Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday 20, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 21-Jul-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Finalised 20/7 - 7:45am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM TAREE LEAGUE & SPORTS CLUB 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.80 Last 600m: 0:37.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PEYTON PLACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7 58.5 N/A $4 Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
2 1 HUEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ms Rachael Murray 0.15 9 58.5 N/A $3.90 Congrats / Champagne Harmony
3 4 ELABORATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith Robert Thompson 0.74 8 57.5 N/A $2.35F Excelebration / Laurinel Argie
4 12e SAM’S ALLYCAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 2.29 6 54 N/A $81 Magic Albert / Analie's Daughter
5 7 MOANA MARIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.01 11 56 N/A $10 Uncle Mo / Star Leader
6 10 WITHOUT CONVICTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Josh Adams 4.41 3 55.5 N/A $15 Star Witness / Takali
7 3 TOM THUMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 7.56 4 58
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Eavesdropper / Hussonet Rose
8 8 TINDER SURPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Peter Graham 8.39 2 56 N/A $101 Delago Deluxe / Love Buggy
9 9 PEGGY’S TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Serg Lisnyy 8.8 1 55.5 N/A $15 Time Thief / Tully Lea
10 5 BLYTHE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Jasen Watkins 10.98 5 56 N/A $101 Congrats / Show No Restraint
11 6 LILY OF CHINA BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Matthew Paget 21.84 10 56 N/A $151 Harbour Watch / Apple Candy
13e JUST SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt 0 N/A Sizzling / Final Star
11 SHE’S INDEPENDENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet
Race 2 - 12:45PM OFFICE@MANNINGVALLEYRACECLUB.COM.AU 3YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.72 Last 600m: 0:37.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 POET’S BLUSH Tracey Bartley Andrew Gibbons 1 56 N/A $2.90F Poet's Voice / Red Strands
2 3 DELETE John Hine Matthew Paget 2.34 3 57.5 N/A $3.80 Arlington / Dawn to Dusk
3 7 LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson Allan Chau 3.07 6 56 N/A $14 Zaha / I Have Issues
4 10 BONNIE FOREVER Allan Kehoe Ms Aimee Taylor 5.48 9 55 N/A $8 Bon Hoffa / Dragons Forever
5 9 SUPERIOR OFFER Colt Prosser James Innes Jnr 5.65 5 56 N/A $11 Arlington / Ms Gatecrasher
6 6 DAD’S ARMY Grant Prosser Peter Graham 6.57 4 56.5 N/A $15 Enemy of Average / Love Thy Neighbour
7 2 JAZZLAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 7.64 2 59 N/A $19 Home On the Grange / Dix
8 12 SHOULDN’T MISS Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 8.82 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Casino Prince / Subtle Miss
9 4 GRAND EXIT Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 8.83 11 57.5 N/A $7 Excites / Grand Cooler
10 5 SHIERRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Robert Thompson 9.58 10 57 N/A $31 Pierro / Shania Dane
11 11 MISS CRAN Reginald Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 12.36 7 55 N/A $101 Lucas Cranach / Zoff Lea
12 13e MONEY CHANGER George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 16.11 12 55.5 N/A $201 Shrapnel / Swift Gift
15e SPIRITED BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Lawrence Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Pluck / Baby Belle
16e JUSTAWAY (NZ) Geoff Pares 0 N/A Thewayyouare / Hecuba
1 CABRIERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 0 N/A Pierro / Ballerina Girl
14e PINNACLE POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Shadedah
Race 3 - 1:20PM CARNIVAL BOOKINGS OPEN - PHONE NOW CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.78 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 3 58 61 $4.20 Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
2 1 INVINCIBLE GANGSTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0.06 1 61.5 68 $3.20F I Am Invincible / La Capone
