Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Sunday 22, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m W/Post-1000m, +5m 1000m-350m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 25-Jul-18 12:37PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM EXCLUSIVE TROPHIES CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1012 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.06R Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHEAT’M Karen Owen Ms Belinda Hodder 5 57 54 $6 Choisir / Crash'm
2 1 OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 0.07 3 60 56 $2.60F Hinchinbrook / Love's Great
3 6 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 0.27 4 55.5 47 $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
4 2 PLECTRUM Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 1.48 1 59 54 $4.40 Pluck / Vestry
5 7 MAYFAIR LADY Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 1.89 7 54.5 49 $41 Master of Design / Piccadilly
6 11 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Terry Treichel 2.09 10 54 37 $151 Lion Heart / Hidden Magic
7 4 LAURA’S STAR Julie Hodder Brooke Stower 2.89 9 56.5 53 $11 Sidereus / Egyptian Tomb
8 9 MISS HONEYFLOW Daiki Chujo Kanichiro Fujii 2.96 2 54 44 $41 Moshe / Jessica Said
9 10 TARLEE LANE John McLachlan Ms Melea Castle (a4/50kg) 3.07 8 54
(cd 50)
41 $51 Dubleo / Princess Boudiga
10 5 MS WICKED NICCI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Jason Taylor 4.05 6 56 52 $10 Nicconi / Pin Up Lass
8 ADVALADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Peter Graham 0 46 Ad Valorem / Double O'roc
Race 2 - 1:15PM COUNTRY RACING SYNDICATIONS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1012 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.85 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 JUST SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 6 56 N/A $5 Sizzling / Final Star
2 1 TED’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Ball Matthew McGuren 0.29 13 58 N/A $5.50 Dream Ballad / Her Lyin' Eyes
3 13 LOSE THE SNIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 0.61 8 55.5 N/A $11 Snippetson / Princess Iris
4 10 VINTAGE LUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 1.27 1 56 N/A $3.60F Bernardini / Big Step
5 4 LITTLE EBONY VEGA Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 2.01 5 57
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Lope de Vega / Sequent
6 9 MYMATEMITCH John Booker Brooke Stower 2.06 11 56 N/A $21 Assafa / Ginzano
7 11 ARLINGTON VALLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Luke Rolls 2.51 9 55.5 N/A $18 Arlington / Four Moons
8 2 WEE RASCAL Sally Taylor Craig Franklin 2.81 7 57.5 N/A $21 Ready As / Little Miss Clang
9 14e IMPLACABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Josh Adams 2.83 2 55.5 N/A $6 Dubleo / Pagan County
10 12 CALL THE GAME BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Allan Chau 4.26 4 55.5 N/A $41 Dubleo / Pokey Hill
11 5 SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Jason Taylor 5.59 10 57 N/A $71 Dreamscape / Empire Express
12 6 HE ZOFFAN GONE Shannon Fry Peter Graham 5.98 12 56 N/A $101 Zoffany / Scentum
13 3 DOUBLE ESSIE Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 6.28 3 57 N/A $17 Sequalo / Gothic Semey
16e LE FLOOZIE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Excelebration / Le Clercq
17e HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Palastrum
8 MISS SHOWGIRL Peter Evans 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Belle's Showgirl
15e NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt 0 N/A Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
Race 3 - 1:55PM COFFS COAST FORMWORK BLINKAN MISSIT PRELUDE (810 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.26R Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GUNNAZA Mick O'Neill Stephen Traecey 3 58 71 $4.40F Za-Im / Baby Doll
2 6 ALWAYS SACRED Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 0.48 1 57 69 $11 I Am Invincible / Sacred Hill
3 8 CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 0.59 8 54
(cd 52)
63 $10 Za-Im / Cajun Comet
4 2 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 1.63 4 59.5 78 $6.50 Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
5 9 NICCO’S LASS Bob Milligan Ms Melea Castle (a4/50kg) 1.8 11 54
(cd 50)
63 $15 Nicconi / Yorkshire Lass
6 1 LOVE ME BABY Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 1.97 6 61 81 $4.80 Foxwedge / Silvercup Baby
7 5 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 3.02 7 58 71 $5.50 Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare
8 3 I’M A JET Mick O'Neill Jasen Watkins 3.35 10 59.5 74 $9.50 Za-Im / Wozza Ball
9 10 PICCOLO MISS Daniel Simonetta Ms Laura Cheshire 3.53 2 54 55 $71 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
10 11 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 4.15 9 54
(cd 50)
41 $71 Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
11 7 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.61 5 55
(cd 53)
65 $16 Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
Race 4 - 2:35PM SAWTELL HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1415 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:28.37 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 10th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 FINE VERSE Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 12 57 N/A $19 Sidereus / Mon Mouschi
2 11 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Josh Adams 2.59 7 57 N/A $10 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
3 8 SPENDER (NZ) Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 2.79 13 59 N/A $4.40 Sir Percy / Miss Tycoon
4 14 WHITSUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 3.01 8 57 N/A $4 Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
5 2 CONSOLING Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.32 14 59 N/A $12 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
6 10 ETHANOL GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jason Taylor 4.67 3 57 N/A $10 Duporth / Relishing
