY JACK Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 0.65 1 61 65 $11 Half Hennessy / Good Stuff
3 10 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.97 9 54 45 $31 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
4 9 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 2.3 7 54 46 $14 Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
5 7 UNDERCOVER POET Rhys Archard Brendan Ward 3.05 12 57.5 58 $41 Dylan Thomas / French Resistence
6 5 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Jake Duffy 4.11 4 59.5 62 $4.20EF Nothin' Leica Dane / Sunique
7 11 SLEEP’N PETE Logan McGill Simon Miller 4.42 3 54 44 $31 Niello / Telbra
8 3 CHARCUTERIE Luke Pepper Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 6.53 2 60
(cd 58)
63 $4.20EF Snitzel / Pheebles
9 8 BROMACH (NZ) Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 6.79 6 54 49 $5.50 Savabeel / Justine's Pride
10 13e FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 6.97 5 54
(cd 52)
45 $31 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
11 12 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7.58 11 54
(cd 52)
33 $151 Haradasun / Decantered
12 6 TEST A DAY Jody Thompson Richard Bensley 10.59 10 57.5 62 $8 Testafiable / Satdies 'n Sundies
15e DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 0 34 Pierro / Our Dancing Babe
14e BIG COUNTRY Martin Stein 0 35 Dylan Thomas / Ernestina
1 HOT RUBY Craig Widdison Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 0 71 Magnus / Rich Ruby Red
Race 7 - 3:25PM LEETON TOYOTA NARRANDERA CUP- SDRA WINTER SERIES (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.43 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell Nick Souquet 3 56 68 $9 Stratum / Rhema
2 9 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.15 9 57 70 $26 Haradasun / Miang
3 3 MAN OF PEACE Dave Heywood Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.6 6 60 76 $4.80F Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
4 2 MARCHELLO Geoff Duryea Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.4 5 60.5 77 $21 Marwina / Dawn Recital
5 5 ZARLU Peter J Morgan Brendan Ward 2.91 4 58.5 73 $26 Zariz / Cha Cha Dancer
6 10 NAGGING Mark Gee Michael Heagney 3.1 10 56.5 73 $8.50 Star Witness / Eckland
7 4 MARQUEE Luke Pepper Nick Heywood 3.35 12 59.5 75 $11 Casino Prince / Big Issue
8 7 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Simon Miller 4.29 7 57 70 $5 Postponed / Symphony
9 6 LUCKY PADDY Logan McGill Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.48 1 58
(cd 56)
72 $8 Churchill Downs / Philliann
10 1 HUNAMOSA (NZ) Luke Oliver Jake Duffy 5.18 11 61 78 $11 Alamosa / Golden Honey
11 13e ALL DAY EVERY DAY Jody Thompson Bradley Vale 8.08 2 55 66 $8 Captain Gerrard / Satdies 'n Sundies
12 8 UNCLE TIGER Russell Osborne John Keating 10.03 8 57 70 $101 Hold That Tiger / Aunty Ned
15e BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 0 58 Zariz / Bold Shift
16e SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs 0 63 Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
12 ILLYRIAN John Rolfe 0 70 Champions Gallery / Becoming
14e ZARREIG Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 0 65 Zariz / Greig's Girl
Race 8 - 4:05PM WAGGA & DISTRICT SUPPORTERS CLUB & HUTCHEON AND PEARCE BM 55 HCP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.08 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 3 56.5 50 $9 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
2 3 SINTARA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 0.13 9 61.5 56 $5.50 Keano / Salerity Star
3 7 SMART AL John W Clark Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.21 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
52 $4.20F Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
4 9 RED’S SISTER ROSIE Brad Cole John Keating 2.05 1 57.5 52 $8 Globetrotter / Angels Star
5 14e MORE RANSOM John Tyack Bryan Murphy 2.56 7 54 39 $151 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
6 12 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.69 6 54.5 46 $21 Artie Schiller / Rubijay
7 2 FORTHEFUNOFIT Luke Oliver Jake Duffy 2.87 11 63 59 $13 Masked Assassin / Quiet Fun
8 6 DAMN WICKED LEFT Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 3.25 12 59.5
(cd 57.5)
56 $21 Teofilo / Miss Charmagne
9 5 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.69 4 60 53 $11 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
10 8 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Nick Souquet 4.53 10 58.5 50 $11 Bon Hoffa / Skilful Choice
11 11 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 4.67 8 56 45 $9.50 Zariz / Kapvalante
12 13e KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 7.03 2 55 43 $16 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
15e SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 0 36 Redente / She's Just Ace
4 SHE’S NIC’N OFF Kym Hann 0 59 Nicconi / Lady Longueville
1 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs 0 63 Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
Race 9 - 4:45PM WAGGA & DISTRICT SUPPORTERS CLUB & HUTCHEON AND PEARCE BM 55 HCP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.42 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 3 59.5 52 $3.50F Krupt / Rayanui
2 8 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.24 7 57.5 52 $7 Zariz / Mystic Key
3 3 FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 1.76 5 61
(cd 58)
59 $6 Danerich / Bellotto Belle
4 4 SARACENTINAL Jody Thompson Richard Bensley 2.13 4 60.5 54 $6 Dangerous / Tycoon Pet
5 11 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 3.3 11 55.5 44 $10 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
6 1 COLLINS STREET Craig Tyack Bryan Murphy 4.09 1 64 61 $12 Street Cry / Little Chloe
7 9 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 5.86 8 57 47 $12 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
8 2 CURRAGH KING Con Kelly Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 12.78 10 62
(cd 60)
57 $10 Dylan Thomas / Cannilateral
9 10 PARIS REWARD Luke Oliver Jake Duffy 13.13 6 56 49 $21 Reward for Effort / Montana Hilton
10 7 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 15.27 12 58.5 50 $41 Dane Shadow / Portside
11 12 MRS ZELTFIRE (NZ) John Tyack Ms Megan Taylor 30.39 9 54 44 $101 Pentire / Zelt
12 5 ZARINA’S GOLD Michael Sparrow Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 37.81 2 60 57 $101 Zariz / Gold Beauty
15e ASK ME TO DANCE Christopher Davis 0 35 Hidden Dragon / Dances With Stars
14e COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan 0 40 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
13e CHLOE’S PUPPET Robert Anderson Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 44 Raheeb / Marionette