3 4 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Melea Castle (a4/50kg) 0.98 7 56
(cd 52)
61 $5.50 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
4 7 CAPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 1 2 54 56 $21 Hinchinbrook / La Camille
5 3 LIBERTINE MISS Dale Wagstaff Josh Adams 3.94 4 56.5 62 $31 Statue Of Liberty / Love Buggy
6 6 BILLABONG CINDY Ben Hill Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4.22 9 54
(cd 52.5)
56 $9.50 Snippetson / Burnley
7 8 SITHALI Rodney Bailey Ms Amelia Denby 4.44 6 54 47 $81 Henny Hughes / Pranayama
8 5 SECOND ISLAND Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 4.93 8 55 59 $3.90 Star Witness / Herculian Princess
9 9 SMITHTOWN Peter Ball Andrew Gibbons 11.7 5 54 46 $151 Oratorio / Lechery
Race 4 - 1:55PM WWW.MANNINGVALLEYRACECLUB.COM.AU CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.83 Last 600m: 0:38.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EXORBITANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 6 57.5 50 $14 Excelebration / Red Roses Too
2 7 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 1.28 3 57 42 $5 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
3 6 ANDRIANA David Atkins Darryl McLellan 1.29 5 57 56 $3.50F Smart Missile / Triple Tiara
4 10 LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes Ms Melea Castle (a4/50kg) 1.39 4 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $101 Zizou / Sheza's Dream
5 2 LEAVE YA NUMBA Tim McIntosh Josh Adams 1.65 9 59 54 $4.20 Eavesdropper / Salwa
6 3 BARADINE BOUND Grant Prosser Peter Graham 1.88 2 59 44 $16 Starcraft / Nonsensical
7 12 AL PHEROZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Andrew Gibbons 3.04 1 54 N/A $6.50 Al Maher / Davone Pheroz
8 11 IVORY JANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees James Innes Jnr 4.99 11 55.5 54 $7.50 Animal Kingdom / Pay My Bail
9 9 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 7.15 10 57 43 $201 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
10 1 ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Serg Lisnyy 8.2 7 59 55 $26 Any Given Saturday / Our Matisse
11 15e WEE LASSIE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 15.15 12 54 N/A $201 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
12 4 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 15.52 8 59 38 $151 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
16e SHADOW PRINCE (NZ) Neil Godbolt 0 51 Dalghar / Out Of The Shadows
14e PULL ME UP Barry Ratcliff 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Cable Car
8 CLARENDON HOUSE Aiden St Vincent Allan Chau 0 46 Real Saga / Agile
13e AUSBRED TRUMP BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Marshall 0 N/A All American / Egerszegi
Race 5 - 2:35PM TAREE CUP SUNDAY 19 AUGUST F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.26 Last 600m: 0:37.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 8 57 47 $4.20 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
2 3 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Peter Graham 0.17 3 60.5 54 $5 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
3 4 SURVEY’S LEGACY Jay Hopkins James Innes Jnr 0.91 7 60 53 $14 Statue Of Liberty / Survey
4 6 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1.01 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
50 $10 Al Maher / Hindsight
5 10 TRUE ZIPPO Hilary Dew Ms Belinda Hodder 2.59 10 54 38 $91 Youthful Legs / Sutton Star
6 2 YAZHI BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Josh Adams 2.95 5 61 55 $3.20F Big Brown / Del Amore
7 1 BELLABROOK Steve Hodge Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4.83 4 62
(cd 60.5)
57 $8 Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
8 5 ARROSSIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 5.79 2 59.5 52 $8 Magic Albert / Elishir
9 9 LUCKIER Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 5.94 1 54 38 $101 Ready's Image / Topsinga
10 7 BAY TRUFFLE Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 20.87 6 57
(cd 54)
47 $41 Venice Beach / Slick Draw