7 1 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Luke Rolls 4.78 1 59 N/A $3.60F Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
8 16e LADY SERENITY George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.61 6 57 N/A $81 Ad Valorem / Calm Customer
9 13 NAYVADIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Peter Graham 6.64 5 57 N/A $81 Ad Valorem / Turnitonmissy
10 7 PULL ME UP Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 6.75 2 59 N/A $81 Onemorenomore / Cable Car
10 5 PINNACLE POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Kanichiro Fujii 6.75 4 59 N/A $17 Dream Ahead / Shadedah
12 6 POYFECTION Catherine Inwood Ms Belinda Hodder 7.22 9 59 N/A $71 Sepoy / Silvery Hill
13 9 ARIZONA BELLE Wayne Wilkes Allan Chau 8.06 11 57 N/A $31 High Chaparral / Danzotto
14 3 FLYING PRINCE Brett Bellamy Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 9.45 10 59
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Stryker / Princess Houdini
4 MONROVIA (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 0 N/A Makfi / Zatiger
15e MONEY CHANGER George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Shrapnel / Swift Gift
Race 5 - 3:15PM ANY ENTERTAINMENT DANIEL BAKER PRELUDE (1215 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.88 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LUCKY METEOR John Shelton Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 5 62
(cd 58)
84 $6 Northern Meteor / Arising
2 8 KANGURU Damien Lane Jason Taylor 0.07 6 54 67 $4.80F Casino Prince / Gorgeous Miss
3 9 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 0.66 11 54 67 $13 More Than Ready / Patasi
4 11 PATRIOT Matthew McCudden Matthew Paget 2.68 1 54 66 $7.50 Reward for Effort / Batik
5 4 ABOHAR Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 3.54 7 56 76 $13 Magnus / Rubyraja
6 10 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.62 10 54
(cd 52.5)
66 $10 Youthful Legs / Belle Ringer
7 6 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.03 12 54
(cd 52)
71 $41 Reset / Special Grange
8 2 BROTHERLY SECRET Shane Edmonds Matthew McGuren 4.11 2 58.5 77 $5.50 Barely a Moment / Amelia's Secret
9 7 STILETTOED VIXEN Terry Evans Peter Graham 6.02 3 54 69 $18 Excellent Art / Surprise Bid
10 5 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 6.3 4 55 70 $12 Al Samer / Dix
11 3 KAREEM’S EDGE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 7.97 13 56.5 73 $15 Nadeem / Karamah
12 12 POLSKIE LADY Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 11.35 8 54 63 $26 Denman / Princess Sweet
13 13 ONE MORE Terry Evans Ms Laura Cheshire 11.8 9 54 62 $101 Bernardini / Feast
14e RADIOLOGIST Cheryl Lantry Kanichiro Fujii 0 49 Nuclear Freeze / Gentle Air
Race 6 - 3:55PM AYLWARD AUCTIONEERS SAWTELL CUP (1515 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $25,000.1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:33.27 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 EIGHT BELOW Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 1 54 61 $11 Sebring / Snowfall
2 7 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Jason Taylor 0.86 3 57 69 $5.50 Artie Schiller / Osaka Sun
3 9 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 1.99 8 54.5 64 $8 Starcraft / Helluva Party
4 6 METEOROLOGIST Marcus Wilson Travis Wolfgram 2.45 7 57.5 70 $8.50 Northern Meteor / Buxom Babe
5 1 LOUD ENOUGH George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.77 4 61 77 $8 Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
6 8 LATITUDE Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 2.96 2 57 73 $4F Casino Prince / Acupuncture
7 10 ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Josh Adams 4.95 5 54 67 $15 Host / Pure Sugar
8 4 BALIUS Brad Witt Peter Graham 6.2 6 58 71 $4.20 Lonhro / Miss Mycenae
5 AMERICAN DIVA John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0 74 All American / Savalook
11 MADAM SHAZAM Toby Edmonds Brooke Stower 0 66 Sebring / Henbane
3 RADIANT CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew McGuren 0 73 Choisir / Volcada
2 AWAKE THE STARS Toby Edmonds Brooke Stower 0 78 Redoute's Choice / My Chicharita
Race 7 - 4:35PM LE DAIN DESIGNS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1415 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.83R Last 600m: 0:37.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 9 56.5 58 $4F Northern Meteor / Emotivity
2 4 EDITORS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Jason Taylor 0.1 4 58.5 62 $6.50 Street Cry / Harpers
3 1 CISCO BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.56 2 60.5 66 $4.60 So You Think / Imagining
4 12 SO SHY (NZ) Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 1.62 11 56.5 58 $13 Fast 'n' Famous / Exquisitely
5 11 SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes Allan Chau 2.16 3 56.5 58 $14 Snippetson / Missonet
6 16e MADAM KATE Terry Commerford Brooke Stower 3.34 8 54 49 $31 Duke of Marmalade / Satin Sands
7 2 LUNAR SPIN Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 3.4 6 59 63 $9 Hard Spun / Moon Game
8 7 TARBERT Hunter Kilner Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.84 1 58
(cd 56.5)
61 $7 Red Element / Greenmount Belle
9 5 HARNOVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 6.11 5 58 61 $21 Harbour Watch / Carnova
10 8 GIDDYUP Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 6.33 12 57.5 64 $41 Churchill Downs / Subashi
11 6 SALTY RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Peter Graham 6.71 7 58 61 $15 Youthful Legs / Pauline's Dancer
12 15e SPANISH STEPS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 8.99 10 54
(cd 50)
50 $31 Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer
17e FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure 0 47 Hidden Dragon / Automatic Slim
14 ASK THE PRICE Donna Stoddart 0 53 Danerich / Up Over Girl
3 CHILCOTIN Benjamin Smith 0 62 Medaglia d'Oro / Lake Charlotte
9 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 59 Zoffany / Bally Aura
13 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Kanichiro Fujii 0 57 Related / Lovely Lonny