Race 6 - 3:10PM HOPKINS LIVERMORE CUP FRIDAY 17 AUGUST CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.98 Last 600m: 0:37.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MASTER MAGIC AL (NZ) Luke Hilton Josh Adams 1 61 55 $1.95F Magic Albert / Hukba
2 11 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 0.76 2 56 45 $16 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
3 10 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1.67 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
46 $12 Court Command / Larvaleur
4 3 CROSSING GUARD Paul Perry James Innes Jnr 3.49 12 60.5 54 $9.50 El Maggiore / Golden Show
5 5 DREAM HABIT Gavin Andrews Peter Graham 3.75 10 59 51 $31 Time Thief / Secret Habit
6 12 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 3.91 4 55.5 44 $71 Star Witness / Barawin
7 1 BOLWARRA BEN Jeremy Smith Aaron Bullock 4.88 6 61 55 $9.50 Stromberg Carlson / Secretta
8 6 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 5.49 5 58.5 50 $11 Ready's Image / Fabled
9 4 ALBERT OF MONACO Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 6.64 9 59.5 52 $19 Monaco Consul / Whitehaven Girl
10 9 MOUNT DARRAGH Cecilia Reid Luke Cumberland 8.28 11 57.5 48 $61 Zariz / Queen's Theatre
11 7 ZAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ms Aimee Taylor 8.62 3 58.5 50 $18 Zizou / Vanetta
12 8 FINANCIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Robert Thompson 9.27 7 58 49 $17 Prince Arthur / It's All Money
15e JUSTAWAY (NZ) Geoff Pares 0 35 Thewayyouare / Hecuba
14e FLOREVER SPECIAL Tony Ball 0 37 Floral Pegasus / Ever Special
13e CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly 0 38 Power of Destiny / Cesium
Race 7 - 3:50PM TAREE CUP CARNIVAL 17 & 19 AUGUST BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:09.46 Last 600m: 0:38.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 1 60 63 $9 Akacheeta / Carefully
2 4 FACE LIKE THUNDER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.48 2 58.5 64 $7 Zoffany / Operetta Lass
3 3 JUST BUTE Rodney Ollerton Josh Adams 2.66 9 59.5 66 $5.50 Rothesay / Insightful
4 6 LA BIERE CHOISIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.92 4 56 61 $2.60F Choisir / Lagerphone
5 9 RIDE TO REDEMPTION (NZ) Ken Faulds Robert Thompson 3.53 6 54 47 $61 Pentire / Nobody Listens
6 10 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 4.2 8 54 45 $14 Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
7 8 ALL WELL (IRE) Robert Davies Ms Aimee Taylor 6.91 10 54 47 $151 Dansili / Well Spoken
8 7 LUCKY IMA CUGAT Steve Hodge Peter Graham 7.44 7 55 53 $18 King Cugat / Tegan Sky
9 5 MISTER ROSSA Benjamin Smith Luke Cumberland 14.71 5 58 59 $26 Testa Rossa / Catalan Bay
10 1 MY FRIEND CHARLIE Dianne Lumsden James Innes Jnr 19.64 3 61 65 $5.50 Myboycharlie / Silent Song
Race 8 - 4:25PM OVER $305K PRIZEMONEY 17 & 19 AUGUST BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.65 Last 600m: 0:37.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 10 62
(cd 60)
57 $4.60 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
2 9 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Ms Rachael Murray 0.67 11 54 43 $3.80 Congrats / Palo Duro
3 3 THE OUTCAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Josh Adams 1.33 3 59.5 52 $3.50F Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
4 10 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Ms Belinda Hodder 3.38 9 54 39 $61 Casino Prince / Gifting
5 8 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 3.42 4 55.5 44 $21 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
6 5 SOUTHERN DELIGHT Steve Hodge Peter Graham 4.25 1 58 49 $41 Southern Image / Chocaholic
7 4 ALL ELLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Darryl McLellan 4.28 5 58.5 54 $21 All American / Ellie Boo
8 7 CELTIC TRAIL Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 4.8 6 56.5 50 $19 Henrythenavigator / Kusha
9 2 SURF COAST Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 5.38 2 60.5
(cd 56.5)
54 $8 Duporth / Surfer Rosa
10 11 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 6.4 8 54 36 $151 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
11 6 SOOLAIMON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry James Innes Jnr 7.43 7 57.5 48 $8.50 Testa Rossa / Ella Zabella